UW-Milwaukee Panther Prowl
Sunday October 12, 2014 10:00 A.M.
UW-Milwaukee - Milwaukee, Wisconsin
5K RUN/WALK TEAM RESULTS
1. 3:07:28 Panther Track/ PAYPPS ( 18:45)
==========================================================
1 16:35 712 Sam Leschisin M 22 MILWAUKEE WI
2 17:07 1032 Reed Schmidt M 20 MILWAUKEE WI
3 17:50 414 Alex Francis M 24 MILWAUKEE WI
4 18:05 588 Marquis Johnson M 20 MILWAUKEE WI
5 18:38 236 Anthony Buensuccso M 22 MILWAUKEE WI
6 18:49 469 Andriana Gutierrez F 22 MILWAUKEE WI
7 19:01 928 Jeffery Pigg M 22 MILWAUKEE WI
8 19:49 130 Allison Anich F 19 RACINE WI
9 20:30 1246 Alexis Willems F 18 WACONIA MN
10 21:04 1148 Megan Tarlton F 19 WABENO WI
2. 3:46:47 Arch Supports ( 22:41)
==========================================================
1 18:39 943 Nick Puchacz M 29 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
2 20:31 567 Steven Husby M 22 MILWAUKEE WI
3 21:02 1189 Alex Uebelacker M 18 BELLEVILLE WI
4 21:47 703 Sam Leichtling M 31 MILWAUKEE WI
5 22:53 993 Damian Rozkuszka M 24 MILWAUKEE WI
6 22:58 461 Karl Grehn M 22 CEDARBURG WI
7 24:18 684 Christopher Laabs M 21 MILWAUKEE WI
8 24:30 946 Layla Qarout F 32 SHOREWOOD WI
9 24:44 280 Chris Ciancimino M 37 OAK CREEK WI
10 25:25 190 Paul Bestul M 25 MILWUAKEE WI
3. 4:03:53 We KIN do it ( 24:24)
==========================================================
1 18:05 1000 Matthew Russo M 24 MILWAUKEE WI
2 21:59 1044 Luke Schneider M 22 WAUKESHA WI
3 23:46 1045 Matthew Schneider M 12 WAUKESHA WI
4 24:42 1043 Jeff Schneider M 54 WAUKESHA WI
5 24:44 371 Lacey Engel F 20 MILWAUKEE WI
6 24:46 990 Taylor Rowley F 26 SHOREWOOD WI
7 24:59 1323 Marcelino Valle Gomez M 19 MILWAUKEE WI
8 26:02 1047 Valerie Schneider F 51 WAUKESHA WI
9 27:21 1110 Jeremy Steeves M 31 SHOREWOOD WI
10 27:29 870 Sophie Oconnor F 12 SHOREWOOD WI
4. 4:10:16 Team Paws Marathoners ( 25:02)
==========================================================
1 19:27 1260 Steve Wolf M 44 APPLETON WI
2 22:27 1151 Amy Tate F 35 WHITEFISH BAY WI
3 23:38 1164 Rachael Toldness F 27 MILWAUKEE WI
4 23:41 589 Nicole Johnson F 29 MILWAUKEE WI
5 25:01 1023 Dan Schansberg M 26 MILWAUKEE WI
6 26:31 457 Bill Grant M 61 RAPID CITY SD
7 26:31 458 Laura Grant F 35 SHOREWOOD WI
8 27:21 1232 Whitney Welch F 27 MILWAUKEE WI
9 27:42 505 Gina Hatt F 20 MILWAUKEE WI
10 27:57 849 Chandler Nies F 21 MILWAUKEE WI
5. 4:16:15 Northwestern Mutual ( 25:38)
==========================================================
1 18:22 1076 Ted Shue M 45 GLENDALE WI
2 23:37 577 Joe Jansky M 51 WHITEFISH BAY WI
3 24:21 681 Sean Kurtz M 39 MILWAUKEE WI
4 25:28 611 Rebecca Kessler F 34 WEST ALLIS WI
5 26:04 291 Amanda Colen F 40 MILWAUKEE WI
6 26:48 598 Erica Kasseckert F 41 WAUKESHA WI
7 27:10 818 Meghan Mitchell F 36 MILWAUKEE WI
8 27:14 1278 Scott Yanoff M 44 SHOREWOOD WI
9 27:30 1137 April Suminski F 35 WAUKESHA WI
10 29:41 578 Meg Jansky F 51 WHITEFISH BAY WI
Timing & Results by SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC. 414-375-2427 info@SMAresults.com
UW-Milwaukee Panther Prowl
Sunday October 12, 2014 10:00 A.M.
UW-Milwaukee - Milwaukee, Wisconsin
5K RUN/WALK TEAM RESULTS
6. 4:29:23 UWM Cheer & Stunt ( 26:57)
==========================================================
1 20:57 777 John McArthur M 18 MILWAUKEE WI
2 22:10 1198 Austin Vanderhoof M 20 MILWUAKEE WI
3 23:08 1268 Jonathon Woods M 18 EAGLE WI
4 25:30 1392 James Lampshire Ii M 19 MILWAUKEE WI
5 26:58 1348 Ninia Linero F 19 MILW/SHOREWOOD WI
6 28:30 618 Dante Kidd M 10 MILWAUKEE WI
7 29:09 1185 Winter Turner F 21 MILWAUKEE WI
8 29:31 617 Aiden Kidd M 13 MILWAUKEE WI
9 31:45 241 Haley Burgmeier F 19 MILWAUKEE WI
10 31:45 347 Scott Douglas M 20 MILWAUKEE WI
7. 4:31:03 #1 Run-Ons ( 27:07)
==========================================================
1 19:19 260 Daniel Card M 26 MILWAUKEE WI
2 26:44 945 Jason Puskar M 42 MILWAUKEE WI
3 26:55 120 Laura Ambrose F 50 SHOREWOOD WI
4 26:55 953 Kristin Ravel F 28 MILWAUKEE MI
5 26:58 1159 Jennifer Thorpe F 32 MILWAUKEE WI
6 27:04 314 Lindsay Daigle F 29 MILWAUKEE WI
7 27:51 254 Liam Callanan M 45 MILWAUKEE WI
8 28:43 944 Kristopher Purzycki M 41 MILWAUKEE WI
9 29:55 424 Paul Gagliardi M 35 MILWAUKEE WI
10 30:39 871 Erin O\'Donnell M 42 MILWAUKEE WI
8. 4:32:13 SOIS Red Elevators ( 27:14)
==========================================================
1 20:22 1088 Lyndsay Smanz F 32 GLENDALE WI
2 21:18 1281 Sukjin You M 37 MILWAUKEE WI
3 24:21 1291 Chad Zahrt M 43 MILWAUKEE WI
4 25:15 1066 Julie Seguin F 40 ELEVA WI
5 26:29 410 Donald Force M 36 WAUWATOSA WI
6 28:02 433 Tim Geier M 35 GLENDALE WI
7 29:43 425 Bojana Gajic F 29 PEWAUKEE WI
8 31:22 635 Blair Klostermeier F 24 MILWAUKEE WI
9 31:38 677 Josie Kunz F 16 MANITOWOC WI
10 33:43 1140 Jody Suprise F 34 WAUWATOSA WI
9. 4:44:37 Zilber Public Health Nuts ( 28:28)
==========================================================
1 21:34 583 Steven John M 26 MILWAUKEE WI
2 24:02 108 Mira Ahrenhoerster F 11 WHITEFISH BAY WI
3 24:10 106 Greg Ahrenhoerster M 45 WHITEFISH BAY WI
4 24:44 210 Lori Bokowy F 35 ST. FRANCIS WI
5 29:13 100 Suzanne Abler F 48 WEST ALLIS WI
6 29:22 717 Chun Li F 26 MILWAUKEE WI
7 30:22 629 Michele Kitson F 44 PEWAUKEE WI
8 32:18 570 Pete Ikusz M 45 PEWAUKEE WI
9 33:21 153 Kate Barnes F 27 MILWAUKEE WI
10 35:31 1267 Jennifer Woo F 28 MILWAUKEE WI
10. 4:55:56 Alumni ( 29:36)
==========================================================
1 18:12 252 Philip Bzdusek M 35 WHITEFISH BAY WI
2 26:41 1239 Myrna Werrygaeth F 41 BROOKFIELD WI
3 27:57 1184 Mary Turner F 51 OAK CREEK WI
4 28:08 868 Rick Oconnor M 70 WHITEFISH BAY WI
5 28:26 652 Joseph Korban M 49 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
6 30:01 217 Naomi Bowman F 22 MILWAUKEE WI
7 32:22 412 Heather Fortney F 27 MILWAUKEE WI
8 34:07 897 Marie Parish F 26 MEQUON WI
9 34:36 696 Jennifer Laughlin F 43 WATERTOWN WI
10 35:26 596 Rosemary Karnowski F 54 GREENDALE WI
Timing & Results by SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC. 414-375-2427 info@SMAresults.com
UW-Milwaukee Panther Prowl
Sunday October 12, 2014 10:00 A.M.
UW-Milwaukee - Milwaukee, Wisconsin
5K RUN/WALK TEAM RESULTS
11. 5:06:15 Ed Heads ( 30:38)
==========================================================
1 24:06 157 Maggie Bartlett F 41 WEST ALLIS WI
2 27:25 669 John Kuhnz M 46 NEW BERLIN WI
3 30:36 655 Kerry Korinek F 38 MILWAUKEE WI
4 30:49 303 Philip Creighton M 14 MILWAUKEE WI
5 30:50 352 Souleymane Drame M 14 MILWAUKEE WI
6 31:12 1158 Kevin Thompson M 40 MILWAUKEE WI
7 32:07 104 Cc Adeyemo F 27 SHOREWOOD WI
8 32:07 1280 Erica Yewlett F 36 WHITEFISH BAY WI
9 33:03 302 Jean Creighton F 47 MILWAUKEE WI
10 34:00 994 Andrew Rubin M 45 SAINT FRANCIS WI
12. 5:19:50 Fundrunners ( 31:59)
==========================================================
1 24:58 403 Cynthia Fitzsimmons F 33 MILWAUKEE WI
2 26:01 224 Joseph Brooks M 34 MILWAUKEE WI
3 26:45 194 Tom Bjornstad M 46 MILWAUKEE WI
4 30:17 891 Anne Panter F 59 WAUWATOSA WI
5 32:00 810 Gretchen Miller F 56 SHOREWOOD WI
6 32:25 1190 Brad Urban M 30 WAUWATOSA WI
7 32:26 893 Margaret Panter M 23 WAUWATOSA WI
8 32:26 1191 Luisa Urban F 28 WAUWATOSA WI
9 34:52 753 Joseph Maddalena M 54 PORT WASHINGTON WI
10 47:40 214 Patricia Borger F 62 MILWAUKEE WI
13. 5:25:09 Crouse Country ( 32:31)
==========================================================
1 27:21 775 Joshua Maxwell M 25 MILWAUKEE WI
2 27:33 1225 Bailey Weber F 20 MILWAUKEE WI
3 27:33 877 Megan Olson F 21 MILWAUKEE WI
4 28:19 1203 Emma Vierheller F 23 MILWAUKEE WI
5 28:51 181 Calvin Berceau M 21 MILWAUKEE WI
6 28:58 422 Sara Fritchen F 21 RACINE WI
7 31:51 1192 Rhiannon Urbanowski F 22 MILWAUKEE WI
8 34:18 789 Emily McCune F 19 MILWAUKEE WI
9 37:01 1242 Shelby Wester F 19 SOUTH MILWAUKEE WI
10 53:24 195 Greta Black F 19 MILWAUKEE WI
14. 5:42:20 Honors College ( 34:14)
==========================================================
1 25:43 1018 Peter Sands M 49 WHITEFISH BAY WI
2 26:59 332 Aaron Dierks M 24 GERMANTOWN WI
3 27:00 333 Shannon Dierks F 25 GERMANTOWN WI
4 29:55 1017 Karen Sands F 50 WHITEFISH BAY WI
5 31:52 667 Emily Kuester F 18 MILWAUKEE WI
6 33:52 1210 Mackenzie Wade F 18 MILWAUKEE WI
7 37:09 852 Madeline Ninmann F 18 DANE WI
8 37:46 851 Jane Ninmann F 51 DANE WI
9 43:04 199 Laura Blaska F 34 MILWAUKEE WI
10 49:00 850 Allen Ninmann M 53 DANE WI
15. 6:30:33 Team Sydvicious ( 39:04)
==========================================================
1 27:31 1289 Melissa Zahradka F 44 NEW RICHMOND WI
2 31:21 1287 Bailey Zahradka F 15 NEW RICHMOND WI
3 33:36 1288 Jason Zahradka M 45 NEW RICHMOND WI
4 39:22 543 Susan Holder F 19 MILWAUKEE WI
5 41:57 1230 Jessica Weiss F 17 MADISON WI
6 41:58 229 Bianca Bruch F 20 MILWAUKEE WI
7 42:24 1231 Julia Weiss F 14 MADISON WI
8 43:54 1229 Heide Weiss F 44 MADISON WI
9 44:14 749 Eugene Lundin M 18 MILWAUKEE WI
10 44:16 381 Kearstin Estrada F 19 MILWAUKEE WI
Timing & Results by SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC. 414-375-2427 info@SMAresults.com
UW-Milwaukee Panther Prowl
Sunday October 12, 2014 10:00 A.M.
UW-Milwaukee - Milwaukee, Wisconsin
5K RUN/WALK TEAM RESULTS
16. 6:36:14 Ama ( 39:38)
==========================================================
1 28:21 977 Nick Robillard I M 22 MILWAUKEE WI
2 28:21 359 Taylor Eckholm M 22 MILWAUKEE WI
3 29:06 968 Ben Rinehart M 22 GLENDALE WI
4 32:00 102 Rebecca Adame F 22 MILWAUKEE WI
5 36:10 862 Marisa Novy F 20 MILWAUKEE WI
6 36:12 632 Margarita Klikizos F 21 MILWAUKEE WI
7 43:48 115 Mitch Alexander M 24 MILWAUKEE WI
8 54:04 690 Samantha Langereis F 19 SOUTH ELGIN IL
9 54:06 1033 Brianna Schmitt F 21 MILWAUKEE WI
10 54:06 969 Molly Rinehart F 21 MILWAUKEE WI
17. 8:25:07 Panther Cubs ( 50:31)
==========================================================
1 44:04 666 Michael Krukowski M 62 MILWAUKEE WI
2 46:15 358 Kevin Dykstra M 53 GLENDALE WI
3 48:15 207 George Boehm M 70 GRAFTON WI
4 48:16 206 Chrissy Boehm F 36 GRAFTON WI
5 51:52 1263 Chris Wolski F 62 BURLINGTON WI
6 51:53 1082 Carmen Simpson F 42 CUDAHY WI
7 53:10 1264 Dennis Wolski M 64 BURLINGTON WI
8 53:11 1083 Ralph Simpson M 48 CUDHAY WI
9 54:05 827 Lisa Mosier F 54 MILWAUKEE WI
10 54:06 357 Jennifer Dykstra F 47 GLENDALE WI
Timing & Results by SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC. 414-375-2427 info@SMAresults.com