Berbee Derby
Fitchburg, WI
11/23/2017
10K RUN TEAM RESULTS
1. 3:01:22 UW Platteville CC Alumni ( 36:17)
==================================================
1 34:00 54 Matthew Borneman M 26 Madison WI
2 34:58 51 Sam Poser M 24 Madison WI
3 35:34 50 Ethan Shanks M 25 Madison WI
4 35:53 53 Dave Chancellor M 33 Fitchburg WI
5 40:57 52 Dan Lacroix M 25 Dubuque IA
2. 3:04:52 Movin' Shoes ( 36:59)
==================================================
1 33:44 34 Evan Kohl M 22 Madison WI
2 34:24 37 Matt Mixdorf M 27 Saint Louis MO
3 35:23 36 Nathaniel Langlie M 19 Madison WI
4 39:57 38 Paul Miller M 53 Madison WI
5 41:24 39 Emily Raykovich F 34 Madison WI
3. 3:10:17 Berkeley Running Company ( 38:04)
==================================================
1 34:52 7 Noah Stamsta M 22 Waunakee WI
2 36:32 8 Andrew Maxfield M 21 Madison WI
3 37:11 6 Peter Witucki M 36 Madison WI
4 40:47 5 David Allen M 62 Madison WI
5 40:55 9 Tyson Schmidt M 31 Madison WI
4. 3:40:37 Forte ( 44:08)
==================================================
1 41:36 21 David Boivin M 29 Middleton WI
2 42:54 23 Liz Boivin F 29 Middleton WI
3 44:25 73 Jake Reuter M 29 Madison WI
4 44:33 22 Amber Markey F 30 Madison WI
5 47:09 74 Joseph Lee M 26 Madison WI
5. 3:47:28 Fleet Feet Sports ( 45:30)
==================================================
1 43:00 17 Mason McGuire M 18 Madison WI
2 43:17 19 Matt Stemrich M 32 Madison WI
3 44:49 71 Eric Greiling M 49 Madison WI
4 48:00 114 Mallory Engen F 26 Madison WI
5 48:22 72 Carol Stemrich F 59 Verona WI
6. 3:49:11 UW Health Sports Medicine ( 45:51)
==================================================
1 37:12 49 Wes Shaughnessy M 38 Verona WI
2 43:28 90 Mike Hoerner M 27 Madison WI
3 43:28 91 Katie Hemesath F 28 Monona WI
4 52:24 148 Mike Rubens M 56 Verona WI
5 52:39 146 Karla Bock F 47 Madison WI
7. 3:56:30 Zone Oregon ( 47:18)
==================================================
1 42:22 95 Quinton Bush M 12 Oregon WI
2 45:25 93 Daniel Sonesson M 51 Oregon WI
3 46:34 60 Jamie Bush M 43 Oregon WI
4 49:36 94 Miranda Bush F 37 Oregon WI
5 52:33 208 Grace Riedl F 13 Oregon WI
8. 4:09:54 Crossfit Madtown ( 49:59)
==================================================
1 40:07 15 Michael Arce M 35 Madison WI
2 46:18 106 Megan Arce F 34 Madison WI
3 52:19 105 Christopher Cain M 49 Cross Plains WI
4 54:11 104 Wally Pruitt M 35 Madison WI
5 56:59 153 Nadia Khan F 27 Madison WI
9. 4:10:51 Body & Spine Chiropractic ( 50:11)
==================================================
1 43:08 102 Brent Perzentka M 42 Madison WI
2 48:48 103 Mike Anderson M 61 Madison WI
3 49:36 152 Shawn McMahon M 37 Madison WI
4 52:14 150 Hans Schiefelbein M 40 Oregon WI
5 57:05 224 Ann McMahon F 60 Madison WI
10. 4:11:43 MCDS Hawks ( 50:21)
==================================================
1 43:43 79 Jake Eaton M 38 Madison WI
2 50:47 244 Erin Valdivia F 31 Monona WI
3 51:34 242 Kelly Valdivia F 31 Madison WI
4 51:37 243 Jeremy Clements M 32 Madison WI
5 54:02 125 Cassie Frank F 32 Rio WI
11. 4:13:39 SEAFOOD CENTER ( 50:44)
==================================================
1 46:17 164 Christopher Gross M 39 San Francisco CA
2 49:19 139 Scott Schweiger M 34 Madison WI
3 51:45 165 Heather Stenson F 35 San Francisco CA
4 53:01 201 Harper Crowe F 18 Madison WI
5 53:17 166 Brad Schweiger M 35 Madison WI
12. 4:21:34 UW Emergency Medicine ( 52:19)
==================================================
1 50:08 145 Megan Bisbee F 32 Middleton WI
2 50:41 89 Josh Ross M 43 Madison WI
3 51:07 262 Michael Kim M 55 Madison WI
4 54:41 266 Elizabeta Ademi F 28 Madison WI
5 54:57 267 Jacob Declerc M 23 Madison WI
13. 4:37:42 #WeLoveScience ( 55:33)
==================================================
1 42:47 311 Gopal Krishnan M 46 Verona WI
2 42:56 2 Thomas Patterson M 55 Madison WI
3 55:54 171 Alisha Toepfer F 33 Madison WI
4 1:02:28 212 John Krejcarek M 46 Madison WI
5 1:13:37 211 Srihari Gopalan M 15 Verona WI
14. 4:40:48 Oogie's Boys ( 56:10)
==================================================
1 46:45 132 Aaron Kroth M 29 Madison WI
2 54:50 133 Lissa Hruska F 32 Madison WI
3 55:46 160 Chris Hruska M 29 Milwaukee WI
4 1:00:11 197 Emily Kroth F 20 Verona WI
5 1:03:16 249 Kari Slawson F 29 Milwaukee WI
15. 4:57:38 Team Steve ( 59:32)
==================================================
1 53:59 144 Lizzie Goodwin F 19 Verona WI
2 53:59 259 Madeline Marshall F 19 Verona WI
3 58:05 258 Aurora Resop F 19 Madison WI
4 1:04:25 256 Dana Cassidy F 52 Madison WI
5 1:07:10 255 Kevin Cassidy M 52 Madison WI
16. 5:03:21 CDW (1:00:41)
==================================================
1 40:58 11 Nathan Kakazu M 26 Madison WI
2 55:50 225 Troy Brick-Margelofsky M 50 Dodgeville WI
3 1:04:52 226 Skye Zeimet F 29 Madison WI
4 1:07:11 296 Evan Zeimet M 35 Madison WI
5 1:14:30 295 Christine Johnston F 55 Oregon WI
17. 5:31:34 Beast Mode (1:06:19)
==================================================
1 58:33 316 Allison Tenpas F 31 Madison WI
2 1:01:19 293 Courtney Wilson F 34 Cottage Grove WI
3 1:04:35 317 Jess Starks F 39 Rio WI
4 1:12:01 315 Madelin Zumstein F 16 Sun Prairie WI
5 1:15:06 314 Aric Bothun M 46 Sun Prairie WI
18. 5:38:05 the Church (1:07:37)
==================================================
1 49:32 205 Matthew Bolha M 37 Mc Farland WI
2 56:30 204 Jeff Meyer M 51 Verona WI
3 1:00:27 206 Matt Wipperman M 40 Madison WI
4 1:25:48 357 Anna Bolha F 37 Mc Farland WI
5 1:25:48 356 Kate Wipperman F 40 Madison WI
19. 5:52:01 ORE-GONE-GIRLS (1:10:25)
==================================================
1 1:01:14 343 Michael Kurth M 22 Mc Farland WI
2 1:01:53 342 Annie Zavoral F 22 Mc Farland WI
3 1:14:02 302 Tina Zavoral F 52 Mc Farland WI
4 1:14:03 347 Amber Hiveley F 49 Oregon WI
5 1:20:49 346 Megan Lowe F 21 Oregon WI
Timing & Results by RACE DAY EVENTS
608-316-5755 timing@racedayeventsllc.com
"A Leader in Endurance Sport Timing"