Midsummer Night's Trail Run
Prairie Lake Recreation Area - Hastings, NE
July 12, 2014
DIVISION RESULTS
[MALE AGE 1 - 19]
Place Bib# Name Age City ST Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= =====
1 625 Jahn Landrigan 19 Broken Bow NE 23:25 5:52
2 614 Ethan Kerr 19 Hastings NE 26:08 6:32
3 728 Justin Vrooman 15 Juniata NE 26:24 6:36
4 505 Cameron Anderson 15 Hastings NE 28:04 7:01
5 647 Jonathan Nienhueser 17 Juniata NE 28:20 7:05
6 636 Joshua McDowell 18 Trumbull NE 28:34 7:09
7 660 Nolan Priebe 15 McCook NE 28:47 7:12
8 557 Chandler Fielder 18 Hastings NE 30:23 7:36
9 526 Johnson Bui 19 Hastings NE 30:38 7:40
10 685 Brayden Schram 10 Hastings NE 31:12 7:48
11 522 Isaiah Brant 13 Hastings NE 31:22 7:51
12 521 Payton Borden 15 Holdrege NE 31:26 7:52
13 678 Colby Rowan 17 Hastings NE 32:27 8:07
14 654 Austyn Perez 16 Holdrege NE 33:42 8:26
15 689 Jacob Schultz 15 Ruskin NE 33:47 8:27
16 707 Alex Swoboda 13 Juniata NE 33:51 8:28
17 725 Austin Vontz 7 Ayr NE 35:06 8:47
18 645 Trenton Morris 16 Superior NE 35:28 8:52
19 643 Ezra Morris 14 Superior NE 35:36 8:54
20 715 Jim Thorburn 15 Holdrege NE 35:37 8:55
21 501 Parker Ablott 8 Hastings NE 38:14 9:34
[FEMALE AGE 1 - 19]
Place Bib# Name Age City ST Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= =====
1 541 Katie Cumpston 16 Central City NE 28:33 7:09
2 590 Lexi Hoffman 18 Doniphan NE 29:28 7:22
3 655 Jacee Pfeifer 15 Holdrege NE 32:45 8:12
4 506 Courtney Anderson 16 Hastings NE 32:45 8:12
5 692 Abby Shipman 18 Hastings NE 33:57 8:30
6 719 Maggie Trenkle 10 Kearney NE 34:32 8:38
7 738 Aubric Ehrenberg 16 Funk NE 35:08 8:47
8 708 Chloe Swoboda 16 Juniata NE 35:29 8:53
9 574 Emma Groshans 18 Doniphan NE 35:53 8:59
10 573 Taylor Greathouse 14 Doniphan NE 36:51 9:13
11 510 Hannah Baasch 17 Doniphan NE 37:04 9:16
12 534 Madison Christensen 14 Holdrege NE 38:15 9:34
13 718 Kay Lynn Trenkle 11 Kearney NE 39:38 9:55
14 537 Shanlyn Confer 13 Hastings NE 41:07 10:17
15 582 Cora Hastings 12 Oxford NE 42:34 10:39
16 603 Jackie Jerred 16 Kearney NE 42:46 10:42
17 726 Hailey Vontz 10 Ayr NE 44:47 11:12
18 716 Libby Trausch 10 Juniata NE 49:56 12:29
19 612 Lexi Katzberg 16 Doniphan NE 53:25 13:22
20 551 Jenna Ellis 13 Hastings NE 56:05 14:02
[MALE AGE 20 - 29]
Place Bib# Name Age City ST Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= =====
1 676 Trevor Rosno 20 Hastings NE 24:15 6:04
2 722 Zachary Van Meter 21 Grand Island NE 24:31 6:08
3 641 Kyle Morgison 26 Eudora KS 25:54 6:29
4 584 Brett Herbek 24 Lincoln NE 27:57 7:00
5 739 Alex Niedervebin 27 Juinta NE 28:34 7:09
6 604 Bryce Johnson 29 Juniata NE 30:08 7:32
7 683 Donovan Schneider 26 Juniata NE 30:17 7:35
8 714 Dustin Thompson 27 Kearney NE 32:00 8:00
9 653 Ryan Pelton 27 Hastings NE 32:25 8:07
10 524 Travis Bronson 27 Hastings NE 32:35 8:09
11 602 Nathan Immel 20 Hastings NE 32:44 8:11
12 629 Kelly Light 26 Lincoln NE 32:51 8:13
13 585 Chris Herbek 26 Lincoln NE 32:53 8:14
14 571 Samuel Gnagy 26 Hastings NE 32:58 8:15
15 513 Joseph Bartels 25 Grand Island NE 33:01 8:16
16 531 Trent Cannon 29 Hastings NE 34:41 8:41
17 520 Will Boal 26 Hastings NE 35:47 8:57
18 555 Michael Etzelmiller 28 Omaha NE 36:21 9:06
19 622 Matthew Labreche 29 Kansas City MO 36:40 9:10
20 607 Grant Johnson 29 Hastings NE 38:38 9:40
21 502 Austin Adams 24 Doniphan NE 38:47 9:42
22 545 Tim Davis 29 Wood River NE 39:35 9:54
23 563 Zach Fowler 28 Aurora NE 39:54 9:59
24 580 Tyler Hanson 27 Grand Island NE 40:40 10:10
25 677 Stephen Rousseau 22 Hastings NE 41:02 10:16
26 566 Angel Gabriel 25 Hastings NE 46:36 11:39
27 567 Chris D Ganshert 21 Hastings NE 48:02 12:01
28 680 Jake Rundle 28 Hastings NE 50:14 12:34
[FEMALE AGE 20 - 29]
Place Bib# Name Age City ST Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= =====
1 540 Maresa Cuevas 26 Eudora KS 29:32 7:23
2 552 Erin Esslinger 29 Aurora NE 30:57 7:45
3 553 Katie Etzelmiller 27 Omaha NE 31:50 7:58
4 597 Tenaya Howsden 23 Kearney NE 32:28 8:07
5 657 Sarah Poppe 29 Omaha NE 34:35 8:39
6 624 Sally Lajoie 25 Kearney NE 34:36 8:39
7 732 Laurinda Weisse 26 Kearney NE 35:34 8:54
8 646 Kirsten Murphy 27 Hastings NE 35:54 8:59
9 669 Kathleen Riley 29 Hastings NE 35:58 9:00
10 684 Renee Schneider 26 Juniata NE 36:06 9:02
11 671 Leslie Robbins 26 Sutton NE 38:56 9:44
12 547 Bethany Drohman 23 Hastings NE 40:00 10:00
13 668 Tamara Riker 24 Lincoln NE 40:02 10:01
14 620 Jessica Kopala 26 Grand Island NE 40:41 10:11
15 673 Leighann Robinson 27 Lincoln NE 41:27 10:22
16 611 Jennifer Karl 29 Hastings NE 41:27 10:22
17 679 Shelby Rowan 20 Hastings NE 41:29 10:23
18 652 Katie Pelton 26 Hastings NE 41:50 10:28
19 539 Alicia Crouse 21 Hastings NE 43:46 10:57
20 703 Megan Sorensen 24 Lexington NE 44:53 11:14
21 635 Alyssa McDowell 22 Trumbull NE 44:53 11:14
22 639 Lisa Mintling 28 Imperial NE 45:58 11:30
23 640 Melba Morales 29 Grand Island NE 46:12 11:33
24 594 Jade Horton 24 Omaha NE 46:21 11:36
25 554 Lindsey Etzelmiller 25 Omaha NE 46:21 11:36
26 723 Ana Vasquez 21 Hastings NE 46:36 11:39
27 536 Brandi Confer 22 Imperial NE 47:12 11:48
28 570 Megan Gewecke 23 Geneva NE 47:20 11:50
29 737 Jaimie Horton 24 Hastings NE 48:34 12:09
30 658 Audrey Portwood 25 Hastings NE 50:37 12:40
31 595 Jenni Horton 24 Hastings NE 50:38 12:40
32 700 Dani Snodgrass 29 Hastings NE 57:48 14:27
33 727 Samantha Voss 27 Bruning NE 58:08 14:32
34 618 Justine Kober 27 Hastings NE 58:08 14:32
[MALE AGE 30 - 39]
Place Bib# Name Age City ST Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= =====
1 717 Jamie Trenkle 37 Kearney NE 26:14 6:34
2 630 Rob Livermore 38 Lincoln NE 27:08 6:47
3 670 Dave Rippe 32 Hastings NE 27:35 6:54
4 648 Eli Nuss 36 Lincoln NE 29:36 7:24
5 606 Dustin Johnson 34 Wilcox NE 29:46 7:27
6 525 Tim Buchholz 32 Juniata NE 30:03 7:31
7 599 David Hughes 35 Hastings NE 32:55 8:14
8 511 Mike Baptiste 36 Hastings NE 34:27 8:37
9 592 Brent Hoops 32 Hastings NE 35:13 8:49
10 672 Brandon Robinson 32 Grand Island NE 35:41 8:56
11 621 Jim Korth 36 Ogallala NE 35:54 8:59
12 632 Todd Lorenz 33 Omaha NE 37:01 9:16
13 529 Jason Buss 34 Central City NE 38:03 9:31
14 688 Brandon Schroeder 32 Hastings NE 39:27 9:52
15 734 Chad Yaw 39 Imperial NE 39:36 9:54
16 517 Christopher Beaner 30 Lincoln NE 41:22 10:21
17 515 Eric Bayley 35 Kearney NE 42:05 10:32
18 600 Ryan Hughes 36 Hastings NE 42:11 10:33
19 705 Sage Svarvari 32 Elm Creek NE 42:32 10:38
20 586 Tony Herrman 32 Hastings NE 43:41 10:56
21 613 Jonathan Kauk 36 Kenesaw NE 45:28 11:22
[FEMALE AGE 30 - 39]
Place Bib# Name Age City ST Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= =====
1 512 Elizabeth Barry 33 Lincoln NE 28:53 7:14
2 665 Katie Reynolds 34 Hastings NE 31:10 7:48
3 548 Erin Dunagan 30 Grand Island NE 31:30 7:53
4 649 Karisa Ostdiek 33 Grand Island NE 32:12 8:03
5 662 Rachel Propp 33 Hastings NE 32:34 8:09
6 664 Ann Reinhardt 35 Denton NE 33:57 8:30
7 542 Andrea Curtis 39 Hastings NE 34:01 8:31
8 637 Amanda McKenzie 30 Hastings NE 34:17 8:35
9 527 Kerry Bungardner 36 Hastings NE 34:57 8:45
10 556 Jaime Feldman 33 Kearney NE 35:05 8:47
11 532 Chelle Carroll 34 Grand Island NE 35:17 8:50
12 659 Krystal Posey 31 Doniphan NE 35:39 8:55
13 576 Lanae Hall 37 Hastings NE 36:19 9:05
14 583 Marcie Hendricks 37 Hastings NE 36:49 9:13
15 572 Kelli Greathouse 34 Doniphan NE 36:51 9:13
16 651 Melissa Pedroza 33 Hastings NE 37:59 9:30
17 644 Kendra Morris 35 Superior NE 38:01 9:31
18 663 Hannah Randell 35 Hastings NE 38:39 9:40
19 627 Monica Lee-Buss 33 Central City NE 39:07 9:47
20 687 Amanda Schroeder 32 Hastings NE 39:27 9:52
21 720 Katrina Tubbs 33 Hastings NE 39:33 9:54
22 608 Laura Johnson 30 Grand Island NE 39:54 9:59
23 730 Jaci Wagoner 36 Kenesaw NE 40:05 10:02
24 697 Amy Sjoholm 37 Aurora NE 40:43 10:11
25 638 Lindsay Mead 34 Bladen NE 41:13 10:19
26 656 Tara Pope 32 Saronville NE 41:26 10:22
27 650 Amy Palser 37 Hastings NE 41:30 10:23
28 729 Kris Vrooman 39 Juniata NE 41:41 10:26
29 634 Stacey McConnell 39 Independence MO 42:34 10:39
30 530 Michelle Cagler 33 Elm Creek NE 42:48 10:42
31 593 Sarah Hoops 32 Hastings NE 42:52 10:43
32 682 Melissa Scheidemann 31 Sutton NE 44:04 11:01
33 528 Danyelle Burns 35 Hastings NE 44:31 11:08
34 591 Jackie Hoffmann 31 Grand Island NE 44:47 11:12
35 514 Racy Bauer 38 Kearney NE 48:36 12:09
36 691 Jennie Schultz 38 Ruskin NE 48:59 12:15
37 731 Janel Walton 33 Kearney NE 51:42 12:56
38 508 Kristin Armstrong 32 Lincoln NE 53:49 13:28
39 619 Amy Kohl 37 Hastings NE 56:10 14:03
40 694 Kayla Shoemaker 30 Hastings NE 1:04:45 16:12
41 693 Becky Shoemaker 38 Hastings NE 1:04:49 16:13
[MALE AGE 40 - 49]
Place Bib# Name Age City ST Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= =====
1 666 Brady Rhodes 45 Hastings NE 26:45 6:42
2 661 Stacy Priebe 46 McCook NE 29:07 7:17
3 686 David Schram 43 Hastings NE 30:06 7:32
4 736 Mark Zajack 41 Hastings NE 30:11 7:33
5 735 Ben Yax 42 Grand Island NE 31:38 7:55
6 690 Jeff Schultz 40 Ruskin NE 33:14 8:19
7 681 Michael Schaefer 41 Hastings NE 33:17 8:20
8 710 Mike Szekely 47 Loomis NE 33:25 8:22
9 509 Bill Baasch 43 Doniphan NE 38:46 9:42
10 667 Mike Richey 41 Gothenburg NE 40:03 10:01
11 568 Chris L Ganshert 45 Hastings NE 48:02 12:01
[FEMALE AGE 40 - 49]
Place Bib# Name Age City ST Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= =====
1 633 Stacy Ludwig 43 Spencer NE 31:43 7:56
2 578 Shelly Haller 46 Ceresco NE 32:05 8:02
3 504 Rochelle Andersen 42 Hastings NE 36:42 9:11
4 598 Georgina Hueske 43 Hastings NE 37:19 9:20
5 516 Angela Baysinger 47 Bruning NE 38:20 9:35
6 713 Shelby Thieszen 42 Aurora NE 38:46 9:42
7 519 Penny Birky 40 Hastings NE 39:25 9:52
8 549 Jackie Ediger 45 Doniphan NE 41:14 10:19
9 533 Mikki Cerny 41 Kearney NE 41:25 10:22
10 721 Joy Utecht 48 Hastings NE 43:25 10:52
11 623 Amy Lage 43 Lincoln NE 44:51 11:13
12 596 Jennifer Houser 45 Lexington NE 51:33 12:54
13 628 Lauri Liess 42 Lexington NE 53:05 13:17
14 699 Nicole Skinner 44 Edgar NE 57:09 14:18
15 550 Anna Ellis 41 Hastings NE 1:12:23 18:06
[MALE AGE 50 - 59]
Place Bib# Name Age City ST Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= =====
1 565 Tim Fuehrer 54 Holdrege NE 31:16 7:49
2 559 Mike Florek 52 Hastings NE 31:32 7:53
3 577 Russ Hall 57 Hastings NE 33:19 8:20
4 709 Jay Swoboda 51 Juniata NE 35:36 8:54
5 617 John Kluthe 59 Scotia NE 39:54 9:59
6 569 Timothy Garniss 50 Minden NE 41:38 10:25
7 695 Greg Shuck 53 Edgar NE 43:47 10:57
8 698 Marc Skinner 59 Edgar NE 57:09 14:18
[FEMALE AGE 50 - 59]
Place Bib# Name Age City ST Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= =====
1 562 Toni Fowler 50 Hastings NE 34:20 8:35
2 626 Janet Landrigan 59 Broken Bow NE 36:12 9:03
3 616 Deb Kluthe 56 Scotia NE 39:16 9:49
4 564 Stephanie Fuehrer 53 Holdrege NE 39:31 9:53
5 696 Rita Shuck 51 Edgar NE 44:24 11:06
6 702 Sherri Snodgrass 57 Hastings NE 47:43 11:56
7 546 Rosie Dinan 52 Doniphan NE 50:55 12:44
8 544 Becky Davidson 51 Kearney NE 51:42 12:56
9 560 Rachel Florek 52 Hastings NE 53:20 13:20
[MALE AGE 60 - 99]
Place Bib# Name Age City ST Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= =====
1 575 Neil Grothen 73 Hastings NE 40:46 10:12
2 701 Don Snodgrass 60 Hastings NE 53:59 13:30
3 724 Wendell Verhage 61 Hastings NE 1:12:21 18:06
[FEMALE AGE 60 - 99]
Place Bib# Name Age City ST Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= =====