CHASKA VETERANS MEMORIAL RUN
Chaska, MN May 17, 2008
5K
Place Div/Tot No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ======== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ======= =====
1 1/12 82 Brian Davenport 33 M Minneapolis MN 17:46 5:43
2 1/4 80 Robert Economy 44 M Victoria MN 17:48 5:44
3 1/4 104 Thomas Lake 19 M Bloomington MN 18:35 5:59
4 1/16 98 Kelly Scheller 32 F Carver MN 19:39 6:20
5 1/6 525 Jesse Hartmann 29 M Shakopee MN 21:12 6:50
6 2/12 121 David Strohsack 31 M Waconia MN 21:18 6:52
7 2/6 13 Ryan Ellis 29 M Chaska MN 22:22 7:12
8 2/4 88 Carter Bjorkland 10 M Chaska MN 23:09 7:27
9 3/4 16 Patrick Fischenich 12 M Victoria MN 23:11 7:28
10 3/12 96 Jesse Schoen 31 M Rosemount MN 23:39 7:37
11 1/5 100 Christopher Hude 35 M Carver MN 24:32 7:54
12 2/5 51 Todd Schroeder 37 M Chaska MN 25:16 8:08
13 2/4 43 Jeff Prater 43 M Chaska MN 25:16 8:08
14 1/2 48 Jackie Scheele 24 F Shakopee MN 25:30 8:13
15 4/12 27 Billy Jansen 33 M Chaska MN 26:06 8:25
16 5/12 21 Adam Hall 34 M Chaska MN 26:17 8:28
17 1/5 125 Tim Shanahan 50 M Carver MN 26:46 8:37
18 6/12 516 Ben Ducklow 34 M Carver MN 26:51 8:39
19 2/5 74 Mark Weber 52 M Eden Prairie MN 27:00 8:42
20 2/16 107 Tiffany Nelson 31 F Waconia MN 27:13 8:46
21 3/5 57 Corey Steffensen 39 M Chaska MN 27:15 8:47
22 1/14 17 Jenny Freng 26 F Shakopee MN 27:17 8:47
23 3/6 23 Fred Harris 29 M Chaska MN 27:34 8:53
24 7/12 61 Hoa Trinh 34 M Chaska MN 27:35 8:53
25 4/5 84 James Quintana 35 M Chaska MN 27:54 8:59
26 8/12 46 Daniel Reitsma 30 M Chaska MN 27:56 9:00
27 1/5 1 Tammy Bader 37 F Chaska MN 27:58 9:01
28 3/4 70 Cindy Walsh 43 M Chaska MN 28:09 9:04
29 3/16 83 Holly Romenesko 34 F Chaska MN 28:10 9:04
30 9/12 63 Dale Trisko 32 M Chaska MN 28:12 9:05
31 4/16 22 Malissa Hall 30 F Chaska MN 28:13 9:05
32 1/3 31 Sue Klingenberg 53 F Chaska MN 28:35 9:12
33 10/12 126 Nate Crumb 30 M Brooklyn Center MN 28:50 9:17
34 1/4 123 Randy Olson 47 M Chaska MN 28:52 9:18
35 5/16 89 Sue Brunsberg 34 F Chaska MN 29:03 9:21
36 4/4 58 Jack Steffensen 11 M Chaska MN 29:09 9:23
37 1/5 72 Lori Wartenberg 49 F Chaska MN 29:12 9:24
38 2/5 50 Sona Schneck 35 F Shakopee MN 29:17 9:26
39 2/14 65 Kelly Vancleve 25 F New Prague MN 29:22 9:28
40 3/14 113 Michelle Theobald 29 F Carver MN 29:41 9:34
41 6/16 112 Karen Lucht 33 F Carver MN 29:41 9:34
42 1/1 62 Curt Trisko 23 M Minnapolis MN 30:09 9:43
43 1/2 56 Mary Starr 57 F Chaska MN 30:23 9:47
44 4/6 87 Ryan Benson 29 M Chaska MN 30:32 9:50
45 4/14 86 Sarah Benson 29 F Chaska MN 30:32 9:50
46 7/16 28 Sandra Jansen 31 F Chaska MN 31:19 10:05
47 1/7 124 Kyrie Duetschman 13 F Shakopee MN 31:31 10:09
48 2/5 114 Kristy Reardan 47 F Excelsior MN 31:41 10:12
49 5/14 117 Stacy Vitale 29 F Eden Prairie MN 31:56 10:17
50 3/5 81 Nancy Streeter 45 F Arlington MN 31:59 10:18
51 2/4 102 Christopher Schulz 45 M Chaska MN 32:03 10:19
52 11/12 103 Matt Podhradksy 32 M Chaska MN 32:04 10:20
53 2/7 115 Rachel Essler 14 F Chaska MN 32:26 10:27
54 2/2 120 Tracey Engelmann 21 F Plato MN 32:27 10:27
55 12/12 119 Harrison Musser 33 M Mankato MN 32:27 10:27
56 8/16 44 Allyson Reinsch 32 F Chaska MN 32:28 10:27
57 6/14 118 Katie Lindeberg 26 F Hopkins MN 32:30 10:28
58 4/4 36 Patrick Murphy 43 M Carver MN 32:32 10:29
59 3/7 41 Kelsey Pizzato 18 F Carver MN 32:33 10:29
60 9/16 45 Clare Reitsma 31 F Chaska MN 32:37 10:30
61 2/3 110 Connie Crimi 51 F Jordan MN 33:42 10:51
62 3/4 111 Gregg Busch 48 M Jordan MN 33:42 10:51
63 10/16 122 Emily Litt 31 F Plymouth MN 33:51 10:54
64 7/14 5 Angela Beier 29 F Minnetonka MN 33:53 10:55
65 3/5 64 Amy Van Eps 35 F Chaska MN 34:09 11:00
66 4/5 20 Michelle Goin 45 F Chaska MN 34:13 11:01
67 11/16 8 Jessica Boevers 32 F Chanhassen MN 34:24 11:05
68 1/7 109 Kerri Hawk 42 F Excelsior MN 34:33 11:08
69 12/16 76 Mary Young 33 F Chaska MN 34:42 11:10
70 4/7 85 Zoe Marek 11 F Chaska MN 34:51 11:13
71 2/7 108 Peggy Cox 42 F Wayzata MN 34:54 11:14
72 13/16 25 Jaclyn Hoen 30 F Eden Prairie MN 35:04 11:18
73 5/6 18 Joshua Gernes 29 M Eden Prairie MN 35:04 11:18
74 4/5 14 Susie Fasching 39 F Chaska MN 35:10 11:19
75 5/5 35 Candy Millerbernd 39 F Chaska MN 35:10 11:19
76 8/14 30 Katie Keeler 25 F Victoria MN 35:37 11:28
77 3/7 95 Carolyn Zachariason 43 F Minnetonka MN 35:53 11:33
78 14/16 73 Erika Webb 34 F Minneapolis MN 35:59 11:35
79 15/16 71 Stephanie Warner 33 F Chaska MN 35:59 11:35
80 16/16 34 Linda Mercier 34 F Chaska MN 36:00 11:35
81 5/7 52 Kjersten Stafne 13 F Chaska MN 36:00 11:36
82 9/14 10 Christine Brown 28 F Chanhassen MN 36:04 11:37
83 10/14 55 Jolene Stanke-Krause 28 F Chaska MN 36:04 11:37
84 4/7 37 Sheri Murphy 40 F Carver MN 36:06 11:37
85 5/7 54 Nancy Stanger 41 F Chaska MN 36:09 11:39
86 3/5 78 Brian Miller 52 M Carver MN 36:12 11:39
87 11/14 105 Katie Myster 27 F Saint Paul MN 36:22 11:43
88 12/14 106 Anne Fleming 27 F Chaska MN 36:22 11:43
89 4/5 99 Dennis Fleming 52 M Edina MN 36:23 11:43
90 6/7 53 Todd Stafne 41 F Chaska MN 36:26 11:44
91 5/5 42 Mike Pizzato 50 M Carver MN 36:49 11:51
92 7/7 116 Nancy Essler 43 F Chaska MN 38:11 12:18
93 6/7 40 Hayley Pizzato 17 F Carver MN 39:18 12:39
94 6/6 66 Josh Vandergon 29 M Cologne MN 41:22 13:19
95 1/1 101 Joyce Anderson 70 F Minot MN 42:00 13:31
96 5/5 39 Ashley Pizzato 47 F Carver MN 42:54 13:49
97 4/4 12 Tom Dantona 46 M Waconia MN 44:46 14:25
98 5/5 90 Robert Goggins 38 M Victoria MN 47:17 15:13
99 1/1 6 David Blanski 67 M Chanhassen MN 48:13 15:31
100 2/2 75 Pat Wittrock 57 F Chaska MN 48:40 15:40
101 1/1 97 Tim Laubach 59 M Chaska MN 48:56 15:45
102 3/3 33 Gretchen Laubach 54 F Chaska MN 52:12 16:48
103 13/14 67 Kathy Vandergon 28 F Cologne MN 52:40 16:58
104 14/14 47 Tiffany Rocha 27 F Chaska MN 52:41 16:58
105 7/7 93 Sydney Goggins 9 F Victoria MN 57:39 18:34
results by Pickle Events www.pickleevents.com
*********************************** MALE 5K RESULTS *******************************************
Place Name City St Age Sex Time
===== ======================== ============== == === === =======
1 Brian Davenport Minneapolis MN 33 M 17:46
2 Robert Economy Victoria MN 44 M 17:48
3 Thomas Lake Bloomington MN 19 M 18:35
4 Jesse Hartmann Shakopee MN 29 M 21:12
5 David Strohsack Waconia MN 31 M 21:18
6 Ryan Ellis Chaska MN 29 M 22:22
7 Carter Bjorkland Chaska MN 10 M 23:09
8 Patrick Fischenich Victoria MN 12 M 23:11
9 Jesse Schoen Rosemount MN 31 M 23:39
10 Christopher Hude Carver MN 35 M 24:32
11 Todd Schroeder Chaska MN 37 M 25:16
12 Jeff Prater Chaska MN 43 M 25:16
13 Billy Jansen Chaska MN 33 M 26:06
14 Adam Hall Chaska MN 34 M 26:17
15 Tim Shanahan Carver MN 50 M 26:46
16 Ben Ducklow Carver MN 34 M 26:51
17 Mark Weber Eden Prairie MN 52 M 27:00
18 Corey Steffensen Chaska MN 39 M 27:15
19 Fred Harris Chaska MN 29 M 27:34
20 Hoa Trinh Chaska MN 34 M 27:35
21 James Quintana Chaska MN 35 M 27:54
22 Daniel Reitsma Chaska MN 30 M 27:56
23 Cindy Walsh Chaska MN 43 M 28:09
24 Dale Trisko Chaska MN 32 M 28:12
25 Nate Crumb Brooklyn Cente MN 30 M 28:50
26 Randy Olson Chaska MN 47 M 28:52
27 Jack Steffensen Chaska MN 11 M 29:09
28 Curt Trisko Minnapolis MN 23 M 30:09
29 Ryan Benson Chaska MN 29 M 30:32
30 Christopher Schulz Chaska MN 45 M 32:03
31 Matt Podhradksy Chaska MN 32 M 32:04
32 Harrison Musser Mankato MN 33 M 32:27
33 Patrick Murphy Carver MN 43 M 32:32
34 Gregg Busch Jordan MN 48 M 33:42
35 Joshua Gernes Eden Prairie MN 29 M 35:04
36 Brian Miller Carver MN 52 M 36:12
37 Dennis Fleming Edina MN 52 M 36:23
38 Mike Pizzato Carver MN 50 M 36:49
39 Josh Vandergon Cologne MN 29 M 41:22
40 Tom Dantona Waconia MN 46 M 44:46
41 Robert Goggins Victoria MN 38 M 47:17
42 David Blanski Chanhassen MN 67 M 48:13
43 Tim Laubach Chaska MN 59 M 48:56
*********************************** FEMALE 5K RESULTS *******************************************
Place Name City St Age Sex Time
===== ======================== ============== == === === =======
1 Kelly Scheller Carver MN 32 F 19:39
2 Jackie Scheele Shakopee MN 24 F 25:30
3 Tiffany Nelson Waconia MN 31 F 27:13
4 Jenny Freng Shakopee MN 26 F 27:17
5 Tammy Bader Chaska MN 37 F 27:58
6 Holly Romenesko Chaska MN 34 F 28:10
7 Malissa Hall Chaska MN 30 F 28:13
8 Sue Klingenberg Chaska MN 53 F 28:35
9 Sue Brunsberg Chaska MN 34 F 29:03
10 Lori Wartenberg Chaska MN 49 F 29:12
11 Sona Schneck Shakopee MN 35 F 29:17
12 Kelly Vancleve New Prague MN 25 F 29:22
13 Michelle Theobald Carver MN 29 F 29:41
14 Karen Lucht Carver MN 33 F 29:41
15 Mary Starr Chaska MN 57 F 30:23
16 Sarah Benson Chaska MN 29 F 30:32
17 Sandra Jansen Chaska MN 31 F 31:19
18 Kyrie Duetschman Shakopee MN 13 F 31:31
19 Kristy Reardan Excelsior MN 47 F 31:41
20 Stacy Vitale Eden Prairie MN 29 F 31:56
21 Nancy Streeter Arlington MN 45 F 31:59
22 Rachel Essler Chaska MN 14 F 32:26
23 Tracey Engelmann Plato MN 21 F 32:27
24 Allyson Reinsch Chaska MN 32 F 32:28
25 Katie Lindeberg Hopkins MN 26 F 32:30
26 Kelsey Pizzato Carver MN 18 F 32:33
27 Clare Reitsma Chaska MN 31 F 32:37
28 Connie Crimi Jordan MN 51 F 33:42
29 Emily Litt Plymouth MN 31 F 33:51
30 Angela Beier Minnetonka MN 29 F 33:53
31 Amy Van Eps Chaska MN 35 F 34:09
32 Michelle Goin Chaska MN 45 F 34:13
33 Jessica Boevers Chanhassen MN 32 F 34:24
34 Kerri Hawk Excelsior MN 42 F 34:33
35 Mary Young Chaska MN 33 F 34:42
36 Zoe Marek Chaska MN 11 F 34:51
37 Peggy Cox Wayzata MN 42 F 34:54
38 Jaclyn Hoen Eden Prairie MN 30 F 35:04
39 Susie Fasching Chaska MN 39 F 35:10
40 Candy Millerbernd Chaska MN 39 F 35:10
41 Katie Keeler Victoria MN 25 F 35:37
42 Carolyn Zachariason Minnetonka MN 43 F 35:53
43 Erika Webb Minneapolis MN 34 F 35:59
44 Stephanie Warner Chaska MN 33 F 35:59
45 Linda Mercier Chaska MN 34 F 36:00
46 Kjersten Stafne Chaska MN 13 F 36:00
47 Christine Brown Chanhassen MN 28 F 36:04
48 Jolene Stanke-Krause Chaska MN 28 F 36:04
49 Sheri Murphy Carver MN 40 F 36:06
50 Nancy Stanger Chaska MN 41 F 36:09
51 Katie Myster Saint Paul MN 27 F 36:22
52 Anne Fleming Chaska MN 27 F 36:22
53 Todd Stafne Chaska MN 41 F 36:26
54 Nancy Essler Chaska MN 43 F 38:11
55 Hayley Pizzato Carver MN 17 F 39:18
56 Joyce Anderson Minot MN 70 F 42:00
57 Ashley Pizzato Carver MN 47 F 42:54
58 Pat Wittrock Chaska MN 57 F 48:40
59 Gretchen Laubach Chaska MN 54 F 52:12
60 Kathy Vandergon Cologne MN 28 F 52:40
61 Tiffany Rocha Chaska MN 27 F 52:41
62 Sydney Goggins Victoria MN 9 F 57:39
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 1 - 19
================================================================================
1 Thomas Lake Bloomington MN 19 M 18:35
2 Carter Bjorkland Chaska MN 10 M 23:09
3 Patrick Fischenich Victoria MN 12 M 23:11
4 Jack Steffensen Chaska MN 11 M 29:09
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 1 - 19
================================================================================
1 Kyrie Duetschman Shakopee MN 13 F 31:31
2 Rachel Essler Chaska MN 14 F 32:26
3 Kelsey Pizzato Carver MN 18 F 32:33
4 Zoe Marek Chaska MN 11 F 34:51
5 Kjersten Stafne Chaska MN 13 F 36:00
6 Hayley Pizzato Carver MN 17 F 39:18
7 Sydney Goggins Victoria MN 9 F 57:39
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24
================================================================================
1 Curt Trisko Minnapolis MN 23 M 30:09
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24
================================================================================
1 Jackie Scheele Shakopee MN 24 F 25:30
2 Tracey Engelmann Plato MN 21 F 32:27
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29
================================================================================
1 Jesse Hartmann Shakopee MN 29 M 21:12
2 Ryan Ellis Chaska MN 29 M 22:22
3 Fred Harris Chaska MN 29 M 27:34
4 Ryan Benson Chaska MN 29 M 30:32
5 Joshua Gernes Eden Prairie MN 29 M 35:04
6 Josh Vandergon Cologne MN 29 M 41:22
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29
================================================================================
1 Jenny Freng Shakopee MN 26 F 27:17
2 Kelly Vancleve New Prague MN 25 F 29:22
3 Michelle Theobald Carver MN 29 F 29:41
4 Sarah Benson Chaska MN 29 F 30:32
5 Stacy Vitale Eden Prairie MN 29 F 31:56
6 Katie Lindeberg Hopkins MN 26 F 32:30
7 Angela Beier Minnetonka MN 29 F 33:53
8 Katie Keeler Victoria MN 25 F 35:37
9 Christine Brown Chanhassen MN 28 F 36:04
10 Jolene Stanke-Krause Chaska MN 28 F 36:04
11 Katie Myster Saint Paul MN 27 F 36:22
12 Anne Fleming Chaska MN 27 F 36:22
13 Kathy Vandergon Cologne MN 28 F 52:40
14 Tiffany Rocha Chaska MN 27 F 52:41
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34
================================================================================
1 Brian Davenport Minneapolis MN 33 M 17:46
2 David Strohsack Waconia MN 31 M 21:18
3 Jesse Schoen Rosemount MN 31 M 23:39
4 Billy Jansen Chaska MN 33 M 26:06
5 Adam Hall Chaska MN 34 M 26:17
6 Ben Ducklow Carver MN 34 M 26:51
7 Hoa Trinh Chaska MN 34 M 27:35
8 Daniel Reitsma Chaska MN 30 M 27:56
9 Dale Trisko Chaska MN 32 M 28:12
10 Nate Crumb Brooklyn Cente MN 30 M 28:50
11 Matt Podhradksy Chaska MN 32 M 32:04
12 Harrison Musser Mankato MN 33 M 32:27
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34
================================================================================
1 Kelly Scheller Carver MN 32 F 19:39
2 Tiffany Nelson Waconia MN 31 F 27:13
3 Holly Romenesko Chaska MN 34 F 28:10
4 Malissa Hall Chaska MN 30 F 28:13
5 Sue Brunsberg Chaska MN 34 F 29:03
6 Karen Lucht Carver MN 33 F 29:41
7 Sandra Jansen Chaska MN 31 F 31:19
8 Allyson Reinsch Chaska MN 32 F 32:28
9 Clare Reitsma Chaska MN 31 F 32:37
10 Emily Litt Plymouth MN 31 F 33:51
11 Jessica Boevers Chanhassen MN 32 F 34:24
12 Mary Young Chaska MN 33 F 34:42
13 Jaclyn Hoen Eden Prairie MN 30 F 35:04
14 Erika Webb Minneapolis MN 34 F 35:59
15 Stephanie Warner Chaska MN 33 F 35:59
16 Linda Mercier Chaska MN 34 F 36:00
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39
================================================================================
1 Christopher Hude Carver MN 35 M 24:32
2 Todd Schroeder Chaska MN 37 M 25:16
3 Corey Steffensen Chaska MN 39 M 27:15
4 James Quintana Chaska MN 35 M 27:54
5 Robert Goggins Victoria MN 38 M 47:17
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39
================================================================================
1 Tammy Bader Chaska MN 37 F 27:58
2 Sona Schneck Shakopee MN 35 F 29:17
3 Amy Van Eps Chaska MN 35 F 34:09
4 Susie Fasching Chaska MN 39 F 35:10
5 Candy Millerbernd Chaska MN 39 F 35:10
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44
================================================================================
1 Robert Economy Victoria MN 44 M 17:48
2 Jeff Prater Chaska MN 43 M 25:16
3 Cindy Walsh Chaska MN 43 M 28:09
4 Patrick Murphy Carver MN 43 M 32:32
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44
================================================================================
1 Kerri Hawk Excelsior MN 42 F 34:33
2 Peggy Cox Wayzata MN 42 F 34:54
3 Carolyn Zachariason Minnetonka MN 43 F 35:53
4 Sheri Murphy Carver MN 40 F 36:06
5 Nancy Stanger Chaska MN 41 F 36:09
6 Todd Stafne Chaska MN 41 F 36:26
7 Nancy Essler Chaska MN 43 F 38:11
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49
================================================================================
1 Randy Olson Chaska MN 47 M 28:52
2 Christopher Schulz Chaska MN 45 M 32:03
3 Gregg Busch Jordan MN 48 M 33:42
4 Tom Dantona Waconia MN 46 M 44:46
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49
================================================================================
1 Lori Wartenberg Chaska MN 49 F 29:12
2 Kristy Reardan Excelsior MN 47 F 31:41
3 Nancy Streeter Arlington MN 45 F 31:59
4 Michelle Goin Chaska MN 45 F 34:13
5 Ashley Pizzato Carver MN 47 F 42:54
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54
================================================================================
1 Tim Shanahan Carver MN 50 M 26:46
2 Mark Weber Eden Prairie MN 52 M 27:00
3 Brian Miller Carver MN 52 M 36:12
4 Dennis Fleming Edina MN 52 M 36:23
5 Mike Pizzato Carver MN 50 M 36:49
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54
================================================================================
1 Sue Klingenberg Chaska MN 53 F 28:35
2 Connie Crimi Jordan MN 51 F 33:42
3 Gretchen Laubach Chaska MN 54 F 52:12
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59
================================================================================
1 Tim Laubach Chaska MN 59 M 48:56
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59
================================================================================
1 Mary Starr Chaska MN 57 F 30:23
2 Pat Wittrock Chaska MN 57 F 48:40
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64
================================================================================
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64
================================================================================
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69
================================================================================
1 David Blanski Chanhassen MN 67 M 48:13
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69
================================================================================
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 70 & - UP
================================================================================
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 70 & - UP
================================================================================
1 Joyce Anderson Minot MN 70 F 42:00
Total Registered: 129
Total Number of Finishers: 105
Number of Male Finishers: 43
Number of Female Finishers: 62
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start: 24