45th Annual Shamrock Fun Run
March 16, 2024
O'Neill, NE
Official 2.5 Mile Run Results
Place Div/Tot No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tim Net Tim
===== ======== ===== ====================== === === ================ === ======= =======
1 1/6 73 Sam Deurloo 17 M Sioux City IA 15:54 15:54 |
2 1/5 4 Leah Chohon 34 F O'Neill NE 16:00 16:00 |
3 1/7 12 Tony Gallagher 35 M O'Neill NE 16:25 16:23 |
4 1/16 42 Ryder Novak 12 M O'Neill NE 17:59 17:59 |
5 2/6 2 Tyson Becker 13 M O'Neill NE 18:02 18:01 |
6 2/7 40 Kyle Nodgaard 35 M Omaha NE 18:40 18:35 |
7 1/2 30 Annie Ludwig 14 F Spencer NE 18:37 18:36 |
8 3/7 11 Beau Fry 33 M O'Neill NE 18:43 18:41 |
9 4/7 58 Keith Stepp 35 M Minden NE 18:44 18:42 |
10 5/7 1 Josh Becker 39 M O'Neill NE 19:13 19:12 |
11 2/16 69 Zeb Young 8 M O'Neill NE 19:14 19:13 |
12 3/6 45 Bear Rea 14 M Ainsworth NE 20:02 19:58 |
13 1/5 10 Cam Foster 21 M O'Neill NE 20:32 20:31 |
14 3/16 55 Brody Spencer 12 M O'Neill NE 20:40 20:39 |
15 4/6 72 Evan Cole 14 M Page NE 20:57 20:53 |
16 2/5 70 Christopher Osmond 20 M Broken Bow NE 21:18 21:16 |
17 4/16 57 Brooks Stepp 9 M O'Neill NE 21:21 21:19 |
18 5/16 56 Brigham Stepp 11 M O'Neill NE 21:21 21:20 |
19 6/16 68 Wesley Tucker 11 M Blair NE 21:38 21:37 |
20 6/7 62 Jacob Stoltenberg 38 M Papillion NE 21:49 21:43 |
21 7/16 63 Wyatt Stoltenberg 9 M Papillion NE 21:49 21:44 |
22 8/16 21 Liam Koenig 10 M Hartford SD 21:48 21:47 |
23 9/16 34 Owen Meuret 12 M Brunswick NE 21:50 21:49 |
24 1/6 36 Claire Morrow 23 F O'Neill NE 21:55 21:52 |
25 1/3 37 Kevin Morrow 53 M O'Neill NE 21:55 21:52 |
26 1/4 31 Stacy Ludwig 52 F Spencer NE 22:25 22:23 |
27 2/4 15 Amy Halsey 57 F Chambers NE 22:52 22:49 |
28 1/4 67 Ty Tucker 40 M Blair NE 22:59 22:56 |
29 5/6 26 Talon Kurtz 13 M O'Neill NE 23:41 23:01 |
30 10/16 49 Jase Sanders 12 M O'Neill NE 23:10 23:10 |
31 7/7 19 Michael Klabenes 38 M O'Neill NE 23:21 23:15 |
32 3/4 28 Jodi Loecker 53 F O'Neill NE 23:25 23:17 |
33 1/1 39 Bob Musil 70 M O'Neill NE 23:22 23:20 |
34 2/4 20 Lance Koenig 42 M Hartford SD 23:33 23:29 |
35 3/4 71 Jerome Meyer 44 M Las Vegas NV 24:06 24:04 |
36 2/5 6 Tracy Dennis 39 F O'Neill NE 24:13 24:06 |
37 2/3 47 Lawrence Reiman 59 M O'Neill NE 24:12 24:07 |
38 3/5 51 Erin Chohon 33 F O'Neill NE 24:17 24:10 |
39 1/2 38 Charles Murphy 61 M Central City NE 24:27 24:21 |
40 3/5 18 Wil Hupp 28 M Cozad NE 24:46 24:41 |
41 4/5 46 Tyler Regan 25 M Lincoln NE 24:46 24:41 |
42 4/5 17 Sloane Hoefer 34 F Omaha NE 25:07 24:59 |
43 5/5 59 Melanie Stepp 38 F O'Neill NE 25:03 25:01 |
44 11/16 33 Gus Meuret 7 M Brunswick NE 25:03 25:03 |
45 6/6 77 Seth Popkes 14 M Emmet NE 25:19 25:15 |
46 2/6 16 Libi Hilker 27 F O'Neill NE 25:28 25:23 |
47 12/16 7 Lane Dougherty 12 M Chambers NE 25:26 25:26 |
48 1/8 32 Sarah Blackburn 47 F O'Neill NE 25:57 25:50 |
49 4/4 8 Andrew Fehringer 46 M O'Neill NE 25:57 25:53 |
50 3/6 53 Mattie Soukup 29 F O'Neill NE 26:29 26:23 |
51 13/16 35 Judah Meyer 11 M Las Vegas NV 26:27 26:25 |
52 1/2 5 Sue Dennis 61 F O'Neill NE 27:01 26:54 |
53 4/6 75 Sarah Kelly 27 F O'Neill NE 27:10 27:06 |
54 5/6 80 Tayler Rentschler 29 F O'Neill NE 27:10 27:07 |
55 3/3 29 Kevin Loecker 54 M O'Neill NE 28:52 28:44 |
56 2/2 66 Mya Tucker 15 F Blair NE 29:01 28:57 |
57 1/5 41 Adrianne Novak 12 F O'Neill NE 29:04 28:59 |
58 2/8 65 Anne Tucker 41 F Blair NE 29:19 29:15 |
59 3/8 74 Megan Heiss 43 F Page NE 29:48 29:41 |
60 4/8 81 Jana Sobotka 42 F O'Neill NE 29:49 29:41 |
61 5/5 13 Jonathon Gettert 26 M Grand Island NE 30:27 30:23 |
62 6/6 64 Regan Traxler 24 F Grand Island NE 30:27 30:23 |
63 4/4 14 Suzanne Hagemann 58 F O'Neill NE 31:55 31:50 |
64 2/2 27 Randy Leu 62 M Atkinson NE 32:16 32:12 |
65 2/5 22 Brening Kumm 10 F Wausa NE 32:38 32:38 |
66 14/16 76 Jack Popkes 11 M Emmet NE 32:57 32:53 |
67 5/8 24 Jean Kurtz 43 F O'Neill NE 33:37 32:55 |
68 3/5 25 Remi Kurtz 10 F O'Neill NE 33:37 32:58 |
69 4/5 82 Eve Stoutner 10 F Keota IA 33:07 33:03 |
70 6/8 48 Cassandra Reiser 41 F O'Neill NE 33:40 33:32 |
71 2/2 79 Linda Rahder 62 F Atkinson NE 34:10 34:03 |
72 7/8 54 Mandy Spangler 47 F Wausa NE 34:07 34:06 |
73 15/16 23 Noel Kumm 12 M Wausa NE 34:07 34:07 |
74 8/8 61 Sara Stevenson 43 F Burwell NE 34:36 34:29 |
75 16/16 60 Noah Stevenson 10 M Burwell NE 34:36 34:29 |
76 1/2 44 Barbara Peitzmeier 81 F Bloomfield NE 37:28 37:19 |
77 5/5 78 Halle Prouty 11 F O'Neill NE 38:45 38:42 |
78 2/2 9 Gail Ferguson 76 F Chambers NE 38:52 38:50 |
results by Precision Race Results