CCVI Trolley Run 4 Mile 2017
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE: OVERALL AGE AWARDS (TOP 4)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == ==========
1 71 Sammy Rotich 30 West Des Moines IA 19:18.23
2 86 Paul Sugut 30 19:24.64
3 76 Javier Ceja 28 Great Bend KS 19:26.13
4 75 Ben Barrows 25 Warrensburg MO 19:29.82
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE: OVERALL AGE AWARDS (TOP 4)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == ==========
1 70 Diane Robison 25 Chesterfield MO 21:40.16
2 85 Margart Maina 30 21:45.94
3 42 Taylor Duncan 23 Mission KS 23:32.16
4 68 Lindsey McDonald 26 Kansas City MO 23:40.79
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE MASTERS: OVERALL AGE AWARDS (TOP 1)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == ==========
1 29 Drake Vidrine 43 Mission Hils KS 23:01.12
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE MASTERS: OVERALL AGE AWARDS (TOP 1)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == ==========
1 3934 Michelle Andrew 45 Topeka KS 24:48.62
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
REGIONAL (MO, KS, NE, IA, AR, OK) AGE AWARDS (TOP 1)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 67 Matt Kruger 28 Saint Louis MO 20:15
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
REGIONAL (MO, KS, NE, IA, AR, OK) AGE AWARDS (TOP 1)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 53 Nicole Schile 36 Overland Park KS 25:06
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LOCAL (50 MILE RADIUS) AGE AWARDS (TOP 1)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 73 Nick Caprario 28 Kansas City MO 20:31
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LOCAL (50 MILE RADIUS) AGE AWARDS (TOP 1)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 1714 Alexandra Bojarski-S 28 Kansas City MO 27:58
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 10 - UNDER AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 7345 Alexis Rusley 10 Kansas City MO 31:29
2 7049 Kylie Whitehead 10 Platte City MO 36:32
3 4459 Olivia Forsyth 9 Kansas City MO 36:41
4 6484 Ava Doughty 10 Platte City MO 37:34
5 6923 Sara Schumacher 10 Overland Park KS 39:31
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 39
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 10 - UNDER AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 6782 Dyan Mirakian 9 Mission KS 28:17
2 6690 Benjamin Letcher 9 Platte City MO 29:59
3 4121 Daniel Bunge 10 Platte City MO 31:07
4 7054 Asa Wiley 10 Lawrence KS 33:39
5 5391 Bridger Reimche 7 Leawood KS 34:37
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 37
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 11 - 12 AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 7227 Hannah Gibson 11 Overland Park KS 30:11
2 5886 Kila Yoyo 12 Kansas City MO 31:03
3 4835 Sloan Kassen 12 Platte City MO 31:52
4 4512 Carmen Gentilia 11 Platte City MO 32:04
5 6356 Alex Beeman 11 Platte City MO 34:02
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 45
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 11 - 12 AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 6402 Xander Burke 12 Kansas City MO 27:56
2 6462 Connor Currence 11 Platte City MO 27:57
3 6758 Aidan McQueen 12 Platte City MO 29:57
4 4747 Aspyn Hutchinson-Nel 12 Platte City MO 30:20
5 5147 Chris Morgan 11 Platte City MO 30:41
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 42
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 13 - 15 AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 7201 Grace Davis 15 Overland Park KS 31:13
2 2993 Katie Riffle 14 Kansas City MO 31:17
3 7395 Emma Vielhauer 13 Lenexa KS 31:40
4 6351 Ella Barth 13 Lenexa KS 32:57
5 7309 Maggie Morris 13 Kearney MO 34:35
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 49
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 13 - 15 AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 4314 Nic Dean 15 Grain Valley MO 24:18
2 1009 Owen Sovereign 14 Lenexa KS 25:42
3 7732 Matthew Sullivan 15 Platte City MO 25:44
4 78 Jake Kingery 13 Platte City MO 26:01
5 7688 Ryan Pfannenstiel 14 Kansas City MO 27:40
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 44
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 16 - 19 AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 1225 Ashley Easterday 17 Overland Park KS 33:25
2 5191 Elisa Neitzey 17 Lees Summit MO 34:39
3 4050 Daisy Bolin 16 Prairie Village KS 36:30
4 3724 Emma Cannova 18 Leawood KS 36:47
5 7423 Haley Hall 19 Lees Summit MO 38:29
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 21
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 16 - 19 AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 4640 Sam Hawkins 18 Hardin MO 26:54
2 1087 James Masoner 16 Shawnee KS 28:07
3 5663 Charles Sweazy 17 Gardner KS 28:15
4 2708 Spencer Dubois 18 Shawnee KS 29:20
5 3332 Bennett Junkins 16 Olathe KS 29:30
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 27
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24 AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 7012 Miranda Ulrich 23 Lawrence KS 26:43
2 6955 Chantal Sperry 24 Blue Springs MO 29:48
3 6983 Jacqueline Teahan 24 Overland Park KS 30:22
4 6171 Alecia Kauss 24 Shawnee Mission KS 31:16
5 6176 Carley Stillson 24 Kansas City MO 31:17
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 109
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24 AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 84 Paul Getembe 21 20:03
2 7808 Cameron Bogue 24 22:08
3 7506 Tyler Lamette 20 Kansas City MO 23:30
4 27 Henry Moore 21 Lawrence KS 23:32
5 6979 Vincent Tadokoro 24 Overland Park KS 25:17
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 51
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29 AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 77 Viola Chepchumba 27 Minneapolis MN 23:58
2 1714 Alexandra Bojarski-S 28 Kansas City MO 26:14
3 1843 Aubrie White 26 Louisville CO 26:49
4 4411 Jennifer Ewan 27 Independence MO 27:08
5 5905 Briana Zuroske 28 Kansas City MO 27:20
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 247
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29 AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 67 Matt Kruger 28 Saint Louis MO 20:15
2 47 Derek Lee 25 Springfield MO 20:24
3 73 Nick Caprario 28 Kansas City MO 20:30
4 54 Steven Stallis 26 Ballwin MO 21:08
5 1021 Abednego Bett 27 Kingsville MO 21:10
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 163
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34 AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 6318 Laura Adams 31 Kearney MO 26:17
2 2347 Brittney Hunter 33 Prairie Village KS 26:59
3 2503 Jennifer Artman 30 Kansas City MO 28:48
4 8098 Ellen McNamara 34 Leawood KS 29:05
5 2639 Rebekah Carnes 31 Manhattan KS 30:17
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 262
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34 AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 61 Jesse Chettle 33 Kansas City MO 20:57
2 24 Addison Albin 30 Platte City MO 21:37
3 40 Lee Dixon 32 Kansas City MO 22:33
4 38 Ryan Arthur 32 Kansas City MO 22:46
5 60 Jimmy Balough 31 Overland Park KS 22:47
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 222
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39 AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 53 Nicole Schile 36 Overland Park KS 25:06
2 4446 Beverly Flores 38 Overland Park KS 27:26
3 4875 Johni Kilton 35 Overland Park KS 27:26
4 4118 Jayna Buckley 35 Liberty MO 30:07
5 7671 Abigael Biehl 35 Kansas City MO 30:45
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 267
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39 AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 31 Anthony Nicholl 36 Shawnee KS 22:11
2 34 Juraj Trubiroha 39 Olathe KS 22:55
3 57 Scott Wilmes 39 Liberty MO 23:44
4 45 Ezra Houle 35 Kansas City MO 23:46
5 64 Ryan Fitzgerald 37 Kansas City MO 24:44
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 219
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44 AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 7388 Jill Teale 44 Raymore MO 27:26
2 1013 Marie Tabler 43 Lees Summit MO 27:41
3 7384 Amy Stucky 41 Overland Park KS 27:57
4 4945 Annie Lee 44 Kansas City MO 28:37
5 7494 Angela Boyer 43 Kansas City MO 29:13
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 220
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44 AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 7225 Marco Garcia 43 Independence MO 23:02
2 4220 Michael Clump 41 Overland Park KS 23:48
3 4962 Scott Lillis 43 Mission KS 24:27
4 2048 Chad Sund 44 Olathe KS 24:45
5 69 Kenny Miller 40 Saint Joseph MO 25:09
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 173
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49 AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 3722 Kelly Cannova 48 Leawood KS 30:24
2 4463 Beth Foster 45 Kansas City MO 31:08
3 5829 Elizabeth Wilkerson 46 Lees Summit MO 31:08
4 5291 Dallas Perry 45 Shawnee KS 31:12
5 7547 Carrie Barton 45 Overland Park KS 31:29
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 168
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49 AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 79 Christian Reed 46 Columbia MO 23:21
2 20 Adam Guzman 49 Parkville MO 24:16
3 6519 David Fielder 48 Fort Leavenworth KS 24:23
4 7533 Mathew Eastlack 49 Prairie Village KS 24:51
5 44 Andy Hornung 45 Leawood KS 25:12
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 143
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54 AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 1709 Joann Shipps 52 Shawnee KS 28:43
2 1976 Jill Coffey 51 Kearney MO 29:14
3 3945 Allison Armstrong 51 Kansas City KS 29:58
4 4859 Kathryn Kersting 52 Kansas City MO 31:25
5 6709 Becky Lowery 50 Nevada MO 31:49
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 134
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54 AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 7431 Craig Scott 53 Overland Park KS 24:31
2 2350 Marvin Mastin 51 Shawnee Mission KS 24:46
3 17 Tom Marshall 50 Lenexa KS 27:00
4 6643 Kurt Kastendick 54 Overland Park KS 27:14
5 6330 Keith Anderson 51 Leawood KS 27:17
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 111
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59 AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 7001 Jane Tompkins 59 Fairway KS 31:06
2 3991 Kendra Bealmear 59 Kansas City MO 32:47
3 3124 Cindy Longest 57 Pleasant Hill MO 33:39
4 4393 Terri Ellison 55 Independence MO 33:55
5 5629 Sharon Steinmeyer 56 Blue Springs MO 36:03
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 104
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59 AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 25 Donny Danner 55 Kansas City MO 24:25
2 82 Kevin Cooper 57 Boulder CO 24:39
3 28 Steven Obenhaus 58 Shawnee Mission KS 24:49
4 83 Ronnie Parks 55 Tulsa OK 25:02
5 19 Pat Merrigan 56 Kansas City MO 25:18
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 103
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64 AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 4793 Kathleen Johnson 60 De Soto KS 30:16
2 7567 Marcia Bergin 60 Overland Park KS 34:26
3 4276 Gretchen Crossett 60 Liberty MO 35:24
4 7129 Kathleen Raupp 61 Lenexa KS 36:21
5 4363 Janet Dye 62 Kansas City KS 36:44
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 60
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64 AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 3871 Martin Pape 60 Olathe KS 28:20
2 7706 Martin Herst 61 Leawood KS 28:33
3 7058 Michael Willmering 60 Franklin TN 28:40
4 5728 Jack Uhrig 63 Marshall MO 29:28
5 5050 Bob McAnany 60 Hays KS 29:46
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 66
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69 AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 6736 Susan McCarthy 67 Kansas City MO 37:59
2 1910 Mary Galloway 65 Overland Park KS 38:07
3 2946 Connie Piekarski 66 Lenexa KS 38:28
4 4780 Deborah Jantsch 66 Kansas City MO 40:23
5 5580 Holly Smith 69 Liberty MO 42:14
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 20
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69 AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 5736 Gayle Vandurme 65 Shawnee Mission KS 27:55
2 63 Mike Fitzgerald 68 Kansas City MO 28:47
3 3728 Bruce Gilbert 67 Overland Park KS 29:36
4 6735 Joe McCarthy 65 Kansas City MO 30:06
5 5832 Craig Willemsen 65 Kansas City MO 30:54
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 38
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 70 - 74 AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 5712 Verna Troutman 73 Kansas City MO 42:58
2 5720 Suzie Turner 74 Shawnee Mission KS 43:41
3 6149 Anne Coveney 74 Kansas City MO 49:47
4 3155 Freddie Wise 73 La Cygne KS 50:03
5 5692 Bj Thornburg 72 Overland Park KS 52:36
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 8
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 70 - 74 AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 2043 Joseph Landwehr 70 Kansas City MO 36:14
2 5228 Thomas Odell 71 Shawnee Mission KS 36:25
3 5918 Tony Garcia 73 Kansas City KS 38:39
4 7845 Bill Perry 74 39:18
5 6547 Michael Gatrost 73 Lees Summit MO 42:15
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 11
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 75 - 79 AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 1017 Barbara Blasy 76 Independence MO 1:00:41
2 1380 Shirley Doering 79 Prairie Village KS 1:06:47
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 2
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 75 - 79 AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 6942 Garth Smith 75 Overland Park KS 33:20
2 5867 Eugene Wren 76 Shawnee KS 35:51
3 4201 Jim Christensen 77 Marion KS 40:10
4 7383 Joe Struemph 75 Grandview MO 42:28
5 5871 Bill Wright 76 Marshall MO 43:19
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 8
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 80+ AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 7544 Beverly A Lewis 80 Overland Park KS 1:03:13
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 1
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 80+ AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 7248 William Hoobing 81 Overland Park KS 57:41
2 1818 Joe Duncan, Sr. 82 Lees Summit MO 1:03:41
3 7450 Louis Joline 84 Blue Springs MO 1:09:44
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 3