Livermore Half Marathon - 2015
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE: OVERALL HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St 5k 10 Mi Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == ======= ======= =======
1 3442 Thomas Rosencrantz 49 Mill Valley CA 19:34 1:00:13 1:18:52
2 1087 David Weisgerber 30 Livermore CA 20:26 1:01:54 1:20:47
3 3006 Jose Ambriz 24 Fremont CA 20:25 1:02:59 1:22:55
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE: OVERALL HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St 5k 10 Mi Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == ======= ======= =======
1 789 Sabina Piras 25 San Diego CA 20:20 1:02:42 1:22:30
2 2377 Jennifer Berry 34 Denver CO 21:29 1:03:41 1:22:49
3 3108 Meshelle Rich 41 Chicago IL 19:30 1:03:36 1:23:23
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 19 - UNDER HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St 5k 10 Mi Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == ======= ======= =======
1 2735 Katerina Captanis 18 Long Beach CA 29:23 1:33:46 2:05:04
2 1678 Angelica Figueroa 15 San Jose CA 28:34 1:36:04 2:09:18
3 1723 Ashley Moylan 19 Livermore CA 34:12 1:42:48 2:15:17
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 10
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 19 - UNDER HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St 5k 10 Mi Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == ======= ======= =======
1 3081 Avinash Srinivasan 16 San Jose CA 26:01 1:19:46 1:43:38
2 2370 Samuel White White 15 Piedmont CA 23:17 1:19:16 1:44:16
3 3080 Anand Srinivasan 16 San Jose CA 26:23 1:24:05 1:50:32
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 9
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 29 HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St 5k 10 Mi Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == ======= ======= =======
1 2362 Lilly McKenna 29 San Francisco CA 22:03 1:07:27 1:28:42
2 509 Karina Sterrett 26 San Francisco CA 22:35 1:08:54 1:30:21
3 1803 Katie Rule 25 San Jose CA 21:32 1:09:03 1:32:18
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 353
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 29 HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St 5k 10 Mi Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == ======= ======= =======
1 2904 Juan Gomez 28 Dublin CA 19:29 1:02:06 1:23:02
2 1001 Chris Ruez 24 Walnut Creek CA 21:31 1:05:33 1:27:40
3 3363 Andrew Tey 23 Walnut Creek CA 21:44 1:06:51 1:27:47
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 160
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 39 HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St 5k 10 Mi Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == ======= ======= =======
1 2284 Carrie Assell 36 Danville CA 22:36 1:07:33 1:27:48
2 2374 Laura Baurin 38 Redwood City CA 22:23 1:08:05 1:29:32
3 2888 Melissa Cox 31 Portland OR 22:08 1:09:01 1:30:31
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 636
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 39 HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St 5k 10 Mi Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == ======= ======= =======
1 331 John Reynolds 39 Brentwood CA 21:11 1:05:12 1:24:45
2 1923 Noel Velasco 32 Sunnyvale CA 21:14 1:04:17 1:25:27
3 3072 Jeremie Dernotte 30 Livermore CA 21:53 1:05:55 1:26:14
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 321
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 49 HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St 5k 10 Mi Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == ======= ======= =======
1 2196 Kristi Rossi 46 Hillsborough CA 21:32 1:05:45 1:26:39
2 1595 Liisa Miller 49 Pacific Grove CA 22:52 1:08:14 1:28:58
3 11 Jennifer Bayliss 44 Danville CA 22:25 1:08:35 1:30:13
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 576
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 49 HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St 5k 10 Mi Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == ======= ======= =======
1 654 Lawrence Chin 41 San Francisco CA 21:02 1:03:42 1:22:55
2 3109 Joshua Rich 45 Chicago IL 20:43 1:03:36 1:23:15
3 3403 Andrew Fisher 40 Berkeley CA 20:19 1:03:34 1:23:26
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 294
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 59 HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St 5k 10 Mi Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == ======= ======= =======
1 2816 Ann Cartwright 52 Pleasanton CA 25:10 1:15:27 1:38:46
2 90 Mimi Field 50 Livermore CA 24:45 1:17:06 1:41:35
3 2846 Janet Kelch 50 Vacaville CA 25:30 1:17:46 1:42:43
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 237
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 59 HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St 5k 10 Mi Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == ======= ======= =======
1 287 Craig Whichard 56 Livermore CA 21:43 1:06:29 1:27:34
2 3255 Ken Cluff 53 Oakland CA 22:26 1:07:34 1:28:20
3 2609 Mark Ashby 54 Orinda CA 22:53 1:08:25 1:29:20
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 133
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 69 HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St 5k 10 Mi Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == ======= ======= =======
1 2773 Linda Northcott 63 Hayward CA 32:21 1:39:21 2:10:01
2 2304 June Decosta 61 San Ramon CA 31:48 1:38:35 2:10:34
3 2237 Jane McFarland 65 El Sobrante CA 30:25 1:37:50 2:11:16
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 27
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 69 HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St 5k 10 Mi Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == ======= ======= =======
1 2230 Donald Jedlovec 60 Fremont CA 24:16 1:15:30 1:39:00
2 345 Jeff Conger 60 Livermore CA 26:04 1:18:13 1:42:05
3 1698 Larry Feigenbaum 67 San Ramon CA 25:37 1:18:40 1:42:38
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 30
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 70+ HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St 5k 10 Mi Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == ======= ======= =======
1 2977 Barbara Brady 71 Livermore CA 31:02 1:35:02 2:03:27
2 1607 Jean Shuler 73 Livermore CA 34:11 1:44:50 2:16:51
3 1724 Camille Reed 71 Oakland CA 41:39 2:18:22 3:08:51
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 0
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 75+ HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St 5k 10 Mi Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == ======= ======= =======
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 0