Titus Orphan 5K
May 3, 2014 * First Baptist Church, Inola OK
Sunny * Low 50's * Calm
134 Registered Entrants 109 Timed Finishers
Not a USATF Certified Course * Not a USATF Sanctioned Race
Presented by Trinity Baptist Church
Timing By Tatur Racing * Online results at www.tatur.org
5K - MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 8
Place First Name Last Name Age Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === ======== =====
1 Travis Weast 7 34:20 47
2 Sloan Milligan 6 36:57 26
3 Caleb Helling 6 37:00 68
MALE AGE GROUP: 9 - 12
Place First Name Last Name Age Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === ======== =====
1 Cameron Morgan 12 23:49 54
2 Peyton Faulconer 9 24:55 96
3 Jayden Morgan 12 27:59 56
4 Hunter Hoffman 11 32:12 120
5 Caleb Martin 12 37:55 87
6 Gabriel Weidman 12 44:47 118
7 Josh Sherrod 10 45:12 132
MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place First Name Last Name Age Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === ======== =====
1 Joseph Shrum 14 18:59 124
2 Josh Barret 15 20:34 98
3 Parker Hale 13 22:52 79
4 Tyler Stacey 15 23:43 32
5 Carson Thompson 13 24:02 6
6 Ashton Norris 13 28:05 125
7 Colby Crane 15 29:49 36
8 Sheldon Morgan 14 34:23 53
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place First Name Last Name Age Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === ======== =====
1 Jake Barret 19 29:34 97
2 Jaret Thomason 16 34:10 92
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place First Name Last Name Age Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === ======== =====
1 Connor Whitham 22 18:17 63
2 Brandon Trentham 22 25:44 14
3 Ross Orender 24 27:31 84
4 Gage Glasgow 23 48:08 129
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place First Name Last Name Age Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === ======== =====
1 Weston Roberts 29 21:41 62
2 Michael Hamsher 25 22:49 100
3 Ben Dyer 28 23:19 94
4 Joe Walton 27 27:05 128
5 Jacob McDaniel 25 27:30 66
6 Adam Brovont 29 34:34 122
7 Rob Voss 29 35:29 7
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place First Name Last Name Age Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === ======== =====
1 Brett Williams 30 31:28 11
2 Dustin Thacker 32 45:04 19
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place First Name Last Name Age Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === ======== =====
1 Ryan Welch 37 25:48 109
2 Aaron Smith 35 38:26 64
3 Noah Weidman 36 45:11 114
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place First Name Last Name Age Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === ======== =====
1 Charles Milligan 42 27:14 25
2 Lynn Cutshaw 44 28:46 123
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place First Name Last Name Age Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === ======== =====
1 Greg Thompson 49 28:13 5
2 Bart Trentham 47 54:55 49
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place First Name Last Name Age Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === ======== =====
1 Darl Ping 51 27:58 113
2 Jerald Rasmussen 54 36:26 13
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place First Name Last Name Age Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === ======== =====
1 Pete Orbon 58 17:35 119
2 Cliff Krumwiede 55 22:33 117
3 Scott Walton 58 31:18 133
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 98
Place First Name Last Name Age Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === ======== =====
MALE AGE GROUP: NO-AGE-LISTED 99 - 99
Place First Name Last Name Age Chiptime Bib#
===== ============ ============== === ======== =====
1 Heather Dyer 99 28:45 95