BRAINERD RUN FOR THE LAKES MARATHON
Brainerd, MN April 26, 2008
MARATHON RUN
Place Div/Tot No. Name City St Age Sex Split1 Split2 Time Pace
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ======= ======= =====
1 1/27 15 George Bienusa Sartell MN 42 M 1:36:23 1:35:41 3:12:04 7:20
2 1/18 85 Brad Person Baxter MN 35 M 1:32:51 1:46:13 3:19:03 7:36
3 2/27 105 Monty Steffens Sartell MN 49 M 1:38:56 1:41:42 3:20:38 7:40
4 1/8 46 Ryan Hammerberg Pequot Lakes MN 24 M 3:23:08 7:46
5 2/8 101 Matthew Schmitz Brainerd MN 23 M 1:32:33 1:54:24 3:26:56 7:54
6 3/27 49 Stanley Hup Northfield MN 53 M 1:44:13 1:46:07 3:30:20 8:02
7 1/7 19 Amber Bowman Minneapolis MN 27 F 1:44:15 1:47:52 3:32:07 8:06
8 2/18 10 Kevin Bass Maple Grove MN 36 M 1:44:16 1:53:54 3:38:10 8:20
9 3/8 50 Christopher Johanneson Naperville IL 30 M 1:42:05 1:57:29 3:39:34 8:23
10 1/5 437 Melissa Jansen Saint Cloud MN 37 F 1:45:36 1:55:20 3:40:56 8:26
11 4/27 108 Kurt Stunek St. Cloud MN 50 M 1:42:59 1:59:03 3:42:02 8:29
12 3/18 40 Andrew Giefer Minneapolis MN 31 M 1:50:40 1:51:24 3:42:03 8:29
13 1/17 80 Joan Nyhus Roberts WI 44 F 1:49:28 1:54:34 3:44:02 8:34
14 4/18 48 Chris Hanson Nisswa MN 37 M 1:38:23 2:06:30 3:44:53 8:35
15 2/17 63 Cindy Lewandowski Sartell MN 46 F 1:45:37 2:00:08 3:45:44 8:37
16 2/5 9 Erin Basavage Rosemount MN 32 F 1:51:28 1:54:55 3:46:22 8:39
17 3/17 61 Patricia Langum Maple Grove MN 47 F 1:49:38 1:57:28 3:47:05 8:41
18 5/27 141 Dave Grotzke Brainerd MN 56 M 1:44:16 2:02:56 3:47:11 8:41
19 6/27 7 David Asp Red Wing MN 60 M 1:45:52 2:01:38 3:47:30 8:41
20 5/18 107 Eric Storbakken Brainerd MN 36 M 1:45:38 2:02:40 3:48:17 8:43
21 7/27 89 Dan Rassier St. Joseph MN 52 M 1:51:56 2:02:04 3:53:59 8:56
22 8/27 54 Steve Karels Brainerd MN 43 M 1:47:31 2:09:31 3:57:02 9:03
23 9/27 140 Mike Wheeler Brainerd MN 57 M 1:48:39 2:08:50 3:57:29 9:04
24 2/7 109 Melissa Sullivan Ames IA 28 F 1:55:48 2:01:42 3:57:30 9:04
25 10/27 11 Robert Bennett Thorndale PA 43 M 1:47:24 2:11:21 3:58:45 9:07
26 3/7 67 Melanie Lund St. Paul MN 25 F 1:59:51 1:59:49 3:59:40 9:09
27 4/17 146 Jeanie Murphy Edina MN 42 F 1:58:08 2:02:16 4:00:24 9:11
28 11/27 8 Kurtis Ault Inver Grove Height MN 48 M 1:51:23 2:10:00 4:01:22 9:13
29 6/18 18 Scott Bordon Minneapolis MN 40 M 1:56:12 2:05:23 4:01:35 9:14
30 7/18 38 Karl Gahlin Savage MN 39 M 1:56:20 2:06:21 4:02:40 9:16
31 8/18 78 Allen Novotny Zimmerman MN 36 M 1:44:17 2:19:58 4:04:15 9:20
32 12/27 37 Arvid Fristad Sartell MN 50 M 2:00:07 2:07:16 4:07:22 9:27
33 9/18 28 Dave Connaker Brainerd MN 35 M 1:46:31 2:21:11 4:07:42 9:28
34 10/18 145 David McKee Golden Valley MN 40 M 1:54:02 2:18:16 4:12:17 9:38
35 4/7 82 Brittney Olson Minneapolis MN 21 F 2:04:22 2:07:58 4:12:20 9:38
36 13/27 81 Michael Oliszczak Albert Lea MN 49 M 2:01:56 2:14:50 4:16:46 9:48
37 5/17 138 Susan Olsen Loretto MN 50 F 2:08:20 2:11:24 4:19:44 9:55
38 3/5 97 Sheila Ross Long Lake MN 40 F 2:08:57 2:12:29 4:21:26 9:59
39 5/7 84 Celia Palm Universal City TX 24 F 2:02:48 2:22:16 4:25:04 10:07
40 14/27 116 Brian Woods Saint Cloud MN 43 M 2:02:39 2:22:36 4:25:14 10:08
41 1/1 117 Susan Zoeckler Iowa City IA 19 F 2:12:10 2:13:27 4:25:37 10:09
42 15/27 64 Donnie Lewandowski Sartell MN 46 M 2:01:27 2:25:08 4:26:35 10:11
43 4/8 71 Derrek Matson Baxter MN 22 M 1:57:23 2:30:52 4:28:14 10:15
44 6/17 75 Carol Moody Houston TX 52 F 2:07:25 2:21:36 4:29:00 10:17
45 5/8 115 Scott Wielenberg Brainerd MN 23 M 1:42:31 2:47:49 4:30:19 10:20
46 11/18 79 Kevin Novotny St. Louis Park MN 39 M 2:00:45 2:29:52 4:30:36 10:20
47 16/27 103 Andy Smith Baxter MN 43 M 2:21:50 2:09:06 4:30:55 10:21
48 6/7 87 Kristy Powell New Brighton MN 29 F 2:06:01 2:26:27 4:32:28 10:24
49 7/17 77 Carol Noren Red Wing MN 50 F 2:10:35 2:25:15 4:35:50 10:32
50 17/27 13 John Beshara Burnsville MN 54 M 2:03:41 2:33:00 4:36:40 10:34
51 12/18 59 Eric Lacher Minneapolis MN 39 M 1:59:00 2:42:11 4:41:11 10:44
52 18/27 25 Michael Carrigan Maplewood MN 41 M 1:59:01 2:42:10 4:41:11 10:44
53 8/17 60 Shelly Langer Pequot Lakes MN 43 F 2:11:52 2:30:07 4:41:58 10:46
54 13/18 95 Chris Robinson Baxter MN 40 M 2:09:53 2:34:15 4:44:07 10:51
55 14/18 22 Kevin Buss Breezy Point MN 36 M 1:59:57 2:45:22 4:45:18 10:54
56 19/27 55 Tom Keck Glendale AZ 43 M 2:04:22 2:41:06 4:45:28 10:54
57 9/17 33 Elaine Devries Excelsior MN 57 F 2:18:04 2:28:53 4:46:57 10:58
58 6/8 45 George Hadfield Stillwater MN 23 M 2:18:05 2:28:53 4:46:57 10:58
59 7/8 83 Matthew Olson St. Louis Park MN 25 M 2:18:07 2:28:59 4:47:05 10:58
60 10/17 52 Sherry Johnson Merrifield MN 43 F 2:32:14 2:15:02 4:47:16 10:58
61 11/17 94 Deb Roberts Nisswa MN 57 F 2:32:14 2:30:29 5:02:43 11:34
62 4/5 21 Hope Brandon Pine River MN 31 F 2:23:13 2:46:00 5:09:13 11:49
63 20/27 41 Jeff Goldstein Maple Grove MN 51 M 2:30:12 2:43:46 5:13:58 11:59
64 7/7 112 Jessica Waytashek Nisswa MN 28 F 2:23:25 2:51:52 5:15:17 12:03
65 21/27 42 Russ Goldstein Hutchinson MN 49 M 2:30:12 2:45:43 5:15:54 12:04
66 12/17 92 Ann Rhea Plymouth MN 60 F 2:28:14 2:48:08 5:16:22 12:05
67 1/2 90 Wayne Ratowski Canton NY 65 M 2:28:51 2:47:43 5:16:34 12:05
68 22/27 5 Rick Adamski Monticello MN 47 M 2:15:42 3:01:17 5:16:59 12:06
69 23/27 58 Craig Kossen Minneapolis MN 46 M 2:14:52 3:06:53 5:21:44 12:17
70 13/17 32 Amy Deml Little Falls MN 44 F 2:24:27 2:59:25 5:23:51 12:22
71 14/17 35 Kris Erickson Little Falls MN 44 F 2:24:27 2:59:25 5:23:51 12:22
72 24/27 93 Charles Rhea Plymouth MN 60 M 2:28:14 2:56:38 5:24:52 12:24
73 15/18 72 Paul Meehl Savage MN 40 M 2:09:20 3:16:23 5:25:42 12:26
74 15/17 86 Nancy Phillips E. Gull Lake MN 57 F 2:32:14 2:54:31 5:26:45 12:29
75 5/5 111 Nicole Tuescher Minneapolis MN 33 F 2:31:07 3:09:54 5:41:01 13:01
76 1/2 34 Mary Dose Hillman MN 65 F 2:32:09 3:08:54 5:41:02 13:01
77 16/18 56 Ben Kiffmeyer St. Michael MN 37 M 2:29:23 3:14:07 5:43:30 13:07
78 2/2 24 Burt Carlson Mound MN 82 M 2:42:52 3:20:19 6:03:11 13:52
79 25/27 98 Henry Rueden De Pere WI 58 M 2:51:55 3:22:49 6:14:44 14:19
80 2/2 31 Carol Demgen E. Gull Lake MN 62 F 2:43:38 3:40:12 6:23:50 14:39
81 17/18 53 Sean Kaneski Pine River MN 36 M 1:31:02
82 8/8 69 David Mahmarian Minneapolis MN 21 M 1:44:14
83 26/27 27 David Cermak Minneapolia MN 47 M 1:48:19
84 16/17 100 Sue Sauer Robbinsdale MN 43 F 1:58:22
85 17/17 29 Dana Daly St. Louis Park MN 48 F 1:59:47
86 18/18 143 Michael Dillon Brainerd MN 37 M 2:09:53
87 27/27 104 Kent Speight Red Wing MN 57 M 2:21:51
results by Pickle Events www.pickleevents.com
*********************************** MALE MARATHON RESULTS *******************************************
Place No. Name City St Age Split1 Split2 Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ================== == === ======= ======= ======= =====
1 15 George Bienusa Sartell MN 42 1:36:23 1:35:41 3:12:04 7:20
2 85 Brad Person Baxter MN 35 1:32:51 1:46:13 3:19:03 7:36
3 105 Monty Steffens Sartell MN 49 1:38:56 1:41:42 3:20:38 7:40
4 46 Ryan Hammerberg Pequot Lakes MN 24 3:23:08 7:46
5 101 Matthew Schmitz Brainerd MN 23 1:32:33 1:54:24 3:26:56 7:54
6 49 Stanley Hup Northfield MN 53 1:44:13 1:46:07 3:30:20 8:02
7 10 Kevin Bass Maple Grove MN 36 1:44:16 1:53:54 3:38:10 8:20
8 50 Christopher Johanneson Naperville IL 30 1:42:05 1:57:29 3:39:34 8:23
9 108 Kurt Stunek St. Cloud MN 50 1:42:59 1:59:03 3:42:02 8:29
10 40 Andrew Giefer Minneapolis MN 31 1:50:40 1:51:24 3:42:03 8:29
11 48 Chris Hanson Nisswa MN 37 1:38:23 2:06:30 3:44:53 8:35
12 141 Dave Grotzke Brainerd MN 56 1:44:16 2:02:56 3:47:11 8:41
13 7 David Asp Red Wing MN 60 1:45:52 2:01:38 3:47:30 8:41
14 107 Eric Storbakken Brainerd MN 36 1:45:38 2:02:40 3:48:17 8:43
15 89 Dan Rassier St. Joseph MN 52 1:51:56 2:02:04 3:53:59 8:56
16 54 Steve Karels Brainerd MN 43 1:47:31 2:09:31 3:57:02 9:03
17 140 Mike Wheeler Brainerd MN 57 1:48:39 2:08:50 3:57:29 9:04
18 11 Robert Bennett Thorndale PA 43 1:47:24 2:11:21 3:58:45 9:07
19 8 Kurtis Ault Inver Grove Height MN 48 1:51:23 2:10:00 4:01:22 9:13
20 18 Scott Bordon Minneapolis MN 40 1:56:12 2:05:23 4:01:35 9:14
21 38 Karl Gahlin Savage MN 39 1:56:20 2:06:21 4:02:40 9:16
22 78 Allen Novotny Zimmerman MN 36 1:44:17 2:19:58 4:04:15 9:20
23 37 Arvid Fristad Sartell MN 50 2:00:07 2:07:16 4:07:22 9:27
24 28 Dave Connaker Brainerd MN 35 1:46:31 2:21:11 4:07:42 9:28
25 145 David McKee Golden Valley MN 40 1:54:02 2:18:16 4:12:17 9:38
26 81 Michael Oliszczak Albert Lea MN 49 2:01:56 2:14:50 4:16:46 9:48
27 116 Brian Woods Saint Cloud MN 43 2:02:39 2:22:36 4:25:14 10:08
28 64 Donnie Lewandowski Sartell MN 46 2:01:27 2:25:08 4:26:35 10:11
29 71 Derrek Matson Baxter MN 22 1:57:23 2:30:52 4:28:14 10:15
30 115 Scott Wielenberg Brainerd MN 23 1:42:31 2:47:49 4:30:19 10:20
31 79 Kevin Novotny St. Louis Park MN 39 2:00:45 2:29:52 4:30:36 10:20
32 103 Andy Smith Baxter MN 43 2:21:50 2:09:06 4:30:55 10:21
33 13 John Beshara Burnsville MN 54 2:03:41 2:33:00 4:36:40 10:34
34 59 Eric Lacher Minneapolis MN 39 1:59:00 2:42:11 4:41:11 10:44
35 25 Michael Carrigan Maplewood MN 41 1:59:01 2:42:10 4:41:11 10:44
36 95 Chris Robinson Baxter MN 40 2:09:53 2:34:15 4:44:07 10:51
37 22 Kevin Buss Breezy Point MN 36 1:59:57 2:45:22 4:45:18 10:54
38 55 Tom Keck Glendale AZ 43 2:04:22 2:41:06 4:45:28 10:54
39 45 George Hadfield Stillwater MN 23 2:18:05 2:28:53 4:46:57 10:58
40 83 Matthew Olson St. Louis Park MN 25 2:18:07 2:28:59 4:47:05 10:58
41 41 Jeff Goldstein Maple Grove MN 51 2:30:12 2:43:46 5:13:58 11:59
42 42 Russ Goldstein Hutchinson MN 49 2:30:12 2:45:43 5:15:54 12:04
43 90 Wayne Ratowski Canton NY 65 2:28:51 2:47:43 5:16:34 12:05
44 5 Rick Adamski Monticello MN 47 2:15:42 3:01:17 5:16:59 12:06
45 58 Craig Kossen Minneapolis MN 46 2:14:52 3:06:53 5:21:44 12:17
46 93 Charles Rhea Plymouth MN 60 2:28:14 2:56:38 5:24:52 12:24
47 72 Paul Meehl Savage MN 40 2:09:20 3:16:23 5:25:42 12:26
48 56 Ben Kiffmeyer St. Michael MN 37 2:29:23 3:14:07 5:43:30 13:07
49 24 Burt Carlson Mound MN 82 2:42:52 3:20:19 6:03:11 13:52
50 98 Henry Rueden De Pere WI 58 2:51:55 3:22:49 6:14:44 14:19
51 53 Sean Kaneski Pine River MN 36 1:31:02
52 69 David Mahmarian Minneapolis MN 21 1:44:14
53 27 David Cermak Minneapolia MN 47 1:48:19
54 143 Michael Dillon Brainerd MN 37 2:09:53
55 104 Kent Speight Red Wing MN 57 2:21:51
*********************************** FEMALE MARATHON RESULTS *******************************************
Place No. Name City St Age Split1 Split2 Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ================== == === ======= ======= ======= =====
1 19 Amber Bowman Minneapolis MN 27 1:44:15 1:47:52 3:32:07 8:06
2 437 Melissa Jansen Saint Cloud MN 37 1:45:36 1:55:20 3:40:56 8:26
3 80 Joan Nyhus Roberts WI 44 1:49:28 1:54:34 3:44:02 8:34
4 63 Cindy Lewandowski Sartell MN 46 1:45:37 2:00:08 3:45:44 8:37
5 9 Erin Basavage Rosemount MN 32 1:51:28 1:54:55 3:46:22 8:39
6 61 Patricia Langum Maple Grove MN 47 1:49:38 1:57:28 3:47:05 8:41
7 109 Melissa Sullivan Ames IA 28 1:55:48 2:01:42 3:57:30 9:04
8 67 Melanie Lund St. Paul MN 25 1:59:51 1:59:49 3:59:40 9:09
9 146 Jeanie Murphy Edina MN 42 1:58:08 2:02:16 4:00:24 9:11
10 82 Brittney Olson Minneapolis MN 21 2:04:22 2:07:58 4:12:20 9:38
11 138 Susan Olsen Loretto MN 50 2:08:20 2:11:24 4:19:44 9:55
12 97 Sheila Ross Long Lake MN 40 2:08:57 2:12:29 4:21:26 9:59
13 84 Celia Palm Universal City TX 24 2:02:48 2:22:16 4:25:04 10:07
14 117 Susan Zoeckler Iowa City IA 19 2:12:10 2:13:27 4:25:37 10:09
15 75 Carol Moody Houston TX 52 2:07:25 2:21:36 4:29:00 10:17
16 87 Kristy Powell New Brighton MN 29 2:06:01 2:26:27 4:32:28 10:24
17 77 Carol Noren Red Wing MN 50 2:10:35 2:25:15 4:35:50 10:32
18 60 Shelly Langer Pequot Lakes MN 43 2:11:52 2:30:07 4:41:58 10:46
19 33 Elaine Devries Excelsior MN 57 2:18:04 2:28:53 4:46:57 10:58
20 52 Sherry Johnson Merrifield MN 43 2:32:14 2:15:02 4:47:16 10:58
21 94 Deb Roberts Nisswa MN 57 2:32:14 2:30:29 5:02:43 11:34
22 21 Hope Brandon Pine River MN 31 2:23:13 2:46:00 5:09:13 11:49
23 112 Jessica Waytashek Nisswa MN 28 2:23:25 2:51:52 5:15:17 12:03
24 92 Ann Rhea Plymouth MN 60 2:28:14 2:48:08 5:16:22 12:05
25 32 Amy Deml Little Falls MN 44 2:24:27 2:59:25 5:23:51 12:22
26 35 Kris Erickson Little Falls MN 44 2:24:27 2:59:25 5:23:51 12:22
27 86 Nancy Phillips E. Gull Lake MN 57 2:32:14 2:54:31 5:26:45 12:29
28 111 Nicole Tuescher Minneapolis MN 33 2:31:07 3:09:54 5:41:01 13:01
29 34 Mary Dose Hillman MN 65 2:32:09 3:08:54 5:41:02 13:01
30 31 Carol Demgen E. Gull Lake MN 62 2:43:38 3:40:12 6:23:50 14:39
31 100 Sue Sauer Robbinsdale MN 43 1:58:22
32 29 Dana Daly St. Louis Park MN 48 1:59:47
BRAINERD RUN FOR THE LAKES MARATHON
Brainerd, MN April 26, 2008
"MARATHON RELAY"
Place No. Team Name: Teammates Split1 Split2 Time
===== ==== =============================================================================================== ======= ======= =======
1 148 Pequot Lakes : Adison Runberg , Jacob Headlee , Jake Braam , Sam Headlee 3:10:12
2 130 Nellie's Boys : Randy Razidlo , Steve Razidlo , Brady Bussler , Steve Bussler 1:59:03 1:54:03 3:53:06
3 129 Laura Paulson : Laura Paulson , Amie Seeling , Mike Patrick , Trish Tenold 4:04:34
4 119 Bahl : Dave Bahl , Skip Wyland , Kevin Wentworth , Benjamin Dover 1:58:06 2:19:09 4:17:14
5 123 Erica Henke : Erica Henke , Kristen Ingram , Kandi Hanson , Sara Rojas 4:19:28
6 135 Wing : , , , 4:20:49
7 122 Coughlin : Kelly Coughlin , Berit Amundson , Corey Robinson , Skye Coughlin 2:02:48 2:19:10 4:21:58
8 133 Super Galactic Mixed Nuts : Annie Schaefer , Anthony Schaefer , Jeff Brown , Rich Gibbs 2:06:38 2:21:48 4:28:26
9 125 Team Jog : Sarah Johnson , Nathan Morris , Paul Giefer , Christy Ochs 4:32:17
10 127 Owen : Jolene Owen , Abbey Neptune , Melissa Berg , Sarah Bach-Bergs 2:22:07 2:12:41 4:34:48
11 126 The Girls : Jessica Niemi , Jamie Yaunick , Shari Pick , Alicia Mankowski 2:17:00 2:19:43 4:36:42
12 124 Hidde : , , , 2:13:59 2:35:49 4:49:47
13 128 First Timers : Kara Patrick , Trish Exsted , Rachel Werk , Heather Beutler 5:03:21
14 132 Ryan : , , , 2:23:01 2:49:35 5:12:36
15 121 Benson : , , , 2:12:14
results by Pickle Events www.pickleevents.com
MARATHON AGE-GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 20 - Under
================================================================================
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - Under
================================================================================
1 Susan Zoeckler Iowa City IA 19 4:25:37
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 21 - 30
================================================================================
1 Ryan Hammerberg Pequot Lakes MN 24 3:23:08
2 Matthew Schmitz Brainerd MN 23 3:26:56
3 Christopher Johanneson Naperville IL 30 3:39:34
4 Derrek Matson Baxter MN 22 4:28:14
5 Scott Wielenberg Brainerd MN 23 4:30:19
6 George Hadfield Stillwater MN 23 4:46:57
7 Matthew Olson St. Louis Park MN 25 4:47:05
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 21 - 30
================================================================================
1 Amber Bowman Minneapolis MN 27 3:32:07
2 Melissa Sullivan Ames IA 28 3:57:30
3 Melanie Lund St. Paul MN 25 3:59:40
4 Brittney Olson Minneapolis MN 21 4:12:20
5 Celia Palm Universal City TX 24 4:25:04
6 Kristy Powell New Brighton MN 29 4:32:28
7 Jessica Waytashek Nisswa MN 28 5:15:17
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 31 - 40
================================================================================
1 Brad Person Baxter MN 35 3:19:03
2 Kevin Bass Maple Grove MN 36 3:38:10
3 Andrew Giefer Minneapolis MN 31 3:42:03
4 Chris Hanson Nisswa MN 37 3:44:53
5 Eric Storbakken Brainerd MN 36 3:48:17
6 Scott Bordon Minneapolis MN 40 4:01:35
7 Karl Gahlin Savage MN 39 4:02:40
8 Allen Novotny Zimmerman MN 36 4:04:15
9 Dave Connaker Brainerd MN 35 4:07:42
10 David McKee Golden Valley MN 40 4:12:17
11 Kevin Novotny St. Louis Park MN 39 4:30:36
12 Eric Lacher Minneapolis MN 39 4:41:11
13 Chris Robinson Baxter MN 40 4:44:07
14 Kevin Buss Breezy Point MN 36 4:45:18
15 Paul Meehl Savage MN 40 5:25:42
16 Ben Kiffmeyer St. Michael MN 37 5:43:30
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 31 - 40
================================================================================
1 Melissa Jansen Saint Cloud MN 37 3:40:56
2 Erin Basavage Rosemount MN 32 3:46:22
3 Sheila Ross Long Lake MN 40 4:21:26
4 Hope Brandon Pine River MN 31 5:09:13
5 Nicole Tuescher Minneapolis MN 33 5:41:01
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 41 - 60
================================================================================
1 George Bienusa Sartell MN 42 3:12:04
2 Monty Steffens Sartell MN 49 3:20:38
3 Stanley Hup Northfield MN 53 3:30:20
4 Kurt Stunek St. Cloud MN 50 3:42:02
5 Dave Grotzke Brainerd MN 56 3:47:11
6 David Asp Red Wing MN 60 3:47:30
7 Dan Rassier St. Joseph MN 52 3:53:59
8 Steve Karels Brainerd MN 43 3:57:02
9 Mike Wheeler Brainerd MN 57 3:57:29
10 Robert Bennett Thorndale PA 43 3:58:45
11 Kurtis Ault Inver Grove Height MN 48 4:01:22
12 Arvid Fristad Sartell MN 50 4:07:22
13 Michael Oliszczak Albert Lea MN 49 4:16:46
14 Brian Woods Saint Cloud MN 43 4:25:14
15 Donnie Lewandowski Sartell MN 46 4:26:35
16 Andy Smith Baxter MN 43 4:30:55
17 John Beshara Burnsville MN 54 4:36:40
18 Michael Carrigan Maplewood MN 41 4:41:11
19 Tom Keck Glendale AZ 43 4:45:28
20 Jeff Goldstein Maple Grove MN 51 5:13:58
21 Russ Goldstein Hutchinson MN 49 5:15:54
22 Rick Adamski Monticello MN 47 5:16:59
23 Craig Kossen Minneapolis MN 46 5:21:44
24 Charles Rhea Plymouth MN 60 5:24:52
25 Henry Rueden De Pere WI 58 6:14:44
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 41 - 60
================================================================================
1 Joan Nyhus Roberts WI 44 3:44:02
2 Cindy Lewandowski Sartell MN 46 3:45:44
3 Patricia Langum Maple Grove MN 47 3:47:05
4 Jeanie Murphy Edina MN 42 4:00:24
5 Susan Olsen Loretto MN 50 4:19:44
6 Carol Moody Houston TX 52 4:29:00
7 Carol Noren Red Wing MN 50 4:35:50
8 Shelly Langer Pequot Lakes MN 43 4:41:58
9 Elaine Devries Excelsior MN 57 4:46:57
10 Sherry Johnson Merrifield MN 43 4:47:16
11 Deb Roberts Nisswa MN 57 5:02:43
12 Ann Rhea Plymouth MN 60 5:16:22
13 Amy Deml Little Falls MN 44 5:23:51
14 Kris Erickson Little Falls MN 44 5:23:51
15 Nancy Phillips E. Gull Lake MN 57 5:26:45
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 61 - UP
================================================================================
1 Wayne Ratowski Canton NY 65 5:16:34
2 Burt Carlson Mound MN 82 6:03:11
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 61 - UP
================================================================================
1 Mary Dose Hillman MN 65 5:41:02
2 Carol Demgen E. Gull Lake MN 62 6:23:50
Total Registered: 130
Total Number of Individual Finishers: 80
Total Number of Relay Finishers: 14
Number of Male Finishers: 50
Number of Female Finishers: 30
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start: 31