Pioneer Pacers XC Invite - 2022
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOYS OPEN RACE TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Geneseo Middle School
2 4 6 8 12 (15) (21) = 32
Kale McCord, Henley Bourne, Alex Aleman, Connor Runty, Vance Hansen,
Aiden Daly, Fritz Bolme
2. Wilson Middle School
3 5 9 11 14 (16) (18) = 42
Benjamin Tocco, Othniel Adjahoungbeta, Aadi Mourya, Ben Larson, Seth
Long, Myles Wandrey, Alex Beck
3. John Deere Middle School
10 13 19 22 23 (27) (28) = 87
Lance Lawson, Enzo Passini, Sawyer Kelley, Barret Puebla, Karson
Hansen, Tate Freil, Augie Dagostino
4. Mercer County
7 17 20 25 29 (30) (34) = 98
Dayton Hardin, Logan Schreurs, Kaden Roeder, Tatum Wilkerson, Braxten
Blaser, Julien Hedger, Adler Long
5. Colona School
1 37 38 41 50 (51) = 167
Caleb Flint, Gabriel Smith, Michael Perrigo, Daniel Mattson, Brycen
Pancrazio, Aaron Pruett
6. Pioneer Pacers
26 31 32 43 44 = 176
Isaiah Rosas, Blake Mandle, Caleb Debruine, Charles Rettig, Lorenzo
Seton
7. Glenview Middle School
24 33 35 42 45 (47) (48) = 179
Connor Adair, Cecil Bentley, Zach Stroegter, Hudson Wanck, Travone
Tinker, Braylon Bennett, River Jennings
8. Washington Jh
36 39 40 46 49 = 210
Jordan Watts, Judah Kargl, Andre Lidell, Owen Shaw, Chase Lemaster
Pioneer Pacers XC Invite - 2022 - OPEN RACE - Boys
Place TmPl No. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 1 274 Caleb Flint Colona School 7 13:41.9 6:51
2 2 1025 Kale McCord Geneseo Middle School 7 14:08.5 7:05
3 3 3187 Benjamin Tocco Wilson Middle School 7 14:09.4 7:05
4 4 1016 Henley Bourne Geneseo Middle School 7 14:09.7 7:05
5 5 3167 Othniel Adjahoungbeta Wilson Middle School 8 14:09.9 7:05
6 6 1013 Alex Aleman Geneseo Middle School 8 14:27.1 7:14
7 7 1174 Dayton Hardin Mercer County 6 14:32.3 7:17
8 8 1030 Connor Runty Geneseo Middle School 8 14:32.4 7:17
9 9 3180 Aadi Mourya Wilson Middle School 8 14:38.8 7:20
10 10 1136 Lance Lawson John Deere Middle School 8 14:47.6 7:24
11 11 3176 Ben Larson Wilson Middle School 7 14:56.0 7:28
12 12 1022 Vance Hansen Geneseo Middle School 7 14:58.3 7:30
13 13 1143 Enzo Passini John Deere Middle School 7 14:59.4 7:30
14 14 3178 Seth Long Wilson Middle School 8 15:01.5 7:31
15 15 1019 Aiden Daly Geneseo Middle School 7 15:06.8 7:34
16 16 3188 Myles Wandrey Wilson Middle School 7 15:08.5 7:35
17 17 1187 Logan Schreurs Mercer County 8 15:08.9 7:35
18 18 3169 Alex Beck Wilson Middle School 7 15:09.6 7:35
19 19 1135 Sawyer Kelley John Deere Middle School 7 15:09.9 7:35
20 20 1186 Kaden Roeder Mercer County 6 15:13.0 7:37
21 21 1015 Fritz Bolme Geneseo Middle School 7 15:18.0 7:39
22 3182 Bobby Nelson Wilson Middle School 7 15:33.4 7:47
23 1018 Greyson Claerhout Geneseo Middle School 7 15:36.2 7:49
24 22 1144 Barret Puebla John Deere Middle School 6 15:40.6 7:51
25 3186 Christopher Sivertsen Wilson Middle School 6 15:42.1 7:52
26 23 1133 Karson Hansen John Deere Middle School 6 15:49.5 7:55
27 24 1046 Connor Adair Glenview Middle School 6 15:50.8 7:56
28 1014 Jacob Berry Geneseo Middle School 8 15:58.5 8:00
29 3184 Gabe Perez Wilson Middle School 7 15:59.4 8:00
30 25 1189 Tatum Wilkerson Mercer County 8 16:04.5 8:03
31 427 Niyonyishi Alex Edison Jr. High 7 16:07.0 8:04
32 26 2074 Isaiah Rosas Pioneer Pacers 7 16:07.5 8:04
33 27 1130 Tate Freil John Deere Middle School 8 16:39.1 8:20
34 28 1129 Augie Dagostino John Deere Middle School 8 17:08.6 8:35
35 29 1171 Braxten Blaser Mercer County 6 17:21.8 8:41
36 30 1175 Julien Hedger Mercer County 7 17:26.5 8:44
37 31 2070 Blake Mandle Pioneer Pacers 7 17:26.9 8:44
38 32 2066 Caleb Debruine Pioneer Pacers 8 17:29.9 8:45
39 33 317 Cecil Bentley Glenview Middle School 8 17:35.5 8:48
40 34 1177 Adler Long Mercer County 6 17:36.4 8:49
41 3173 Nathanial Dudek Wilson Middle School 7 17:40.9 8:51
42 1140 Kale Moore John Deere Middle School 8 17:43.7 8:52
43 1127 Jayton Blanchard John Deere Middle School 6 17:50.0 8:55
44 1180 Landon McPeek Mercer County 6 17:54.1 8:57
45 1173 Dawson Hardin Mercer County 8 18:00.7 9:01
46 35 1072 Zach Stroegter Glenview Middle School 8 18:17.9 9:09
47 1026 Isaiah Melton Geneseo Middle School 7 18:20.5 9:11
48 1183 Grady Norton Mercer County 8 18:32.1 9:17
49 1168 Relynd Adolphson Mercer County 6 18:36.3 9:19
50 36 3141 Jordan Watts Washington Jh 7 18:45.8 9:23
51 1142 Luke Owen John Deere Middle School 6 18:47.9 9:24
52 37 301 Gabriel Smith Colona School 7 19:03.4 9:32
53 38 299 Michael Perrigo Colona School 6 19:09.5 9:35
54 1170 Kane Bigham Mercer County 7 19:10.2 9:36
55 1017 Rylan Carlson Geneseo Middle School 7 19:17.7 9:39
56 1190 Kellen Wood Mercer County 6 19:30.9 9:46
57 39 2097 Judah Kargl Washington Jh 8 19:53.6 9:57
58 3168 Braden Beauchamp Wilson Middle School 6 19:58.8 10:00
59 1149 Sam Sprague John Deere Middle School 6 20:06.9 10:04
60 3174 Luke Hoogheem Wilson Middle School 6 20:08.7 10:05
61 3183 Michael Patterson Wilson Middle School 6 20:14.1 10:08
62 40 2099 Andre Lidell Washington Jh 8 20:18.9 10:10
63 1169 Kolten Barnard` Mercer County 6 20:22.4 10:12
64 41 277 Daniel Mattson Colona School 6 20:24.9 10:13
65 42 1075 Hudson Wanck Glenview Middle School 6 20:48.2 10:25
66 43 2073 Charles Rettig Pioneer Pacers 6 21:06.3 10:34
67 44 2076 Lorenzo Seton Pioneer Pacers 6 21:24.1 10:43
68 3177 Owen Lemaster Wilson Middle School 6 22:08.6 11:05
69 1181 Noah Moffett Mercer County 6 22:25.6 11:13
70 45 1074 Travone Tinker Glenview Middle School 6 22:31.4 11:16
71 494 Desmon Hall Edison Jr. High 7 22:48.1 11:24
72 46 3138 Owen Shaw Washington Jh 7 22:51.4 11:26
73 436 Nicolas Voorhis Edison Jr. High 7 23:00.5 11:31
74 47 1047 Braylon Bennett Glenview Middle School 6 23:57.0 11:59
75 48 1058 River Jennings Glenview Middle School 6 24:25.3 12:13
76 1131 Lucas Gomez John Deere Middle School 6 25:01.4 12:31
77 49 2098 Chase Lemaster Washington Jh 8 25:22.6 12:42
78 50 298 Brycen Pancrazio Colona School 6 25:44.7 12:53
79 1059 Jay Kim Glenview Middle School 6 27:20.9 13:41
Pioneer Pacers XC Invite - 2022 - OPEN RACE - Boys
Place TmPl No. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
80 435 Josue Ramos Edison Jr. High 7 27:23.3 13:42
81 1141 Patrick Nolan John Deere Middle School 6 27:47.3 13:54
82 318 David Cobos Glenview Middle School 6 28:03.5 14:02
83 1167 Jaxon Adams Mercer County 6 28:22.7 14:12
84 1029 Zayne Philhower-Rangel Geneseo Middle School 8 29:58.0 14:59
85 51 300 Aaron Pruett Colona School 6 33:55.3 16:58
86 3179 Jack McCoy Wilson Middle School 6 40:11.0 20:06