Fremont Family YMCA Turkey Trot
November 26, 2015 - Fremont, Nebraska
5-Mile Results
Place Name City Age Sex Div/Tot Time Pace
===== ===================== ================== === === ======== ======= =====
1 Johnny Rutford Omaha NE 24 M 1/14 25:34 5:07
2 Cole Marolf Holland NE 25 M 2/14 26:44 5:21
3 John Gunderson Omaha NE 21 M 3/14 26:46 5:22
4 Peter Falcon Bellevue NE 26 M 4/14 27:40 5:32
5 Andrew Mitchell Omaha NE 18 M 5/14 33:08 6:38
6 Ethan Scott Blair NE 18 M 6/14 33:17 6:40
7 Paul Braunschweiler Elkorn NE 64 M 1/2 33:36 6:44
8 Grant Siekman Bennington NE 20 M 7/14 33:46 6:46
9 Colin Lodl Omaha NE 29 M 8/14 34:49 6:58
10 Rudy Arevalo Columbus NE 29 M 9/14 35:37 7:08
11 Sam Jensen Omaha NE 20 M 10/14 36:27 7:18
12 Brad Prall Fremont NE 42 M 1/6 36:45 7:21
13 Nick Rasmussen North Bend NE 17 M 1/2 37:31 7:31
14 Darren Siekman Bennington NE 48 M 2/6 37:35 7:31
15 John Horning Elkorn NE 56 M 1/6 39:07 7:50
16 Seth Callahan North Platte NE 28 M 11/14 39:09 7:50
17 Casey Vaughan Fremont NE 30 F 1/6 39:24 7:53
18 Linne Vavrina David City NE 34 F 2/6 39:42 7:57
19 Erin Griffiths Fremont NE 22 F 1/8 39:45 7:57
20 Emily Zetterman Omaha NE 17 F 1/1 40:01 8:00
21 Cynthia Liu Omaha NE 23 F 2/8 40:20 8:04
22 Keri Callahan North Platte NE 30 F 3/6 41:00 8:12
23 Marissa Ringblom Lee's Summit MO 24 F 3/8 41:59 8:24
24 Omar Lara Fremont NE 49 M 3/6 42:05 8:25
25 Greg Pehrson Fremont NE 61 M 2/2 42:08 8:26
26 Rick Pratt La Vista NE 54 M 2/6 42:25 8:29
27 Brett Meyer Fremont NE 38 M 1/5 42:53 8:35
28 Martin Melang Edina MN 37 M 2/5 43:45 8:45
29 Sarah Meader Omaha NE 38 F 4/6 44:01 8:49
30 Jay Wegner Omaha NE 42 M 4/6 44:27 8:54
31 Joe Jensen Omaha NE 14 M 2/2 44:28 8:54
32 Jeff Meyer Fremont NE 59 M 3/6 45:15 9:03
33 Victoria Halinski Omaha NE 46 F 1/2 45:47 9:10
34 Jen Buresg Lincoln NE 36 F 5/6 45:59 9:12
35 Brad Buresh Lincoln NE 40 M 5/6 45:59 9:12
36 David Lickteig Fremont NE 36 M 3/5 46:21 9:17
37 Justin Zetterman Omaha NE 43 M 6/6 46:48 9:22
38 Laura Pemberton Fremont NE 22 F 4/8 47:02 9:25
39 Claire Shannon La Vista NE 54 F 1/3 47:15 9:27
40 Sam Petro Lincoln NE 25 M 12/14 47:28 9:30
41 Andrew Petro Lincoln NE 53 M 4/6 47:29 9:30
42 Ryan King Overland Park KS 24 M 13/14 48:17 9:40
43 Wesley Wegner Rancho Cucamonga C 34 M 4/5 48:22 9:41
44 Adam Horning Elkorn NE 20 M 14/14 48:34 9:43
45 Brittany Pruss Fremont NE 23 F 5/8 49:06 9:49
46 Kimberly Vecera York Omaha NE 45 F 2/2 49:18 9:52
47 Jan Pemberton Fremont NE 54 F 2/3 52:21 10:29
48 Elizabeth Horning Elkorn NE 22 F 6/8 53:01 10:37
49 Lynn Hall David City NE 50 F 3/3 53:29 10:42
50 Courtney Melanson Fremont NE 21 F 7/8 53:37 10:44
51 Dave Reeder Fremont NE 57 M 5/6 53:48 10:46
52 Jessica Reeder Fremont NE 25 F 8/8 53:49 10:46
53 Rebecca Melang Edina MN 35 F 6/6 53:53 10:47
54 Steve Hall Fremont NE 54 M 6/6 54:15 10:51
55 Todd Petrzelka Omaha NE 36 M 5/5 54:19 10:52
TOP 20 FEMALE RESULTS
Place Name Age City St Time Pace
===== ===================== === =============== == ======= =====
1 Casey Vaughan 30 Fremont NE 39:24 7:53
2 Linne Vavrina 34 David City NE 39:42 7:57
3 Erin Griffiths 22 Fremont NE 39:45 7:57
4 Emily Zetterman 17 Omaha NE 40:01 8:00
5 Cynthia Liu 23 Omaha NE 40:20 8:04
6 Keri Callahan 30 North Platte NE 41:00 8:12
7 Marissa Ringblom 24 Lee's Summit MO 41:59 8:24
8 Sarah Meader 38 Omaha NE 44:01 8:49
9 Victoria Halinski 46 Omaha NE 45:47 9:10
10 Jen Buresg 36 Lincoln NE 45:59 9:12
11 Laura Pemberton 22 Fremont NE 47:02 9:25
12 Claire Shannon 54 La Vista NE 47:15 9:27
13 Brittany Pruss 23 Fremont NE 49:06 9:49
14 Kimberly Vecera York 45 Omaha NE 49:18 9:52
15 Jan Pemberton 54 Fremont NE 52:21 10:29
16 Elizabeth Horning 22 Elkorn NE 53:01 10:37
17 Lynn Hall 50 David City NE 53:29 10:42
18 Courtney Melanson 21 Fremont NE 53:37 10:44
19 Jessica Reeder 25 Fremont NE 53:49 10:46
20 Rebecca Melang 35 Edina MN 53:53 10:47
FEMALE AGE-GROUP AWARD WINNERS
Place Name Age City St Time Pace
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= =====
FEMALE AGE 0 - 10
FEMALE AGE 11 - 13
FEMALE AGE 14 - 17
1 Emily Zetterman 17 Omaha NE 40:01 8:00
FEMALE AGE 18 - 29
1 Erin Griffiths 22 Fremont NE 39:45 7:57
FEMALE AGE 30 - 39
1 Casey Vaughan 30 Fremont NE 39:24 7:53
FEMALE AGE 40 - 49
1 Victoria Halinski 46 Omaha NE 45:47 9:10
FEMALE AGE 50 - 59
1 Claire Shannon 54 La Vista NE 47:15 9:27
FEMALE AGE 60 - 99
MALE AGE-GROUP AWARD WINNERS
Place Name Age City St Time Pace
===== ===================== === ================== == ======= =====
MALE AGE 0 - 10
MALE AGE 11 - 13
MALE AGE 14 - 17
1 Nick Rasmussen 17 North Bend NE 37:31 7:31
MALE AGE 18 - 29
1 Johnny Rutford 24 Omaha NE 25:34 5:07
MALE AGE 30 - 39
1 Brett Meyer 38 Fremont NE 42:53 8:35
MALE AGE 40 - 49
1 Brad Prall 42 Fremont NE 36:45 7:21
MALE AGE 50 - 59
1 John Horning 56 Elkorn NE 39:07 7:50
MALE AGE 60 - 99
1 Paul Braunschweiler 64 Elkorn NE 33:36 6:44