MIIC MIDDLE SCHOOL XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
Septemner 16, 2017
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
Boys - JV
1. EASTWOOD
3 5 6 8 9 (10) (11) = 31
Cole Brewer, Gavin Gurvis, Andrew Charbenneau, Jaiden Gray, Jack
Ferguson, Luca Arive, Owen Osterman
2. CENTER GROVE MIDDLE SCHOOL CENTRAL
2 7 12 14 15 (16) (20) = 50
Garrett Bauermeister, Cody Hewitt, Beau Anderson, Micah Robertson,
Luke Allman, Brady Poynter, Nyk Bussard
3. FALL CREEK VALLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL
1 4 13 17 18 (19) (21) = 53
Brad Gillespie, Nick Anderson, Nolan Reed, Jackson Miller, Aiden Finn,
Jonah Maple, Jake Eads
4. CHAPEL HILL 7TH AND 8TH GRADE CENTER
23 26 27 28 30 (31) (37) = 134
Da'mari Causey, Aman Ali, Donald Alexander, Ricky Moscrip, Josh Hinkle,
Xavier Hill, Joseph Smith
5. WESTLANE
22 25 29 32 34 (35) (40) = 142
Owen Armstrong, Max Dennis, Sam Hammons, Peter Cohen, Keegan
Ballantine, Terry Franklin, Alan Friend
6. CRESTON MIDDLE SCHOOL
33 36 38 39 43 (45) = 189
Jonathan Lovins, Chris Powell, Shawn Lovins, Oscar Gutierrez, Riley
Baldwin, De Kelly
7. BELZER
24 41 42 44 46 = 197
Seth Somerville, Malcolm Sams, Jayluv James, Raymond Edwards, Evan
Butlerfield
Place TmPl No. Name Class School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================== ========== ==================================== ======= =====
1 1 262 Brad Gillespie 8TH Fall Creek Valley Middle School 11:29.6 6:11
2 2 50 Garrett Bauermeister 6TH Center Grove Middle School Central 11:46.7 6:20
3 3 190 Cole Brewer 8TH Eastwood 11:53.2 6:24
4 4 257 Nick Anderson 7TH Fall Creek Valley Middle School 11:55.2 6:25
5 5 204 Gavin Gurvis 8TH Eastwood 12:04.8 6:30
6 6 195 Andrew Charbenneau 7TH Eastwood 12:07.2 6:31
7 7 57 Cody Hewitt 7TH Center Grove Middle School Central 12:08.3 6:32
8 8 203 Jaiden Gray 7TH Eastwood 12:09.9 6:33
9 9 201 Jack Ferguson 7TH Eastwood 12:10.6 6:33
10 10 184 Luca Arive 7TH Eastwood 12:12.7 6:34
11 11 221 Owen Osterman 6TH Eastwood 12:13.1 6:35
12 12 49 Beau Anderson 8TH Center Grove Middle School Central 12:14.0 6:35
13 224 Ritesh Ray 8TH Eastwood 12:16.6 6:36
14 13 255 Nolan Reed 7TH Fall Creek Valley Middle School 12:23.3 6:40
15 14 64 Micah Robertson 7TH Center Grove Middle School Central 12:24.4 6:41
16 15 48 Luke Allman 8TH Center Grove Middle School Central 12:25.1 6:41
17 16 63 Brady Poynter 7TH Center Grove Middle School Central 12:25.8 6:41
18 17 256 Jackson Miller 8TH Fall Creek Valley Middle School 12:32.7 6:45
19 192 David Bunting 6TH Eastwood 12:33.0 6:45
20 18 261 Aiden Finn 7TH Fall Creek Valley Middle School 12:34.4 6:46
21 19 269 Jonah Maple 8TH Fall Creek Valley Middle School 12:35.5 6:47
22 20 51 Nyk Bussard 8TH Center Grove Middle School Central 12:38.4 6:48
23 21 273 Jake Eads 6TH Fall Creek Valley Middle School 12:39.1 6:49
24 61 Aleks Parsetich 7TH Center Grove Middle School Central 12:49.2 6:54
25 265 Jordan Henderson 8TH Fall Creek Valley Middle School 12:53.7 6:56
26 270 Deshawn Ntamere 7TH Fall Creek Valley Middle School 12:53.8 6:56
27 271 Ethan Bozinovski 8TH Fall Creek Valley Middle School 12:55.4 6:57
28 66 Dylan Shelley 7TH Center Grove Middle School Central 12:56.6 6:58
29 22 471 Owen Armstrong 8TH Westlane 13:24.7 7:13
30 23 87 Da'mari Causey 8TH Chapel Hill 7th And 8th Grade Center 13:26.7 7:14
31 24 23 Seth Somerville NA Belzer 13:27.9 7:15
32 25 475 Max Dennis 8TH Westlane 13:40.6 7:22
33 58 Wade Joubert 8TH Center Grove Middle School Central 13:48.9 7:26
34 26 84 Aman Ali 7TH Chapel Hill 7th And 8th Grade Center 14:07.3 7:36
35 27 83 Donald Alexander 8TH Chapel Hill 7th And 8th Grade Center 14:17.5 7:42
36 28 99 Ricky Moscrip 8TH Chapel Hill 7th And 8th Grade Center 14:26.5 7:46
37 29 480 Sam Hammons 8TH Westlane 14:26.9 7:47
38 30 95 Josh Hinkle 7TH Chapel Hill 7th And 8th Grade Center 14:39.2 7:53
39 31 94 Xavier Hill 7TH Chapel Hill 7th And 8th Grade Center 14:43.8 7:56
40 32 487 Peter Cohen 7TH Westlane 14:46.8 7:57
41 33 125 Jonathan Lovins 8TH Creston Middle School 15:07.6 8:08
42 34 472 Keegan Ballantine 7TH Westlane 15:09.6 8:10
43 35 476 Terry Franklin 6TH Westlane 15:15.2 8:12
44 36 129 Chris Powell 6TH Creston Middle School 15:22.8 8:17
45 37 101 Joseph Smith 7TH Chapel Hill 7th And 8th Grade Center 15:30.2 8:21
46 38 126 Shawn Lovins 7TH Creston Middle School 15:32.7 8:22
47 39 121 Oscar Gutierrez 6TH Creston Middle School 15:59.1 8:36
48 426 Brandon Peterson 6TH Raymond Park Middle School 16:09.8 8:42
49 40 485 Alan Friend 7TH Westlane 16:18.9 8:47
50 41 22 Malcolm Sams NA Belzer 16:24.8 8:50
51 478 Justin Kelley 6TH Westlane 16:53.0 9:05
52 420 Darrian Johnson 6TH Raymond Park Middle School 16:56.4 9:07
53 427 Ramon Solano 6TH Raymond Park Middle School 17:29.4 9:25
54 42 17 Jayluv James NA Belzer 17:31.0 9:26
55 43 118 Riley Baldwin 6TH Creston Middle School 17:52.5 9:37
56 89 James Chapman 8TH Chapel Hill 7th And 8th Grade Center 18:05.8 9:44
57 424 Ben McClain 6TH Raymond Park Middle School 18:58.6 10:13
58 44 14 Raymond Edwards NA Belzer 21:42.9 11:41
59 45 124 De Kelly 7TH Creston Middle School 22:17.7 12:00
60 46 26 Evan Butlerfield NA Belzer 22:48.7 12:16