Point Bock Run
Saturday March 5, 2016 12:00 P.M.
Point Brewery - Stevens Point, Wisconsin
OFFICIAL RESULTS - BIGBOCK
Place Bib Name Sex Age Hometown Div Div 2.5mi Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== === === =================== === ====== ======= ======= =====
1 732 Casey Hopp M 35 VERONA WI 1 M35-39 15:58 32:37 6:32
2 1212 Quinn Mullikin M 39 CROSS PLAINS WI 2 M35-39 16:59 34:13 6:51
3 823 Paul Kaczmarowski M 43 WAUSAU WI 1 M40-44 16:41 34:28 6:54
4 1322 Robert Paulick M 30 NEENAH WI 1 M30-34 18:06 36:40 7:20
5 537 Michael Geissinger M 17 MARSHFIELD WI 1 M16-18 17:48 36:52 7:23
6 1849 Uss Underhill M 55 ST. FRANCIS WI 1 M55-59 19:11 36:55 7:23
7 1549 Jed Schilling M 43 MARSHFIELD WI 2 M40-44 18:38 37:13 7:27
8 496 Michael Frasier M 30 SUN PRAIRIE WI 2 M30-34 18:37 37:31 7:31
9 818 Benjamin Jung M 32 WAUSAU WI 3 M30-34 18:43 38:05 7:37
10 302 Bruce Czech M 50 WAUSAU WI 1 M50-54 18:35 38:21 7:41
11 1947 Joe White M 48 LAKE CITY MN 1 M45-49 19:08 38:23 7:41
12 1194 Miguel Morga M 32 ROCK ISLAND IL 4 M30-34 19:32 39:11 7:51
13 794 Robert Jensen M 54 ADAMS WI 2 M50-54 19:24 39:12 7:51
14 567 Kevin Goldberg M 40 CRIVITZ WI 3 M40-44 20:05 39:45 7:57
15 1178 Katie Miller F 34 STEVENS POINT WI 1 F30-34 20:18 39:46 7:58
16 1509 Tracy Rusch F 30 MAYVILLE WI 2 F30-34 19:49 39:54 7:59
17 1175 Brodie Miller M 36 ST. CLOUD MN 3 M35-39 19:23 40:05 8:01
18 1234 Hunter Navarro M 31 WAUSAU WI 5 M30-34 19:50 40:13 8:03
19 829 Nick Karaba M 30 RHINELANDER WI 6 M30-34 20:01 40:18 8:04
20 459 Joel Fetterer M 33 WISCONSIN RAPIDS WI 7 M30-34 21:13 40:39 8:08
21 489 Dominic Frandrup M 39 WAUPACA WI 4 M35-39 20:00 40:49 8:10
22 1903 Robert Wanta M 44 CUSTER WI 4 M40-44 20:36 40:50 8:10
23 50 Pete Bailen M 36 APPLETON WI 5 M35-39 20:04 41:02 8:13
24 326 Justin Decker M 29 DEFOREST WI 1 M25-29 20:42 41:08 8:14
25 402 Jessica Eisenman F 30 AMERY WI 3 F30-34 20:23 41:17 8:16
26 733 Cristin Hopp F 31 VERONA WI 4 F30-34 20:28 41:55 8:23
27 584 Brandan Graef M 32 LENA WI 8 M30-34 21:18 42:13 8:27
28 1747 Rich Struble M 41 MOSINEE WI 5 M40-44 21:19 42:24 8:29
29 1224 Marcus Nack M 26 STEVENS POINT WI 2 M25-29 21:15 42:36 8:32
30 1026 Mark Lilla M 42 AMHERST WI 6 M40-44 20:40 42:39 8:32
31 231 Carson Carriveau M 37 LENA WI 6 M35-39 21:22 42:53 8:35
32 1426 Kimberly Reed F 48 WAUSAU WI 1 F45-49 22:25 43:02 8:37
33 1906 Pam Ward F 29 WAUSAU WI 1 F25-29 21:58 43:04 8:37
34 1409 Jerry Raikowski M 30 HEWITT WI 9 M30-34 21:01 43:16 8:40
35 1176 Cora Miller F 28 MADISON WI 2 F25-29 21:35 43:21 8:41
36 1089 Craig Martens M 27 MOSINEE WI 3 M25-29 21:40 43:51 8:47
37 1592 Craig Schultz M 39 KAUKAUNA WI 7 M35-39 20:55 43:58 8:48
38 635 Bryon Halverson M 46 MONTELLO WI 2 M45-49 22:18 44:34 8:55
39 46 Jana Baehman F 40 APPLETON WI 1 F40-44 22:26 44:41 8:57
40 174 Jacob Breneman M 30 STEVENS POINT WI 10 M30-34 21:07 45:06 9:02
41 1586 Cheryl Schroeder F 43 WAUSAU WI 2 F40-44 23:40 45:13 9:03
42 1838 Timothy Trowbridge M 48 NEW AUBURN WI 3 M45-49 23:23 45:36 9:08
43 350 Matthew Dix M 37 PLOVER WI 8 M35-39 22:27 45:52 9:11
44 882 Jennie Klish F 35 STEVENS POINT WI 1 F35-39 22:35 45:55 9:11
45 308 Nathan Daily M 30 HANCOCK WI 11 M30-34 23:58 46:43 9:21
46 535 Malana Gehrke F 23 WESTON WI 1 F19-24 23:07 47:09 9:26
47 66 Amanda Barker F 30 KIMBERLY WI 5 F30-34 24:17 47:10 9:26
48 1030 Dustin Literski M 30 WEST BEND WI 12 M30-34 23:27 47:11 9:27
49 1270 Maxxwel Nowitzke M 29 WESTON WI 4 M25-29 23:37 47:11 9:27
50 1106 Jeremy Mathwich M 35 BELOIT WI 9 M35-39 23:06 47:12 9:27
51 707 Lori Hoerter F 38 PLOVER WI 2 F35-39 22:47 47:16 9:28
52 297 Carrie Cusick F 39 MADISON WI 3 F35-39 23:43 47:18 9:28
53 767 James Jacobus M 36 IOWA CITY IA 10 M35-39 23:45 47:18 9:28
54 1764 Rick Svennes M 42 ROTHSCHILD WI 7 M40-44 22:58 47:31 9:31
55 1753 Virginia Suchocki F 30 KRONENWETTER WI 6 F30-34 24:09 48:26 9:42
56 673 Amanda Helt F 29 STEVENS POINT WI 3 F25-29 23:55 48:28 9:42
57 598 Ben Groboski M 33 KIMBERLY WI 13 M30-34 25:03 48:32 9:43
58 157 Christy Bowden F 41 MUKWONAGO WI 3 F40-44 23:43 48:32 9:43
59 1941 Gtetchen Wetzel F 56 FRIENDSHIP WI 1 F55-59 24:31 48:38 9:44
60 1814 Steve Thompson M 61 STEVENS POINT WI 1 M60-64 24:18 49:01 9:49
61 519 David Gaie M 53 GREEN BAY WI 3 M50-54 24:07 49:01 9:49
62 884 Paul Klose M 49 MARINETTE WI 4 M45-49 25:07 49:25 9:53
63 29 David Anttila M 48 MENOMINEE MI 5 M45-49 25:07 49:25 9:53
64 593 Pete Grefe M 51 MOSINEE WI 4 M50-54 24:14 49:30 9:54
65 1116 Jason Mayerl M 40 WAUNAKEE WI 8 M40-44 24:55 49:41 9:57
66 694 Kristin Hinzman F 49 RIO WI 2 F45-49 24:56 49:41 9:57
67 1900 Mia Wandtke F 16 SCANDINAVIA WI 1 F16-18 25:26 49:46 9:58
68 312 Paula Damask F 47 HATLEY WI 3 F45-49 24:13 49:47 9:58
69 1851 Noah Utecht M 32 AMHERST WI 14 M30-34 23:19 49:51 9:59
70 1090 Joe Martens M 53 MOSINEE WI 5 M50-54 25:45 50:10 10:02
71 810 Megan Johnson F 38 WISCONSIN RAPIDS WI 4 F35-39 25:38 50:29 10:06
72 1076 James Marchewka M 35 SHOREVIEW MN 11 M35-39 26:59 50:57 10:12
73 1899 Jennifer Wandtke F 42 SCANDINAVIA WI 4 F40-44 25:25 51:08 10:14
74 121 Michael Bialas M 46 STEVENS POINT WI 6 M45-49 25:05 51:32 10:19
75 379 Adam Drefcinski M 42 GREEN BAY WI 9 M40-44 25:05 51:32 10:19
76 573 Laura Gordon F 24 WAUSAU WI 2 F19-24 25:28 51:38 10:20
77 261 Jed Cochrane M 36 EDINA MN 12 M35-39 25:09 51:44 10:21
78 1748 Sam Stuchlak M 29 MADISON WI 5 M25-29 26:22 52:00 10:24
79 933 John Kraft M 50 STEVENS POINT WI 6 M50-54 26:02 52:02 10:25
80 1526 John Samec M 31 ROSEVILLE MN 15 M30-34 24:54 52:15 10:27
81 1632 Catie Sheehan F 31 MILWAUKEE WI 7 F30-34 25:56 52:31 10:31
82 881 Jon Klink M 48 ELEVA WI 7 M45-49 25:40 52:55 10:35
83 989 Melissa Larsen F 31 NEENAH WI 8 F30-34 26:09 53:01 10:36
84 1821 Steven Tigges M 43 WAUSAU WI 10 M40-44 26:00 53:32 10:43
85 2060 Blake Zurawski M 33 STEVENS POINT WI 16 M30-34 25:35 53:45 10:45
86 362 Keri Doll F 24 STRATFORD WI 3 F19-24 25:31 53:51 10:47
87 411 Zeth Engel M 24 PLOVER WI 1 M19-24 27:02 54:43 10:57
88 56 Alyssa Banda F 24 PLOVER WI 4 F19-24 27:02 54:43 10:57
89 407 Klaven Embertson M 41 PLOVER WI 11 M40-44 28:47 54:56 11:00
90 714 Wendy Hoffman F 28 STEVENS POINT WI 4 F25-29 26:34 54:58 11:00
91 915 Sara Kolo F 35 WISCONSIN RAPIDS WI 5 F35-39 25:23 55:06 11:02
92 1768 Gregory Swedberg M 38 ST. CHARLES IL 13 M35-39 28:25 55:15 11:03
93 1423 Cameron Reece M 53 HORTONVILLE WI 7 M50-54 27:39 55:24 11:05
94 1750 Heidi Studzinski F 39 WAUPACA WI 6 F35-39 26:37 56:08 11:14
95 522 Alicia Gardner F 28 PITTSVILLE WI 5 F25-29 27:07 56:10 11:14
96 1149 Jacob Merski M 39 STEVENS POINT WI 14 M35-39 24:26 56:22 11:17
97 307 Katie Daily F 28 HANCOCK WI 6 F25-29 25:43 56:28 11:18
98 204 Marisa Buerger F 40 IRONWOOD MI 5 F40-44 29:28 56:29 11:18
99 825 Alexander Kaminski M 27 STEVENS POINT WI 6 M25-29 25:52 56:56 11:24
100 13 Tammie Alekna F 44 FRIENDSHIP WI 6 F40-44 26:29 56:57 11:24
101 1315 Craig Patoka M 41 STEVENS POINT WI 12 M40-44 26:40 57:07 11:26
102 1670 Stephanie Smith F 33 MARSHFIELD WI 9 F30-34 27:13 57:07 11:26
103 1209 Lana Mueller F 28 STEVENS POINT WI 7 F25-29 27:48 57:11 11:27
104 291 Nathan Crowe M 37 RINGLE WI 15 M35-39 27:48 57:14 11:27
105 1309 Leah Pankow F 31 KRONENWETTER WI 10 F30-34 28:36 58:05 11:37
106 1413 Rina Rasmussen F 35 HANCOCK WI 7 F35-39 27:58 58:30 11:42
107 678 Zach Hetzer M 28 STEVENS POINT WI 7 M25-29 23:23 58:50 11:46
108 331 Holly Derezinski F 30 WEST ALLIS WI 11 F30-34 28:28 59:00 11:48
109 554 Michael Godfrey M 30 WEST ALLIS WI 17 M30-34 28:30 59:00 11:48
110 1244 Nicole Nelson F 30 FITCHBURG WI 12 F30-34 28:50 59:00 11:48
111 1588 Melissa Schueler F 37 PRINCETON WI 8 F35-39 29:12 59:02 11:49
112 965 Joy Kurki F 41 IOLA WI 7 F40-44 27:28 1:00:15 12:03
113 1205 Holly Muellenbach F 31 CHILTON WI 13 F30-34 29:22 1:01:09 12:14
114 1550 Rachel Schilling F 41 MARSHFIELD WI 8 F40-44 29:34 1:02:08 12:26
115 1427 Deb Reid F 57 STEVENS POINT WI 2 F55-59 30:31 1:02:31 12:31
116 1297 Sarah Ott F 42 APPLETON WI 9 F40-44 31:04 1:02:31 12:31
117 453 Jerry Ferkey M 61 STEVENS POINT WI 2 M60-64 30:16 1:03:00 12:36
118 1819 Christine Thrun F 41 NEENAH WI 10 F40-44 31:36 1:04:49 12:58
119 1174 Brandon Miller M 29 STEVENS POINT WI 8 M25-29 30:13 1:05:57 13:12
120 179 Kerry Bretl F 37 STEVENS POINT WI 9 F35-39 30:40 1:06:34 13:19
121 232 Cindy Carter F 59 NEENAH WI 3 F55-59 32:30 1:07:01 13:25
122 695 Kelly Hirn F 28 MERRILL WI 8 F25-29 32:08 1:08:00 13:36
123 1110 Paul Mattlin M 43 STEVENS POINT WI 13 M40-44 32:18 1:08:20 13:40
124 1034 Greg Loescher M 64 IOLA WI 3 M60-64 32:43 1:09:14 13:51
125 1455 Deb Robertson F 44 SHAKOPEE MN 11 F40-44 33:40 1:10:38 14:08
126 1138 Frederick Meer M 26 STEVENS POINT WI 9 M25-29 27:35 1:13:01 14:37
127 345 John Dietrich Ii M 43 WISCONSIN RAPIDS WI 14 M40-44 29:05 1:13:28 14:42
128 1141 Jonathon Meer M 28 STEVENS POINT WI 10 M25-29 34:18 1:14:31 14:55
129 568 Ferko Goldinger M 52 APPLETON WI 8 M50-54 38:00 1:18:57 15:48
1727 Danielle Stertz F 31 MADISON WI 14 F30-34 49:00
3/05/2016 2:20PM
Timing & Results by SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC. 608-422-5140 info@SMAresults.com