Run to Exile - 2017
06/17/2017
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE: OVERALL 1OK AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 497 Adam Best 25 West Des Moines IA 35:59
2 584 Patrick Riley 44 Des Moines IA 36:55
3 643 Adam Freese 27 Des Moines IO 38:44
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE: OVERALL 1OK AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 603 Tiffany Bloyer 33 Ankeny IO 41:55
2 677 Mischa Impossible 34 West Des Moines IO 45:24
3 358 Ashley Sill 22 West Des Moines IA 46:20
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 14 - UNDER 10K AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 0
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 14 - UNDER 10K AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 0
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ==========
1 8 Kellie Murtle 19 Des Moines IO 1:18:50.94
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 1
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ==========
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 0
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24 10K AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 323 Kaitlin Schaver 23 Thomson IL 50:46
2 189 Briana Lopez 23 Des Moines IA 51:20
3 600 Sadi Ball 24 Knoxville IO 52:05
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 18
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24 10K AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 469 Samuel Meyer 22 Des Moines IA 43:30
2 524 Garrett Carty 24 Des Moines IO 44:08
3 140 Forrest Beeler 21 Ames IO 44:26
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 4
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29 10K AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 441 Mary Maassen 28 Des Moines IA 49:36
2 215 Katie Clark 25 West Des Moines IA 51:10
3 436 Traci Rimbey 26 Des Moines IO 51:28
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 38
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29 10K AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 137 Cory Martin 28 West Des Moines IA 41:37
2 452 Daniel Long 25 Des Moines IO 43:08
3 487 Kyle Hanson 27 Des Moines IO 44:24
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 31
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34 10K AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 78 Katie Brandstatter 32 West Des Moines IA 46:38
2 191 Lindsay Knoop 33 Johnston IA 46:40
3 250 Alaina Peterson 34 Polk City IO 47:39
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 27
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34 10K AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 475 Nick Berg 34 Des Moines IA 41:58
2 343 Andrew Siegrist 33 Des Moines IA 43:04
3 385 Lawrence Dempsey 33 Des Moines IA 44:43
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 25
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39 10K AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 410 Heather Iburg 36 Saint Charles IA 46:18
2 98 Margo Nechtow 37 Clive IO 47:59
3 522 Kate Thoma 38 Iowa City IO 53:49
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 17
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39 10K AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 517 Cody Allison 37 Des Moines IA 43:59
2 97 Matt Matijevich 39 Clive IA 46:28
3 746 Patrick Severson 35 Cedar Rapids IA 47:14
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 21
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44 10K AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 132 Lucy Schachtner 43 Clive IA 47:05
2 336 Dawn Goodwin 43 51:09
3 655 Jennifer Goodman 41 Johnston IO 52:11
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 17
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44 10K AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 193 Brian Pattinson 44 Des Moines IO 46:14
2 545 Ryan Staudt 40 West Des Moines IA 47:26
3 697 Jason Maasdam 44 Knoxville IA 48:53
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 13
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49 10K AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 46 Annika Veeder 45 Des Moines IA 47:08
2 72 Amy Justiniano 45 Ankeny IA 48:21
3 84 Dana Schmitt 46 Ames IO 49:08
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 10
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49 10K AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 86 Joseph Meyers 47 Des Moines IO 52:25
2 558 Clifford Robey 46 Ankeny IO 54:05
3 616 Matthew Clark 45 Ankeny IA 1:08:23
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 3
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54 10K AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 199 Brenda Harris 54 Grundy Center IA 59:26
2 160 Julia Tentinger 52 Norwalk IA 59:54
3 602 Michele Begg 54 Huxley IA 1:01:47
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 6
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54 10K AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 26 Dave Beckman 50 Cedar Rapids IO 42:07
2 468 Gregory Webb 51 Des Moines IA 1:18:52
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 2
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59 10K AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 784 Toni Wiemers 57 West Des Moines IA 57:33
2 171 Sandy Ruhs 55 W Des Moines IA 59:53
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 2
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59 10K AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 292 Kent Smith 58 Berryton KS 54:23
2 57 Todd Cate 57 Johnston IA 55:15
3 783 Galyn Wiemers 57 West Des Moines IA 58:52
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 8
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64 10K AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 500 Tricia McClain 60 Altoona IA 48:20
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 1
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64 10K AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 626 Bobby Dickerson 63 Indianola IO 47:40
2 259 John Doherty 63 West Des Moines IO 51:24
3 308 Kevin Cutsforth 62 Cedar Rapids IO 51:58
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 5
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69 10K AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 0
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69 10K AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 34 Robert Larson 68 Johnston IA 1:04:10
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 1
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 70+ 10K AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 0
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 70+ 10K AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 0