ST. PAUL TRIATHLON
LAKE PHALEN, ST. PAUL, MN AUGUST 20, 2006
1/2 Mile Swim - 20K Bike - 5K Run
Place Div/Tot Bib Name Div Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ======== ==== ======================= === === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 1/20 158 Paul Quale I 36 M Carver MN 7 11:33 1:19 0:56 2 28:04 25.7 0:35 84 26:05 8:25 1:07:11
2 2/20 264 Michael Johnson I 39 M Stillwater MN 20 12:21 1:25 1:15 10 33:03 21.8 0:51 4 20:26 6:36 1:07:53
3 1/8 146 Christopher North I 50 M Saint Paul MN 13 11:55 1:22 1:32 11 33:04 21.8 0:47 7 20:46 6:42 1:08:01
4 1/4 149 Devon Palmer I 19 M Saint Paul MN 1 10:03 1:09 2:09 1 25:55 27.8 0:43 128 29:47 9:37 1:08:34
5 1/19 18 Josh Blankenheim I 26 M Duluth MN 21 12:35 1:26 1:33 9 32:57 21.9 4:53 1 17:29 5:39 1:09:25
6 1/12 142 Scott Needham I 32 M Eagan MN 14 12:03 1:23 1:33 25 34:36 20.8 0:39 8 20:47 6:43 1:09:37
7 2/12 234 David Lachapelle I 30 M St. Paul MN 38 13:58 1:36 2:30 3 31:30 22.9 0:58 6 20:45 6:42 1:09:38
8 1/4 250 Joseph Galatowitsch I 48 M Vadnais Heights MN 4 11:08 1:16 1:44 17 33:57 21.2 1:02 18 22:05 7:08 1:09:53
9 2/4 113 Peter Lindstrom I 18 M Lake Elmo MN 46 14:18 1:38 2:31 30 34:58 20.6 0:35 2 17:59 5:48 1:10:19
10 2/19 228 Peter Woeste I 29 M Minneapolis MN 18 12:10 1:23 1:46 12 33:11 21.7 5:01 3 19:08 6:11 1:11:13
11 2/8 95 Wally Johnson I 53 M Mpls MN 44 14:10 1:37 1:57 6 32:31 22.1 1:04 20 22:09 7:09 1:11:49
12 3/12 244 Greg Johnson I 33 M Carlton MN 70 15:19 1:45 2:30 4 32:22 22.2 1:15 5 20:40 6:40 1:12:03
13 1/17 97 William Joppa I 44 M Rochester MN 3 10:56 1:15 2:19 27 34:47 20.7 1:01 38 23:16 7:31 1:12:15
14 2/17 6 Ronnie Anderson I 42 M Minneapolis MN 60 15:00 1:43 2:03 5 32:30 22.2 0:59 19 22:07 7:08 1:12:36
15 3/17 129 Mike Michaux I 42 M St Paul MN 12 11:54 1:22 1:40 33 35:02 20.6 1:12 36 23:05 7:27 1:12:50
16 1/19 202 Laura Swartz I 39 F St. Louis Park MN 28 13:12 1:30 1:35 37 35:19 20.4 0:51 16 22:00 7:06 1:12:56
17 3/19 200 Troy Sunde I 28 M St. Paul MN 74 15:38 1:47 1:22 14 33:48 21.3 1:07 10 21:13 6:51 1:13:06
18 3/20 134 David Mirelez I 35 M Minneapolis MN 34 13:35 1:33 1:43 38 35:22 20.4 0:58 14 21:50 7:03 1:13:25
19 4/12 188 Dean Smith I 33 M Plymouth MN 33 13:33 1:33 2:44 22 34:28 20.9 1:13 13 21:38 6:59 1:13:33
20 5/12 17 Cory Binder I 33 M St. Louis Park MN 94 16:16 1:51 2:35 8 32:45 22.0 1:01 15 21:53 7:04 1:14:26
21 6/12 23 David Brummel I 31 M St. Paul MN 36 13:55 1:35 2:50 19 34:09 21.1 1:18 25 22:24 7:14 1:14:33
22 3/8 33 Steve Chatterton I 54 M Shoreview MN 5 11:09 1:16 2:48 35 35:17 20.4 1:34 49 23:58 7:44 1:14:44
23 1/13 201 Becka Swanson I 31 F Blaine MN 51 14:27 1:39 1:36 15 33:51 21.3 0:52 50 24:02 7:45 1:14:46
24 3/4 26 Keenan Buhl I 16 M Inver Grove Height MN 2 10:27 1:12 2:12 52 36:06 19.9 1:05 72 25:19 8:10 1:15:06
25 2/19 161 Lara Rampetsreiter I 36 F Crystal MN 11 11:51 1:21 2:13 44 35:47 20.1 0:52 57 24:27 7:54 1:15:08
26 2/13 209 Trisha Totenhagen I 31 F Shakopee MN 49 14:26 1:39 2:07 21 34:27 20.9 0:49 43 23:44 7:40 1:15:31
27 1/8 133 Jean Minder-Chatter I 53 F Shoreview MN 10 11:47 1:21 2:42 55 36:16 19.9 1:19 45 23:51 7:42 1:15:53
28 7/12 93 Paul Johnson I 33 M Maple Grove MN 62 15:03 1:43 2:20 49 35:59 20.0 0:43 21 22:11 7:10 1:16:14
29 1/15 225 Anna Witt I 27 F Minneapolis MN 35 13:51 1:35 2:24 57 36:21 19.8 1:14 28 22:33 7:17 1:16:22
30 4/20 101 Tom Keating I 39 M Apple Valley MN 90 16:09 1:51 3:12 16 33:53 21.2 2:18 9 20:53 6:45 1:16:23
31 2/15 91 Becca Jaxx I 28 F Minneaplis MN 81 15:53 1:49 1:35 58 36:34 19.7 1:05 11 21:24 6:55 1:16:29
32 8/12 78 Derek Hansen I 33 M Lakeville MN 15 12:06 1:23 3:15 28 34:48 20.7 1:02 75 25:26 8:13 1:16:35
33 4/17 122 Roger Mathieu I 40 M Stillwater MN 126 18:00 2:03 2:14 7 32:40 22.0 0:50 35 23:00 7:26 1:16:42
34 1/4 144 Kathy Newcomb I 41 F Woodbury MN 42 14:05 1:36 1:43 31 35:01 20.6 0:49 69 25:12 8:08 1:16:48
35 5/17 164 Robert Revoir I 42 M Plymouth MN 52 14:32 1:40 2:30 43 35:43 20.2 1:34 32 22:46 7:21 1:17:02
36 2/4 4 Tim Adams I 47 M Deer Park WI 27 13:12 1:30 2:24 67 37:03 19.4 0:58 42 23:33 7:36 1:17:08
37 2/8 54 Kristine Ensrud I 50 F Minneapolis MN 29 13:13 1:31 2:41 81 38:02 18.9 0:59 26 22:26 7:14 1:17:17
38 5/20 233 Robert Younger I 37 M Maple Grove MN 37 13:56 1:35 4:28 29 34:56 20.6 1:43 23 22:18 7:12 1:17:19
39 3/13 53 Jean Engels I 32 F Long Lake MN 75 15:39 1:47 2:00 40 35:29 20.3 1:20 34 22:55 7:24 1:17:21
40 3/15 49 Alicia Dykstra I 25 F St. Paul MN 47 14:22 1:38 1:48 63 36:50 19.5 1:01 41 23:32 7:36 1:17:30
41 6/17 52 Jay Elstad I 43 M Minneapolis MN 85 15:57 1:49 3:22 13 33:34 21.4 1:30 40 23:28 7:35 1:17:48
42 4/19 157 Jonathan Polasky I 28 M Maplewood MN 31 13:21 1:31 1:52 23 34:29 20.9 1:14 103 27:28 8:52 1:18:20
43 5/19 148 Linus Olson I 27 M Golden Valley MN 67 15:13 1:44 2:41 36 35:17 20.4 1:03 53 24:09 7:48 1:18:21
44 3/19 259 Sara Ahlquist I 37 F Minnetonka MN 53 14:39 1:40 1:37 65 37:00 19.5 0:51 58 24:31 7:55 1:18:35
45 6/20 62 Mike Fingerson I 38 M Rochester MN 95 16:16 1:51 3:04 34 35:05 20.5 1:05 37 23:08 7:28 1:18:36
46 7/17 22 Chris Brown I 42 M Saint Paul MN 77 15:47 1:48 2:31 39 35:23 20.3 0:43 56 24:22 7:52 1:18:43
47 7/20 20 Nate Boen I 38 M Minnetonka MN 119 17:28 2:00 2:35 45 35:50 20.1 0:55 22 22:16 7:11 1:19:02
48 6/19 192 Sean Smyth I 27 M Bozeman MT 40 14:04 1:36 2:55 84 38:23 18.8 1:13 31 22:44 7:20 1:19:17
49 1/4 59 Kevin Faus I 57 M Minneapolis MN 25 12:46 1:27 2:05 56 36:18 19.8 1:36 91 26:46 8:38 1:19:28
50 1/7 231 Jennifer Wygant A 22 F Burnsville MN 106 16:43 1:54 3:06 42 35:40 20.2 1:23 30 22:38 7:19 1:19:29
51 7/19 176 Brian Scates I 25 M Minneapolis MN 91 16:09 1:51 1:38 66 37:03 19.4 1:07 44 23:46 7:40 1:19:41
52 4/13 45 Karmin Declercq I 33 F Minneapolis MN 92 16:13 1:51 2:28 78 37:45 19.1 1:23 24 22:22 7:13 1:20:09
53 8/17 85 Robert Hensley I 44 M Shorewood MN 65 15:12 1:44 2:18 24 34:35 20.8 1:02 98 27:13 8:47 1:20:18
54 9/17 81 Tom Haugan I 43 M Oak Grove MN 41 14:05 1:36 1:58 72 37:23 19.3 0:42 89 26:22 8:31 1:20:27
55 1/2 145 Daniel Nippoldt C 46 M Maplewood MN 99 16:27 1:53 2:21 32 35:01 20.6 0:55 83 25:51 8:21 1:20:32
56 8/20 3 Kevin Adams I 37 M Blaine MN 122 17:48 2:02 2:27 46 35:56 20.0 1:48 29 22:36 7:18 1:20:32
57 4/15 163 Jennifer Rehling I 29 F Andover MN 19 12:12 1:24 2:16 95 38:54 18.5 0:59 86 26:13 8:28 1:20:33
58 2/4 135 Sol Mirelez I 56 M Prior Lake MN 137 18:46 2:08 2:35 20 34:22 21.0 0:55 48 23:58 7:44 1:20:34
59 9/20 269 John C Fingerson I 38 M Rochester MN 118 17:23 1:59 3:20 18 34:06 21.1 0:57 66 24:58 8:04 1:20:42
60 5/13 71 Lisa Giuliani I 30 F St. Paul MN 23 12:43 1:27 2:08 70 37:16 19.3 1:24 100 27:17 8:48 1:20:46
61 4/19 21 Santi Bromley I 35 F St. Louis Park MN 6 11:16 1:17 2:10 118 40:56 17.6 1:23 68 25:09 8:07 1:20:52
62 6/13 9 Carolyn Arnebeck I 31 F Minnetonka MN 32 13:24 1:32 2:24 100 39:21 18.3 0:36 70 25:12 8:08 1:20:54
63 10/20 120 Jason Martin I 38 M Minneapolis MN 82 15:54 1:49 2:19 47 35:57 20.0 1:15 78 25:37 8:16 1:21:00
64 1/3 73 Susan Goodale I 48 F Saint Paul MN 54 14:39 1:40 2:06 68 37:03 19.4 0:34 94 26:49 8:39 1:21:10
65 5/15 218 Kathleen West I 28 F Minneapolis MN 93 16:14 1:51 1:44 103 39:40 18.2 0:46 33 22:49 7:22 1:21:12
66 8/19 94 Ben Johnson I 27 M Burnsville MN 66 15:13 1:44 2:30 88 38:40 18.6 0:26 60 24:38 7:57 1:21:25
67 6/15 139 Johanna Moore I 25 F St. Paul MN 16 12:06 1:23 1:47 110 40:07 17.9 0:38 97 27:09 8:46 1:21:44
68 9/12 124 Howard McCann I 32 M St. Paul MN 58 14:52 1:42 2:28 50 36:01 20.0 1:26 99 27:13 8:47 1:21:58
69 4/4 194 Erick Sood I 14 M Lakeville MN 9 11:46 1:21 2:34 122 41:05 17.5 0:52 79 25:42 8:18 1:21:58
70 5/19 90 Joann Jablonic I 36 F St. Paul MN 97 16:24 1:52 2:26 62 36:49 19.6 1:47 62 24:40 7:58 1:22:03
71 4/8 223 Mark Winholtz I 54 M Andover MN 104 16:29 1:53 2:33 51 36:06 19.9 0:50 88 26:15 8:28 1:22:10
72 6/19 10 Pamela Baker I 35 F Maple Grovw MN 130 18:24 2:06 1:49 87 38:32 18.7 1:02 27 22:26 7:15 1:22:11
73 1/1 137 Sara Moody I 24 F Maple Grove MN 26 12:47 1:28 1:58 83 38:08 18.9 1:03 118 28:21 9:09 1:22:14
74 3/4 211 Tom Traub I 48 M Lakeville MN 61 15:01 1:43 2:30 98 38:58 18.5 1:34 54 24:16 7:50 1:22:17
75 9/19 253 Jeff Bormes I 27 M Minneapolis MN 116 17:18 1:58 3:59 41 35:35 20.2 2:15 39 23:19 7:32 1:22:25
76 11/20 31 Chris Buysse I 39 M Plymouth MN 96 16:17 1:51 2:55 54 36:14 19.9 1:54 74 25:23 8:12 1:22:40
77 10/17 193 Scott Soderstrom I 42 M Apple Valley MN 55 14:39 1:40 3:04 26 34:40 20.8 2:09 115 28:16 9:07 1:22:46
78 12/20 115 Bryan Logue I 35 M New Prague MN 50 14:27 1:39 2:51 64 36:55 19.5 1:38 107 27:39 8:56 1:23:28
79 2/2 267 Robert D Britain C 48 M Wayzata MN 144 19:53 2:16 2:12 48 35:58 20.0 1:02 61 24:39 7:57 1:23:43
80 13/20 206 Tony Tallman I 36 M Hopkins MN 78 15:49 1:48 2:31 73 37:25 19.2 1:27 90 26:37 8:35 1:23:47
81 10/19 248 Evan Richardson I 26 M Minneapolis MN 86 15:59 1:49 2:24 113 40:29 17.8 1:17 47 23:54 7:43 1:24:00
82 7/15 98 Amy Kamarainen I 26 F Madison WI 112 17:02 1:57 2:43 75 37:31 19.2 1:59 67 25:08 8:07 1:24:22
83 10/12 11 Beau Ballin I 30 M Minnetonka MN 69 15:18 1:45 1:55 90 38:43 18.6 1:07 105 27:35 8:54 1:24:36
84 7/13 226 Michelle Wittwer I 32 F Saint Paul MN 89 16:03 1:50 2:35 106 39:50 18.1 0:55 73 25:21 8:11 1:24:42
85 11/19 240 Jeremy Dunbar I 29 M St. Paul MN 68 15:14 1:44 2:03 79 37:51 19.0 1:07 120 28:40 9:15 1:24:53
86 1/1 222 Grete Wilt I 14 F Minneapolis MN 17 12:10 1:23 2:27 143 43:55 16.4 0:52 77 25:35 8:15 1:24:57
87 7/19 205 Toni Tallman I 35 F Hopkins MN 30 13:19 1:31 2:35 124 41:30 17.3 0:57 92 26:46 8:38 1:25:05
88 12/19 245 Keven Johnson I 29 M Duluth MN 159 21:20 2:26 3:45 59 36:37 19.7 1:22 17 22:04 7:07 1:25:06
89 13/19 238 Nicholas Ward I 27 M St. Louis Park MN 103 16:29 1:53 2:15 82 38:07 18.9 1:26 96 27:05 8:45 1:25:19
90 2/4 111 Barb Leppke-Hennig I 41 F Golden Valley MN 100 16:27 1:53 3:08 89 38:42 18.6 1:22 80 25:46 8:19 1:25:24
91 8/19 61 Jennifer Fedie I 38 F St. Paul MN 72 15:32 1:46 2:48 86 38:31 18.7 1:42 95 26:58 8:42 1:25:28
92 3/8 39 Page Cowles I 51 F St. Paul MN 120 17:47 2:02 2:24 101 39:32 18.2 1:13 59 24:36 7:56 1:25:29
93 2/3 210 Holly Traub I 47 F Lakeville MN 71 15:19 1:45 2:35 69 37:06 19.4 1:39 123 28:54 9:20 1:25:31
94 8/15 82 Katherine Heilman I 29 F Roseville MN 22 12:39 1:27 4:57 134 43:19 16.6 0:52 51 24:06 7:47 1:25:52
95 9/15 203 Alecia Swenson I 29 F Roseville MN 43 14:06 1:37 3:47 130 42:59 16.8 0:55 52 24:07 7:47 1:25:52
96 10/15 55 Roxanne Erickson I 26 F Shoreview MN 114 17:08 1:57 3:30 133 43:13 16.7 0:57 12 21:31 6:57 1:26:17
97 11/17 15 Brent Becker I 41 M Mobile AL 87 16:02 1:50 3:24 76 37:34 19.2 2:05 102 27:23 8:50 1:26:26
98 12/17 79 Chris Hartman I 42 M Falcon Heights MN 143 19:46 2:15 3:11 77 37:41 19.1 1:39 55 24:21 7:52 1:26:36
99 14/20 162 T.c. Ratcliff I 39 M St. Paul MN 84 15:56 1:49 2:56 129 42:49 16.8 0:43 64 24:50 8:01 1:27:11
100 15/20 258 Antonio Lalor I 38 M St. Paul MN 124 17:57 2:03 2:12 80 38:01 18.9 1:31 104 27:32 8:53 1:27:12
101 13/17 221 Mark White I 43 M St Paul MN 107 16:44 1:55 3:00 71 37:18 19.3 1:08 125 29:22 9:29 1:27:29
102 8/13 268 Michele Fingerson I 34 F Rochester MN 45 14:11 1:37 3:27 108 39:54 18.0 1:23 122 28:53 9:19 1:27:47
103 3/4 99 Joe Kandiko I 56 M Excelsior MN 39 13:59 1:36 2:48 85 38:29 18.7 1:15 141 31:33 10:11 1:28:01
104 4/8 168 Cynthia Rupp I 51 F Stillwater MN 48 14:23 1:38 3:17 114 40:30 17.8 1:41 114 28:15 9:07 1:28:02
105 11/15 68 Tracy Gellman I 26 F Saint Louis Park MN 108 16:45 1:55 2:26 126 42:26 17.0 0:43 82 25:49 8:20 1:28:06
106 14/19 132 Rob Miltner I 28 M St. Paul MN 80 15:53 1:49 2:34 135 43:21 16.6 0:58 76 25:26 8:13 1:28:10
107 2/7 242 Stephanie Johnson A 29 F Duluth MN 102 16:28 1:53 3:12 97 38:57 18.5 1:39 117 28:20 9:09 1:28:33
108 3/7 243 Heather Johnson A 27 F Carlton MN 101 16:27 1:53 3:11 96 38:57 18.5 1:41 116 28:20 9:09 1:28:34
109 14/17 67 John Gannon I 43 M Savage MN 73 15:36 1:47 3:08 116 40:40 17.7 0:43 119 28:32 9:13 1:28:37
110 15/17 46 Bill Denman I 43 M Savage MN 83 15:54 1:49 3:10 107 39:54 18.0 1:37 113 28:11 9:06 1:28:44
111 9/13 24 Kristen Bryant I 31 F Maplewood MN 88 16:02 1:50 3:07 112 40:21 17.8 1:30 109 27:49 8:59 1:28:47
112 5/8 169 Lorrie Saito I 51 F St. Anthony MN 63 15:08 1:44 3:15 127 42:34 16.9 1:05 93 26:48 8:39 1:28:48
113 4/4 117 Mike Lynch I 58 M Hudson WI 109 16:46 1:55 3:15 53 36:11 19.9 1:33 140 31:28 10:09 1:29:11
114 16/20 213 Joe Van Sloun I 39 M Minnetonka MN 136 18:44 2:08 4:18 74 37:26 19.2 2:33 87 26:14 8:28 1:29:12
115 16/17 16 Mike Bergman I 41 M Minneapolis MN 145 19:58 2:17 4:04 92 38:47 18.6 1:53 65 24:57 8:03 1:29:38
116 9/19 76 Bettina Gyr I 37 F Mineapolis MN 64 15:11 1:44 3:42 60 36:43 19.6 2:17 145 31:53 10:17 1:29:44
117 3/4 167 Deb Rodgers I 41 F Excelsior MN 61 36:44 19.6 2:15 146 31:54 10:18 1:29:44
118 17/20 35 Kevin Ciresi I 35 M Apple Valley MN 133 18:35 2:07 3:35 111 40:18 17.9 1:25 85 26:11 8:27 1:30:01
119 4/7 266 Shannon Pettitt A 35 F Inver Grove Height MN 24 12:44 1:27 3:01 119 40:56 17.6 1:15 150 32:13 10:24 1:30:08
120 17/17 72 Tom Glader I 40 M New Brighton MN 132 18:29 2:06 4:19 104 39:46 18.1 1:15 101 27:22 8:50 1:31:08
121 10/13 224 Jill Winter I 31 F Saint Paul MN 121 17:47 2:02 2:50 123 41:22 17.4 1:50 112 28:04 9:03 1:31:51
122 1/1 173 Bryan Sanborn I 24 M Apple Valley MN 57 14:48 1:41 3:02 91 38:46 18.6 1:10 162 34:15 11:03 1:31:59
123 11/13 123 Michelle May I 32 F Hanover MN 59 14:53 1:42 4:32 117 40:44 17.7 1:59 130 29:56 9:40 1:32:02
124 10/19 28 Sue Burns I 36 F Apple Valley MN 117 17:19 1:59 2:59 93 38:50 18.5 1:30 142 31:35 10:12 1:32:11
125 12/15 60 Renee Favero I 26 F Minneapolis MN 76 15:41 1:47 3:35 140 43:38 16.5 1:44 111 27:59 9:02 1:32:35
126 1/1 251 Matthew Poepping E 19 M Pierz MN 152 20:31 2:20 2:20 136 43:25 16.6 1:13 71 25:17 8:10 1:32:44
127 18/20 153 Terry Plath I 36 M Minneapolis MN 154 20:56 2:23 3:40 94 38:51 18.5 4:07 81 25:48 8:20 1:33:19
128 11/19 219 Shannon Westerbeck I 35 F Saint Paul MN 153 20:32 2:20 2:56 105 39:48 18.1 1:33 121 28:51 9:19 1:33:36
129 12/19 114 Kelly Logue I 36 F New Prague MN 142 19:33 2:14 3:00 109 39:59 18.0 1:26 132 30:01 9:41 1:33:56
130 13/15 65 Kate Fullmer I 28 F Apple Valley MN 79 15:52 1:49 2:47 146 44:25 16.2 3:32 108 27:49 8:59 1:34:22
131 14/15 48 Teresa Dunleavy I 28 F Saint Paul MN 113 17:05 1:57 2:51 138 43:35 16.5 0:56 137 30:45 9:55 1:35:10
132 12/13 19 Jenni Blat I 34 F Roseville MN 129 18:05 2:04 2:38 155 45:48 15.7 0:49 110 27:59 9:02 1:35:17
133 15/19 36 Ben Coauette I 26 M Saint Paul MN 150 20:11 2:18 3:55 131 43:00 16.7 0:37 106 27:38 8:55 1:35:18
134 5/7 77 Marcy Halvorson A 37 F Andover MN 56 14:43 1:41 3:20 159 46:59 15.3 0:51 126 29:30 9:31 1:35:20
135 6/7 156 Jasmine Podgorski A 29 F Inver Grove Hts MN 127 18:02 2:03 3:14 115 40:33 17.8 2:25 144 31:43 10:14 1:35:55
136 11/12 106 Tim Koltes I 33 M New Hope MN 141 19:27 2:13 2:05 128 42:45 16.8 0:57 138 31:03 10:01 1:36:15
137 16/19 159 Kevin Raasch I 27 M Nashotah WI 146 19:59 2:17 4:33 120 41:00 17.6 1:47 124 29:10 9:25 1:36:27
138 7/7 179 Sharon Schimetz A 34 F Plymouth MN 105 16:35 1:54 3:15 157 46:25 15.5 1:03 133 30:11 9:45 1:37:28
139 15/15 83 Rebecca Henders I 27 F St. Louis Park MN 134 18:37 2:07 3:32 145 44:16 16.3 0:55 134 30:20 9:48 1:37:39
140 13/19 103 Dina Khaled I 36 F Minneapolis MN 115 17:15 1:58 4:43 121 41:05 17.5 1:42 157 33:01 10:39 1:37:45
141 14/19 247 Kara Hefner I 35 F St. Paul MN 8 11:43 1:20 4:32 163 48:44 14.8 0:52 151 32:22 10:27 1:38:11
142 5/8 40 Jay Cowles I 53 M St. Paul MN 149 20:08 2:18 4:15 99 39:00 18.5 1:50 160 33:35 10:50 1:38:46
143 6/8 212 Carl Tuura I 51 M Plymouth MN 131 18:25 2:06 2:32 132 43:05 16.7 2:14 154 32:33 10:30 1:38:47
144 19/20 196 Brian St Martin I 37 M Shoreview MN 151 20:30 2:20 4:10 139 43:38 16.5 1:00 129 29:48 9:37 1:39:03
145 1/2 175 Sharon Savage I 55 F Cyrstal MN 148 20:04 2:17 2:38 137 43:34 16.5 1:18 149 32:02 10:20 1:39:34
146 6/8 70 Patricia Gilmore I 53 F Rogers MN 123 17:53 2:02 3:23 148 44:28 16.2 0:56 159 33:06 10:41 1:39:43
147 12/12 191 Matthew Smyth I 32 M Plymouth MN 162 22:58 2:37 3:07 142 43:54 16.4 0:46 127 29:34 9:33 1:40:16
148 13/13 170 Jill Sajevic I 34 F Shoreview MN 167 29:26 3:21 3:22 125 41:55 17.2 1:13 63 24:46 8:00 1:40:40
149 3/3 186 Jayne Sillman I 47 F St. Paul MN 128 18:05 2:04 4:10 153 45:35 15.8 2:20 136 30:42 9:55 1:40:50
150 15/19 229 Andrea Wojahn I 39 F Mpls MN 140 19:14 2:12 3:34 150 44:58 16.0 2:37 135 30:36 9:53 1:40:57
151 2/2 217 Bonnie West I 59 F Saint Paul MN 125 17:59 2:03 4:14 160 47:28 15.2 1:29 131 30:00 9:41 1:41:07
152 1/1 189 Tom Smith I 63 M Eden Prairie MN 98 16:26 1:52 4:16 151 45:20 15.9 1:15 161 34:07 11:01 1:41:22
153 4/4 195 Jerry Sood I 46 M Lakeville MN 111 16:56 1:56 3:27 162 48:38 14.8 1:03 143 31:35 10:12 1:41:37
154 16/19 165 Malia Reyes I 36 F Mobile AL 139 19:02 2:10 4:01 141 43:41 16.5 2:46 156 32:47 10:35 1:42:14
155 7/8 63 Thomas Flavin I 51 M Shorewood MN 165 23:49 2:43 4:24 102 39:36 18.2 2:38 158 33:03 10:40 1:43:28
156 4/4 96 Lori Joppa I 43 F Rochester MN 110 16:51 1:55 3:30 144 43:58 16.4 1:26 167 39:37 12:47 1:45:20
157 1/2 263 Cindy Koehler I 64 F Burnsville MN 156 21:02 2:24 4:04 156 46:07 15.6 2:21 148 31:57 10:19 1:45:29
158 20/20 29 Daniel Burns I 37 M Falcon Heights MN 161 22:09 2:31 3:34 158 46:33 15.5 1:51 147 31:54 10:18 1:45:59
159 7/8 172 Doreen Sanborn I 50 F Faribault MN 163 23:32 2:41 4:03 147 44:27 16.2 2:07 153 32:32 10:30 1:46:39
160 17/19 147 Amy O'Connor I 35 F Eden Prairie MN 147 20:00 2:17 3:38 152 45:29 15.8 2:44 164 35:07 11:20 1:46:56
161 8/8 190 Jeffrey Smyth I 52 M Sheboygan WI 155 21:01 2:24 5:36 154 45:40 15.8 3:21 155 32:35 10:31 1:48:11
162 17/19 254 Michael Lundberg I 27 M St. Paul MN 160 21:22 2:26 3:38 149 44:53 16.0 1:40 166 37:42 12:10 1:49:13
163 18/19 2 Jeannina Adams I 38 F Blaine MN 157 21:09 2:25 3:22 165 54:09 13.3 1:42 139 31:09 10:03 1:51:29
164 8/8 8 Joan Angelis I 52 F Prior Lake MN 158 21:15 2:25 4:13 164 50:12 14.3 1:11 165 36:47 11:52 1:53:36
165 19/19 236 Marguerite Steffes I 38 F St. Paul MN 135 18:42 2:08 3:05 166 57:01 12.6 1:16 163 35:02 11:18 1:55:03
166 2/2 216 Sharri Warder I 60 F Burnsville MN 166 26:33 3:01 5:30 161 48:03 15.0 3:52 152 32:29 10:29 1:56:24
167 18/19 89 Tim Inman I 29 M Minneapolis MN 138 18:48 2:09 2:23 168 1:12:23 9.9 0:53 46 23:52 7:42 1:58:16
168 19/19 140 Andrew Mork I 27 M St. Louis Park MN 164 23:36 2:41 2:34 167 1:12:05 10.0 1:21 168 49:11 15:52 2:28:44
results by Pickle Events results posted on: www.pickleevents.com
ELITE MALE OVERALL RESULTS
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 251 Matthew Poepping 19 M Pierz MN 1 20:31 2:20 2:20 1 43:25 16.6 1:13 1 25:17 8:10 1:32:44
ELITE FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
CLYDESDALE OVERALL RESULTS
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 145 Daniel Nippoldt 46 M Maplewood MN 1 16:27 1:53 2:21 1 35:01 20.6 0:55 2 25:51 8:21 1:20:32
2 267 Robert D Britain 48 M Wayzata MN 2 19:53 2:16 2:12 2 35:58 20.0 1:02 1 24:39 7:57 1:23:43
ATHENA OVERALL RESULTS
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 231 Jennifer Wygant 22 F Burnsville MN 6 16:43 1:54 3:06 1 35:40 20.2 1:23 1 22:38 7:19 1:19:29
2 242 Stephanie Johnson 29 F Duluth MN 4 16:28 1:53 3:12 3 38:57 18.5 1:39 3 28:20 9:09 1:28:33
3 243 Heather Johnson 27 F Carlton MN 3 16:27 1:53 3:11 2 38:57 18.5 1:41 2 28:20 9:09 1:28:34
4 266 Shannon Pettitt 35 F Inver Grove Height MN 1 12:44 1:27 3:01 5 40:56 17.6 1:15 7 32:13 10:24 1:30:08
5 77 Marcy Halvorson 37 F Andover MN 2 14:43 1:41 3:20 7 46:59 15.3 0:51 4 29:30 9:31 1:35:20
6 156 Jasmine Podgorski 29 F Inver Grove Hts MN 7 18:02 2:03 3:14 4 40:33 17.8 2:25 6 31:43 10:14 1:35:55
7 179 Sharon Schimetz 34 F Plymouth MN 5 16:35 1:54 3:15 6 46:25 15.5 1:03 5 30:11 9:45 1:37:28
INDIVIDUAL MALE OVERALL RESULTS
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 158 Paul Quale 36 M Carver MN 6 11:33 1:19 0:56 2 28:04 25.7 0:35 52 26:05 8:25 1:07:11
2 264 Michael Johnson 39 M Stillwater MN 13 12:21 1:25 1:15 10 33:03 21.8 0:51 4 20:26 6:36 1:07:53
3 146 Christopher North 50 M Saint Paul MN 9 11:55 1:22 1:32 11 33:04 21.8 0:47 7 20:46 6:42 1:08:01
4 149 Devon Palmer 19 M Saint Paul MN 1 10:03 1:09 2:09 1 25:55 27.8 0:43 76 29:47 9:37 1:08:34
5 18 Josh Blankenheim 26 M Duluth MN 14 12:35 1:26 1:33 9 32:57 21.9 4:53 1 17:29 5:39 1:09:25
6 142 Scott Needham 32 M Eagan MN 10 12:03 1:23 1:33 23 34:36 20.8 0:39 8 20:47 6:43 1:09:37
7 234 David Lachapelle 30 M St. Paul MN 22 13:58 1:36 2:30 3 31:30 22.9 0:58 6 20:45 6:42 1:09:38
8 250 Joseph Galatowitsch 48 M Vadnais Heights MN 4 11:08 1:16 1:44 16 33:57 21.2 1:02 15 22:05 7:08 1:09:53
9 113 Peter Lindstrom 18 M Lake Elmo MN 27 14:18 1:38 2:31 28 34:58 20.6 0:35 2 17:59 5:48 1:10:19
10 228 Peter Woeste 29 M Minneapolis MN 12 12:10 1:23 1:46 12 33:11 21.7 5:01 3 19:08 6:11 1:11:13
11 95 Wally Johnson 53 M Mpls MN 26 14:10 1:37 1:57 6 32:31 22.1 1:04 17 22:09 7:09 1:11:49
12 244 Greg Johnson 33 M Carlton MN 41 15:19 1:45 2:30 4 32:22 22.2 1:15 5 20:40 6:40 1:12:03
13 97 William Joppa 44 M Rochester MN 3 10:56 1:15 2:19 25 34:47 20.7 1:01 28 23:16 7:31 1:12:15
14 6 Ronnie Anderson 42 M Minneapolis MN 33 15:00 1:43 2:03 5 32:30 22.2 0:59 16 22:07 7:08 1:12:36
15 129 Mike Michaux 42 M St Paul MN 8 11:54 1:22 1:40 29 35:02 20.6 1:12 26 23:05 7:27 1:12:50
16 200 Troy Sunde 28 M St. Paul MN 43 15:38 1:47 1:22 14 33:48 21.3 1:07 10 21:13 6:51 1:13:06
17 134 David Mirelez 35 M Minneapolis MN 19 13:35 1:33 1:43 33 35:22 20.4 0:58 12 21:50 7:03 1:13:25
18 188 Dean Smith 33 M Plymouth MN 18 13:33 1:33 2:44 20 34:28 20.9 1:13 11 21:38 6:59 1:13:33
19 17 Cory Binder 33 M St. Louis Park MN 55 16:16 1:51 2:35 8 32:45 22.0 1:01 13 21:53 7:04 1:14:26
20 23 David Brummel 31 M St. Paul MN 20 13:55 1:35 2:50 18 34:09 21.1 1:18 21 22:24 7:14 1:14:33
21 33 Steve Chatterton 54 M Shoreview MN 5 11:09 1:16 2:48 31 35:17 20.4 1:34 36 23:58 7:44 1:14:44
22 26 Keenan Buhl 16 M Inver Grove Height MN 2 10:27 1:12 2:12 43 36:06 19.9 1:05 45 25:19 8:10 1:15:06
23 93 Paul Johnson 33 M Maple Grove MN 35 15:03 1:43 2:20 40 35:59 20.0 0:43 18 22:11 7:10 1:16:14
24 101 Tom Keating 39 M Apple Valley MN 53 16:09 1:51 3:12 15 33:53 21.2 2:18 9 20:53 6:45 1:16:23
25 78 Derek Hansen 33 M Lakeville MN 11 12:06 1:23 3:15 26 34:48 20.7 1:02 47 25:26 8:13 1:16:35
26 122 Roger Mathieu 40 M Stillwater MN 69 18:00 2:03 2:14 7 32:40 22.0 0:50 25 23:00 7:26 1:16:42
27 164 Robert Revoir 42 M Plymouth MN 29 14:32 1:40 2:30 36 35:43 20.2 1:34 24 22:46 7:21 1:17:02
28 4 Tim Adams 47 M Deer Park WI 16 13:12 1:30 2:24 50 37:03 19.4 0:58 31 23:33 7:36 1:17:08
29 233 Robert Younger 37 M Maple Grove MN 21 13:56 1:35 4:28 27 34:56 20.6 1:43 20 22:18 7:12 1:17:19
30 52 Jay Elstad 43 M Minneapolis MN 50 15:57 1:49 3:22 13 33:34 21.4 1:30 30 23:28 7:35 1:17:48
31 157 Jonathan Polasky 28 M Maplewood MN 17 13:21 1:31 1:52 21 34:29 20.9 1:14 64 27:28 8:52 1:18:20
32 148 Linus Olson 27 M Golden Valley MN 38 15:13 1:44 2:41 32 35:17 20.4 1:03 37 24:09 7:48 1:18:21
33 62 Mike Fingerson 38 M Rochester MN 56 16:16 1:51 3:04 30 35:05 20.5 1:05 27 23:08 7:28 1:18:36
34 22 Chris Brown 42 M Saint Paul MN 44 15:47 1:48 2:31 34 35:23 20.3 0:43 40 24:22 7:52 1:18:43
35 20 Nate Boen 38 M Minnetonka MN 66 17:28 2:00 2:35 37 35:50 20.1 0:55 19 22:16 7:11 1:19:02
36 192 Sean Smyth 27 M Bozeman MT 24 14:04 1:36 2:55 60 38:23 18.8 1:13 23 22:44 7:20 1:19:17
37 59 Kevin Faus 57 M Minneapolis MN 15 12:46 1:27 2:05 46 36:18 19.8 1:36 58 26:46 8:38 1:19:28
38 176 Brian Scates 25 M Minneapolis MN 54 16:09 1:51 1:38 49 37:03 19.4 1:07 32 23:46 7:40 1:19:41
39 85 Robert Hensley 44 M Shorewood MN 36 15:12 1:44 2:18 22 34:35 20.8 1:02 60 27:13 8:47 1:20:18
40 81 Tom Haugan 43 M Oak Grove MN 25 14:05 1:36 1:58 52 37:23 19.3 0:42 56 26:22 8:31 1:20:27
41 3 Kevin Adams 37 M Blaine MN 67 17:48 2:02 2:27 38 35:56 20.0 1:48 22 22:36 7:18 1:20:32
42 135 Sol Mirelez 56 M Prior Lake MN 74 18:46 2:08 2:35 19 34:22 21.0 0:55 35 23:58 7:44 1:20:34
43 269 John C Fingerson 38 M Rochester MN 65 17:23 1:59 3:20 17 34:06 21.1 0:57 44 24:58 8:04 1:20:42
44 120 Jason Martin 38 M Minneapolis MN 47 15:54 1:49 2:19 39 35:57 20.0 1:15 49 25:37 8:16 1:21:00
45 94 Ben Johnson 27 M Burnsville MN 37 15:13 1:44 2:30 62 38:40 18.6 0:26 41 24:38 7:57 1:21:25
46 124 Howard McCann 32 M St. Paul MN 32 14:52 1:42 2:28 41 36:01 20.0 1:26 61 27:13 8:47 1:21:58
47 194 Erick Sood 14 M Lakeville MN 7 11:46 1:21 2:34 76 41:05 17.5 0:52 50 25:42 8:18 1:21:58
48 223 Mark Winholtz 54 M Andover MN 60 16:29 1:53 2:33 42 36:06 19.9 0:50 55 26:15 8:28 1:22:10
49 211 Tom Traub 48 M Lakeville MN 34 15:01 1:43 2:30 67 38:58 18.5 1:34 38 24:16 7:50 1:22:17
50 253 Jeff Bormes 27 M Minneapolis MN 64 17:18 1:58 3:59 35 35:35 20.2 2:15 29 23:19 7:32 1:22:25
51 31 Chris Buysse 39 M Plymouth MN 57 16:17 1:51 2:55 45 36:14 19.9 1:54 46 25:23 8:12 1:22:40
52 193 Scott Soderstrom 42 M Apple Valley MN 30 14:39 1:40 3:04 24 34:40 20.8 2:09 70 28:16 9:07 1:22:46
53 115 Bryan Logue 35 M New Prague MN 28 14:27 1:39 2:51 48 36:55 19.5 1:38 68 27:39 8:56 1:23:28
54 206 Tony Tallman 36 M Hopkins MN 45 15:49 1:48 2:31 53 37:25 19.2 1:27 57 26:37 8:35 1:23:47
55 248 Evan Richardson 26 M Minneapolis MN 51 15:59 1:49 2:24 73 40:29 17.8 1:17 34 23:54 7:43 1:24:00
56 11 Beau Ballin 30 M Minnetonka MN 40 15:18 1:45 1:55 63 38:43 18.6 1:07 66 27:35 8:54 1:24:36
57 240 Jeremy Dunbar 29 M St. Paul MN 39 15:14 1:44 2:03 57 37:51 19.0 1:07 72 28:40 9:15 1:24:53
58 245 Keven Johnson 29 M Duluth MN 85 21:20 2:26 3:45 47 36:37 19.7 1:22 14 22:04 7:07 1:25:06
59 238 Nicholas Ward 27 M St. Louis Park MN 59 16:29 1:53 2:15 59 38:07 18.9 1:26 59 27:05 8:45 1:25:19
60 15 Brent Becker 41 M Mobile AL 52 16:02 1:50 3:24 55 37:34 19.2 2:05 63 27:23 8:50 1:26:26
61 79 Chris Hartman 42 M Falcon Heights MN 77 19:46 2:15 3:11 56 37:41 19.1 1:39 39 24:21 7:52 1:26:36
62 162 T.c. Ratcliff 39 M St. Paul MN 49 15:56 1:49 2:56 78 42:49 16.8 0:43 42 24:50 8:01 1:27:11
63 258 Antonio Lalor 38 M St. Paul MN 68 17:57 2:03 2:12 58 38:01 18.9 1:31 65 27:32 8:53 1:27:12
64 221 Mark White 43 M St Paul MN 61 16:44 1:55 3:00 51 37:18 19.3 1:08 74 29:22 9:29 1:27:29
65 99 Joe Kandiko 56 M Excelsior MN 23 13:59 1:36 2:48 61 38:29 18.7 1:15 80 31:33 10:11 1:28:01
66 132 Rob Miltner 28 M St. Paul MN 46 15:53 1:49 2:34 81 43:21 16.6 0:58 48 25:26 8:13 1:28:10
67 67 John Gannon 43 M Savage MN 42 15:36 1:47 3:08 74 40:40 17.7 0:43 71 28:32 9:13 1:28:37
68 46 Bill Denman 43 M Savage MN 48 15:54 1:49 3:10 71 39:54 18.0 1:37 69 28:11 9:06 1:28:44
69 117 Mike Lynch 58 M Hudson WI 62 16:46 1:55 3:15 44 36:11 19.9 1:33 79 31:28 10:09 1:29:11
70 213 Joe Van Sloun 39 M Minnetonka MN 73 18:44 2:08 4:18 54 37:26 19.2 2:33 54 26:14 8:28 1:29:12
71 16 Mike Bergman 41 M Minneapolis MN 78 19:58 2:17 4:04 65 38:47 18.6 1:53 43 24:57 8:03 1:29:38
72 35 Kevin Ciresi 35 M Apple Valley MN 72 18:35 2:07 3:35 72 40:18 17.9 1:25 53 26:11 8:27 1:30:01
73 72 Tom Glader 40 M New Brighton MN 71 18:29 2:06 4:19 70 39:46 18.1 1:15 62 27:22 8:50 1:31:08
74 173 Bryan Sanborn 24 M Apple Valley MN 31 14:48 1:41 3:02 64 38:46 18.6 1:10 88 34:15 11:03 1:31:59
75 153 Terry Plath 36 M Minneapolis MN 83 20:56 2:23 3:40 66 38:51 18.5 4:07 51 25:48 8:20 1:33:19
76 36 Ben Coauette 26 M Saint Paul MN 81 20:11 2:18 3:55 79 43:00 16.7 0:37 67 27:38 8:55 1:35:18
77 106 Tim Koltes 33 M New Hope MN 76 19:27 2:13 2:05 77 42:45 16.8 0:57 78 31:03 10:01 1:36:15
78 159 Kevin Raasch 27 M Nashotah WI 79 19:59 2:17 4:33 75 41:00 17.6 1:47 73 29:10 9:25 1:36:27
79 40 Jay Cowles 53 M St. Paul MN 80 20:08 2:18 4:15 68 39:00 18.5 1:50 86 33:35 10:50 1:38:46
80 212 Carl Tuura 51 M Plymouth MN 70 18:25 2:06 2:32 80 43:05 16.7 2:14 83 32:33 10:30 1:38:47
81 196 Brian St Martin 37 M Shoreview MN 82 20:30 2:20 4:10 82 43:38 16.5 1:00 77 29:48 9:37 1:39:03
82 191 Matthew Smyth 32 M Plymouth MN 88 22:58 2:37 3:07 83 43:54 16.4 0:46 75 29:34 9:33 1:40:16
83 189 Tom Smith 63 M Eden Prairie MN 58 16:26 1:52 4:16 85 45:20 15.9 1:15 87 34:07 11:01 1:41:22
84 195 Jerry Sood 46 M Lakeville MN 63 16:56 1:56 3:27 88 48:38 14.8 1:03 81 31:35 10:12 1:41:37
85 63 Thomas Flavin 51 M Shorewood MN 90 23:49 2:43 4:24 69 39:36 18.2 2:38 85 33:03 10:40 1:43:28
86 29 Daniel Burns 37 M Falcon Heights MN 87 22:09 2:31 3:34 87 46:33 15.5 1:51 82 31:54 10:18 1:45:59
87 190 Jeffrey Smyth 52 M Sheboygan WI 84 21:01 2:24 5:36 86 45:40 15.8 3:21 84 32:35 10:31 1:48:11
88 254 Michael Lundberg 27 M St. Paul MN 86 21:22 2:26 3:38 84 44:53 16.0 1:40 89 37:42 12:10 1:49:13
89 89 Tim Inman 29 M Minneapolis MN 75 18:48 2:09 2:23 90 1:12:23 9.9 0:53 33 23:52 7:42 1:58:16
90 140 Andrew Mork 27 M St. Louis Park MN 89 23:36 2:41 2:34 89 1:12:05 10.0 1:21 90 49:11 15:52 2:28:44
INDIVIDUAL FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 202 Laura Swartz 39 F St. Louis Park MN 11 13:12 1:30 1:35 4 35:19 20.4 0:51 3 22:00 7:06 1:12:56
2 201 Becka Swanson 31 F Blaine MN 22 14:27 1:39 1:36 1 33:51 21.3 0:52 13 24:02 7:45 1:14:46
3 161 Lara Rampetsreiter 36 F Crystal MN 4 11:51 1:21 2:13 6 35:47 20.1 0:52 16 24:27 7:54 1:15:08
4 209 Trisha Totenhagen 31 F Shakopee MN 21 14:26 1:39 2:07 2 34:27 20.9 0:49 11 23:44 7:40 1:15:31
5 133 Jean Minder-Chatter 53 F Shoreview MN 3 11:47 1:21 2:42 7 36:16 19.9 1:19 12 23:51 7:42 1:15:53
6 225 Anna Witt 27 F Minneapolis MN 15 13:51 1:35 2:24 8 36:21 19.8 1:14 7 22:33 7:17 1:16:22
7 91 Becca Jaxx 28 F Minneaplis MN 33 15:53 1:49 1:35 9 36:34 19.7 1:05 1 21:24 6:55 1:16:29
8 144 Kathy Newcomb 41 F Woodbury MN 16 14:05 1:36 1:43 3 35:01 20.6 0:49 23 25:12 8:08 1:16:48
9 54 Kristine Ensrud 50 F Minneapolis MN 12 13:13 1:31 2:41 20 38:02 18.9 0:59 5 22:26 7:14 1:17:17
10 53 Jean Engels 32 F Long Lake MN 30 15:39 1:47 2:00 5 35:29 20.3 1:20 9 22:55 7:24 1:17:21
11 49 Alicia Dykstra 25 F St. Paul MN 19 14:22 1:38 1:48 13 36:50 19.5 1:01 10 23:32 7:36 1:17:30
12 259 Sara Ahlquist 37 F Minnetonka MN 23 14:39 1:40 1:37 14 37:00 19.5 0:51 17 24:31 7:55 1:18:35
13 45 Karmin Declercq 33 F Minneapolis MN 36 16:13 1:51 2:28 19 37:45 19.1 1:23 4 22:22 7:13 1:20:09
14 163 Jennifer Rehling 29 F Andover MN 7 12:12 1:24 2:16 26 38:54 18.5 0:59 29 26:13 8:28 1:20:33
15 71 Lisa Giuliani 30 F St. Paul MN 9 12:43 1:27 2:08 17 37:16 19.3 1:24 35 27:17 8:48 1:20:46
16 21 Santi Bromley 35 F St. Louis Park MN 1 11:16 1:17 2:10 38 40:56 17.6 1:23 22 25:09 8:07 1:20:52
17 9 Carolyn Arnebeck 31 F Minnetonka MN 14 13:24 1:32 2:24 27 39:21 18.3 0:36 24 25:12 8:08 1:20:54
18 73 Susan Goodale 48 F Saint Paul MN 24 14:39 1:40 2:06 15 37:03 19.4 0:34 32 26:49 8:39 1:21:10
19 218 Kathleen West 28 F Minneapolis MN 37 16:14 1:51 1:44 29 39:40 18.2 0:46 8 22:49 7:22 1:21:12
20 139 Johanna Moore 25 F St. Paul MN 5 12:06 1:23 1:47 34 40:07 17.9 0:38 34 27:09 8:46 1:21:44
21 90 Joann Jablonic 36 F St. Paul MN 38 16:24 1:52 2:26 12 36:49 19.6 1:47 19 24:40 7:58 1:22:03
22 10 Pamela Baker 35 F Maple Grovw MN 53 18:24 2:06 1:49 23 38:32 18.7 1:02 6 22:26 7:15 1:22:11
23 137 Sara Moody 24 F Maple Grove MN 10 12:47 1:28 1:58 21 38:08 18.9 1:03 42 28:21 9:09 1:22:14
24 98 Amy Kamarainen 26 F Madison WI 42 17:02 1:57 2:43 18 37:31 19.2 1:59 21 25:08 8:07 1:24:22
25 226 Michelle Wittwer 32 F Saint Paul MN 35 16:03 1:50 2:35 31 39:50 18.1 0:55 25 25:21 8:11 1:24:42
26 222 Grete Wilt 14 F Minneapolis MN 6 12:10 1:23 2:27 52 43:55 16.4 0:52 26 25:35 8:15 1:24:57
27 205 Toni Tallman 35 F Hopkins MN 13 13:19 1:31 2:35 41 41:30 17.3 0:57 30 26:46 8:38 1:25:05
28 111 Barb Leppke-Hennig 41 F Golden Valley MN 39 16:27 1:53 3:08 24 38:42 18.6 1:22 27 25:46 8:19 1:25:24
29 61 Jennifer Fedie 38 F St. Paul MN 29 15:32 1:46 2:48 22 38:31 18.7 1:42 33 26:58 8:42 1:25:28
30 39 Page Cowles 51 F St. Paul MN 47 17:47 2:02 2:24 28 39:32 18.2 1:13 18 24:36 7:56 1:25:29
31 210 Holly Traub 47 F Lakeville MN 28 15:19 1:45 2:35 16 37:06 19.4 1:39 45 28:54 9:20 1:25:31
32 82 Katherine Heilman 29 F Roseville MN 8 12:39 1:27 4:57 47 43:19 16.6 0:52 14 24:06 7:47 1:25:52
33 203 Alecia Swenson 29 F Roseville MN 17 14:06 1:37 3:47 45 42:59 16.8 0:55 15 24:07 7:47 1:25:52
34 55 Roxanne Erickson 26 F Shoreview MN 44 17:08 1:57 3:30 46 43:13 16.7 0:57 2 21:31 6:57 1:26:17
35 268 Michele Fingerson 34 F Rochester MN 18 14:11 1:37 3:27 32 39:54 18.0 1:23 44 28:53 9:19 1:27:47
36 168 Cynthia Rupp 51 F Stillwater MN 20 14:23 1:38 3:17 36 40:30 17.8 1:41 41 28:15 9:07 1:28:02
37 68 Tracy Gellman 26 F Saint Louis Park MN 40 16:45 1:55 2:26 43 42:26 17.0 0:43 28 25:49 8:20 1:28:06
38 24 Kristen Bryant 31 F Maplewood MN 34 16:02 1:50 3:07 35 40:21 17.8 1:30 37 27:49 8:59 1:28:47
39 169 Lorrie Saito 51 F St. Anthony MN 26 15:08 1:44 3:15 44 42:34 16.9 1:05 31 26:48 8:39 1:28:48
40 76 Bettina Gyr 37 F Mineapolis MN 27 15:11 1:44 3:42 10 36:43 19.6 2:17 55 31:53 10:17 1:29:44
41 167 Deb Rodgers 41 F Excelsior MN 11 36:44 19.6 2:15 56 31:54 10:18 1:29:44
42 224 Jill Winter 31 F Saint Paul MN 48 17:47 2:02 2:50 40 41:22 17.4 1:50 40 28:04 9:03 1:31:51
43 123 Michelle May 32 F Hanover MN 25 14:53 1:42 4:32 37 40:44 17.7 1:59 46 29:56 9:40 1:32:02
44 28 Sue Burns 36 F Apple Valley MN 46 17:19 1:59 2:59 25 38:50 18.5 1:30 54 31:35 10:12 1:32:11
45 60 Renee Favero 26 F Minneapolis MN 31 15:41 1:47 3:35 50 43:38 16.5 1:44 39 27:59 9:02 1:32:35
46 219 Shannon Westerbeck 35 F Saint Paul MN 61 20:32 2:20 2:56 30 39:48 18.1 1:33 43 28:51 9:19 1:33:36
47 114 Kelly Logue 36 F New Prague MN 58 19:33 2:14 3:00 33 39:59 18.0 1:26 48 30:01 9:41 1:33:56
48 65 Kate Fullmer 28 F Apple Valley MN 32 15:52 1:49 2:47 55 44:25 16.2 3:32 36 27:49 8:59 1:34:22
49 48 Teresa Dunleavy 28 F Saint Paul MN 43 17:05 1:57 2:51 49 43:35 16.5 0:56 52 30:45 9:55 1:35:10
50 19 Jenni Blat 34 F Roseville MN 52 18:05 2:04 2:38 61 45:48 15.7 0:49 38 27:59 9:02 1:35:17
51 83 Rebecca Henders 27 F St. Louis Park MN 54 18:37 2:07 3:32 54 44:16 16.3 0:55 49 30:20 9:48 1:37:39
52 103 Dina Khaled 36 F Minneapolis MN 45 17:15 1:58 4:43 39 41:05 17.5 1:42 63 33:01 10:39 1:37:45
53 247 Kara Hefner 35 F St. Paul MN 2 11:43 1:20 4:32 65 48:44 14.8 0:52 59 32:22 10:27 1:38:11
54 175 Sharon Savage 55 F Cyrstal MN 60 20:04 2:17 2:38 48 43:34 16.5 1:18 58 32:02 10:20 1:39:34
55 70 Patricia Gilmore 53 F Rogers MN 49 17:53 2:02 3:23 57 44:28 16.2 0:56 64 33:06 10:41 1:39:43
56 170 Jill Sajevic 34 F Shoreview MN 67 29:26 3:21 3:22 42 41:55 17.2 1:13 20 24:46 8:00 1:40:40
57 186 Jayne Sillman 47 F St. Paul MN 51 18:05 2:04 4:10 60 45:35 15.8 2:20 51 30:42 9:55 1:40:50
58 229 Andrea Wojahn 39 F Mpls MN 57 19:14 2:12 3:34 58 44:58 16.0 2:37 50 30:36 9:53 1:40:57
59 217 Bonnie West 59 F Saint Paul MN 50 17:59 2:03 4:14 63 47:28 15.2 1:29 47 30:00 9:41 1:41:07
60 165 Malia Reyes 36 F Mobile AL 56 19:02 2:10 4:01 51 43:41 16.5 2:46 62 32:47 10:35 1:42:14
61 96 Lori Joppa 43 F Rochester MN 41 16:51 1:55 3:30 53 43:58 16.4 1:26 68 39:37 12:47 1:45:20
62 263 Cindy Koehler 64 F Burnsville MN 62 21:02 2:24 4:04 62 46:07 15.6 2:21 57 31:57 10:19 1:45:29
63 172 Doreen Sanborn 50 F Faribault MN 65 23:32 2:41 4:03 56 44:27 16.2 2:07 61 32:32 10:30 1:46:39
64 147 Amy O'Connor 35 F Eden Prairie MN 59 20:00 2:17 3:38 59 45:29 15.8 2:44 66 35:07 11:20 1:46:56
65 2 Jeannina Adams 38 F Blaine MN 63 21:09 2:25 3:22 67 54:09 13.3 1:42 53 31:09 10:03 1:51:29
66 8 Joan Angelis 52 F Prior Lake MN 64 21:15 2:25 4:13 66 50:12 14.3 1:11 67 36:47 11:52 1:53:36
67 236 Marguerite Steffes 38 F St. Paul MN 55 18:42 2:08 3:05 68 57:01 12.6 1:16 65 35:02 11:18 1:55:03
68 216 Sharri Warder 60 F Burnsville MN 66 26:33 3:01 5:30 64 48:03 15.0 3:52 60 32:29 10:29 1:56:24
DISQUALIFIED OR DID NOT FINISH
Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
227 Sara Woeste 29 F Minneapolis MN 1 12:15 1:24 1:42
SPRINT COURSE MALE RELAY RESULTS
Place Bib TEAM MEMBERS:SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER Rank Swim Pace Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ===================================== ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 241 EPPA : Michael Bryant , Michael Bryant , Thomas Wyatt
1 13:04 1:30 1:52 1 34:50 20.7 0:25 1 20:41 6:41 1:10:49
2 150 Team Dorks : Paul Pederson , Robert Pederson , Dan Hoyord
2 16:41 1:54 1:09 2 35:52 20.1 0:25 2 22:59 7:25 1:17:04
3 235 Gresback : Gerard Gresback , Ryan Gresback , Ryan Gresback
3 20:39 2:21 1:19 3 36:03 20.0 0:45 3 25:07 8:07 1:23:51
SPRINT COURSE FEMALE RELAY RESULTS
Place Bib TEAM MEMBERS:SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER Rank Swim Pace Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ===================================== ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 208 Tenpas : Katie Thul , Ingred Bentley ,
1 14:04 1:36 1:04 2 37:30 19.2 0:25 1 26:59 8:43 1:19:59
2 69 Gerdin :
3 16:12 1:51 1:20 1 36:37 19.7 0:34 3 28:30 9:12 1:23:12
3 37 Running Soles : Lillian Hoyes , Mary Giannini , Michelle Colbert
2 15:14 1:44 1:37 3 51:53 13.9 0:33 2 28:10 9:05 1:37:24
SPRINT COURSE MIXED RELAY RESULTS
Place Bib TEAM MEMBERS:SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER Rank Swim Pace Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ===================================== ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ =======
1 32 Carlson : Robin Carlton , Darrell Berg , John Carlson
1 15:27 1:46 1:47 1 39:05 18.4 0:31 1 20:42 6:41 1:17:31
2 239 Basten : Emily Basten , Jack Basten , Faith Basten
2 15:39 1:47 1:17 2 52:34 13.7 0:29 2 25:52 8:21 1:35:48
TOP TEN SWIM TIMES
Swim 100
PLACE NAME CITY ST AGE S Time yds
===== ==================== ============== == === = ============
1 Devon Palmer Saint Paul MN 19 M 10:03 1:09
2 Keenan Buhl Inver Grove He MN 16 M 10:27 1:12
3 William Joppa Rochester MN 44 M 10:56 1:15
4 Joseph Galatowitsch Vadnais Height MN 48 M 11:08 1:16
5 Steve Chatterton Shoreview MN 54 M 11:09 1:16
6 Santi Bromley St. Louis Park MN 35 F 11:16 1:17
7 Paul Quale Carver MN 36 M 11:33 1:19
8 Kara Hefner St. Paul MN 35 F 11:43 1:20
9 Erick Sood Lakeville MN 14 M 11:46 1:21
10 Jean Minder-Chatter Shoreview MN 53 F 11:47 1:21
TOP TEN BIKE TIMES
Bike
PLACE NAME CITY ST AGE S Time mph
===== ==================== ============== == === = ==============
1 Devon Palmer Saint Paul Mn 19 M 00:25:55 27.8
2 Paul Quale Carver Mn 36 M 00:28:03 25.7
3 David Lachapelle St. Paul Mn 30 M 00:31:30 22.9
4 Greg Johnson Carlton Mn 33 M 00:32:22 22.2
5 Ronnie Anderson minneapolis Mn 42 M 00:32:29 22.2
6 Wally Johnson mpls Mn 53 M 00:32:30 22.2
7 Roger Mathieu stillwater Mn 40 M 00:32:40 22.0
8 Cory Binder St. Louis Park Mn 33 M 00:32:44 22.0
9 Josh Blankenheim Duluth Mn 26 M 00:32:57 21.9
10 Michael Johnson Stillwater Mn 39 M 00:33:03 21.8
TOP TEN RUN TIMES
Run
PLACE NAME CITY ST AGE S Time Pace
===== ==================== ============== == === = ===========
1 Josh Blankenheim Duluth MN 26 M 17:29 5:39
2 Peter Lindstrom Lake Elmo MN 18 M 17:59 5:48
3 Peter Woeste Minneapolis MN 29 M 19:08 6:11
4 Michael Johnson Stillwater MN 39 M 20:26 6:36
5 Greg Johnson Carlton MN 33 M 20:40 6:40
6 David LaChapelle St. Paul MN 30 M 20:45 6:42
7 Christopher North Saint Paul MN 50 M 20:46 6:42
8 Scott Needham Eagan MN 32 M 20:47 6:43
9 Tom Keating Apple Valley MN 39 M 20:53 6:45
10 Troy Sunde St. Paul MN 28 M 21:13 6:51
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 1 - 19
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 222 Grete Wilt 14 F Minneapolis MN 1 12:10 1:23 2:27 1 43:55 16.4 0:52 1 25:35 8:15 1:24:57
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 20 - 24
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 137 Sara Moody 24 F Maple Grove MN 1 12:47 1:28 1:58 1 38:08 18.9 1:03 1 28:21 9:09 1:22:14
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 25 - 29
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 225 Anna Witt 27 F Minneapolis MN 4 13:51 1:35 2:24 1 36:21 19.8 1:14 3 22:33 7:17 1:16:22
2 91 Becca Jaxx 28 F Minneaplis MN 9 15:53 1:49 1:35 2 36:34 19.7 1:05 1 21:24 6:55 1:16:29
3 49 Alicia Dykstra 25 F St. Paul MN 6 14:22 1:38 1:48 3 36:50 19.5 1:01 5 23:32 7:36 1:17:30
4 163 Jennifer Rehling 29 F Andover MN 2 12:12 1:24 2:16 5 38:54 18.5 0:59 10 26:13 8:28 1:20:33
5 218 Kathleen West 28 F Minneapolis MN 10 16:14 1:51 1:44 6 39:40 18.2 0:46 4 22:49 7:22 1:21:12
6 139 Johanna Moore 25 F St. Paul MN 1 12:06 1:23 1:47 7 40:07 17.9 0:38 11 27:09 8:46 1:21:44
7 98 Amy Kamarainen 26 F Madison WI 12 17:02 1:57 2:43 4 37:31 19.2 1:59 8 25:08 8:07 1:24:22
8 82 Katherine Heilman 29 F Roseville MN 3 12:39 1:27 4:57 11 43:19 16.6 0:52 6 24:06 7:47 1:25:52
9 203 Alecia Swenson 29 F Roseville MN 5 14:06 1:37 3:47 9 42:59 16.8 0:55 7 24:07 7:47 1:25:52
10 55 Roxanne Erickson 26 F Shoreview MN 14 17:08 1:57 3:30 10 43:13 16.7 0:57 2 21:31 6:57 1:26:17
11 68 Tracy Gellman 26 F Saint Louis Park MN 11 16:45 1:55 2:26 8 42:26 17.0 0:43 9 25:49 8:20 1:28:06
12 60 Renee Favero 26 F Minneapolis MN 7 15:41 1:47 3:35 13 43:38 16.5 1:44 13 27:59 9:02 1:32:35
13 65 Kate Fullmer 28 F Apple Valley MN 8 15:52 1:49 2:47 15 44:25 16.2 3:32 12 27:49 8:59 1:34:22
14 48 Teresa Dunleavy 28 F Saint Paul MN 13 17:05 1:57 2:51 12 43:35 16.5 0:56 15 30:45 9:55 1:35:10
15 83 Rebecca Henders 27 F St. Louis Park MN 15 18:37 2:07 3:32 14 44:16 16.3 0:55 14 30:20 9:48 1:37:39
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 30 - 34
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 201 Becka Swanson 31 F Blaine MN 5 14:27 1:39 1:36 1 33:51 21.3 0:52 4 24:02 7:45 1:14:46
2 209 Trisha Totenhagen 31 F Shakopee MN 4 14:26 1:39 2:07 2 34:27 20.9 0:49 3 23:44 7:40 1:15:31
3 53 Jean Engels 32 F Long Lake MN 7 15:39 1:47 2:00 3 35:29 20.3 1:20 2 22:55 7:24 1:17:21
4 45 Karmin Declercq 33 F Minneapolis MN 10 16:13 1:51 2:28 5 37:45 19.1 1:23 1 22:22 7:13 1:20:09
5 71 Lisa Giuliani 30 F St. Paul MN 1 12:43 1:27 2:08 4 37:16 19.3 1:24 8 27:17 8:48 1:20:46
6 9 Carolyn Arnebeck 31 F Minnetonka MN 2 13:24 1:32 2:24 6 39:21 18.3 0:36 6 25:12 8:08 1:20:54
7 226 Michelle Wittwer 32 F Saint Paul MN 9 16:03 1:50 2:35 7 39:50 18.1 0:55 7 25:21 8:11 1:24:42
8 268 Michele Fingerson 34 F Rochester MN 3 14:11 1:37 3:27 8 39:54 18.0 1:23 12 28:53 9:19 1:27:47
9 24 Kristen Bryant 31 F Maplewood MN 8 16:02 1:50 3:07 9 40:21 17.8 1:30 9 27:49 8:59 1:28:47
10 224 Jill Winter 31 F Saint Paul MN 11 17:47 2:02 2:50 11 41:22 17.4 1:50 11 28:04 9:03 1:31:51
11 123 Michelle May 32 F Hanover MN 6 14:53 1:42 4:32 10 40:44 17.7 1:59 13 29:56 9:40 1:32:02
12 19 Jenni Blat 34 F Roseville MN 12 18:05 2:04 2:38 13 45:48 15.7 0:49 10 27:59 9:02 1:35:17
13 170 Jill Sajevic 34 F Shoreview MN 13 29:26 3:21 3:22 12 41:55 17.2 1:13 5 24:46 8:00 1:40:40
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 35 - 39
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 202 Laura Swartz 39 F St. Louis Park MN 4 13:12 1:30 1:35 1 35:19 20.4 0:51 1 22:00 7:06 1:12:56
2 161 Lara Rampetsreiter 36 F Crystal MN 3 11:51 1:21 2:13 2 35:47 20.1 0:52 3 24:27 7:54 1:15:08
3 259 Sara Ahlquist 37 F Minnetonka MN 6 14:39 1:40 1:37 5 37:00 19.5 0:51 4 24:31 7:55 1:18:35
4 21 Santi Bromley 35 F St. Louis Park MN 1 11:16 1:17 2:10 11 40:56 17.6 1:23 6 25:09 8:07 1:20:52
5 90 Joann Jablonic 36 F St. Paul MN 9 16:24 1:52 2:26 4 36:49 19.6 1:47 5 24:40 7:58 1:22:03
6 10 Pamela Baker 35 F Maple Grovw MN 12 18:24 2:06 1:49 7 38:32 18.7 1:02 2 22:26 7:15 1:22:11
7 205 Toni Tallman 35 F Hopkins MN 5 13:19 1:31 2:35 13 41:30 17.3 0:57 7 26:46 8:38 1:25:05
8 61 Jennifer Fedie 38 F St. Paul MN 8 15:32 1:46 2:48 6 38:31 18.7 1:42 8 26:58 8:42 1:25:28
9 76 Bettina Gyr 37 F Mineapolis MN 7 15:11 1:44 3:42 3 36:43 19.6 2:17 14 31:53 10:17 1:29:44
10 28 Sue Burns 36 F Apple Valley MN 11 17:19 1:59 2:59 8 38:50 18.5 1:30 13 31:35 10:12 1:32:11
11 219 Shannon Westerbeck 35 F Saint Paul MN 18 20:32 2:20 2:56 9 39:48 18.1 1:33 9 28:51 9:19 1:33:36
12 114 Kelly Logue 36 F New Prague MN 16 19:33 2:14 3:00 10 39:59 18.0 1:26 10 30:01 9:41 1:33:56
13 103 Dina Khaled 36 F Minneapolis MN 10 17:15 1:58 4:43 12 41:05 17.5 1:42 17 33:01 10:39 1:37:45
14 247 Kara Hefner 35 F St. Paul MN 2 11:43 1:20 4:32 17 48:44 14.8 0:52 15 32:22 10:27 1:38:11
15 229 Andrea Wojahn 39 F Mpls MN 15 19:14 2:12 3:34 15 44:58 16.0 2:37 11 30:36 9:53 1:40:57
16 165 Malia Reyes 36 F Mobile AL 14 19:02 2:10 4:01 14 43:41 16.5 2:46 16 32:47 10:35 1:42:14
17 147 Amy O'Connor 35 F Eden Prairie MN 17 20:00 2:17 3:38 16 45:29 15.8 2:44 19 35:07 11:20 1:46:56
18 2 Jeannina Adams 38 F Blaine MN 19 21:09 2:25 3:22 18 54:09 13.3 1:42 12 31:09 10:03 1:51:29
19 236 Marguerite Steffes 38 F St. Paul MN 13 18:42 2:08 3:05 19 57:01 12.6 1:16 18 35:02 11:18 1:55:03
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 40 - 44
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 144 Kathy Newcomb 41 F Woodbury MN 1 14:05 1:36 1:43 1 35:01 20.6 0:49 1 25:12 8:08 1:16:48
2 111 Barb Leppke-Hennig 41 F Golden Valley MN 2 16:27 1:53 3:08 3 38:42 18.6 1:22 2 25:46 8:19 1:25:24
3 167 Deb Rodgers 41 F Excelsior MN 2 36:44 19.6 2:15 3 31:54 10:18 1:29:44
4 96 Lori Joppa 43 F Rochester MN 3 16:51 1:55 3:30 4 43:58 16.4 1:26 4 39:37 12:47 1:45:20
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 45 - 49
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 73 Susan Goodale 48 F Saint Paul MN 1 14:39 1:40 2:06 1 37:03 19.4 0:34 1 26:49 8:39 1:21:10
2 210 Holly Traub 47 F Lakeville MN 2 15:19 1:45 2:35 2 37:06 19.4 1:39 2 28:54 9:20 1:25:31
3 186 Jayne Sillman 47 F St. Paul MN 3 18:05 2:04 4:10 3 45:35 15.8 2:20 3 30:42 9:55 1:40:50
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 50 - 54
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 133 Jean Minder-Chatter 53 F Shoreview MN 1 11:47 1:21 2:42 1 36:16 19.9 1:19 2 23:51 7:42 1:15:53
2 54 Kristine Ensrud 50 F Minneapolis MN 2 13:13 1:31 2:41 2 38:02 18.9 0:59 1 22:26 7:14 1:17:17
3 39 Page Cowles 51 F St. Paul MN 5 17:47 2:02 2:24 3 39:32 18.2 1:13 3 24:36 7:56 1:25:29
4 168 Cynthia Rupp 51 F Stillwater MN 3 14:23 1:38 3:17 4 40:30 17.8 1:41 5 28:15 9:07 1:28:02
5 169 Lorrie Saito 51 F St. Anthony MN 4 15:08 1:44 3:15 5 42:34 16.9 1:05 4 26:48 8:39 1:28:48
6 70 Patricia Gilmore 53 F Rogers MN 6 17:53 2:02 3:23 7 44:28 16.2 0:56 7 33:06 10:41 1:39:43
7 172 Doreen Sanborn 50 F Faribault MN 8 23:32 2:41 4:03 6 44:27 16.2 2:07 6 32:32 10:30 1:46:39
8 8 Joan Angelis 52 F Prior Lake MN 7 21:15 2:25 4:13 8 50:12 14.3 1:11 8 36:47 11:52 1:53:36
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 55 - 59
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 175 Sharon Savage 55 F Cyrstal MN 2 20:04 2:17 2:38 1 43:34 16.5 1:18 2 32:02 10:20 1:39:34
2 217 Bonnie West 59 F Saint Paul MN 1 17:59 2:03 4:14 2 47:28 15.2 1:29 1 30:00 9:41 1:41:07
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 60 - 64
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 263 Cindy Koehler 64 F Burnsville MN 1 21:02 2:24 4:04 1 46:07 15.6 2:21 1 31:57 10:19 1:45:29
2 216 Sharri Warder 60 F Burnsville MN 2 26:33 3:01 5:30 2 48:03 15.0 3:52 2 32:29 10:29 1:56:24
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 65 - 69
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 70 - 98
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 1 - 19
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 149 Devon Palmer 19 M Saint Paul MN 1 10:03 1:09 2:09 1 25:55 27.8 0:43 4 29:47 9:37 1:08:34
2 113 Peter Lindstrom 18 M Lake Elmo MN 4 14:18 1:38 2:31 2 34:58 20.6 0:35 1 17:59 5:48 1:10:19
3 26 Keenan Buhl 16 M Inver Grove Height MN 2 10:27 1:12 2:12 3 36:06 19.9 1:05 2 25:19 8:10 1:15:06
4 194 Erick Sood 14 M Lakeville MN 3 11:46 1:21 2:34 4 41:05 17.5 0:52 3 25:42 8:18 1:21:58
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 20 - 24
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 173 Bryan Sanborn 24 M Apple Valley MN 1 14:48 1:41 3:02 1 38:46 18.6 1:10 1 34:15 11:03 1:31:59
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 25 - 29
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 18 Josh Blankenheim 26 M Duluth MN 2 12:35 1:26 1:33 1 32:57 21.9 4:53 1 17:29 5:39 1:09:25
2 228 Peter Woeste 29 M Minneapolis MN 1 12:10 1:23 1:46 2 33:11 21.7 5:01 2 19:08 6:11 1:11:13
3 200 Troy Sunde 28 M St. Paul MN 8 15:38 1:47 1:22 3 33:48 21.3 1:07 3 21:13 6:51 1:13:06
4 157 Jonathan Polasky 28 M Maplewood MN 3 13:21 1:31 1:52 4 34:29 20.9 1:14 14 27:28 8:52 1:18:20
5 148 Linus Olson 27 M Golden Valley MN 6 15:13 1:44 2:41 5 35:17 20.4 1:03 10 24:09 7:48 1:18:21
6 192 Sean Smyth 27 M Bozeman MT 4 14:04 1:36 2:55 11 38:23 18.8 1:13 5 22:44 7:20 1:19:17
7 176 Brian Scates 25 M Minneapolis MN 11 16:09 1:51 1:38 8 37:03 19.4 1:07 7 23:46 7:40 1:19:41
8 94 Ben Johnson 27 M Burnsville MN 5 15:13 1:44 2:30 12 38:40 18.6 0:26 11 24:38 7:57 1:21:25
9 253 Jeff Bormes 27 M Minneapolis MN 13 17:18 1:58 3:59 6 35:35 20.2 2:15 6 23:19 7:32 1:22:25
10 248 Evan Richardson 26 M Minneapolis MN 10 15:59 1:49 2:24 13 40:29 17.8 1:17 9 23:54 7:43 1:24:00
11 240 Jeremy Dunbar 29 M St. Paul MN 7 15:14 1:44 2:03 9 37:51 19.0 1:07 16 28:40 9:15 1:24:53
12 245 Keven Johnson 29 M Duluth MN 17 21:20 2:26 3:45 7 36:37 19.7 1:22 4 22:04 7:07 1:25:06
13 238 Nicholas Ward 27 M St. Louis Park MN 12 16:29 1:53 2:15 10 38:07 18.9 1:26 13 27:05 8:45 1:25:19
14 132 Rob Miltner 28 M St. Paul MN 9 15:53 1:49 2:34 16 43:21 16.6 0:58 12 25:26 8:13 1:28:10
15 36 Ben Coauette 26 M Saint Paul MN 16 20:11 2:18 3:55 15 43:00 16.7 0:37 15 27:38 8:55 1:35:18
16 159 Kevin Raasch 27 M Nashotah WI 15 19:59 2:17 4:33 14 41:00 17.6 1:47 17 29:10 9:25 1:36:27
17 254 Michael Lundberg 27 M St. Paul MN 18 21:22 2:26 3:38 17 44:53 16.0 1:40 18 37:42 12:10 1:49:13
18 89 Tim Inman 29 M Minneapolis MN 14 18:48 2:09 2:23 19 1:12:23 9.9 0:53 8 23:52 7:42 1:58:16
19 140 Andrew Mork 27 M St. Louis Park MN 19 23:36 2:41 2:34 18 1:12:05 10.0 1:21 19 49:11 15:52 2:28:44
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 30 - 34
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 142 Scott Needham 32 M Eagan MN 1 12:03 1:23 1:33 6 34:36 20.8 0:39 3 20:47 6:43 1:09:37
2 234 David Lachapelle 30 M St. Paul MN 5 13:58 1:36 2:30 1 31:30 22.9 0:58 2 20:45 6:42 1:09:38
3 244 Greg Johnson 33 M Carlton MN 9 15:19 1:45 2:30 2 32:22 22.2 1:15 1 20:40 6:40 1:12:03
4 188 Dean Smith 33 M Plymouth MN 3 13:33 1:33 2:44 5 34:28 20.9 1:13 4 21:38 6:59 1:13:33
5 17 Cory Binder 33 M St. Louis Park MN 10 16:16 1:51 2:35 3 32:45 22.0 1:01 5 21:53 7:04 1:14:26
6 23 David Brummel 31 M St. Paul MN 4 13:55 1:35 2:50 4 34:09 21.1 1:18 7 22:24 7:14 1:14:33
7 93 Paul Johnson 33 M Maple Grove MN 7 15:03 1:43 2:20 8 35:59 20.0 0:43 6 22:11 7:10 1:16:14
8 78 Derek Hansen 33 M Lakeville MN 2 12:06 1:23 3:15 7 34:48 20.7 1:02 8 25:26 8:13 1:16:35
9 124 Howard McCann 32 M St. Paul MN 6 14:52 1:42 2:28 9 36:01 20.0 1:26 9 27:13 8:47 1:21:58
10 11 Beau Ballin 30 M Minnetonka MN 8 15:18 1:45 1:55 10 38:43 18.6 1:07 10 27:35 8:54 1:24:36
11 106 Tim Koltes 33 M New Hope MN 11 19:27 2:13 2:05 11 42:45 16.8 0:57 12 31:03 10:01 1:36:15
12 191 Matthew Smyth 32 M Plymouth MN 12 22:58 2:37 3:07 12 43:54 16.4 0:46 11 29:34 9:33 1:40:16
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 35 - 39
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 158 Paul Quale 36 M Carver MN 1 11:33 1:19 0:56 1 28:04 25.7 0:35 13 26:05 8:25 1:07:11
2 264 Michael Johnson 39 M Stillwater MN 2 12:21 1:25 1:15 2 33:03 21.8 0:51 1 20:26 6:36 1:07:53
3 134 David Mirelez 35 M Minneapolis MN 3 13:35 1:33 1:43 7 35:22 20.4 0:58 3 21:50 7:03 1:13:25
4 101 Tom Keating 39 M Apple Valley MN 9 16:09 1:51 3:12 3 33:53 21.2 2:18 2 20:53 6:45 1:16:23
5 233 Robert Younger 37 M Maple Grove MN 4 13:56 1:35 4:28 5 34:56 20.6 1:43 5 22:18 7:12 1:17:19
6 62 Mike Fingerson 38 M Rochester MN 10 16:16 1:51 3:04 6 35:05 20.5 1:05 7 23:08 7:28 1:18:36
7 20 Nate Boen 38 M Minnetonka MN 13 17:28 2:00 2:35 8 35:50 20.1 0:55 4 22:16 7:11 1:19:02
8 3 Kevin Adams 37 M Blaine MN 14 17:48 2:02 2:27 9 35:56 20.0 1:48 6 22:36 7:18 1:20:32
9 269 John C Fingerson 38 M Rochester MN 12 17:23 1:59 3:20 4 34:06 21.1 0:57 9 24:58 8:04 1:20:42
10 120 Jason Martin 38 M Minneapolis MN 7 15:54 1:49 2:19 10 35:57 20.0 1:15 11 25:37 8:16 1:21:00
11 31 Chris Buysse 39 M Plymouth MN 11 16:17 1:51 2:55 11 36:14 19.9 1:54 10 25:23 8:12 1:22:40
12 115 Bryan Logue 35 M New Prague MN 5 14:27 1:39 2:51 12 36:55 19.5 1:38 18 27:39 8:56 1:23:28
13 206 Tony Tallman 36 M Hopkins MN 6 15:49 1:48 2:31 13 37:25 19.2 1:27 16 26:37 8:35 1:23:47
14 162 T.c. Ratcliff 39 M St. Paul MN 8 15:56 1:49 2:56 18 42:49 16.8 0:43 8 24:50 8:01 1:27:11
15 258 Antonio Lalor 38 M St. Paul MN 15 17:57 2:03 2:12 15 38:01 18.9 1:31 17 27:32 8:53 1:27:12
16 213 Joe Van Sloun 39 M Minnetonka MN 17 18:44 2:08 4:18 14 37:26 19.2 2:33 15 26:14 8:28 1:29:12
17 35 Kevin Ciresi 35 M Apple Valley MN 16 18:35 2:07 3:35 17 40:18 17.9 1:25 14 26:11 8:27 1:30:01
18 153 Terry Plath 36 M Minneapolis MN 19 20:56 2:23 3:40 16 38:51 18.5 4:07 12 25:48 8:20 1:33:19
19 196 Brian St Martin 37 M Shoreview MN 18 20:30 2:20 4:10 19 43:38 16.5 1:00 19 29:48 9:37 1:39:03
20 29 Daniel Burns 37 M Falcon Heights MN 20 22:09 2:31 3:34 20 46:33 15.5 1:51 20 31:54 10:18 1:45:59
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 40 - 44
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 97 William Joppa 44 M Rochester MN 1 10:56 1:15 2:19 6 34:47 20.7 1:01 5 23:16 7:31 1:12:15
2 6 Ronnie Anderson 42 M Minneapolis MN 6 15:00 1:43 2:03 1 32:30 22.2 0:59 1 22:07 7:08 1:12:36
3 129 Mike Michaux 42 M St Paul MN 2 11:54 1:22 1:40 7 35:02 20.6 1:12 4 23:05 7:27 1:12:50
4 122 Roger Mathieu 40 M Stillwater MN 14 18:00 2:03 2:14 2 32:40 22.0 0:50 3 23:00 7:26 1:16:42
5 164 Robert Revoir 42 M Plymouth MN 4 14:32 1:40 2:30 9 35:43 20.2 1:34 2 22:46 7:21 1:17:02
6 52 Jay Elstad 43 M Minneapolis MN 11 15:57 1:49 3:22 3 33:34 21.4 1:30 6 23:28 7:35 1:17:48
7 22 Chris Brown 42 M Saint Paul MN 9 15:47 1:48 2:31 8 35:23 20.3 0:43 8 24:22 7:52 1:18:43
8 85 Robert Hensley 44 M Shorewood MN 7 15:12 1:44 2:18 4 34:35 20.8 1:02 11 27:13 8:47 1:20:18
9 81 Tom Haugan 43 M Oak Grove MN 3 14:05 1:36 1:58 11 37:23 19.3 0:42 10 26:22 8:31 1:20:27
10 193 Scott Soderstrom 42 M Apple Valley MN 5 14:39 1:40 3:04 5 34:40 20.8 2:09 15 28:16 9:07 1:22:46
11 15 Brent Becker 41 M Mobile AL 12 16:02 1:50 3:24 12 37:34 19.2 2:05 13 27:23 8:50 1:26:26
12 79 Chris Hartman 42 M Falcon Heights MN 16 19:46 2:15 3:11 13 37:41 19.1 1:39 7 24:21 7:52 1:26:36
13 221 Mark White 43 M St Paul MN 13 16:44 1:55 3:00 10 37:18 19.3 1:08 17 29:22 9:29 1:27:29
14 67 John Gannon 43 M Savage MN 8 15:36 1:47 3:08 17 40:40 17.7 0:43 16 28:32 9:13 1:28:37
15 46 Bill Denman 43 M Savage MN 10 15:54 1:49 3:10 16 39:54 18.0 1:37 14 28:11 9:06 1:28:44
16 16 Mike Bergman 41 M Minneapolis MN 17 19:58 2:17 4:04 14 38:47 18.6 1:53 9 24:57 8:03 1:29:38
17 72 Tom Glader 40 M New Brighton MN 15 18:29 2:06 4:19 15 39:46 18.1 1:15 12 27:22 8:50 1:31:08
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 45 - 49
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 250 Joseph Galatowitsch 48 M Vadnais Heights MN 1 11:08 1:16 1:44 1 33:57 21.2 1:02 1 22:05 7:08 1:09:53
2 4 Tim Adams 47 M Deer Park WI 2 13:12 1:30 2:24 2 37:03 19.4 0:58 2 23:33 7:36 1:17:08
3 211 Tom Traub 48 M Lakeville MN 3 15:01 1:43 2:30 3 38:58 18.5 1:34 3 24:16 7:50 1:22:17
4 195 Jerry Sood 46 M Lakeville MN 4 16:56 1:56 3:27 4 48:38 14.8 1:03 4 31:35 10:12 1:41:37
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 50 - 54
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 146 Christopher North 50 M Saint Paul MN 2 11:55 1:22 1:32 2 33:04 21.8 0:47 1 20:46 6:42 1:08:01
2 95 Wally Johnson 53 M Mpls MN 3 14:10 1:37 1:57 1 32:31 22.1 1:04 2 22:09 7:09 1:11:49
3 33 Steve Chatterton 54 M Shoreview MN 1 11:09 1:16 2:48 3 35:17 20.4 1:34 3 23:58 7:44 1:14:44
4 223 Mark Winholtz 54 M Andover MN 4 16:29 1:53 2:33 4 36:06 19.9 0:50 4 26:15 8:28 1:22:10
5 40 Jay Cowles 53 M St. Paul MN 6 20:08 2:18 4:15 5 39:00 18.5 1:50 8 33:35 10:50 1:38:46
6 212 Carl Tuura 51 M Plymouth MN 5 18:25 2:06 2:32 7 43:05 16.7 2:14 5 32:33 10:30 1:38:47
7 63 Thomas Flavin 51 M Shorewood MN 8 23:49 2:43 4:24 6 39:36 18.2 2:38 7 33:03 10:40 1:43:28
8 190 Jeffrey Smyth 52 M Sheboygan WI 7 21:01 2:24 5:36 8 45:40 15.8 3:21 6 32:35 10:31 1:48:11
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 55 - 59
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 59 Kevin Faus 57 M Minneapolis MN 1 12:46 1:27 2:05 3 36:18 19.8 1:36 2 26:46 8:38 1:19:28
2 135 Sol Mirelez 56 M Prior Lake MN 4 18:46 2:08 2:35 1 34:22 21.0 0:55 1 23:58 7:44 1:20:34
3 99 Joe Kandiko 56 M Excelsior MN 2 13:59 1:36 2:48 4 38:29 18.7 1:15 4 31:33 10:11 1:28:01
4 117 Mike Lynch 58 M Hudson WI 3 16:46 1:55 3:15 2 36:11 19.9 1:33 3 31:28 10:09 1:29:11
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 60 - 64
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
1 189 Tom Smith 63 M Eden Prairie MN 1 16:26 1:52 4:16 1 45:20 15.9 1:15 1 34:07 11:01 1:41:22
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 65 - 69
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 70 - 98
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================== =======
Total Registered: 197
Total Number of INDIVIDUAL Finishers: 168
Total Number of TEAM Finishers: 8
Number of Male Finishers: 93
Number of Female Finishers: 75
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start: 21