DES MOINES HALF-MARATHON - 2005
TOP 3 IN EACH AGEGROUP RECEIVE AWARDS
=============================================================================
FEMALE OVERALL
=============================================================================
1 2010 Heather May Bloomington IN 35 F I 1:19:32
2 2587 Angie Kell Chandler AZ 27 F I 1:30:27
3 2737 Tricia Mcclain Altoona IA 48 F I 1:32:28
=============================================================================
MALE OVERALL
=============================================================================
1 1228 Jacob Kaemmer Des Moines IA 28 M I 1:13:57
2 2008 Tim Ives Des Moines IA 25 M I 1:14:49
3 2002 Jeremy Davis Ames IA 26 M I 1:16:17
******************************************************************************
FEMALE MASTER OVERALL
******************************************************************************
1 1212 1212 Carol Smolsky Papillion NE 46 F ES 1:32:54
******************************************************************************
MALE MASTER OVERALL
******************************************************************************
1 2015 2015 Tim Knott Waukee IA 43 M I 1:21:49
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 14 - UNDER (5)
================================================================================
1 2585 Jesse Keiser Wichita KS 13 F I 2:01:44
2 1176 Samantha Feller Norwalk IA 10 F I 3:17:02
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 14 - UNDER (5)
================================================================================
1 3199 Mitch Wink West Des Moines IA 12 M I 1:34:08
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19 (5)
================================================================================
1 1127 Wickard Samantha Des Moines IA 19 F I 1:39:42
2 3068 Brittany Stanwood Knoxville IA 18 F I 1:46:19
3 2210 Hillary Charmichael La Porte City IA 19 F I 1:48:49
4 2898 Monica Popowski Garner IA 18 F I 1:55:05
5 2156 Jackie Brannan Ames IA 19 F I 1:58:41
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19 (5)
================================================================================
1 1232 Tommy Jones Marshalltown IA 18 M I 1:21:38
2 1231 Alex Dull Marshalltown IA 19 M I 1:23:50
3 1103 Kaleb Ross Osage IA 18 M I 1:48:17
4 2447 John Guzman Iii Des Moines IA 17 M I 1:54:44
5 2598 Ben Kester Urbandale IA 18 M I 1:55:22
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24 (5)
================================================================================
1 2901 Tamela Post Des Moines IA 24 F I 1:39:51
2 2134 Kathleen Bogdonas Rockford IL 23 F I 1:42:41
3 2406 Jody Garrett Ames IA 24 F I 1:43:42
4 2918 Meg Raap Ames IA 20 F I 1:43:42
5 2190 Michelle Byers Des Moines IA 21 F I 1:46:36
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24 (5)
================================================================================
1 2009 Joel Post Des Moines IA 23 M I 1:19:05
2 14 Andy Mcdermott Coralville IA 21 M I 1:20:36
3 2013 Matthew Hanawalt Carroll IA 24 M I 1:22:28
4 2271 Matt Crooks Lucas IA 24 M I 1:28:34
5 3246 Erik Fisher Des Moines IA 22 M ES 1:32:29
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29 (5)
================================================================================
1 2086 Sarah Batchelder Birmingham AL 25 F I 1:37:21
2 2317 Jennifer Dietrich Cedar Rapids IA 26 F I 1:43:15
3 2605 April King Overland Park KS 25 F I 1:45:09
4 2016 Lynnette Laws Overland Park KS 25 F I 1:45:30
5 2427 Jodi Graber West Des Moines IA 26 F I 1:45:45
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29 (5)
================================================================================
1 2302 Jared Denton Hastings NE 25 M I 1:21:24
2 2276 Emigdio Cuevas Grand Island NE 29 M I 1:28:18
3 2004 Colin Greenan Ames IA 28 M I 1:29:07
4 3180 Mark White Beatrice NE 28 M I 1:30:33
5 2025 Justin Droppert West Des Moines IA 25 M I 1:32:49
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34 (5)
================================================================================
1 3127 Kerri Ury Urbandale IA 32 F I 1:34:22
2 2723 Jennifer Masini Ames IA 33 F I 1:35:06
3 2792 Bridget Morton Omaha NE 32 F I 1:37:11
4 2194 Aimee Campbell Bloomington IL 31 F I 1:45:26
5 3183 Katherine Whitmore Des Moines IA 33 F I 1:45:55
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34 (5)
================================================================================
1 2022 Patrick Riley Des Moines IA 32 M I 1:20:14
2 2012 Louis Viamonte Birmingham AL 30 M I 1:26:53
3 2031 Christopher Siewert Urbandale IA 34 M I 1:29:00
4 2465 Conrad Hanson Urbandale IA 30 M I 1:31:21
5 2422 Andy Goodman Grimes IA 32 M I 1:32:27
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39 (5)
================================================================================
1 2168 Susan Brown Waukee IA 36 F I 1:34:21
2 3003 Beth Schweizer Urbandale IA 39 F I 1:39:27
3 2839 Brenda Ohare Ankeny IA 37 F I 1:39:41
4 2712 Wendy Macke Ankeny IA 36 F I 1:47:24
5 2511 Jill Heston Ankeny IA 37 F I 1:49:31
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39 (5)
================================================================================
1 2011 Vince Calvo Firestone CO 39 M I 1:22:41
2 2020 Mike Wells Corning IA 38 M I 1:23:39
3 2946 Mike Rieks Urbandale IA 38 M I 1:26:53
4 1106 Donald Wells Dsm IA 37 M I 1:31:37
5 2033 Brad Rounds Ankeny IA 36 M I 1:32:44
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44 (5)
================================================================================
1 2748 Jane Mcgee Hiawatha IA 43 F I 1:36:53
2 2455 Kathy Hale Bondurant IA 41 F I 1:37:06
3 3045 Liz Skillern Shenandoah IA 42 F I 1:40:25
4 2360 Jenni Everal Taylor MI 41 F I 1:42:14
5 2695 Rhonda Lockin Clive IA 43 F I 1:42:57
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44 (5)
================================================================================
1 2007 Todd Haugen Story City IA 42 M I 1:21:56
2 2030 Bill Bennett Cedar Rapids IA 40 M I 1:25:46
3 2017 Steven Mckibben Clive IA 44 M I 1:26:34
4 2006 Joe Thomas Kansas City MO 40 M I 1:27:22
5 1194 Rob Gillum Des Moines IA 44 M I 1:32:08
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49 (5)
================================================================================
1 2507 Beth Henriksen Ames IA 49 F I 1:36:21
2 2713 Sheila Maddock Johnston IA 49 F I 1:39:51
3 1205 Dawn Stangl Des Moines IA 47 F I 1:50:16
4 2944 Karla Richards Johnston IA 46 F I 1:52:55
5 2883 Dee Peterson Grimes IA 48 F I 1:53:37
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49 (5)
================================================================================
1 1210 Dick Beardsley Detroit Lakes MN 49 M I 1:29:29
2 2027 Mark Hull Clarinda IA 45 M I 1:33:54
3 2308 Henry Devereaux Kansas City MO 49 M I 1:34:05
4 2339 Craig Edmondson Ames IA 45 M I 1:34:51
5 1186 Wayne Webster Na NA 47 M I 1:37:38
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54 (5)
================================================================================
1 3172 Kathleen Wendel Ames IA 50 F I 1:46:15
2 3495 Kathi Dellaca Des Moines IA 52 F ES 1:47:24
3 2715 Mary Madsen Melbourne IA 52 F I 1:48:31
4 2023 Nancy Harvey Ankeny IA 52 F I 1:48:44
5 3107 Linda Thompson Huxley IA 50 F I 1:48:57
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54 (5)
================================================================================
1 2635 Fred Kreykes Pella IA 54 M I 1:36:12
2 2488 Dave Haugen Des Moines IA 52 M I 1:38:59
3 2458 Rick Hall Urbandale IA 52 M I 1:39:05
4 2738 David Mcclung Des Moines IA 50 M I 1:40:52
5 3171 Jonathan Wendel Ames IA 50 M I 1:41:09
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59 (5)
================================================================================
1 3054 Catherine Smith West Des Moines IA 57 F I 2:16:15
2 1247 Mary Anne Gibson Coin IA 59 F I 2:17:59
3 2907 Rose Mary Pratt Des Moines IA 57 F I 2:21:31
4 3017 Shari Sellner Minneapolis MN 59 F I 2:29:37
5 2903 Patty Pottorff Chariton IA 58 F I 2:40:32
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59 (5)
================================================================================
1 2870 Michael Pattaving Clarinda IA 58 M I 1:34:36
2 2849 Timothy Olson West Des Moines IA 55 M I 1:47:43
3 1161 Dale Andres West Des Moines IA 58 M I 1:48:08
4 1229 Joe Keefer Des Moines IA 58 M I 1:48:15
5 2513 Alan Hildestad Des Moines IA 56 M I 1:48:20
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64 (5)
================================================================================
1 2147 Barbara Bowen Dallas TX 61 F I 2:44:56
2 1235 Dee Bennett Bradenton FL 61 F I 3:22:43
3 3366 Nancy Klaphake Blaine MN 62 F I 3:22:43
4 3463 Carol Tetmeyer Des Moines IA 61 F ES 3:25:36
5 3467 Carol Tjaden Waterloo IA 61 F ES 3:26:05
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64 (5)
================================================================================
1 2120 Ron Bickel Pleasant Hill IA 62 M I 1:44:16
2 2330 Jim Doyle Granger IA 61 M I 1:57:15
3 3034 Robert Shreck Des Moines IA 60 M I 2:03:50
4 3022 Roy Shanks Bondurant IA 61 M I 2:05:19
5 2047 Arch Allison Marshalltown IA 62 M I 2:10:13
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69 (5)
================================================================================
1 1240 Rita Weber Waverly NE 68 F I 2:11:12
2 1243 Elaine Doll-Dunn Spearfish SD 68 F I 2:34:36
3 2413 Jan Gillum Des Moines IA 69 F I 2:44:00
4 3375 Linda Laurenzo Clive IA 65 F ES 3:29:54
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69 (5)
================================================================================
1 3042 John Singer Suffern NY 65 M I 1:44:07
2 2724 Jim Matthews Baxter IA 65 M I 1:48:06
3 2091 John Beamer Des Moines IA 66 M I 2:12:56
4 2491 Claude Hayes Corning IA 66 M I 2:14:25
5 3146 Wilbur Veenstra Pella IA 67 M I 2:20:35
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 70 - 74 (5)
================================================================================
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 70 - 74 (5)
================================================================================
1 1227 Don Pratt Monticello IL 72 M I 2:04:48
2 2209 George Chapman Sedgewickville MO 72 M I 2:42:42
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 75 - OVER (5)
================================================================================
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 75 - OVER (5)
================================================================================