Maranatha Christian's ‘It’s a Great Day To Run 5k’ - 5K--Text Format Results

            Maranatha Christian's Its a Great Day To Run 5k
                        Olathe, KS  April 22, 2023

                                5K Results

Place  Bib# Name                    City              Age Sex Div/Tot  Time    Pace     
===== ===== ======================= ================= === === ======== ======= ===== 
    1  1393 Zachary Zarda           Olathe KS          33 M     1/3      18:14  5:52 
    2   908 Tyler Hazen             Overland Park KS   32 M     2/3      24:05  7:45 
    3  1282 Gunner Wallace          Olathe KS          10 M     1/11     24:15  7:49 
    4  1384 Karen Zarda             Olathe KS          61 F     1/6      25:01  8:03 
    5   221 Henry Fehr              Lenexa KS          13 M     2/11     25:59  8:22 
    6   959 Blake Knight            Shawnee Mission K  23 M     1/1      26:13  8:26 
    7  1417 Nick Wagoner            Kansas City MO     35 M     3/3      27:56  9:00 
    8    74 Nathan Dull             Olathe KS          10 M     3/11     28:31  9:11 
    9   979 Luke Luttrell           Olathe KS          10 M     4/11     29:31  9:30 
   10   972 Bethany Luttrell        Olathe KS          40 F     1/5      29:31  9:30 
   11  1034 Jace Olsen              Shawnee Mission K  41 M     1/7      29:50  9:36 
   12   714 Judah French            Shawnee Mission K  10 M     5/11     29:53  9:38 
   13    32 Kjirsten Abkes          Olathe KS          30 F     1/7      30:56  9:58 
   14    75 Riley Dull              Olathe KS          37 F     2/7      31:40 10:12 
   15  1299 Ezekiel (Zeke) Watson   Shawnee Mission K   8 M     6/11     31:40 10:12 
   16  1394 Benjamin Owen           Lenexa KS          10 M     7/11     31:43 10:13 
   17   956 Emersyn Keesling        Lenexa KS           9 F     1/7      31:57 10:17 
   18  1377 Bernie Zarda            Olathe KS          63 M     1/4      32:08 10:21 
   19   728 Lucy French             Shawnee Mission K   9 F     2/7      32:47 10:33 
   20   255 Allison French          Shawnee Mission K  38 F     3/7      32:49 10:34 
   21  1025 Luke Nash               Shawnee KS         11 M     8/11     33:30 10:47 
   22  1026 Wes Nash                Shawnee KS         46 M     2/7      33:31 10:48 
   23  1077 Emaline Stelle          Lenexa KS          10 F     3/7      34:24 11:05 
   24  1092 Madeleine Stelle        Lenexa KS          10 F     4/7      34:25 11:05 
   25  1208 Brenda Van Hal          Pella IA           60 F     2/6      35:02 11:17 
   26    36 Sara Barnes             Olathe KS          25 F     1/2      35:58 11:35 
   27    48 Peter Brown             Shawnee KS         47 M     3/7      35:58 11:35 
   28  1203 Arvin Van Hal           Pella IA           61 M     2/4      36:17 11:41 
   29   222 Hudson Fehr             Lenexa KS          10 M     9/11     36:48 11:51 
   30  1006 Hilary Nash             Shawnee KS         47 F     2/5      36:50 11:52 
   31   223 Scott Fehr              Lenexa KS          49 M     4/7      36:52 11:52 
   32  1041 Lauren Olsen            Shawnee Mission K  34 F     4/7      39:12 12:37 
   33    61 Kayla Burdette          Mission KS         24 F     2/2      39:12 12:37 
   34  1176 Caroline Turley         Olathe KS          13 F     5/7      40:00 12:53 
   35  1179 Kari Turley             Olathe KS          41 F     3/5      40:05 12:54 
   36   102 Kyle Elliott            Shawnee KS         54 M     1/1      41:05 13:14 
   37   964 Michelle Knight         Leavenworth KS     63 F     3/6      43:47 14:06 
   38   117 Michael Elliott         Lenexa KS          49 M     5/7      43:48 14:06 
   39   949 Tiffany Jones           Kansas City KS     46 F     4/5      44:25 14:18 
   40  1269 Amy Wallace             Olathe KS          36 F     5/7      44:45 14:24 
   41  1337 Carolyn White           Spring Hill KS     30 F     6/7      44:45 14:25 
   42  1407 Samuel Owen             Lenexa KS           7 M    10/11     45:20 14:36 
   43  1399 Jonathan Owen           Lenexa KS          41 M     6/7      45:25 14:38 
   44  1309 Jaydan Watson           Shawnee Mission K   7 M    11/11     45:47 14:45 
   45   965 Ahnisty Lewis           Shawnee Mission K  12 F     6/7      45:59 14:49 
   46  1331 Margie Watson           Shawnee Mission K  66 F     4/6      46:19 14:55 
   47  1192 Pat Turley              Olathe KS          43 M     7/7      46:29 14:58 
   48  1182 Lenora Turley           Olathe KS          13 F     7/7      46:30 14:58 
   49  1288 Dave Watson             Shawnee KS         66 M     3/4      50:16 16:11 
   50   904 Orah Hayes              Shawnee KS         34 F     7/7      54:25 17:31 
   51   157 Pam Elliott             Prairie Village K  70 F     5/6      56:33 18:12 
   52    76 Brenda Eckhardt         Olathe KS          49 F     5/5    1:04:58 20:55 
   53  1061 Sharon Schoonover       Olathe KS          76 F     6/6    1:04:59 20:55 
   54   755 Sharee Giese            Olathe KS          51 F     1/1    1:05:01 20:56 
   55   992 Kevin McCracken         Shawnee KS         62 M     4/4    1:13:15 23:35 


TOP 20 FEMALE RESULTS

Place Name                    Age City            St Time    Pace     
===== ======================= === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Karen Zarda              61 Olathe          KS   25:01  8:03 
    2 Bethany Luttrell         40 Olathe          KS   29:31  9:30 
    3 Kjirsten Abkes           30 Olathe          KS   30:56  9:58 
    4 Riley Dull               37 Olathe          KS   31:40 10:12 
    5 Emersyn Keesling          9 Lenexa          KS   31:57 10:17 
    6 Lucy French               9 Shawnee Mission KS   32:47 10:33 
    7 Allison French           38 Shawnee Mission KS   32:49 10:34 
    8 Emaline Stelle           10 Lenexa          KS   34:24 11:05 
    9 Madeleine Stelle         10 Lenexa          KS   34:25 11:05 
   10 Brenda Van Hal           60 Pella           IA   35:02 11:17 
   11 Sara Barnes              25 Olathe          KS   35:58 11:35 
   12 Hilary Nash              47 Shawnee         KS   36:50 11:52 
   13 Lauren Olsen             34 Shawnee Mission KS   39:12 12:37 
   14 Kayla Burdette           24 Mission         KS   39:12 12:37 
   15 Caroline Turley          13 Olathe          KS   40:00 12:53 
   16 Kari Turley              41 Olathe          KS   40:05 12:54 
   17 Michelle Knight          63 Leavenworth     KS   43:47 14:06 
   18 Tiffany Jones            46 Kansas City     KS   44:25 14:18 
   19 Amy Wallace              36 Olathe          KS   44:45 14:24 
   20 Carolyn White            30 Spring Hill     KS   44:45 14:25 


FEMALE AGE-GROUP RESULTS

Place Name                    Age City               St Time    Pace
===== ======================= === ================== == ======= =====
FEMALE AGE 1 - 19
    1 Emersyn Keesling          9 Lenexa             KS   31:57 10:17 
    2 Lucy French               9 Shawnee Mission    KS   32:47 10:33 
    3 Emaline Stelle           10 Lenexa             KS   34:24 11:05 
    4 Madeleine Stelle         10 Lenexa             KS   34:25 11:05 
    5 Caroline Turley          13 Olathe             KS   40:00 12:53 
    6 Ahnisty Lewis            12 Shawnee Mission    KS   45:59 14:49 
    7 Lenora Turley            13 Olathe             KS   46:30 14:58 

FEMALE AGE 20 - 29
    1 Sara Barnes              25 Olathe             KS   35:58 11:35 
    2 Kayla Burdette           24 Mission            KS   39:12 12:37 

FEMALE AGE 30 - 39
    1 Riley Dull               37 Olathe             KS   31:40 10:12 
    2 Allison French           38 Shawnee Mission    KS   32:49 10:34 
    3 Lauren Olsen             34 Shawnee Mission    KS   39:12 12:37 
    4 Amy Wallace              36 Olathe             KS   44:45 14:24 
    5 Carolyn White            30 Spring Hill        KS   44:45 14:25 
    6 Orah Hayes               34 Shawnee            KS   54:25 17:31 

FEMALE AGE 40 - 49
    1 Hilary Nash              47 Shawnee            KS   36:50 11:52 
    2 Kari Turley              41 Olathe             KS   40:05 12:54 
    3 Tiffany Jones            46 Kansas City        KS   44:25 14:18 
    4 Brenda Eckhardt          49 Olathe             KS 1:04:58 20:55 

FEMALE AGE 50 - 59
    1 Sharee Giese             51 Olathe             KS 1:05:01 20:56 

FEMALE AGE 60 - 99
    1 Brenda Van Hal           60 Pella              IA   35:02 11:17 
    2 Michelle Knight          63 Leavenworth        KS   43:47 14:06 
    3 Margie Watson            66 Shawnee Mission    KS   46:19 14:55 
    4 Pam Elliott              70 Prairie Village    KS   56:33 18:12 
    5 Sharon Schoonover        76 Olathe             KS 1:04:59 20:55 



MALE AGE-GROUP RESULTS

Place Name                    Age City               St Time    Pace
===== ======================= === ================== == ======= =====
MALE AGE 1 - 19
    1 Henry Fehr               13 Lenexa             KS   25:59  8:22 
    2 Nathan Dull              10 Olathe             KS   28:31  9:11 
    3 Luke Luttrell            10 Olathe             KS   29:31  9:30 
    4 Judah French             10 Shawnee Mission    KS   29:53  9:38 
    5 Ezekiel (Zeke) Watson     8 Shawnee Mission    KS   31:40 10:12 
    6 Benjamin Owen            10 Lenexa             KS   31:43 10:13 
    7 Luke Nash                11 Shawnee            KS   33:30 10:47 
    8 Hudson Fehr              10 Lenexa             KS   36:48 11:51 
    9 Samuel Owen               7 Lenexa             KS   45:20 14:36 
   10 Jaydan Watson             7 Shawnee Mission    KS   45:47 14:45 

MALE AGE 20 - 29
    1 Blake Knight             23 Shawnee Mission    KS   26:13  8:26 

MALE AGE 30 - 39
    1 Nick Wagoner             35 Kansas City        MO   27:56  9:00 

MALE AGE 40 - 49
    1 Jace Olsen               41 Shawnee Mission    KS   29:50  9:36 
    2 Wes Nash                 46 Shawnee            KS   33:31 10:48 
    3 Peter Brown              47 Shawnee            KS   35:58 11:35 
    4 Scott Fehr               49 Lenexa             KS   36:52 11:52 
    5 Michael Elliott          49 Lenexa             KS   43:48 14:06 
    6 Jonathan Owen            41 Lenexa             KS   45:25 14:38 
    7 Pat Turley               43 Olathe             KS   46:29 14:58 

MALE AGE 50 - 59
    1 Kyle Elliott             54 Shawnee            KS   41:05 13:14 

MALE AGE 60 - 99
    1 Bernie Zarda             63 Olathe             KS   32:08 10:21 
    2 Arvin Van Hal            61 Pella              IA   36:17 11:41 
    3 Dave Watson              66 Shawnee            KS   50:16 16:11 
    4 Kevin McCracken          62 Shawnee            KS 1:13:15 23:35