Vernonia Marathon & Half
Marathon & Half
Vernonia, OR 04/12/2015
Results By Eclectic Edge Racing
Marathon Results
Place No. Name Ag S Div/Tot Div City St Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= == = ======== ====== ============= == ======= =====
1 12 Daniel Ballard 29 M 1/8 M2529 Portland OR 2:46:17 6:21
2 128 Adrian Ramirez 27 M 2/8 M2529 Tacoma WA 2:50:10 6:30
3 124 Tom Pritchard 32 M 1/5 M3034 Portland OR 2:55:02 6:41
4 29 Chris Chiacchierini 46 M 1/13 M4549 Portland OR 3:00:50 6:55
5 61 Kevin Gritsch 29 M 3/8 M2529 Eugene OR 3:01:41 6:57
6 165 Noel Tavan 29 M 4/8 M2529 Beaverton OR 3:02:38 6:59
7 136 Ryan Sankey 34 M 2/5 M3034 Springfield OR 3:03:01 7:00
8 156 Mary Stevens 25 F 1/9 F2529 Portland OR 3:08:54 7:13
9 93 Jerry Mark 56 M 1/9 M5559 Beaverton OR 3:08:55 7:13
10 174 Michael Webb 51 M 1/12 M5054 Portland OR 3:09:58 7:16
11 115 Renee Paradis 44 F 1/13 F4044 Portland OR 3:10:19 7:16
12 107 Sean Monson 39 M 1/9 M3539 Portland OR 3:14:26 7:26
13 62 Jeremy Grondin 26 M 5/8 M2529 Beaverton OR 3:15:12 7:27
14 191 Juan Heredia 37 M 2/9 M3539 Portland OR 3:19:35 7:38
15 8 Jason Asher 44 M 1/12 M4044 Portland OR 3:20:08 7:39
16 15 Todd Borchers 50 M 2/12 M5054 Banks OR 3:21:39 7:42
17 122 Jill Price 41 F 2/13 F4044 McKinney TX 3:21:48 7:43
18 188 Ben Fowler 44 M 2/12 M4044 Portland OR 3:22:54 7:45
19 180 Christopher Wolff 51 M 3/12 M5054 Tigard OR 3:23:39 7:47
20 158 Richard Stone 57 M 2/9 M5559 Lebanon IL 3:24:58 7:50
21 11 Michael Baker 26 M 6/8 M2529 Sandy OR 3:25:28 7:51
22 81 Eric Kelso 48 M 2/13 M4549 Wilsonville OR 3:26:21 7:53
23 38 Ted Crawford 46 M 3/13 M4549 Dundee OR 3:26:34 7:54
24 41 Nicole Dewitt 25 F 2/9 F2529 Vernonia OR 3:27:34 7:56
25 163 Terry Swiers 48 M 4/13 M4549 West Linn OR 3:28:58 7:59
26 54 Runner Unknown 3:29:35 8:00
27 55 Danielle Frost 39 F 1/14 F3539 Camas WA 3:29:44 8:01
28 119 Stephen Petretto 35 M 3/9 M3539 Portland OR 3:30:57 8:04
29 176 James Whyte 51 M 4/12 M5054 Portland OR 3:31:01 8:04
30 79 Dana Katz 39 F 2/14 F3539 Portland OR 3:31:08 8:04
31 110 Michael Nicholas 35 M 4/9 M3539 Portland OR 3:31:40 8:05
32 64 Bridget Hall 23 F 1/5 F2024 Council Bluff IA 3:31:44 8:05
33 90 Petra Lins 36 F 3/14 F3539 Portland OR 3:35:05 8:13
34 177 Rob Wienert 30 M 3/5 M3034 Newport OR 3:35:52 8:15
35 139 Barb Schimmel 43 F 3/13 F4044 Forest Grove OR 3:36:45 8:17
36 178 Mark Wilkinson 44 M 3/12 M4044 Portland OR 3:37:44 8:19
37 181 Tim Wray 30 M 4/5 M3034 Portland OR 3:37:58 8:20
38 76 Jennifer Jordan 30 F 1/9 F3034 Centennial CO 3:39:28 8:23
39 63 Rachit Gupta 29 M 7/8 M2529 Tigard OR 3:39:43 8:24
40 16 Allen Boyce 64 M 1/5 M6064 Portland OR 3:42:00 8:29
41 145 Eric Sklarz 49 M 5/13 M4549 Portland OR 3:42:27 8:30
42 74 Mariah Jeffery 35 F 4/14 F3539 Hillsboro OR 3:43:29 8:32
43 46 Justin Dunlap 34 M 5/5 M3034 Portland OR 3:45:09 8:36
44 65 David Hansen 53 M 5/12 M5054 Newberg OR 3:45:43 8:37
45 18 Dan Brown 48 M 6/13 M4549 Beaverton OR 3:45:45 8:37
46 58 Cliff Gill 51 M 6/12 M5054 Aloha OR 3:47:30 8:41
47 73 Jeannie Ihde 40 F 4/13 F4044 Beaverton OR 3:47:31 8:42
48 66 Jason Heilman 39 M 5/9 M3539 Lititz PA 3:47:51 8:42
49 127 Meredith Radke 35 F 5/14 F3539 Clackamas OR 3:48:17 8:43
50 28 Mruthunjaya Chetty 43 M 4/12 M4044 Beaverton OR 3:49:43 8:47
51 92 Jean Makie 52 F 1/5 F5054 Potomac MD 3:50:41 8:49
52 43 Jon Down 54 M 7/12 M5054 Portland OR 3:51:16 8:50
53 189 Margerite Pfoutz 33 F 2/9 F3034 Portland OR 3:51:49 8:51
54 42 Van Doren 36 F 6/14 F3539 Lake Oswego OR 3:52:42 8:53
55 53 Tami Foster 44 F 5/13 F4044 Happy Valley OR 3:52:46 8:54
56 102 Hillary McKinstry 36 F 7/14 F3539 Camas WA 3:53:01 8:54
57 144 Laura Sherington 29 F 3/9 F2529 Vancouver WA 3:53:06 8:54
58 95 David Martin 55 M 3/9 M5559 Sharon MA 3:53:46 8:56
59 57 Sarah Gamble 38 F 8/14 F3539 Aloha OR 3:54:21 8:57
60 120 David Pex 60 M 2/5 M6064 Portland OR 3:55:00 8:59
61 99 Aaron McCardell 45 M 7/13 M4549 Lincoln City OR 3:55:22 8:59
62 161 Erika Stutts 21 F 2/5 F2024 Newberg OR 3:55:39 9:00
63 143 Curtis Shaw 48 M 8/13 M4549 Beaverton OR 3:56:25 9:02
64 106 Matt Moffat 53 M 8/12 M5054 Sandy OR 3:57:31 9:04
65 116 Jennifer Parsons 31 F 3/9 F3034 Beaverton OR 3:57:49 9:05
66 71 Emmie Hiersche 25 F 4/9 F2529 Beaverton OR 3:57:55 9:05
67 44 Jennifer Draeger 36 F 9/14 F3539 Vernonia OR 3:58:34 9:07
68 157 David Stewart 54 M 9/12 M5054 Beaverton OR 3:58:57 9:08
69 135 John Sandoval 48 M 9/13 M4549 Richland WA 3:59:17 9:08
70 89 Jerry Letendre 53 M 10/12 M5054 Portland OR 3:59:42 9:09
71 137 Jim Sapp 65 M 1/2 M6569 Beaverton OR 4:01:44 9:14
72 129 Melanie Rice 24 F 3/5 F2024 Forest Grove OR 4:02:21 9:15
73 109 Jerry Neubert 47 M 10/13 M4549 Beaverton OR 4:03:08 9:17
74 88 Monica Krueger 40 F 6/13 F4044 Portland OR 4:05:16 9:22
75 94 Carl Marshall 42 M 5/12 M4044 Portland OR 4:05:59 9:24
76 153 Rachel Solotaroff 44 F 7/13 F4044 Portland OR 4:06:23 9:25
77 159 Anne Stratton 60 F 1/4 F6064 Portland OR 4:06:28 9:25
78 39 Brian Cruetzburg 42 M 6/12 M4044 Portland OR 4:08:10 9:29
79 96 Gail Martin 49 F 1/6 F4549 Sharon MA 4:09:08 9:31
80 47 Kurt Eckert 44 M 7/12 M4044 Aloha OR 4:09:12 9:31
81 179 Molly Williams 48 F 2/6 F4549 Portland OR 4:09:14 9:31
82 118 Lisa Peetz 32 F 4/9 F3034 Aloha OR 4:09:14 9:31
83 97 Shane Martin 42 M 8/12 M4044 Forest Grove OR 4:09:35 9:32
84 101 Maureen McGovern 41 F 8/13 F4044 Portland OR 4:11:39 9:37
85 194 Elizabeth Maxon 25 F 5/9 F2529 Portland OR 4:12:33 9:39
86 146 Heather Skriver 30 F 5/9 F3034 Beaverton OR 4:13:17 9:41
87 112 Cecily Norris 34 F 6/9 F3034 Portland OR 4:15:09 9:45
88 126 Madhukar Purumandla 37 M 6/9 M3539 Portland OR 4:17:58 9:51
89 77 Misty Kaihani 28 F 6/9 F2529 Tualatin OR 4:17:59 9:51
90 26 Rae Chalmers 58 F 1/2 F5559 Peaks Island ME 4:19:11 9:54
91 21 Lee Cain 51 M 11/12 M5054 Astoria OR 4:19:17 9:54
92 31 Scott Coe 58 M 4/9 M5559 Portland OR 4:19:42 9:55
93 152 Jeff Snell 41 M 9/12 M4044 Camas WA 4:19:51 9:56
94 9 Yila Ataman 22 F 4/5 F2024 Portland OR 4:19:59 9:56
95 67 Bret Henry 55 M 5/9 M5559 Lake Oswego OR 4:21:32 9:59
96 48 Daniel Evans 43 M 10/12 M4044 Portland OR 4:21:53 10:00
97 35 Peter Corduan 55 M 6/9 M5559 Portland OR 4:22:38 10:02
98 113 Andrea Ogston 37 F 10/14 F3539 Portland OR 4:24:58 10:07
99 13 Rick Benevento 46 M 11/13 M4549 Portland OR 4:25:40 10:09
100 36 Macy Coulson 25 F 7/9 F2529 McMinnville OR 4:29:12 10:17
101 155 Kirk Stafford 54 M 12/12 M5054 Portland OR 4:29:20 10:17
102 193 Brian Pendleton 60 M 3/5 M6064 Auburn WA 4:31:00 10:21
103 17 Christina Brow 35 F 11/14 F3539 Tigard OR 4:31:18 10:22
104 184 Harvey Henson 64 M 4/5 M6064 Redlands CA 4:31:44 10:23
105 82 Craig Kiest 59 M 7/9 M5559 Portland OR 4:31:48 10:23
106 166 June Thanasophon 41 F 9/13 F4044 Portland OR 4:35:34 10:32
107 22 Rick Campbell 45 M 12/13 M4549 Troutdale OR 4:37:26 10:36
108 20 Joseph Burrow 48 M 13/13 M4549 Portland OR 4:39:30 10:41
109 45 Kelsey Drake 30 F 7/9 F3034 Ridgefield WA 4:39:39 10:41
110 172 Charles Webb 59 M 8/9 M5559 Orlando WV 4:39:44 10:41
111 84 Melissa Kistler 31 F 8/9 F3034 Beaverton OR 4:40:00 10:42
112 40 Kevin De Angelis 56 M 9/9 M5559 Portland OR 4:43:56 10:51
113 162 Bruce Swanson 69 M 2/2 M6569 Portland OR 4:47:05 10:58
114 147 Todd Sloan 38 M 7/9 M3539 McMinnville OR 4:48:37 11:01
115 24 Anthony Catalano 28 M 8/8 M2529 Los Angeles CA 4:48:58 11:02
116 30 Diana Ciontea 28 F 8/9 F2529 Los Angeles CA 4:48:59 11:02
117 69 Karen Henry 41 F 10/13 F4044 Damascus OR 4:49:13 11:03
118 117 Michael Parziale 36 M 8/9 M3539 Portland OR 4:49:24 11:03
119 130 Mary Ritz 60 F 2/4 F6064 Cody WY 4:51:08 11:07
120 141 Mehrab Sedeh 63 M 5/5 M6064 Beaverton OR 4:52:58 11:11
121 75 Kerri Jensen 22 F 5/5 F2024 Portland OR 4:53:22 11:12
122 68 Gail Henry 54 F 2/5 F5054 Lake Oswego OR 4:56:18 11:19
123 121 Karen Prater 49 F 3/6 F4549 Eugene OR 4:59:35 11:27
124 3 Ekundayo Alhamisi 41 M 11/12 M4044 Beaverton OR 5:03:02 11:34
125 91 Karina Lorenzo 27 F 9/9 F2529 Portland OR 5:03:03 11:34
126 1 Candice Adelson 43 F 11/13 F4044 Portland OR 5:06:22 11:42
127 19 Janet Burgess 54 F 3/5 F5054 Renton WA 5:11:14 11:53
128 103 Kristy McWilliams 18 F 1/1 F0119 Dundee OR 5:11:25 11:54
129 104 Tim McWilliams 39 M 9/9 M3539 Dundee OR 5:11:30 11:54
130 167 Karen Thygesen 37 F 12/14 F3539 Sandy OR 5:15:38 12:03
131 173 Mary Webb 56 F 2/2 F5559 Orlando WV 5:16:12 12:05
132 49 Linda Fanning 54 F 4/5 F5054 Portland OR 5:23:13 12:21
133 52 Corey Foster 41 M 12/12 M4044 North Plains OR 5:24:20 12:23
134 171 Trish Wakeham 45 F 4/6 F4549 Fairfax VA 5:26:56 12:29
135 23 Claire Carder 62 F 3/4 F6064 Portland OR 5:35:32 12:49
136 70 Becky Hermann 32 F 9/9 F3034 Sandy OR 5:44:19 13:09
137 168 Genelle Tilden 35 F 13/14 F3539 Sandy OR 5:44:20 13:09
138 59 Lara Gonzales 40 F 12/13 F4044 Brooklyn NY 6:02:17 13:50
139 183 Jennifer Zuelch 40 F 13/13 F4044 Lincoln NE 6:03:53 13:54
140 25 Laura Ceraolo 45 F 5/6 F4549 Lincoln NE 6:03:54 13:54
141 134 Gwendolyn Rucker 53 F 5/5 F5054 Elkhorn NE 6:04:27 13:55
142 138 James Scheer 73 M 1/2 M7074 Vancouver WA 6:09:29 14:07
143 83 Dawn King 45 F 6/6 F4549 Tigard OR 6:10:57 14:10
144 78 Lindsey Karr 36 F 14/14 F3539 Portland OR 6:12:13 14:13
145 131 Fenny Roberts 62 F 4/4 F6064 Salem OR 6:28:38 14:50
146 37 Ray Cousins 71 M 2/2 M7074 Washington MO 6:31:15 14:56
147 114 Robert Y Olsen 75 M 1/1 M7579 Portland OR 6:41:03 15:19