Newport Marathon & Half
Presented by Oregon Coast Bank
Newport, Oregon 06/03/2017
Results By Eclectic Edge Racing
Overall Marathon - Run Results
Place No. Name Age Sex Div/Tot Div City St Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === === ======== ====== ============= == ======= =====
1 312 Nico Composto 24 M 1/7 M20-24 Missoula MT 2:31:53 5:48
2 511 Rob Russell 39 M 1/36 M35-39 Yachats OR 2:40:01 6:07
3 1 Tom Clarke 45 M 1/31 M45-49 Anthem AZ 2:44:05 6:16
4 360 Jordan Bennett 31 M 1/33 M30-34 Medford OR 2:45:45 6:20
5 421 David Pinsonneault 24 M 2/7 M20-24 Eugene OR 2:46:43 6:22
6 433 Ben Paynter 29 M 1/21 M25-29 Portland OR 2:50:34 6:31
7 2 Aaron Beddes 41 M 1/36 M40-44 Tualatin OR 2:51:12 6:33
8 307 Robert Franklin 50 M 1/28 M50-54 Eugene OR 2:52:28 6:35
9 142 Garrett Felber 31 M 2/33 M30-34 Portland OR 2:54:01 6:39
10 506 Steve Bean 55 M 1/14 M55-59 Eugene OR 2:54:15 6:40
11 351 Peter Hawkins 30 M 3/33 M30-34 Richland WA 2:55:14 6:42
12 444 Donald Gallogly 49 M 2/31 M45-49 Salem OR 2:58:38 6:50
13 290 Aaron Luksich 40 M 2/36 M40-44 Medford OR 2:59:54 6:52
14 521 Jeremy Hurl 41 M 3/36 M40-44 McMinnville OR 3:02:04 6:57
15 211 Stephen Loden 32 M 4/33 M30-34 Meadow Lake SA 3:02:45 6:59
16 240 Trevor Jezierski 36 M 2/36 M35-39 Edmonds WA 3:02:45 6:59
17 178 Matthew Crick 50 M 2/28 M50-54 Medford OR 3:03:05 7:00
18 103 Mitchell Cutler 18 M 1/4 M01-19 Beaverton OR 3:04:24 7:03
19 58 Matthew Harren 28 M 2/21 M25-29 Minneapolis MN 3:05:20 7:05
20 461 Casey Colton 43 M 4/36 M40-44 Lake Oswego OR 3:07:21 7:10
21 383 Dan Bowers 30 M 5/33 M30-34 Springfield OR 3:07:31 7:10
22 464 Erik Steiner 40 M 5/36 M40-44 Eugene OR 3:08:14 7:12
23 3 Matthew Wilkins 32 M 6/33 M30-34 Portland OR 3:08:43 7:13
24 342 Joseph Dietrich 41 M 6/36 M40-44 South Beach OR 3:08:52 7:13
25 84 Jeff Jones 54 M 3/28 M50-54 The Dalles OR 3:09:02 7:13
26 491 Blair Smith 36 M 3/36 M35-39 Hood River OR 3:09:55 7:15
27 400 Nitin Bhardwaj 34 M 7/33 M30-34 Portland OR 3:10:08 7:16
28 69 Rob Wienert 32 M 8/33 M30-34 Newport OR 3:11:05 7:18
29 337 Brannick Adams 39 M 4/36 M35-39 Roseburg OR 3:11:31 7:19
30 231 Kansei Umeno 34 M 9/33 M30-34 Seattle WA 3:12:00 7:20
31 481 Nathan Kamell 40 M 7/36 M40-44 Victoria BC 3:12:48 7:22
32 380 Brian Wright 39 M 5/36 M35-39 Nashville TN 3:12:50 7:22
33 475 Sean Lilley 45 M 3/31 M45-49 Austin TX 3:12:57 7:22
34 419 Justin Rogers 22 M 3/7 M20-24 Layton UT 3:13:16 7:23
35 199 Stephanie Cooke 28 F 1/24 F25-29 Portland OR 3:13:17 7:23
36 145 Jacob Iltis 34 M 10/33 M30-34 Oregon City OR 3:14:16 7:25
37 306 Scott Hadden 49 M 4/31 M45-49 Salem OR 3:14:29 7:26
38 584 Ningde Xie 35 M 6/36 M35-39 Portland OR 3:14:34 7:26
39 129 Glen Pak 37 M 7/36 M35-39 Portland OR 3:15:02 7:27
40 505 Tyler Thiesing 44 M 8/36 M40-44 Portland OR 3:15:32 7:28
41 469 John Blaser 60 M 1/16 M60-64 De Soto KS 3:15:39 7:29
42 17 Brian Fitzgerald 39 M 8/36 M35-39 Portland OR 3:16:00 7:29
43 346 Jeff Patterson 38 M 9/36 M35-39 Oregon City OR 3:16:19 7:30
44 426 Monty Miller 48 M 5/31 M45-49 Salem OR 3:16:27 7:30
45 100 Valerie Ells 32 F 1/37 F30-34 Bend OR 3:17:32 7:33
46 170 Chad Brownson 36 M 10/36 M35-39 Coos Bay OR 3:18:16 7:35
47 410 Jeff Kronser 47 M 6/31 M45-49 Springfield OR 3:18:49 7:36
48 364 Bruce Brown 52 M 4/28 M50-54 Albuquerque NM 3:19:03 7:36
49 352 Wells Brimhall 48 M 7/31 M45-49 Portland OR 3:19:11 7:37
50 160 Jason Hamm 41 M 9/36 M40-44 Chicago IL 3:19:27 7:37
51 523 Eric McCormick 22 M 4/7 M20-24 Corvallis OR 3:19:35 7:38
52 283 Jason Adolf 34 M 11/33 M30-34 Portland OR 3:19:39 7:38
53 314 Shawnessy Dusseau 35 F 1/38 F35-39 Locke NY 3:20:18 7:39
54 193 Cortney Lynde 25 F 2/24 F25-29 Red Lodge MT 3:20:40 7:40
55 167 Moe Codino 45 M 8/31 M45-49 Portland OR 3:20:55 7:41
56 501 Brian Cutlip 32 M 12/33 M30-34 New York NY 3:22:02 7:43
57 123 Courtney White 33 F 2/37 F30-34 Vancouver WA 3:23:11 7:46
58 44 Dion Heintz 48 M 9/31 M45-49 Chicago IL 3:23:26 7:46
59 48 Chip Collins 54 M 5/28 M50-54 Tualatin OR 3:24:04 7:48
60 463 Jeremy Williford 45 M 10/31 M45-49 Austin TX 3:24:17 7:48
61 468 Larry Prasek 32 M 13/33 M30-34 Bend OR 3:24:27 7:49
62 395 Brett Graham 48 M 11/31 M45-49 La Center WA 3:24:29 7:49
63 14 Michael Vogt 44 M 10/36 M40-44 Salem OR 3:25:05 7:50
64 350 Kaoru Kato 48 F 1/22 F45-49 New York NY 3:26:03 7:52
65 225 Travis Howard 40 M 11/36 M40-44 Newport OR 3:26:28 7:53
66 286 Stuart Bryant 37 M 11/36 M35-39 Nacogdoches TX 3:26:34 7:54
67 580 Rob Dexter 42 M 12/36 M40-44 Bend OR 3:26:55 7:54
68 248 Sajeewa Chandrasoma 51 M 6/28 M50-54 Manor TX 3:27:21 7:55
69 52 Michelle Martin 41 F 1/39 F40-44 Portland OR 3:27:25 7:55
70 516 Travis Johnson 41 M 13/36 M40-44 Albany OR 3:27:45 7:56
71 354 Suzanne De Martin 53 F 1/15 F50-54 Delta BC 3:27:50 7:56
72 70 Grant Linsell 39 M 12/36 M35-39 Portland OR 3:28:13 7:57
73 454 David Phillips 52 M 7/28 M50-54 Mill Creek WA 3:28:35 7:58
74 358 Jorge Gallo 48 M 12/31 M45-49 Buffalo Grove IL 3:28:46 7:59
75 470 Shawn Fitzgerald 54 M 8/28 M50-54 Canby OR 3:29:26 8:00
76 94 Chris Kirkpatrick 24 M 5/7 M20-24 Kuna ID 3:29:30 8:00
77 459 Jayson Petersen 32 M 14/33 M30-34 Seattle WA 3:29:41 8:01
78 508 Randy Lee 52 M 9/28 M50-54 Beaverton OR 3:29:49 8:01
79 376 Steven Henry 34 M 15/33 M30-34 Hubbard OR 3:30:07 8:02
80 174 Mark Haun 41 M 14/36 M40-44 St.Albert AB 3:30:22 8:02
81 309 Sara Kitchen 29 F 3/24 F25-29 Brooklyn NY 3:30:31 8:03
82 507 Jesse Stahl 23 M 6/7 M20-24 Eugene OR 3:30:34 8:03
83 520 Kelly Hurl 35 F 2/38 F35-39 McMinnville OR 3:30:37 8:03
84 543 Douglas Barsotti 41 M 15/36 M40-44 McMinnville OR 3:30:37 8:03
85 387 Scott Holt 44 M 16/36 M40-44 Brier WA 3:32:24 8:07
86 321 Meredith MacNaughton 36 F 3/38 F35-39 Houston TX 3:32:29 8:07
87 172 Meric McNeilus 38 M 13/36 M35-39 Newport OR 3:33:08 8:09
88 379 Annie Behrend 31 F 3/37 F30-34 Medford OR 3:33:20 8:09
89 366 William Templeton 38 M 14/36 M35-39 Newport OR 3:33:53 8:10
90 20 Lori Bosanko 38 F 4/38 F35-39 Littleton CO 3:33:56 8:10
91 323 Stan Flagel 54 M 10/28 M50-54 Anchorage AK 3:34:04 8:11
92 105 Kelsie Yurk 36 F 5/38 F35-39 Beaverton OR 3:34:08 8:11
93 471 Joshua Hixson 45 M 13/31 M45-49 Nolensville TN 3:34:43 8:12
94 494 Meg Boyd 32 F 4/37 F30-34 Salem OR 3:34:51 8:12
95 236 Sara McAllister 34 F 5/37 F30-34 Missoula MT 3:34:53 8:13
96 484 Corinne Nawn 25 F 4/24 F25-29 San Antonio TX 3:35:19 8:14
97 163 Jerry Mullins 47 M 14/31 M45-49 Dallas OR 3:35:33 8:14
98 298 Joe McDonald 25 M 3/21 M25-29 Saint Louis MO 3:35:59 8:15
99 527 Ryana Samuels 41 F 2/39 F40-44 Portland OR 3:36:11 8:16
100 348 Haley Velez 22 F 1/17 F20-24 Vancouver WA 3:36:21 8:16
101 42 Desiree Briel Rodi 36 F 6/38 F35-39 Kirkland WA 3:36:30 8:16
102 365 Clint Burnett 33 M 16/33 M30-34 Tualatin OR 3:37:01 8:17
103 33 David Johnson 49 M 15/31 M45-49 Leavenworth WA 3:37:14 8:18
104 504 Kim Sidey 56 M 2/14 M55-59 Augusta GA 3:37:31 8:19
105 384 Matt Roshak 34 M 17/33 M30-34 Dundee OR 3:37:33 8:19
106 255 Megan Septak 34 F 6/37 F30-34 Omaha NE 3:37:44 8:19
107 198 Colena Graham 35 F 7/38 F35-39 Victoria BC 3:37:47 8:19
108 343 Devlyn Kozol 41 M 17/36 M40-44 Oregon City OR 3:38:06 8:20
109 73 Will Harren 25 M 4/21 M25-29 Minneapolis MN 3:38:45 8:21
110 519 Tonia Hovies 30 F 7/37 F30-34 West Linn OR 3:38:54 8:22
111 258 Teal Springhart 38 M 15/36 M35-39 Portland OR 3:39:45 8:24
112 431 Tamara Kruse 52 F 2/15 F50-54 Corvallis OR 3:39:52 8:24
113 218 Eugenie Foote 26 F 5/24 F25-29 Pleasant Hill CA 3:40:40 8:26
114 509 Maria Markham 43 F 3/39 F40-44 Vancouver BC 3:42:25 8:30
115 278 Sarah Strain 40 F 4/39 F40-44 Rapid City SD 3:42:57 8:31
116 273 Andrew Janssen 49 M 16/31 M45-49 John Day OR 3:43:13 8:32
117 496 Angel Torres 42 M 18/36 M40-44 Newport OR 3:43:13 8:32
118 272 Kara McMachen 43 F 5/39 F40-44 Rapid City SD 3:43:21 8:32
119 391 Caitlin Endres 30 F 8/37 F30-34 Charlotte NC 3:43:33 8:32
120 390 Philip Endres 30 M 18/33 M30-34 Charlotte NC 3:43:33 8:32
121 315 Brian Leaskey 54 M 11/28 M50-54 Tucson AZ 3:43:35 8:33
122 577 Liz Musich 31 F 9/37 F30-34 Portland OR 3:44:39 8:35
123 374 Jeff Shaffner 55 M 3/14 M55-59 Eugene OR 3:44:39 8:35
124 443 Anne Brinich 25 F 6/24 F25-29 Portland OR 3:44:40 8:35
125 430 Steve Hatten 46 M 17/31 M45-49 Corvallis OR 3:44:56 8:36
126 414 Clark Heath 54 M 12/28 M50-54 Kennewick WA 3:44:58 8:36
127 382 Andrew Eddings 35 M 16/36 M35-39 McMinnville OR 3:45:09 8:36
128 215 Stacey Gardner 45 F 2/22 F45-49 Hillsboro OR 3:45:14 8:36
129 361 Bryn Singleton 39 F 8/38 F35-39 Sisters OR 3:45:54 8:38
130 121 Ron Laughlin 57 M 4/14 M55-59 Oregon City OR 3:46:07 8:38
131 455 Daniel Erhart 29 M 5/21 M25-29 Portland OR 3:46:18 8:39
132 13 Lisa Taylor 35 F 9/38 F35-39 Hillsboroo OR 3:46:46 8:40
133 55 Rebecca Smith 35 F 10/38 F35-39 Denver CO 3:48:04 8:43
134 68 Amber Dean 40 F 6/39 F40-44 Sisters OR 3:48:09 8:43
135 271 Gary Daubenspeck 49 M 18/31 M45-49 Hood River OR 3:48:20 8:43
136 313 Natalie Irzyk 54 F 3/15 F50-54 Condon OR 3:49:13 8:45
137 476 Martha Conlin 45 F 3/22 F45-49 Chicago IL 3:49:48 8:47
138 299 Kelly Muething 25 F 7/24 F25-29 Corvallis OR 3:50:01 8:47
139 378 Staci Thacker 31 F 10/37 F30-34 Medford OR 3:50:32 8:48
140 591 John Lehrer 52 M 13/28 M50-54 Toledo OR 3:50:48 8:49
141 449 Melissa Erkel 36 F 11/38 F35-39 Issaquah WA 3:51:03 8:50
142 432 Scott Lindbloom 41 M 19/36 M40-44 Bend OR 3:51:08 8:50
143 472 Roberta McGraw 55 F 1/9 F55-59 Concord CA 3:51:18 8:50
144 536 J Hanson 28 M 6/21 M25-29 Salem OR 3:51:22 8:50
145 573 Hilary Matarazzo 40 F 7/39 F40-44 Beaverton OR 3:51:42 8:51
146 525 Angela Pawlak 36 F 12/38 F35-39 Olympia WA 3:52:05 8:52
147 515 Lorelei Sadowski 54 F 4/15 F50-54 Port Coquitla BC 3:52:22 8:53
148 47 Andrew Larkin 36 M 17/36 M35-39 Eugene OR 3:52:28 8:53
149 327 Jill Purdy 33 F 11/37 F30-34 Portland OR 3:53:10 8:54
150 340 Rhianna Derenick 38 F 13/38 F35-39 Portland OR 3:53:12 8:55
151 250 Augustine Chavez 38 M 18/36 M35-39 Paradise Vall AZ 3:53:17 8:55
152 32 Susanna Constantino 44 F 8/39 F40-44 Stockton CA 3:53:20 8:55
153 473 Steven Hurley 31 M 19/33 M30-34 Portland OR 3:53:22 8:55
154 185 Alejandra Cadena-Perez 46 F 4/22 F45-49 San Francisco CA 3:53:29 8:55
155 345 Jeffrey Pietras 40 M 20/36 M40-44 Denver CO 3:53:33 8:55
156 208 Myra Dyck 47 F 5/22 F45-49 Kennewick WA 3:53:51 8:56
157 450 Russell Wingard 54 M 14/28 M50-54 Eugene OR 3:54:03 8:56
158 234 Shelley Frey 41 F 9/39 F40-44 Portland OR 3:54:10 8:57
159 448 Nancy Fisher 49 F 6/22 F45-49 Beaverton OR 3:55:26 9:00
160 194 Clifford Ryer 61 M 2/16 M60-64 Seal Rock OR 3:56:03 9:01
161 246 Chuck Hockema 53 M 15/28 M50-54 Newberg OR 3:56:40 9:02
162 388 David Kotlarek 27 M 7/21 M25-29 Portland OR 3:56:40 9:02
163 183 Shellie Yule 47 F 7/22 F45-49 Portland OR 3:56:44 9:03
164 221 Lisa Strobel 43 F 10/39 F40-44 Dallas TX 3:56:51 9:03
165 9 Emily Wakefield 28 F 8/24 F25-29 Seattle WA 3:56:53 9:03
166 492 Jennifer Sharp 35 F 14/38 F35-39 Corvallis OR 3:56:53 9:03
167 524 Laurel Bell 55 F 2/9 F55-59 Ashland OR 3:57:12 9:04
168 304 Chris Bahner 48 M 19/31 M45-49 Salem OR 3:57:15 9:04
169 595 Dean Woodward 50 M 16/28 M50-54 Salem OR 3:57:39 9:05
170 212 Robert Annicchiarico 37 M 19/36 M35-39 Middletown NJ 3:57:41 9:05
171 326 Polly Gibson 32 F 12/37 F30-34 Portland OR 3:57:57 9:05
172 446 Juan Magana 43 M 21/36 M40-44 Washougal WA 3:58:07 9:06
173 334 Marina Richie 58 F 3/9 F55-59 Bend OR 3:58:10 9:06
174 541 Scott Williams 51 M 17/28 M50-54 Albany OR 3:58:41 9:07
175 85 Jeff Humphreys 50 M 18/28 M50-54 Portland OR 3:58:49 9:07
176 7 William Wood 57 M 5/14 M55-59 Carlsbad CA 3:58:50 9:07
177 67 Kim Bucher 42 F 11/39 F40-44 Dallas OR 3:59:06 9:08
178 477 Carlos Roman-Cruz 45 M 20/31 M45-49 Hillsboro OR 3:59:12 9:08
179 254 Bethany Matthews 27 F 9/24 F25-29 Corvallis OR 3:59:32 9:09
180 171 Rachel Murphy 26 F 10/24 F25-29 Portland OR 3:59:41 9:09
181 413 Yasuko Suzuki 45 F 8/22 F45-49 Corvallis OR 3:59:43 9:09
182 37 Ashley St John 33 F 13/37 F30-34 Chicago IL 3:59:55 9:10
183 347 Cate Christensen 21 F 2/17 F20-24 Salt Lake Cit UT 4:00:03 9:10
184 146 Kimberly Jensen 50 F 5/15 F50-54 Salem OR 4:00:05 9:10
185 256 Brett Wittner 46 M 21/31 M45-49 Fircrest WA 4:00:07 9:10
186 224 Kacey Duncan 38 M 20/36 M35-39 Monmouth OR 4:00:09 9:10
187 56 Scott Coe 60 M 3/16 M60-64 Portland OR 4:00:11 9:11
188 157 Erica Herb 39 F 15/38 F35-39 Portland OR 4:00:15 9:11
189 114 Jerry Barizo 42 M 22/36 M40-44 Salem OR 4:01:06 9:13
190 75 Kristi Clack 37 F 16/38 F35-39 Salem OR 4:01:08 9:13
191 399 Tim Savee 64 M 4/16 M60-64 Napa CA 4:01:14 9:13
192 495 Schuyler Cayton 43 M 23/36 M40-44 Denver CO 4:01:19 9:13
193 79 Claudia Hernandez 27 F 11/24 F25-29 Independence OR 4:01:33 9:14
194 540 Emily McKay 43 F 12/39 F40-44 Roseburg OR 4:01:33 9:14
195 458 Miranda Stiver 20 F 3/17 F20-24 Corvallis OR 4:02:25 9:16
196 514 Danel Jones 43 F 13/39 F40-44 Boise ID 4:02:26 9:16
197 137 Stephen Petretto 37 M 21/36 M35-39 Portland OR 4:02:47 9:16
198 222 James Ritter 50 M 19/28 M50-54 Jerseyville IL 4:02:58 9:17
199 440 Nicole Brams 34 F 14/37 F30-34 Portland OR 4:02:59 9:17
200 72 Mallika Vinekar 26 F 12/24 F25-29 New York NY 4:03:03 9:17
201 487 Gianna Guarino 23 F 4/17 F20-24 Madison WI 4:03:25 9:18
202 386 Kyle Belleque 23 M 7/7 M20-24 Woodburn OR 4:03:32 9:18
203 401 Suzanne Gleitz 39 F 17/38 F35-39 Issaquah WA 4:03:45 9:19
204 120 Piotr Sawicki 41 M 24/36 M40-44 Hillsboro OR 4:04:08 9:20
205 371 Michael Milbradt 52 M 20/28 M50-54 Harrisburg OR 4:04:30 9:20
206 281 John Jorgensen 27 M 8/21 M25-29 Corvallis OR 4:05:05 9:22
207 429 Kelly Hewitt 34 F 15/37 F30-34 Newport OR 4:05:06 9:22
208 493 Sapphire Chen 52 F 6/15 F50-54 Beaverton OR 4:05:34 9:23
209 486 Sheryl Hinchliff 50 F 7/15 F50-54 Portland OR 4:06:04 9:24
210 132 Maria Magginas 30 F 16/37 F30-34 Chicago IL 4:06:24 9:25
211 202 Tammy Abide 53 F 8/15 F50-54 Richardson TX 4:07:06 9:26
212 478 Margo Cox 24 F 5/17 F20-24 White River J VT 4:07:21 9:27
213 406 Amanda Sapp 35 F 18/38 F35-39 Portland OR 4:07:24 9:27
214 245 Christine Tye 47 F 9/22 F45-49 Portland OR 4:07:41 9:28
215 251 Brad Gary 36 M 22/36 M35-39 Lewiston ID 4:08:05 9:29
216 151 Chris Hearne 62 M 5/16 M60-64 Georgetown TX 4:08:09 9:29
217 489 Silviano Albino 34 M 20/33 M30-34 Salem OR 4:08:12 9:29
218 575 Geoff Schultz 39 M 23/36 M35-39 Redmond OR 4:08:26 9:29
219 396 Scott Edwards 39 M 24/36 M35-39 Battle Ground WA 4:08:36 9:30
220 161 Grace Young 27 F 13/24 F25-29 Austin TX 4:09:10 9:31
221 578 Christopher Stockholm 56 M 6/14 M55-59 Leavenworth WA 4:09:23 9:32
222 579 Amelie Dion 37 F 19/38 F35-39 Ledyard CT 4:09:39 9:32
223 532 George Benson 72 M 1/2 M70-74 Wrangell AK 4:10:40 9:35
224 537 Julie Tinney 46 F 10/22 F45-49 Nampa ID 4:10:45 9:35
225 109 Joseph Brust 29 M 9/21 M25-29 Seattle WA 4:10:50 9:35
226 110 Erica Brust 28 F 14/24 F25-29 Seattle WA 4:10:53 9:35
227 223 Debra Ritter 50 F 9/15 F50-54 Jerseyville IL 4:11:12 9:36
228 295 Anne Trefry 56 F 4/9 F55-59 Spokane WA 4:11:17 9:36
229 175 Jan Wrischnik 46 F 11/22 F45-49 Godfrey IL 4:11:18 9:36
230 333 Charles Modenbach 61 M 6/16 M60-64 Prairieville LA 4:11:29 9:36
231 453 Michael Moser 49 M 22/31 M45-49 Klamath Falls OR 4:12:21 9:38
232 539 Aleksander Jonca 29 M 10/21 M25-29 Boston MA 4:12:23 9:38
233 398 Isaac Farr 44 M 25/36 M40-44 Beaverton OR 4:12:34 9:39
234 216 Tim Murphy 60 M 7/16 M60-64 Rochester NY 4:12:48 9:39
235 93 Brad Kirkpatrick 26 M 11/21 M25-29 Kuna ID 4:13:24 9:41
236 499 Jose Alfredo 33 M 21/33 M30-34 Newport OR 4:13:33 9:41
237 451 Brian Stiver 55 M 7/14 M55-59 Lake Arrowhea CA 4:13:55 9:42
238 59 Katie Evans 30 F 17/37 F30-34 Wentzville MO 4:14:57 9:44
239 162 Julie Mullins 40 F 14/39 F40-44 Dallas OR 4:15:02 9:44
240 190 Pake Freeman 29 M 12/21 M25-29 Floydada TX 4:15:06 9:45
241 239 Deby Kumasaka 53 F 10/15 F50-54 Edmonds WA 4:15:18 9:45
242 276 Kelsey Boyd 35 F 20/38 F35-39 Gresham OR 4:16:28 9:48
243 587 John Fortes 31 M 22/33 M30-34 Vancouver WA 4:16:28 9:48
244 117 Olivia Ojeda-Hayes 41 F 15/39 F40-44 Monmouth OR 4:18:13 9:52
245 438 Laura House 32 F 18/37 F30-34 Portland OR 4:18:43 9:53
246 330 Jeannie Ray-Timoney 57 F 5/9 F55-59 Portland OR 4:19:09 9:54
247 381 Candace Ruscitti 34 F 19/37 F30-34 Portland OR 4:19:21 9:54
248 159 Christi Putz 43 F 16/39 F40-44 Boise ID 4:19:26 9:55
249 241 Ramon Alonso 40 M 26/36 M40-44 Sisters OR 4:19:30 9:55
250 331 Nora Jensen 30 F 20/37 F30-34 Portland OR 4:19:43 9:55
251 583 Joaquin Varo 38 M 25/36 M35-39 Newport OR 4:19:46 9:55
252 122 Elizabeth Penn 42 F 17/39 F40-44 Salem OR 4:19:50 9:56
253 488 Jaime MacK 50 F 11/15 F50-54 White Salmon WA 4:20:01 9:56
254 18 Ryan Burgdorfer 31 M 23/33 M30-34 Seattle WA 4:20:11 9:56
255 581 Damian Lynch 42 M 27/36 M40-44 Corvallis OR 4:20:37 9:57
256 25 Ryne Burgess 26 M 13/21 M25-29 Goodyear AZ 4:20:41 9:57
257 363 Laci Olsen 31 F 21/37 F30-34 Arlington OR 4:20:44 9:58
258 158 Roger McKay Jr 57 M 8/14 M55-59 Albany OR 4:20:47 9:58
259 35 Ryan Ballard 26 M 14/21 M25-29 Seattle WA 4:20:51 9:58
260 269 Josh Bigford 36 M 26/36 M35-39 Albany OR 4:21:19 9:59
261 143 Cat Samson 45 F 12/22 F45-49 Portland OR 4:21:24 9:59
262 394 Erin Edwards 40 F 18/39 F40-44 Battle Ground WA 4:21:27 9:59
263 62 Simon Soot 39 M 27/36 M35-39 Brush Prairie WA 4:21:45 10:00
264 26 Molly McCulloch 26 F 15/24 F25-29 Hood River OR 4:22:55 10:03
265 166 Jennifer Richards 43 F 19/39 F40-44 Oregon City OR 4:23:02 10:03
266 97 Miranda Mode 34 F 22/37 F30-34 Lincoln City OR 4:23:17 10:03
267 213 Andrew Madaus 34 M 24/33 M30-34 Glide OR 4:23:27 10:04
268 107 Mangesh Tamhankar 26 M 15/21 M25-29 Washington DC 4:23:45 10:04
269 235 Janna Johnson 45 F 13/22 F45-49 Federal Way WA 4:23:55 10:05
270 322 Carol Nelson 60 F 1/7 F60-64 Golden CO 4:24:26 10:06
271 576 Troy Frost 51 M 21/28 M50-54 Seal Rock OR 4:24:29 10:06
272 263 Aris Frost 22 F 6/17 F20-24 Helena MT 4:24:29 10:06
273 10 Rich Ehrlich 64 M 8/16 M60-64 New York NY 4:24:41 10:07
274 305 Lindsey Dickmann 24 F 7/17 F20-24 Huntington Be CA 4:25:03 10:07
275 301 Stephenie Hines 41 F 20/39 F40-44 Spokane WA 4:25:04 10:07
276 297 Michele Greenwood 45 F 14/22 F45-49 Spokane WA 4:25:07 10:08
277 303 Kirt Glenn 46 M 23/31 M45-49 Brownsville OR 4:26:16 10:10
278 574 Chris Harnett 35 M 28/36 M35-39 Spokane WA 4:26:31 10:11
279 317 Jackie Slinkard 31 F 23/37 F30-34 Beaverton OR 4:26:32 10:11
280 8 Sarah Ehlers 55 F 6/9 F55-59 Philomath OR 4:28:01 10:14
281 54 Nancy Chen 21 F 8/17 F20-24 Camarillo CA 4:28:13 10:15
282 437 Jason Stabile 42 M 28/36 M40-44 Bend OR 4:28:14 10:15
283 71 Andrew Colby 30 M 25/33 M30-34 Seattle WA 4:28:26 10:15
284 179 Daniel Tye 45 M 24/31 M45-49 West Linn OR 4:29:19 10:17
285 128 Michael Mancuso 25 M 16/21 M25-29 Baltimore MD 4:29:28 10:18
286 266 Kristi Pace 38 F 21/38 F35-39 West Linn OR 4:30:04 10:19
287 277 Mark Davis 44 M 29/36 M40-44 Klamath Falls OR 4:30:12 10:19
288 534 Roberto Martinez 32 M 26/33 M30-34 Newport OR 4:30:49 10:21
289 530 Shannon Lilley 37 F 22/38 F35-39 San Jose CA 4:32:12 10:24
290 582 Day Doughman 39 M 29/36 M35-39 Nampa ID 4:32:19 10:24
291 439 Daniel Kerrigan 59 M 9/14 M55-59 Eugene OR 4:32:24 10:24
292 188 Randall Rapetti 62 M 9/16 M60-64 Camino CA 4:32:50 10:25
293 503 Jesse McCann 39 M 30/36 M35-39 Portland OR 4:34:13 10:28
294 338 Bill Springfels 67 M 1/2 M65-69 Lincoln City OR 4:34:38 10:29
295 538 Katarzyna Jonca 61 F 2/7 F60-64 Beaverton OR 4:35:05 10:30
296 457 Viktoriya Kolosova 33 F 24/37 F30-34 Portland OR 4:35:34 10:32
297 28 Lynn Cabe 43 F 21/39 F40-44 Chicago IL 4:36:31 10:34
298 136 Nicki Halin 39 F 23/38 F35-39 Dallas OR 4:36:43 10:34
299 375 Steven Thomas 57 M 10/14 M55-59 Indianapolis IN 4:37:10 10:35
300 417 Savannah Hoopii 21 F 9/17 F20-24 Nampa ID 4:37:33 10:36
301 403 Krista Montierth 20 F 10/17 F20-24 Nampa ID 4:37:33 10:36
302 27 Britney O'Connell 34 F 25/37 F30-34 Newport OR 4:37:35 10:36
303 195 Katie Hughes 43 F 22/39 F40-44 Glen Ellyn IL 4:37:37 10:36
304 51 Jeff Newcorn 60 M 10/16 M60-64 Chicago IL 4:37:39 10:36
305 370 Raleigh Bartholomew 29 M 17/21 M25-29 South Beach OR 4:38:01 10:37
306 292 Todd Dallof 42 M 30/36 M40-44 Dundee OR 4:39:15 10:40
307 324 Brent Asay 57 M 11/14 M55-59 Klamath Falls OR 4:39:22 10:40
308 203 Arin Costanza 46 F 15/22 F45-49 Tacoma WA 4:39:37 10:41
309 220 Joe Culligan 37 M 31/36 M35-39 Portland OR 4:40:04 10:42
310 219 Melissa Culligan 35 F 24/38 F35-39 Portland OR 4:40:04 10:42
311 152 Leslie Hearne 62 F 3/7 F60-64 Georgetown TX 4:40:06 10:42
312 118 Lori Secrest 46 F 16/22 F45-49 Puyallup WA 4:40:14 10:42
313 30 Vicki Classen 62 F 4/7 F60-64 Clackamas OR 4:40:27 10:43
314 31 Emillie Niblack 35 F 25/38 F35-39 Clackamas OR 4:40:28 10:43
315 191 Barb Ostrom 66 F 1/1 F65-69 Salem OR 4:40:46 10:43
316 369 Alexandra Breyer 27 F 16/24 F25-29 Eugene OR 4:41:47 10:46
317 512 Alexis Jean 30 F 26/37 F30-34 Salem OR 4:41:58 10:46
318 153 Doug Marshall 61 M 11/16 M60-64 Dallas OR 4:42:24 10:47
319 280 Tyna Moreschi 40 F 23/39 F40-44 Newberg OR 4:42:31 10:47
320 296 Richard Anton 39 M 32/36 M35-39 Fall City WA 4:42:35 10:48
321 556 Bob Strauss 64 M 12/16 M60-64 Glencoe IL 4:43:10 10:49
322 34 Enrique Sanchez Rodrigu 41 M 31/36 M40-44 Newport OR 4:43:20 10:49
323 232 Rebecca Ellenberger 29 F 17/24 F25-29 Altadena CA 4:43:32 10:50
324 140 Jeffrey Fry 62 M 13/16 M60-64 Fair Oaks CA 4:43:51 10:50
325 141 Ryan Jacobsen 49 M 25/31 M45-49 Sherwood OR 4:45:38 10:55
326 83 Richard Gilmore 36 M 33/36 M35-39 Portland OR 4:45:39 10:55
327 247 Todd Smith 49 M 26/31 M45-49 Salem OR 4:46:29 10:57
328 445 Joy Harris 41 F 24/39 F40-44 La Center WA 4:46:46 10:57
329 311 Lucy Lesina 44 F 25/39 F40-44 Grants Pass OR 4:46:52 10:57
330 372 Suzanne Bansley 40 F 26/39 F40-44 Keene NH 4:47:52 11:00
331 288 Cyndy Morgan 51 F 12/15 F50-54 Kenmore WA 4:47:56 11:00
332 502 Catherine Cruger 36 F 26/38 F35-39 Bend OR 4:47:59 11:00
333 135 Gwyn Alanko 30 F 27/37 F30-34 Corvallis OR 4:48:04 11:00
334 289 Hailey Morgan 21 F 11/17 F20-24 Tucson AZ 4:48:09 11:00
335 108 Yana Karadjova 24 F 12/17 F20-24 Washington DC 4:48:15 11:01
336 106 Kathryn Brust 26 F 18/24 F25-29 Washington DC 4:48:53 11:02
337 24 Anna Powell 21 F 13/17 F20-24 Albany OR 4:48:55 11:02
338 356 Tasha Hardy 33 F 28/37 F30-34 Eagle Point OR 4:49:08 11:03
339 133 William Busath 60 M 14/16 M60-64 Carmichael CA 4:49:19 11:03
340 405 Jennifer McKee 37 F 27/38 F35-39 Corvallis OR 4:49:25 11:03
341 320 Julia Hallum 52 F 13/15 F50-54 Alexandria TN 4:49:47 11:04
342 498 Brittany Blades 30 F 29/37 F30-34 Newport OR 4:50:06 11:05
343 393 Josh Seifert 31 M 27/33 M30-34 Corvallis OR 4:50:13 11:05
344 392 Jessica Seifert 29 F 19/24 F25-29 Corvallis OR 4:50:13 11:05
345 319 Dawn Woten 47 F 17/22 F45-49 Spring Hill TN 4:50:28 11:06
346 332 Murphy Ward 39 M 34/36 M35-39 Newport OR 4:50:41 11:06
347 154 Bayli Cardwell 22 F 14/17 F20-24 Newberg OR 4:51:28 11:08
348 264 Kassidy Freitas 21 F 15/17 F20-24 Gardnerville NV 4:51:54 11:09
349 168 Megan Gibbons 39 F 28/38 F35-39 Corvallis OR 4:52:08 11:09
350 205 Juan Rodriguez 29 M 18/21 M25-29 Newberg OR 4:52:35 11:11
351 111 Asa Langrell 35 M 35/36 M35-39 Bremerton WA 4:52:49 11:11
352 402 James Fontaine 46 M 27/31 M45-49 Gladstone OR 4:52:58 11:11
353 60 Brenton Gauthier 43 M 32/36 M40-44 Medford OR 4:53:13 11:12
354 547 Mary Williams 41 F 27/39 F40-44 Depoe Bay OR 4:53:16 11:12
355 529 Amir Arasta 48 M 28/31 M45-49 Washington DC 4:54:04 11:14
356 89 David Schuster 57 M 12/14 M55-59 Buffalo Grove IL 4:54:34 11:15
357 557 Lesley Strauss 63 F 5/7 F60-64 Glencoe IL 4:55:01 11:16
358 412 Kendel Wheat 23 F 16/17 F20-24 Gresham OR 4:56:48 11:20
359 341 Darla Sharp 53 F 14/15 F50-54 Pasco WA 4:57:10 11:21
360 237 Julie Simm 41 F 28/39 F40-44 Richland WA 4:57:11 11:21
361 139 Rhonda Schumacher 40 F 29/39 F40-44 Scio OR 4:57:14 11:21
362 189 Sean O'Shea 31 M 28/33 M30-34 Myrtle Beach SC 4:57:45 11:22
363 41 Crystal Farstad 40 F 30/39 F40-44 Hebo OR 4:57:56 11:23
364 434 Benjamin Calvert 12 M 2/4 M01-19 Vancouver WA 4:57:58 11:23
365 435 Abbey Calvert 35 F 29/38 F35-39 Vancouver WA 4:58:00 11:23
366 436 Elizabeth McDermott 30 F 30/37 F30-34 Philomath OR 4:58:15 11:23
367 522 Sarah Lynn Haines 33 F 31/37 F30-34 Salem OR 5:00:30 11:29
368 389 Karen Jackson 57 F 7/9 F55-59 Kuna ID 5:01:37 11:31
369 336 Andrea Pyne 22 F 17/17 F20-24 Bend OR 5:03:07 11:35
370 104 Michelle Baker 43 F 31/39 F40-44 Oregon City OR 5:03:14 11:35
371 308 Darryl Houghtelling 47 M 29/31 M45-49 Condon OR 5:03:35 11:36
372 101 Kimberly Sass 38 F 30/38 F35-39 Portland OR 5:03:57 11:37
373 209 Richard Friedrichsen 74 M 2/2 M70-74 Clarks NE 5:04:33 11:38
374 442 Lucie Pronold 35 F 31/38 F35-39 Sisters OR 5:04:43 11:38
375 441 Shannon Beutler 40 F 32/39 F40-44 Sisters OR 5:04:43 11:38
376 385 Desiree McKinney 36 F 32/38 F35-39 Columbia City OR 5:05:25 11:40
377 535 Shahrzad Dey 43 F 33/39 F40-44 Portland OR 5:06:35 11:43
378 452 Michal McCamman 45 F 18/22 F45-49 Portland OR 5:06:35 11:43
379 368 Brennen Forrest 49 M 30/31 M45-49 Brownsville OR 5:07:09 11:44
380 11 Kevin Bell 40 M 33/36 M40-44 Springfield OR 5:07:56 11:46
381 545 Gail Kimberling 61 F 6/7 F60-64 Otis OR 5:08:21 11:47
382 77 Tiffany Rawding 35 F 33/38 F35-39 Medford OR 5:09:10 11:48
383 353 Randi Garvey 58 F 8/9 F55-59 North Palm Be FL 5:09:48 11:50
384 483 Paul Brown 50 M 22/28 M50-54 Pueblo CO 5:10:14 11:51
385 293 Tyler Yeoman-Millette 25 M 19/21 M25-29 Salem OR 5:10:27 11:51
386 181 Teresa Campina 47 F 19/22 F45-49 Albany OR 5:11:32 11:54
387 416 Angela Smith 45 F 20/22 F45-49 Albany OR 5:11:34 11:54
388 367 Brandi Rieg 39 F 34/38 F35-39 Newport OR 5:11:59 11:55
389 349 Renee Brainerd 43 F 34/39 F40-44 Chicago IL 5:13:05 11:57
390 50 Bruce Austin 56 M 13/14 M55-59 Corvallis OR 5:13:50 11:59
391 407 Stacy Knudson 37 F 35/38 F35-39 Philomath OR 5:13:55 11:59
392 124 Clint Cardwell 27 M 20/21 M25-29 Newberg OR 5:18:04 12:09
393 242 Stacy Sheely 44 F 35/39 F40-44 Dundee OR 5:18:42 12:10
394 144 Michael Arnold 55 M 14/14 M55-59 Potomac MD 5:18:43 12:10
395 204 Richard Miner 33 M 29/33 M30-34 Crestview FL 5:19:31 12:12
396 196 Melissa Smith 34 F 32/37 F30-34 Vancouver WA 5:19:31 12:12
397 274 Mekenzie Kmack 34 F 33/37 F30-34 South Beach OR 5:21:44 12:17
398 76 Megan Franko 28 F 20/24 F25-29 Rogue River OR 5:21:48 12:17
399 265 Donald Martin 46 M 31/31 M45-49 Elk Grove CA 5:21:48 12:17
400 284 Miguel Martinez 52 M 23/28 M50-54 Waukegan IL 5:22:53 12:20
401 197 Annmarie McDonald 32 F 34/37 F30-34 Port Reading NJ 5:23:34 12:21
402 217 Joan Antonietti 60 F 7/7 F60-64 Spokane WA 5:23:46 12:22
403 164 David England 61 M 15/16 M60-64 Richmond BC 5:24:17 12:23
404 397 Libby Spotts 41 F 36/39 F40-44 Portland OR 5:25:58 12:27
405 500 Christy Kik 45 F 21/22 F45-49 Eugene OR 5:26:05 12:27
406 355 Danielle Sharpe 39 F 36/38 F35-39 Pasco WA 5:27:14 12:30
407 466 Aarika Cooper 33 F 35/37 F30-34 West Linn OR 5:28:24 12:33
408 467 Kyle Anderson 33 M 30/33 M30-34 West Linn OR 5:28:25 12:33
409 126 Cade Cardwell 26 M 21/21 M25-29 Newberg OR 5:28:31 12:33
410 404 Russell Maines 50 M 24/28 M50-54 Ithaca NY 5:29:15 12:34
411 474 Jaclyn Smith 35 F 37/38 F35-39 Bend OR 5:29:50 12:36
412 156 Amy Anton 41 F 37/39 F40-44 Fall City WA 5:29:54 12:36
413 252 Sarah Mahalic 30 F 36/37 F30-34 Tigard OR 5:30:28 12:37
414 253 Stephen Mahalic 30 M 31/33 M30-34 Tigard OR 5:30:28 12:37
415 456 Lacey Jones 25 F 21/24 F25-29 Oregon City OR 5:31:16 12:39
416 418 Adam Knight 40 M 34/36 M40-44 Medford OR 5:33:56 12:45
417 335 Wes Pyne 53 M 25/28 M50-54 Bend OR 5:34:36 12:47
418 490 Joshua Gourley 41 M 35/36 M40-44 West Richland WA 5:34:38 12:47
419 542 Paul Barasch 62 M 16/16 M60-64 Bend OR 5:37:09 12:53
420 19 Christine Ernhardt 47 F 22/22 F45-49 Beaverton OR 5:37:38 12:54
421 528 Zachary Varney 17 M 3/4 M01-19 Falls City OR 5:38:24 12:55
422 531 Noah Sickles 17 M 4/4 M01-19 Falls City OR 5:38:24 12:55
423 169 William White 30 M 32/33 M30-34 Washougal WA 5:39:14 12:57
424 155 Keith Ketring 52 M 26/28 M50-54 Washougal WA 5:39:15 12:57
425 127 Matthew Meuwissen 31 M 33/33 M30-34 Newberg OR 5:42:42 13:05
426 230 Margaret Barrett 58 F 9/9 F55-59 Seattle WA 5:43:21 13:07
427 125 Allan Cardwell 66 M 2/2 M65-69 Newberg OR 5:46:33 13:14
428 302 Allison Galloway 29 F 22/24 F25-29 Bend OR 5:46:36 13:14
429 422 Seanmichael Galloway 35 M 36/36 M35-39 Bend OR 5:49:34 13:21
430 420 Angela Jacobsen 32 F 37/37 F30-34 Alsea OR 5:54:07 13:31
431 485 Kate Keaney 42 F 38/39 F40-44 Bend OR 5:56:25 13:37
432 513 Carolyn McCallister 29 F 23/24 F25-29 Keizer OR 5:58:43 13:42
433 268 Lillian Antonietti 25 F 24/24 F25-29 Spokane WA 6:01:03 13:47
434 243 Michael J Swirbul 54 M 27/28 M50-54 Albany OR 6:08:05 14:03
435 182 Diana Sanguinetti 50 F 15/15 F50-54 Florence OR 6:08:06 14:03
436 310 Tammy Hershman 37 F 38/38 F35-39 Palmer AK 6:10:54 14:10
437 415 Adam Mokelke 40 M 36/36 M40-44 Palmer AK 6:10:55 14:10
438 359 Melanie Casprowiak 42 F 39/39 F40-44 Corvallis OR 6:40:35 15:18
439 447 Alan Halgren 75 M 1/1 M75-79 Vancouver WA 7:30:28 17:12
440 43 Bill Hopkins 51 M 28/28 M50-54 Keizer OR 8:16:00 18:56