CCVI Trolley Run 4 Mile 2015
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE: OVERALL AGE AWARDS (TOP 4)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == ==========
1 97 John Wanjiku 19 Grand Prairie TX 18:32.91
2 100 Joe Moore 32 18:33.83
3 95 Kenneth Rotich 25 Grand Prairie TX 18:34.54
4 111 Justus David 29 Ada OK 18:35.00
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE: OVERALL AGE AWARDS (TOP 4)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == ==========
1 83 Jebichi Yator 28 Coon Rapids MN 20:33.08
2 8607 Susan Tanvi 29 21:48.05
3 107 Stephanie Kogel 23 Kansas City MO 22:58.16
4 109 Vanessa Righeimer 24 Kansas City MO 23:41.45
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE MASTERS: OVERALL AGE AWARDS (TOP 1)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == ==========
1 103 John Borthwick 52 22:21.34
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE MASTERS: OVERALL AGE AWARDS (TOP 1)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == ==========
1 101 Cindy Cameron 51 26:56.69
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
REGIONAL (MO, KS, NE, IA, AR, OK) AGE AWARDS (TOP 1)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 93 Hayden Legg 25 Columbia MO 19:02
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
REGIONAL (MO, KS, NE, IA, AR, OK) AGE AWARDS (TOP 1)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 110 Kyra Kilwein 25 Shawnee KS 23:49
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LOCAL (50 MILE RADIUS) AGE AWARDS (TOP 1)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 73 Tony Wang 26 Kansas City MO 20:15
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LOCAL (50 MILE RADIUS) AGE AWARDS (TOP 1)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 70 Amy Schmitz 35 Kansas City MO 24:21
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 10 - UNDER AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 7682 Alexis Rusley 9 Kansas City MO 30:27
2 7047 Sloan Kassen 10 Platte City MO 31:32
3 7054 Brynn Keil 10 Platte City MO 33:05
4 6695 Alex Beeman 10 Platte City MO 33:48
5 7323 Makenzie Ryerson 10 Platte City MO 35:42
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 94
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 10 - UNDER AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 8559 Gregor Wiedeman 10 Mission Hills KS 30:29
2 6985 Gavin Honan 10 Kansas City MO 30:31
3 6936 Andrew Habel 10 Platte City MO 31:22
4 7296 Luke Rhoad 10 Platte City MO 31:24
5 7213 Josh Nelson 10 Platte City MO 33:16
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 116
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 11 - 12 AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 7862 Paige Chase 12 30:01
2 7617 Caiden Horn 11 32:35
3 5363 Mattea Martin 12 Platte City MO 34:03
4 1883 Bella Pankau 11 Kansas City MO 34:41
5 5387 Taylor Mayne 12 Platte City MO 35:27
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 78
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 11 - 12 AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 5190 Jake Kingery 12 Platte City MO 25:52
2 5319 Nathan Macaluso 12 Platte City MO 26:07
3 67 Garrett Reimche 12 Lenexa KS 27:14
4 5179 Blaine Keuhn 12 Platte City MO 29:09
5 5049 Kevin Hughes 12 29:45
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 62
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 13 - 15 AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 8152 Delaney Hupke 14 Kansas City MO 30:17
2 5302 Gabby Lopez 13 Platte City MO 30:29
3 7680 Emily Robyn 14 Kansas City MO 30:58
4 4854 Gabi Gutierrez 15 33:22
5 6750 Emma Burke 13 33:29
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 67
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 13 - 15 AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 8158 Luke Hupke 15 Kansas City MO 23:47
2 2797 Gavin Fitzwater 13 Platte City MO 24:10
3 1049 Owen Sovereign 13 Lenexa KS 26:29
4 4617 Addison Edwards 15 26:31
5 7721 Christian Vanmeter 14 27:14
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 67
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 16 - 19 AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 1877 Hannah Luebbering 17 Leawood KS 29:48
2 6538 Hannah McCommon 17 Pleasant Hill MO 31:04
3 1229 Ashley Easterday 16 Overland Park KS 34:21
4 3096 Lauren Sanders 18 Lee's Summit MO 35:17
5 4724 Sophia Friesen 19 Shawnee KS 36:09
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 68
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 16 - 19 AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 68 Jacob Sandy 17 23:48
2 1247 Brent Peek 17 Kansas City MO 24:16
3 72 Charles Sweazy 16 24:28
4 4583 Joseph Duncan 19 Liberty MO 25:12
5 4921 Sam Hawkins 17 26:37
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 44
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24 AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 74 Brianna Westervelt 22 Kansas City MO 24:22
2 58 Bailey Loyd 24 Kansas City KS 24:57
3 6565 Alyssa King 24 Overland Park KS 29:07
4 5281 Mackenzie Lewis 20 Olathe KS 29:18
5 6427 Aria Witherell 24 Independence MO 29:36
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 206
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24 AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 104 Ethan Gallagher 23 19:08
2 87 Kevin Colon 24 Lees Summit MO 19:35
3 63 Alex Nail 23 Kansas City MO 20:46
4 2550 Henry Moore 20 Lawrence KS 22:57
5 5911 Jake Ryan 24 Overland Park KS 23:27
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 85
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29 AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 110 Kyra Kilwein 25 Shawnee KS 23:46
2 2072 Jennifer Luebbe 29 Leawood KS 24:06
3 1850 Alexandra Bojarski-S 27 Kansas City MO 25:24
4 1019 Heather Aldridge 25 Kansas City MO 26:08
5 6174 Jennifer Taylor 25 Lawrence KS 26:47
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 482
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29 AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 112 Sammy Rotich 29 18:36
2 91 Yonas Mebrahtu 28 Flagstaff AZ 18:40
3 8645 Phillip Miller 25 18:48
4 93 Hayden Legg 25 Columbia MO 19:01
5 96 Max Storms 25 Columbia MO 19:11
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 281
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34 AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 2407 Maury Wiles 30 Kansas City MO 25:45
2 85 Jessica Toms 32 Kansas City MO 25:52
3 7214 Cassidy Nelson 34 Overland Park KS 26:06
4 2846 Anastasiya Christian 30 Kansas City MO 27:11
5 25 Leah McKee 31 Shawnee KS 27:44
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 636
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34 AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 78 Edward Tabut 31 Coon Rapids MN 18:39
2 7825 Alan Kroll 30 Lansing KS 20:16
3 94 Neville Miller 33 Kansas City MO 20:53
4 15 Michael Farmer 30 Kansas City MO 21:39
5 88 Lee Dixon 31 Kansas City MO 21:44
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 373
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39 AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 70 Amy Schmitz 35 Kansas City MO 24:18
2 6975 Niki Hilgenberg 35 St. Joseph MO 24:53
3 2346 Kara Cowie 35 Overland Park KS 25:05
4 3947 Maeluen Gruman 36 Overland Park KS 26:06
5 7684 Cassie Dolinar 36 Kansas City KS 26:35
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 616
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39 AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 7852 Eric Hunt 38 Kansas City MO 22:41
2 2637 Steve Wood 37 Kansas City MO 23:07
3 4783 Charlie Gomez 37 Kansas City MO 23:21
4 52 Ryan Fitzgerald 36 Kansas City MO 23:36
5 17 Art Silva 37 Leawood KS 23:42
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 343
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44 AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 2558 Christy Staker 42 Kansas City MO 26:43
2 2529 Julie McCowen 44 Olathe KS 27:15
3 5467 Julie Meyer 40 Prairie Village KS 27:58
4 8321 Amy Stucky 40 Overland Park KS 27:58
5 6168 Marie Tabler 42 Lee's Summit MO 27:59
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 465
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44 AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 53 Marco Garcia 42 Independence MO 23:12
2 31 Drake Vidrine 42 Mission Hills KS 23:52
3 35 Getahun Astatike 41 Overland Park KS 24:27
4 32 Jason Dockery 40 Mission KS 24:53
5 1798 Jeff Mundt 43 Blue Springs MO 24:55
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 268
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49 AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 8151 Molly Hupke 46 Kansas City MO 30:17
2 7412 Linda Thurston 47 Kansas City MO 30:38
3 7122 Becky Lowery 49 Nevada MO 30:38
4 5733 Susan Pilgram 48 31:04
5 5484 Christi Miller 49 Kansas City MO 31:20
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 360
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49 AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 14 Ken Moran 46 Kansas City MO 22:43
2 19 Adam Guzman 48 Parkville MO 23:51
3 857 Todd Gleason 47 Raymore MO 24:24
4 2546 Jeff Holzbeierlein 47 Mission Hills KS 25:23
5 1796 Tom Marshall 49 Lenexa KS 25:48
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 250
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54 AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 99 Joann Shipps 51 27:26
2 5527 Betsy Morken 51 28:20
3 5038 Laura Howard 51 Overland Park KS 28:23
4 6051 Shawn Smith 53 Overland Park KS 28:26
5 4163 Katrina Bellem 53 Prairie Village KS 28:27
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 327
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54 AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 2549 Marvin Mastin 50 Prairie Village KS 23:55
2 6942 Shawn Hallowell 50 Manhattan KS 25:43
3 2540 Paul Allegri 52 Mission Hills KS 26:02
4 7050 Kurt Kastendick 53 Overland Park KS 26:02
5 7535 Keith Anderson 50 Overland Park KS 26:18
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 189
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59 AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 6224 Jane Tompkins 58 Fairway KS 29:18
2 5111 Kathleen Johnson 59 Shawnee KS 29:58
3 4296 Jean Buechler 56 Shawnee KS 30:44
4 6025 Amy Shortall 58 Overland Park KS 30:44
5 3245 Cindy Longest 56 Pleasant Hill MO 31:23
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 231
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59 AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 62 Pat Merrigan 55 North Kansas City MO 23:32
2 21 Stan McCormack 58 Shawnee KS 24:02
3 4462 Kevin Cooper 56 Boulder CO 24:45
4 8279 Marc Moore 59 Green KS 24:47
5 81 Ignacio Angles 56 Overland Park KS 25:01
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 172
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64 AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 4273 Sandy Brown 60 35:08
2 4075 Tracy Angold 63 Saint Joseph MO 35:44
3 4598 Janet Dye 61 Kansas City KS 36:08
4 5109 Debbie Johnson 62 Lenexa KS 36:27
5 5547 Brenda Muntz 63 Olathe KS 36:29
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 141
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64 AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 86 Jimmy Stanziola 60 Overland Park KS 25:28
2 6917 Oscar Gonzales 60 Mound City KS 25:47
3 6262 Gayle Van Durme 64 O.P. KS 26:32
4 6259 Jack Uhrig 62 Marshall MO 27:36
5 1856 Martin Haynes 61 Overland Park KS 27:44
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 125
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69 AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 6852 Wynne Dunne 69 35:26
2 7805 Susan McCarthy 66 Kansas City MO 35:52
3 3126 Connie Piekarski 65 Lenexa KS 36:26
4 6054 Holly Smith 68 41:13
5 8135 Chris Belden 66 Olathe KS 41:54
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 44
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69 AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 6881 Mike Fitzgerald 67 Lake Winnebago MO 27:06
2 6404 Tim Wigger 68 Shawnee KS 27:59
3 2423 Elmer Lehmann 69 Leroy KS 30:20
4 6768 Timothy Casey 65 Bates City MO 31:42
5 1734 Fred Pfeifer 67 Overland Park KS 32:07
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 65
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 70 - 74 AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 6246 Suzie Turner 73 Shawnee KS 40:31
2 2574 Anne Coveney 73 Kansas City MO 49:20
3 3589 Susan Carroll 74 Kansas City KS 55:40
4 4032 Jan Agnew 70 56:59
5 5271 Mary Lentz 72 Overland Park KS 1:01:24
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 17
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 70 - 74 AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 7834 Garth Smith 74 Overland Park KS 31:33
2 5011 Rick Hogan 71 Leawood KS 32:08
3 5618 Thomas Odell 70 Lenexa KS 33:14
4 1428 Zack Hangauer 72 Overland Park KS 38:18
5 4984 Nick Hilger 71 Overland Park KS 39:14
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 23
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 75 - 79 AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 5497 Carolyn Mitchell 79 Lenexa KS 50:52
2 8065 Beverly Lewis 79 Overland Park KS 1:00:05
3 991 Shirley Doering 78 Mission Hills KS 1:11:37
4 2963 Mary Murphy 79 Independence MO 1:13:46
5 3852 Sue Dewald 75 Kearney MO 1:14:30
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 5
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 75 - 79 AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 6443 Eugene Wren 75 Shawnee KS 33:02
2 4393 Jim Christensen 76 Marion KS 36:35
3 4272 Herbert Brown 78 Independence MO 39:10
4 6444 Bill Wright 75 Marshall MO 41:52
5 4284 Edward Brucker 75 Gladstone MO 47:51
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 6
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 80+ AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 5566 Ann Nelson 80 Fairway KS 42:37
2 8181 Jean Ready 81 Overland Park KS 53:33
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 2
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 80+ AGE AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 7668 Alan Poisner 81 Overland Park KS 47:18
2 5496 Kent Mitchell 82 Lenexa KS 52:33
3 5026 William Hoobing 80 Overland Park KS 55:16
4 8549 Louis Joline 83 Lake Tapawingo MO 1:05:33
3982 H.A. Roberson 83
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 4