2019 Zoo Run
September 1, 2019
Omaha, NE
Official 5 Mile Results
Place Div/Tot No. Name Age Sex City St Gun Tim Net Tim
===== ======== ===== ==================== === === ================ === ======= =======
1 1/10 3205 Shannon Stenger 40 M Papillion NE 27:57 27:57 |
2 1/19 3189 Kurt Schneckloth 33 M Council Bluffs IA 30:21 30:21 |
3 1/21 3109 Cameron Kelleher 26 M Omaha NE 30:44 30:42 |
4 1/40 3066 Shelby Garza 26 F Denver CO 30:51 30:48 |
5 2/10 3179 Matt Rinkenberger 44 M Omaha NE 31:11 31:11 |
6 2/21 3156 Carter Oliver 27 M Woodbine IA 32:13 32:12 |
7 1/40 3142 Stephanie Miller 39 F Columbus NE 32:18 32:16 |
8 1/6 3246 Christopher Steele 52 M Underwood IA 33:52 33:48 |
9 1/16 3124 Christie Eddie 45 F Papillion NE 34:05 34:04 |
10 3/10 3055 Brian Fleming 44 M Lincoln NE 34:16 34:09 |
11 2/40 3023 Lauren Buyan 27 F Omaha NE 34:38 34:38 |
12 2/6 3099 Juan Jimenez 50 M Lincoln NE 34:58 34:42 |
13 3/21 3083 Jorge Hernandez 27 M Bellevue NE 35:30 35:28 |
14 4/10 3015 James Boerner 45 M Bellevue NE 35:39 35:36 |
15 3/40 3047 Charisse Dube 24 F Omaha NE 35:41 35:38 |
16 2/16 3173 Heather Reed 45 F Woodbine IA 35:56 35:55 |
17 1/5 3228 Tom Wakeley 66 M Omaha NE 36:09 36:06 |
18 4/40 3164 Macy Petersen 25 F Omaha NE 38:43 38:28 |
19 5/10 3096 Jacob Jansonius 42 M Omaha NE 38:31 38:29 |
20 2/19 3113 Paul Ketchen 38 M Omaha NE 38:53 38:35 |
21 2/40 3196 Anna Sherman 39 F Papillion NE 38:43 38:37 |
22 5/40 3010 Hannah Bauer 26 F Lincoln NE 39:02 38:57 |
23 1/11 3130 Kathie Madron 56 F Oakland IA 39:10 39:08 |
24 6/40 3232 Amanda Whebbe 26 F Omaha NE 39:41 39:28 |
25 4/21 3059 Ryan Fuxa 26 M Omaha NE 39:42 39:28 |
26 7/40 3245 Nika Zuerlein 27 F Omaha NE 39:39 39:36 |
27 3/19 3075 Alejandro Guerrero 31 M Omaha NE 39:56 39:42 |
28 2/5 3188 Hossein Sahafian 60 M Omaha NE 39:54 39:48 |
29 8/40 3129 Abbey Lund 28 F Omaha NE 40:17 40:11 |
30 3/40 3169 Lisa Poe 31 F Omaha NE 40:47 40:34 |
31 4/19 3172 David Ramon 32 M Offutt A F B NE 41:37 41:34 |
32 4/40 3194 Katrina Shanks 36 F Warrensburg MO 41:55 41:35 |
33 6/10 3195 Lem Sheard 40 M Carter Lake IA 41:58 41:35 |
34 5/40 3161 Caitlin Orth 31 F Lincoln NE 42:03 41:44 |
35 6/40 3139 Amber McIntyre Aguir 39 F Lincoln NE 42:03 41:45 |
36 7/10 3215 Danny Tharp 40 M Columbia MO 42:04 41:59 |
37 5/19 3176 Tyson Reimers 39 M Bellevue NE 42:23 42:15 |
38 6/19 3029 Aaron Christian 38 M Omaha NE 42:36 42:30 |
39 5/21 3067 Ross Gearhart 20 M Bellevue NE 43:17 43:17 |
40 7/19 3135 Brett Mayo 34 M Lincoln NE 43:25 43:18 |
41 7/40 3229 Laura Walker 35 F Omaha NE 43:25 43:21 |
42 2/11 3137 Susan McClaughry 57 F Omaha NE 43:28 43:23 |
43 3/6 3025 John Carda 57 M Omaha NE 43:41 43:28 |
44 3/11 3126 Sarah Litel-Smith 50 F Omaha NE 43:57 43:38 |
45 8/40 3221 Laura Tworek 36 F Papillion NE 44:04 43:49 |
46 8/19 3114 Adam Killham 37 M Bellevue NE 44:36 44:27 |
47 9/40 3235 Josi Wilkins 22 F Council Bluffs IA 44:45 44:44 |
48 4/11 3092 Maureen Howard 54 F Papillion NE 44:57 44:47 |
49 5/11 3064 Stacy Garrity 55 F Athens PA 44:58 44:47 |
50 10/40 3206 Katrina Stenson 26 F Omaha NE 44:50 44:48 |
51 6/11 3076 Annie Harrison 53 F Council Bluffs IA 44:52 44:51 |
52 6/21 3209 Lane Swedberg 26 M North Platte NE 45:35 45:31 |
53 7/21 3104 Patrick Johnstone 24 M North Platte NE 45:39 45:34 |
54 1/7 3095 Bev Janak 65 F Omaha NE 45:59 45:40 |
55 8/21 3094 Alexander Jacobson 29 M Lincoln NE 45:53 45:47 |
56 11/40 3016 Ashlyn Border 29 F Lincoln NE 45:53 45:47 |
57 8/10 3098 Tommy Jelinek 40 M Omaha NE 46:22 45:58 |
58 2/7 3197 Bea Sides 68 F Omaha NE 46:08 45:59 |
59 1/3 3143 Jeremiah Mohring 13 M Elkhorn NE 46:05 46:01 |
60 3/16 3148 Christie Hicks 46 F Omaha NE 46:32 46:15 |
61 9/40 3112 Ashley Kennedy 35 F Lincoln NE 46:28 46:15 |
62 1/1 3100 Ava Johnson 13 F Omaha NE 46:25 46:16 |
63 9/19 3212 Levi Teager 30 M Lincoln NE 47:02 46:49 |
64 12/40 3211 Arielle Teager 28 F Lincoln NE 47:02 46:50 |
65 10/19 3133 Josh Marx 33 M Bellevue NE 47:39 47:22 |
66 13/40 3049 Sara Eblen 25 F Bellevue NE 47:29 47:22 |
67 4/16 3011 Megan Becker 41 F Council Bluffs IA 47:38 47:32 |
68 3/7 3216 Mary Thielen 65 F Omaha NE 47:41 47:34 |
69 10/40 3061 Ashley Gaa 38 F Omaha NE 47:49 47:40 |
70 9/21 3079 Nathan Heng 28 M Omaha NE 48:07 47:54 |
71 4/6 3080 Nick Heng 56 M Overland Park KS 48:08 47:54 |
72 1/2 3158 Jessica Oloriz 19 F Folsom CA 48:28 48:12 |
73 5/16 3110 Angie Kelso 45 F Omaha NE 48:20 48:14 |
74 14/40 3145 Jacqueline Muellner 22 F Omaha NE 48:43 48:21 |
75 2/2 3118 Beka Knowlton 16 F Auburn NE 48:51 48:33 |
76 11/40 3041 Laura Deaver 36 F Omaha NE 48:41 48:33 |
77 2/3 3062 Andres Galan 12 M Sioux City IA 48:47 48:33 |
78 12/40 3223 Amy Vacek 35 F Omaha NE 48:55 48:43 |
79 11/19 3154 William O'Brien 30 M Gretna NE 48:51 48:43 |
80 3/5 3225 David Van Der Kamp 63 M Auburn NE 49:19 49:02 |
81 10/21 3003 Juan Alquicira 25 M Omaha NE 49:19 49:19 |
82 11/21 3048 Joseph Dube 25 M Omaha NE 49:51 49:49 |
83 13/40 3219 Justine Truckenbrod 33 F Elkhorn NE 50:00 49:51 |
84 14/40 3204 Rachel Steier 31 F Omaha NE 50:00 49:51 |
85 15/40 3131 Khyla Malone 28 F Aurora NE 49:57 49:53 |
86 5/6 3210 Jose Tamayo 51 M Bellevue NE 50:07 49:54 |
87 16/40 3243 Kaci Yost 23 F Long Grove IA 50:31 50:16 |
88 12/19 3090 Alex Howard 31 M Lincoln NE 50:27 50:16 |
89 17/40 3082 Jaclyn Howard 29 F Lincoln NE 50:26 50:17 |
90 6/16 3247 Sara Howard 43 F Omaha NE 50:26 50:18 |
91 9/10 3151 Robert Novak 48 M Omaha NE 50:42 50:31 |
92 7/16 3115 Kathleen Kirschner 45 F Omaha NE 50:42 50:31 |
93 15/40 3013 Melissa Birdsong 30 F Herman NE 50:43 50:34 |
94 16/40 3155 Beate Oeyen 35 F Houston TX 50:51 50:44 |
95 8/16 3157 Jennifer Oloriz 45 F Folsom CA 51:01 50:45 |
96 13/19 3121 Eric Lawson 30 M Houston TX 50:51 50:46 |
97 12/21 3036 Joe Cortese 24 M Gretna NE 51:15 50:53 |
98 17/40 3181 Brooklynne Rosado 38 F La Vista NE 51:33 51:04 |
99 18/40 3071 Katie Gradoville 34 F Council Bluffs IA 51:24 51:05 |
100 19/40 3190 Stacey Schriever 30 F Sioux Falls SD 51:23 51:08 |
101 14/19 3072 Zac Gradoville 34 M Council Bluffs IA 51:30 51:12 |
102 20/40 3237 Jacquie Wilson 30 F Omaha NE 51:18 51:13 |
103 18/40 3085 Jasmine Hjorth 25 F Sioux Falls SD 51:40 51:17 |
104 7/11 3086 Marci Hjorth 53 F Norfolk NE 51:40 51:17 |
105 21/40 3123 Christina Lemburg 38 F York NE 51:40 51:18 |
106 8/11 3208 Keren Sunblade 54 F Greenwood NE 51:30 51:19 |
107 19/40 3081 Libby Henschke 26 F Lincoln NE 51:41 51:19 |
108 22/40 3162 Gloria Otto 37 F Lincoln NE 51:31 51:20 |
109 15/19 3001 Austin Abelarde 31 M Omaha NE 51:49 51:35 |
110 23/40 3002 Lindsay Abelarde 31 F Omaha NE 51:49 51:35 |
111 13/21 3167 Ryan Plager 27 M Omaha NE 51:46 51:35 |
112 14/21 3107 Matthew Junge 23 M Omaha NE 51:58 51:39 |
113 20/40 3106 Kelsi Junge 23 F Papillion NE 51:58 51:39 |
114 21/40 3057 Jessica Fouts 27 F Franklin NE 51:47 51:40 |
115 15/21 3056 Derek Fouts 27 M Franklin NE 51:47 51:40 |
116 6/6 3166 Brian Phillips 50 M Omaha NE 52:02 51:44 |
117 9/16 3018 Mindy Bottom 40 F Omaha NE 51:59 51:49 |
118 24/40 3120 Natalie Lauritsen 33 F Omaha NE 52:00 51:53 |
119 16/19 3231 Iain West 33 M Omaha NE 52:27 52:09 |
120 10/16 3165 Amy Pettis 42 F Omaha NE 52:32 52:22 |
121 11/16 3074 Tiffani Grell 40 F Carter Lake IA 52:32 52:23 |
122 12/16 3127 Lisa Lourey 49 F Gretna NE 52:30 52:24 |
123 13/16 3125 Caren Lierz 40 F La Vista NE 52:41 52:37 |
124 22/40 3122 Sandy Le 26 F Lincoln NE 52:51 52:49 |
125 25/40 3132 Melissa Malone 33 F Omaha NE 53:19 53:06 |
126 16/21 3101 Kevin Johnson 22 M Cedar Rapids IA 53:16 53:13 |
127 23/40 3134 Krista Masters-Johns 21 F Cedar Rapids IA 53:18 53:14 |
128 4/7 3034 Patricia Cook 67 F Warrensburg MO 53:39 53:18 |
129 17/21 3028 Jason Cheng 21 M Ames IA 53:39 53:29 |
130 24/40 3153 MacKenzie Novotny 22 F Ames IA 53:39 53:29 |
131 26/40 3180 Kristin Rist 32 F Papillion NE 53:30 53:30 |
132 25/40 3242 Brittani Yost 28 F Eldridge IA 53:53 53:37 |
133 5/7 3053 Kathi Ferguson 62 F Omaha NE 53:57 53:39 |
134 27/40 3007 Holly Barraclough 30 F North Platte NE 54:23 54:19 |
135 26/40 3177 Katie Reisdorff 23 F Columbus NE 54:39 54:32 |
136 27/40 3141 Michaela Miller 26 F Ralston NE 54:51 54:38 |
137 28/40 3200 Morgan Smith 26 F Omaha NE 54:52 54:38 |
138 18/21 3006 Jj Baratta 26 M Omaha NE 55:06 54:43 |
139 29/40 3031 Jennifer Coccia 25 F Omaha NE 55:07 54:43 |
140 30/40 3185 Sarah Routt 27 F Omaha NE 55:09 55:09 |
141 28/40 3050 Laura Erickson 39 F Bellevue NE 55:09 55:09 |
142 19/21 3069 Irving Gonzalez 26 M Lincoln NE 55:39 55:22 |
143 31/40 3068 Ada Gonzalez 27 F Lincoln NE 55:39 55:23 |
144 29/40 3187 Amy Sabatka 36 F North Platte NE 55:53 55:49 |
145 30/40 3168 Stefanie Pleiss 37 F Wheat Ridge CO 56:26 56:22 |
146 31/40 3014 Laura Bjornstad 30 F Omaha NE 56:45 56:28 |
147 9/11 3020 Teresa Brenner 58 F Omaha NE 56:44 56:36 |
148 4/5 3052 Douglas Ferguson 63 M Omaha NE 57:27 57:08 |
149 32/40 3019 Megan Boulter 30 F Bellevue NE 57:52 57:33 |
150 10/10 3088 Dave Holeton 40 M Bellevue NE 58:11 57:50 |
151 33/40 3159 Jennifer Olsen 38 F Papillion NE 58:11 57:50 |
152 32/40 3163 Erin Pachunka 27 F Omaha NE 58:13 58:01 |
153 33/40 3234 Clair Wight 27 F Omaha NE 58:13 58:01 |
154 34/40 3140 Emily Miller 28 F Ankeny IA 58:37 58:17 |
155 17/19 3008 Jace Barraclough 31 M North Platte NE 58:24 58:20 |
156 10/11 3005 Teresa Aspinall 52 F Papillion NE 59:23 59:17 |
157 11/11 3248 Katelyn Dennis 57 F Omaha NE 1:00:59 59:19 |
158 18/19 3244 Ele You 31 M Bellevue NE 59:35 59:33 |
159 3/3 3044 Sylas Delmont 10 M Beemer NE 1:00:37 1:00:23 |
160 35/40 3220 Amy Tubbs 27 F Columbus NE 1:00:37 1:00:30 |
161 34/40 3227 Jody Vincent 36 F Omaha NE 1:00:56 1:00:36 |
162 35/40 3027 Rachel Chapman 30 F Omaha NE 1:01:12 1:01:01 |
163 20/21 3026 Morgan Chapman 27 M Omaha NE 1:01:12 1:01:01 |
164 14/16 3108 Kim Kanellis 49 F Omaha NE 1:01:10 1:01:04 |
165 36/40 3089 Amanda Horn 28 F Spencer NE 1:02:16 1:02:10 |
166 5/5 3218 Michael Tidwell 61 M Sacramento CA 1:02:34 1:02:17 |
167 36/40 3024 Abby Carbaugh 33 F Bennington NE 1:03:04 1:02:48 |
168 37/40 3170 Alissa Puffett 30 F West Des Moines IA 1:03:19 1:03:07 |
169 37/40 3078 Cindy Heng 27 F Omaha NE 1:04:22 1:04:11 |
170 38/40 3117 Kaitlyn Klein 27 F Bellevue NE 1:04:47 1:04:32 |
171 15/16 3116 Jennifer Klasen 47 F Bellevue NE 1:04:47 1:04:32 |
172 38/40 3004 Judith Apolonio 30 F Sioux City IA 1:06:07 1:05:54 |
173 39/40 3065 Amanda Gartlan 39 F Omaha NE 1:06:16 1:06:02 |
174 39/40 3105 Jenna Jones 28 F Omaha NE 1:09:08 1:06:32 |
175 21/21 3238 Brandon Wingett 28 M Omaha NE 1:08:02 1:07:40 |
176 16/16 3043 Mariah Delmont 40 F Beemer NE 1:10:06 1:09:52 |
177 6/7 3042 Jacqueline Delmont 67 F Beemer NE 1:10:09 1:09:54 |
178 1/1 3035 Raymond Cook 83 M Warrensburg MO 1:11:35 1:11:14 |
179 7/7 3017 Carmen Bottom 60 F Omaha NE 1:11:38 1:11:27 |
180 40/40 3226 Tiffany Veltkamp 32 F Humboldt SD 1:11:45 1:11:36 |
181 40/40 3119 Caity Kolke 27 F Ankeny IA 1:11:46 1:11:37 |
182 19/19 3186 Adam Sabatka 37 M North Platte NE 1:12:36 1:12:32 |
results by Precision Race Results