Pure Pactola
Pure Pactola
Age Group Results
July 10, 2022
Results By Black Hills Timing Company
5K Wetsuit Race Men: 46-60
5K Wetsuit Race Women: 26-35 61-99
5K Non-Wetsuit Race Men: 13-18 36-45 46-60 61-99
5K Non-Wetsuit Race Women: 13-18 26-35 36-45 46-60
2.4 Miles Wetsuit Race Men: 13-18 19-25
2.4 Miles Wetsuit Race Women: 19-25 26-35 36-45 46-60 61-99
2.4 Mile Non-Wetsuit Race Men: 13-18 26-35 36-45 46-60
2.4 Mile Non-Wetsuit Race Women: 46-60 61-99
1.2 Mile Wetsuit Race Men: 0-12 13-18 19-25 46-60 61-99
1.2 Mile Wetsuit Race Women: 13-18 19-25 36-45 61-99
1.2 Mile Non-Wetsuit Race Men: 0-12 26-35 36-45 61-99
1.2 Mile Non-Wetsuit Race Women: 19-25 46-60
0.5 Mile Wetsuit Race Men: 36-45
0.5 Mile Wetsuit Race Women: 0-12 46-60
0.5 Mile Non-Wetsuit Race Men: 13-18 46-60
0.5 Mile Non-Wetsuit Race Women: 0-12 61-99
Kids Race Men: 0-99
Kids Race Women: 0-99
5K Wetsuit Race
Top
Female 26 to 35
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Teresa Hunt Billings MT 56 33 3 1:43:45.5 1:43:45.5
Top
Female 61 and Over
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Laura Nelsen Conifer CO 68 61 4 1:47:19.6 1:47:19.6
Top
Male 46 to 60
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Justin Carroll Sheridan WY 64 48 1 1:27:34.2 1:27:34.2
2 Gene Hale SheridanSheridan W 17 47 2 1:42:28.8 1:42:28.8
5K Non-Wetsuit Race
Top
Female 13 to 18
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Tarynn Ball 28 17 6 1:47:50.8 1:47:50.8
Top
Female 26 to 35
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Anna Rothleutner Rawlins WY 79 29 7 1:48:44.6 1:48:44.6
2 Jessica Roy Rawlins WY 90 29 8 1:48:55.3 1:48:55.3
3 Dani Gigliotti Fort Collins CO 21 29 14 2:21:10.9 2:21:10.9
Top
Female 36 to 45
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Angela Tracy Ainslie Sturgis SD 98 40 10 1:49:16.9 1:49:16.9
2 Daphne Dubach Fort Collins CO 7 42 12 1:52:15.6 1:52:15.6
3 Abigail Shupe Fort Collins CO 3 37 13 2:05:52.8 2:05:52.8
Top
Female 46 to 60
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Susan von der Lippe Loveland CO 18 57 2 1:24:39.3 1:24:39.3
Top
Male 13 to 18
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Christian Ainslie Sturgis SD 80 16 4 1:41:45.5 1:41:45.5
Top
Male 36 to 45
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Tom Meyer Spearfish SD 32 42 1 1:19:56.3 1:19:56.3
2 Dan Ainslie 97 42 9 1:48:57.1 1:48:57.1
Top
Male 46 to 60
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Brendt Hall Rapid City SD 66 50 5 1:42:06.5 1:42:06.5
2 TJ Scholand Windsor CO 63 51 11 1:49:52.6 1:49:52.6
Top
Male 61 and Over
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 William Garrels Erie CO 62 61 3 1:32:52.3 1:32:52.3
2.4 Miles Wetsuit Race
Top
Female 19 to 25
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Katie Christy Forest Lake MN 14 25 6 1:30:09.3 1:30:09.3
2 Cayley Schmitt Spearfish SD 13 24 7 1:30:10.1 1:30:10.1
Top
Female 26 to 35
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Sage Riss Spearfish SD 15 26 4 1:09:32.3 1:09:32.3
Top
Female 36 to 45
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Mandi Meredith Rapid City SD 27 41 2 1:03:56.7 1:03:56.7
Top
Female 46 to 60
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Ann Loretan Big Horn WY 22 59 5 1:27:26.8 1:27:26.8
Top
Female 61 and Over
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Susan Holmes Sheridan WY 24 66 8 1:36:20.8 1:36:20.8
2 Cathy Baty Conifer CO 67 62 9 1:45:26.7 1:45:26.7
Top
Male 13 to 18
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Matt Corr Black Hawk SD 61 15 1 1:03:36.2 1:03:36.2
Top
Male 19 to 25
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Pablo Suarez Beltran Ames IA 94 25 3 1:08:54.6 1:08:54.6
2.4 Mile Non-Wetsuit Race
Top
Female 46 to 60
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Mary Delong Fort Collins CO 70 55 5 1:20:26.8 1:20:26.8
Top
Female 61 and Over
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Sandra Hicks Fort Collins CO 75 61 6 1:26:15.2 1:26:15.2
2 Ann Donoghue Fort Collins CO 72 61 9 1:53:51.7 1:53:51.7
Top
Male 13 to 18
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Nathan Ainslie Sturgis SD 82 14 2 1:13:20.7 1:13:20.7
2 Eian Stetser Piedmont SD 23 14 3 1:13:35.3 1:13:35.3
Top
Male 26 to 35
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 John Szekely Spearfish SD 16 27 4 1:13:44.8 1:13:44.8
Top
Male 36 to 45
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Jermey Thomas 45 42 1 1:10:30.9 1:10:30.9
Top
Male 46 to 60
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Chris Jensen Scottsbluff NE 57 59 7 1:26:52.6 1:26:52.6
2 Doug Garcia Fort Collins CO 19 60 8 1:43:19.3 1:43:19.3
1.2 Mile Wetsuit Race
Top
Female 13 to 18
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Marissa Renaud Rapid City SD 59 15 2 29:04.4 29:04.4
2 Grace Clooten Belle Fourche SD 51 17 15 47:30.6 47:30.6
Top
Female 19 to 25
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Sydney Gasper Peyton CO 71 19 4 35:17.5 35:17.5
2 Annie Lien Rapid City SD 20 21 6 36:58.4 36:58.4
Top
Female 36 to 45
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Jennifer Powell Rapid City SD 6 43 19 1:02:36.3 1:02:36.3
Top
Female 61 and Over
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Victoria Meehl Evergreen CO 69 66 10 45:03.7 45:03.7
2 Jenny Heuck Sheridan WY 87 70 11 45:28.3 45:28.3
3 Teri Wright 8 68 17 49:30.2 49:30.2
4 Sharon Alwin Lake Geneva WI 86 61 20 1:02:46.3 1:02:46.3
Top
Male 12 and Under
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Connor Aalbu Spearfish SD 54 12 7 38:32.5 38:32.5
Top
Male 13 to 18
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Maximus Winseman Rapid City SD 12 16 1 27:45.7 27:45.7
Top
Male 19 to 25
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Lander Geadelmann Ames IA 93 25 3 32:23.2 32:23.2
Top
Male 46 to 60
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Mike Runge Deadwood SD 5 48 5 35:24.5 35:24.5
2 Kent Renaud Rapid City SD 77 51 8 41:00.6 41:00.6
3 Greg Wagner Wylie TX 52 50 9 43:42.6 43:42.6
4 Matt Stephens Rapid City SD 55 53 12 45:29.7 45:29.7
5 Peter Kinney Box Elder SD 9 50 13 47:20.1 47:20.1
6 Michael Loos Rapid City SD 85 57 14 47:21.5 47:21.5
Top
Male 61 and Over
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Jim Phillips Deadwood SD 4 76 16 49:04.8 49:04.8
2 Jim Zwijack Nemo SD 88 63 18 52:53.8 52:53.8
1.2 Mile Non-Wetsuit Race
Top
Female 19 to 25
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Natalie Elkin Spearfish SD 73 19 2 35:16.7 35:16.7
Top
Female 46 to 60
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Suzette Wasvick Hill City SD 89 50 6 1:00:15.3 1:00:15.3
Top
Male 12 and Under
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Aaron Ainslie Sturgis SD 84 12 3 39:26.4 39:26.4
Top
Male 26 to 35
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Eric Rothleutner 78 30 5 46:41.8 46:41.8
Top
Male 36 to 45
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 James Meyer Spearfish SD 29 44 1 34:50.2 34:50.2
Top
Male 61 and Over
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Daryl Stolte Loveland CO 65 65 4 46:26.7 46:26.7
0.5 Mile Wetsuit Race
Top
Female 12 and Under
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Izzy Renaud Rapid City SD 10 10 1 16:13.7 16:13.7
2 Lauren Dagit Spearfish SD 100 12 2 19:08.1 19:08.1
3 Kinsley Hall Spearfish SD 74 11 3 21:24.4 21:24.4
4 Addison Aalbu Spearfish SD 60 11 4 22:22.7 22:22.7
Top
Female 46 to 60
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Molly Smith Lead SD 99 53 6 32:28.8 32:28.8
Top
Male 36 to 45
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Brent Hardy Belle Fourche SD 11 38 5 25:04.3 25:04.3
0.5 Mile Non-Wetsuit Race
Top
Female 12 and Under
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Maddy Campbell Spearfish SD 76 11 4 26:45.3 26:45.3
Top
Female 61 and Over
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Lois Sipos Rapid City SD 53 61 5 32:43.4 32:43.4
2 Georgette Ohayon Deadwood SD 81 73 6 47:28.2 47:28.2
Top
Male 13 to 18
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Lennon Hodson Rapid City SD 91 13 3 23:19.1 23:19.1
Top
Male 46 to 60
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Scot Bonde Spearfish SD 95 51 1 17:19.6 17:19.6
2 Ross Hunter Rapid City SD 58 46 2 20:13.2 20:13.2
Kids Race
Top
Female 99 and Under
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Emma Walker Belle Fourche SD 34 10 2 3:08.8 3:08.8
Top
Male 99 and Under
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Andrew Nelson Rapid City SD 30 10 1 3:06.6 3:06.6
2 Ragan Walker Belle Fourche SD 33 8 3 3:26.3 3:26.3
3 Linus Apple Rapid City SD 31 8 4 6:42.4 6:42.4