Liger XC Mile 2018
October 11, 2018
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
Girls 3rd & 4th
1. GEIST ELEMENTARY
1 3 4 5 6 (7) (9) = 19
ANNA IRISH, KHERINGTON PATTON, MARGAUX HENNING, BAILEY SAPP, SARAH
ROEDER, SOPHIA FEHER, BROOKLYN FRITSCHE
2. THORPE CREEK ELEMENTARY
2 8 14 15 16 (17) (18) = 55
ANISSA LAMMIE, KAAVYA PATEL, ELLIE SCHWANDER, AVERY POJAR, ELIANA
PACKWOOD, BRYNN SNYDER, NAOMI MCKAIN
3. FALL CREEK ELEMENTARY
10 11 13 20 25 = 79
MADELINE ALLEN, AVERY FRANCIS, OLIVIA DURANTE, HANNAH DODGE, LAUREN
VAN HOESEN
4. CUMBERLAND ROAD ELEMENTARY
12 21 23 24 30 (32) (33) = 110
SOFIA ARANDA, MILA BALMASEDA, AUDREY WRIGHT, SULLIVAN POOLEY, JERSEY
STOCKTON, SARAH KING, EMMA MCKEEN
5. BROOKS SCHOOL ELEMENTARY
19 22 26 27 28 (29) (31) = 122
CAROLINE TATE, JORDAN VIELE, ALEXIS WALTERS, AUDREY LAUGHON, NORA
FELTON, MEREDITH WALTERS, MADELYN BOYD
Place TmPl No. Name S Class School Time
===== ==== ===== ======================== = ========== ============================== ========
1 1 1594 Anna Irish F 4TH Geist Elementary 6:12.22
2 2 1646 Anissa Lammie F 4TH Thorpe Creek Elementary 6:40.47
3 3 1728 Kherington Patton F 4TH Geist Elementary 6:54.84
4 4 1571 Margaux Henning F 3RD Geist Elementary 7:03.70
5 5 1794 Bailey Sapp F 4TH Geist Elementary 7:05.79
6 6 1781 Sarah Roeder F 4TH Geist Elementary 7:06.25
7 1475 Ella Dragoo F 4TH New Britton Elementary 7:13.44
8 7 1492 Sophia Feher F 3RD Geist Elementary 7:19.81
9 484 Annisten Bos F 4TH Fishers Elementary 7:24.04
10 8 1723 Kaavya Patel F 3RD Thorpe Creek Elementary 7:29.19
11 1563 Caitlin Hawkins F 3RD Lantern Road Elementary 7:32.57
12 1427 Kaia Carpenter F 4TH Durbin Elementary 7:36.19
13 1785 Cara Ruffner F 3RD Lantern Road Elementary 7:50.80
14 9 1520 Brooklyn Fritsche F 4TH Geist Elementary 7:51.27
15 1436 Ella Chesterfield F 4TH Geist Elementary 7:51.69
16 1420 Dara Bush F 4TH Geist Elementary 7:52.49
17 491 Skye Brabec F 4TH Geist Elementary 7:53.20
18 1927 Cambrie Woolever F 4TH New Britton Elementary 7:56.67
19 1721 Evie Patch F 3RD Geist Elementary 7:59.39
20 10 448 Madeline Allen F 3RD Fall Creek Elementary 8:03.47
21 1681 Vivian McCulloch F 4TH Geist Elementary 8:04.16
22 11 1516 Avery Francis F 3RD Fall Creek Elementary 8:04.70
23 12 454 Sofia Aranda F 4TH Cumberland Road Elementary 8:05.48
24 13 1479 Olivia Durante F 4TH Fall Creek Elementary 8:10.35
25 14 1804 Ellie Schwander F 3RD Thorpe Creek Elementary 8:14.09
26 15 1743 Avery Pojar F 4TH Thorpe Creek Elementary 8:15.14
27 16 1715 Eliana Packwood F 3RD Thorpe Creek Elementary 8:16.48
28 1854 Chloe Thear F 4TH Geist Elementary 8:17.14
29 17 1821 Brynn Snyder F 3RD Thorpe Creek Elementary 8:17.70
30 1712 Madelyn Onufrock F 4TH Geist Elementary 8:24.59
31 18 1685 Naomi McKain F 3RD Thorpe Creek Elementary 8:29.48
32 19 1848 Caroline Tate F 3RD Brooks School Elementary 8:29.95
33 20 1468 Hannah Dodge F 4TH Fall Creek Elementary 8:35.16
34 21 461 Mila Balmaseda F 3RD Cumberland Road Elementary 8:39.25
35 1501 Rebecca Fialkowski F 3RD Geist Elementary 8:42.85
36 1422 Faith Butler F 3RD Thorpe Creek Elementary 8:43.97
37 1932 Katherine Wright F 4TH Thorpe Creek Elementary 8:46.29
38 1809 Rory Semler F 4TH Thorpe Creek Elementary 8:48.12
39 22 1894 Jordan Viele F 4TH Brooks School Elementary 8:48.47
40 1588 Victoria Hudson F 4TH Geist Elementary 8:49.00
41 1555 Arianna Harrington F 4TH Thorpe Creek Elementary 8:55.14
42 23 1930 Audrey Wright F 4TH Cumberland Road Elementary 8:56.16
43 1900 Payton Walker F 4TH Thorpe Creek Elementary 8:56.50
44 24 1746 Sullivan Pooley F 4TH Cumberland Road Elementary 8:58.14
45 470 Ryan Bell F 4TH Durbin Elementary 8:58.59
46 1716 Lillian Palmer F 3RD Geist Elementary 8:59.08
47 1671 Samantha Mallov F 3RD Geist Elementary 9:00.60
48 1587 Audrey Hudson F 4TH Geist Elementary 9:06.67
49 1506 Eden Fitzpatrick F 3RD Harrison Parkway Elementary 9:09.99
50 1651 Makayla Lauri F 4TH Thorpe Creek Elementary 9:11.93
51 25 1882 Lauren Van Hoesen F 3RD Fall Creek Elementary 9:16.70
52 1442 Isabella Cole F 4TH Fishers Elementary 9:22.39
53 1801 Sophie Schlueter F 3RD Thorpe Creek Elementary 9:28.29
54 1511 Valerie Flynn F 3RD Thorpe Creek Elementary 9:33.04
55 1441 Clara Cole F 3RD Fishers Elementary 9:34.52
56 1735 Addison Phillips F 3RD Thorpe Creek Elementary 9:38.68
57 26 1902 Alexis Walters F 3RD Brooks School Elementary 9:39.79
58 1430 Arianna Castillo F 3RD Hoosier Road Elementary 9:40.57
59 1744 Kyla Pojar F 3RD Thorpe Creek Elementary 9:41.85
60 1432 Melanie Castillo F 3RD Hoosier Road Elementary 9:42.49
61 1533 Naomi Gerig F 4TH Thorpe Creek Elementary 9:43.31
62 1558 Reese Hartman F 4TH Thorpe Creek Elementary 9:46.47
63 1941 Eve Ziino F 3RD Harrison Parkway Elementary 9:47.96
64 1610 Chloe Jordan F 4TH Thorpe Creek Elementary 9:50.82
65 1464 Kendall Dieckman F 3RD Thorpe Creek Elementary 9:51.42
66 1426 Madison Carder F 3RD Thorpe Creek Elementary 9:52.37
67 1606 Ally Johnson F 3RD Geist Elementary 9:57.35
68 1786 Emersyn Ruhl F 3RD Thorpe Creek Elementary 9:58.88
69 27 1649 Audrey Laughon F 3RD Brooks School Elementary 9:59.67
70 1680 Katelyn McCoy F 4TH Thorpe Creek Elementary 10:10.38
71 451 Ella Andrus F 4TH Geist Elementary 10:28.86
72 1923 Maggie Wolf F 4TH Geist Elementary 10:29.68
73 1471 Isabella Donato F 3RD Geist Elementary 10:32.52
74 1666 Avery Losh F 4TH Thorpe Creek Elementary 10:34.54
75 1448 Sarah Cooper F 3RD Geist Elementary 10:35.56
76 1660 Ava Lemieux F 3RD Thorpe Creek Elementary 10:44.72
77 1880 Kenna Vallance F 4TH Hoosier Road Elementary 10:52.69
78 28 1493 Nora Felton F 3RD Brooks School Elementary 10:56.15
79 468 Lainey Behrman F 4TH Thorpe Creek Elementary 10:58.17
80 29 1905 Meredith Walters F 3RD Brooks School Elementary 11:01.12
81 1484 Scarlett Fanger F 3RD Thorpe Creek Elementary 11:06.22
82 1921 Maycie Wilson F 4TH Thorpe Creek Elementary 11:07.64
83 30 1832 Jersey Stockton F 4TH Cumberland Road Elementary 11:09.11
84 1550 Ella Handy F 4TH Thorpe Creek Elementary 11:10.00
85 1962 Sophia Tanqara F 3RD Geist Elementary 11:11.18
86 31 488 Madelyn Boyd F 4TH Brooks School Elementary 11:21.01
87 1740 Rileigh Pierce F 3RD Geist Elementary 11:23.31
88 1890 Meera Venugopal F 4TH Thorpe Creek Elementary 11:24.17
89 1683 Dylan McIntosh F 3RD Thorpe Creek Elementary 11:25.74
90 1512 Avery Folzenlogel F 3RD Thorpe Creek Elementary 11:30.05
91 1605 Maeve Jensen F 3RD Hoosier Road Elementary 11:38.82
92 1884 Isabelle Vangorder F 4TH Thorpe Creek Elementary 11:40.91
93 1822 Vicky Sofianopoulo F 4TH Thorpe Creek Elementary 11:51.64
94 32 1949 Sarah King F 3RD Cumberland Road Elementary 11:58.20
95 33 1686 Emma McKeen F 3RD Cumberland Road Elementary 12:00.19
96 1461 Alisza Devir F 4TH Sand Creek Elementary 12:18.95
97 1691 Alexandra Midgley F 4TH Thorpe Creek Elementary 12:25.40