Hy-Vee IronKids Lincoln
Holmes Lake Park - Lincoln, NE, July 28, 2012
Hy-Vee IronKids Lincoln
300 Yard Swim - 8 Mile Bike - 2 Mile Run
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS AGES 12 - 15
Place Div/Tot Bib Name Cat Age Sex City St Rank Swim Rank Bike Rank Run Finish
===== ======== ==== ======================= === === === ================== == ========== ============= =========== =======
1 1/6 187 Matthew Pochocki S 13 M Roxborough CO 1 4:53 1 00:26:58 3 14:25 46:14
2 1/5 188 Lina Krueck S 14 F Englewood CO 5 5:12 2 00:29:03 4 14:36 48:50
3 2/6 10 Solomon Barsun S 13 M Albuquerque NM 3 5:08 3 00:29:30 6 14:49 49:24
4 1/14 31 Ike Mendel S 12 M Sioux Falls SD 10 5:52 6 00:30:56 5 14:38 51:25
5 1/7 16 Madison Asche S 13 F Omaha NE 2 5:03 7 00:31:22 10 16:05 52:29
6 2/14 35 Garrett Sneed S 12 M Castle Rock CO 21 6:41 5 00:30:56 7 15:00 52:35
7 1/10 202 Jade Mountain S 12 F Ellinwood KS 9 5:43 4 00:30:36 12 16:21 52:39
8 1/1 1 Morgan Penn S 15 M Lincoln NE 25 6:56 10 00:32:09 2 13:38 52:41
9 3/14 33 Xander Rens S 12 M Louisville CO 8 5:38 8 00:31:31 11 16:09 53:17
10 4/14 27 Isaiah Elsener S 12 M Lincoln NE 11 6:02 11 00:32:49 8 15:11 54:01
11 2/7 20 Gabrielle Plagge S 13 F Council Bluffs IA 7 5:37 9 00:32:03 22 19:28 57:06
12 1/4 5 Jackson Rinaker S 14 M Lincoln NE 6 5:24 18 00:35:07 14 17:00 57:30
13 3/7 21 Hope Zimmerman S 13 F Crown Point IN 12 6:06 14 00:34:22 16 17:54 58:20
14 5/14 25 Gavin Dunn S 12 M Smithville MO 28 7:10 16 00:34:47 13 16:54 58:49
15 4/7 19 Annastasia Milton S 13 F Papillion NE 38 7:51 22 00:36:14 9 15:27 59:30
16 5/7 17 Isabelle Bauers S 13 F Sioux Falls SD 14 6:12 13 00:33:53 26 19:53 59:57
17 3/6 11 Andres Lopez-Aguirre S 13 M The Woodlands TX 13 6:06 19 00:35:09 20 19:02 1:00:16
18 6/7 18 Hannah Freeman S 13 F Broomfield CO 17 6:32 25 00:37:26 15 17:15 1:01:11
19 4/6 12 Jayson Short S 13 M Norman OK 22 6:42 15 00:34:37 30 20:28 1:01:46
20 2/10 43 Hailey Souter S 12 F Rogersville MO 30 7:20 17 00:34:55 27 20:02 1:02:16
21 2/4 2 James Dick S 14 M Omaha NE 45 8:59 12 00:33:11 29 20:19 1:02:27
22 6/14 34 Jacob Scott S 12 M Raymore MO 23 6:43 29 00:38:28 17 17:54 1:03:04
23 3/4 3 John Gasperi S 14 M Leawood KS 15 6:25 21 00:36:02 32 21:23 1:03:49
24 7/14 199 Nick Gasperi S 12 M Leawood KS 31 7:27 38 00:46:05 1 10:31 1:04:02
25 4/4 4 Daniel Lundstedt S 14 M Wymore NE 29 7:17 20 00:35:16 33 21:47 1:04:19
26 2/5 7 Elise Kreikemeier S 14 F Lincoln NE 4 5:08 24 00:36:46 34 22:41 1:04:34
27 3/5 6 Bryn Estlund S 14 F Papillion NE 37 7:47 27 00:38:02 23 19:38 1:05:25
28 8/14 22 Jakob Ahlschwede S 12 M Lincoln NE 44 8:51 30 00:39:00 19 18:33 1:06:22
29 3/10 38 Megan Kenny S 12 F Omaha NE 16 6:27 31 00:40:13 24 19:45 1:06:24
30 4/10 40 Hannah Neary S 12 F Urbandale IA 26 7:04 26 00:37:29 38 23:33 1:08:04
31 5/6 14 Alex Wobig S 13 M Lincoln NE 20 6:41 33 00:41:41 28 20:16 1:08:36
32 9/14 29 Zach Henkenius S 12 M Lincoln NE 19 6:38 34 00:43:06 25 19:51 1:09:34
33 10/14 32 Lane Mongeon S 12 M Pleasant Dale NE 41 8:13 28 00:38:16 37 23:30 1:09:57
34 7/7 15 Sydney Arkfeld S 13 F Omaha NE 32 7:29 23 00:36:33 46 28:18 1:12:19
35 11/14 30 Dylan Lambe S 12 M Lincoln NE 27 7:05 32 00:41:03 43 24:59 1:13:06
36 12/14 23 Keegan Anderson S 12 M Lincoln NE 42 8:16 41 00:47:34 18 18:19 1:14:07
37 5/10 42 Makalah Scheele S 12 F Beatrice NE 24 6:44 35 00:44:34 41 24:40 1:15:57
38 6/10 39 Lauren Kraudy S 12 F Elkhorn NE 43 8:38 36 00:44:49 36 23:10 1:16:37
39 6/6 13 Jesse Virus S 13 M Waverly NE 39 8:04 39 00:46:23 35 23:08 1:17:34
40 13/14 24 Thomas Brennan S 12 M Lincoln NE 47 9:42 42 00:49:21 21 19:21 1:18:22
41 7/10 46 Madison Whitney S 12 F Lincoln NE 34 7:31 40 00:46:54 40 24:33 1:18:56
42 8/10 41 Joliet Rinaker S 12 F Lincoln NE 18 6:38 37 00:45:15 47 28:20 1:20:12
43 4/5 9 Liddy Vinton S 14 F Whitman NE 36 7:33 46 00:54:22 31 20:38 1:22:32
44 9/10 45 Cassidy Whitney S 12 F Lincoln NE 35 7:33 44 00:50:57 45 25:58 1:24:27
45 14/14 28 Avery Hemmerling S 12 M Lincoln NE 46 9:37 43 00:50:51 42 24:48 1:25:14
46 10/10 37 Anna Bohlken S 12 F Syracuse NE 33 7:31 45 00:53:49 44 25:34 1:26:51
47 5/5 8 Addy Vinton S 14 F Whitman NE 40 8:08 47 00:58:37 39 23:38 1:30:21
results by Precision Race Results results posted at: www.onlineraceresults.com
INDIVIDUAL MALE OVERALL RESULTS AGES 12 - 15
Place Bib Name Age City St Rank Swim Rank Bike Rank Run Finish
===== ==== ======================= === ================== == ========== ============= ========== =======
1 187 Matthew Pochocki 13 Roxborough CO 1 4:53 1 00:26:58 3 14:25 46:14
2 10 Solomon Barsun 13 Albuquerque NM 2 5:08 2 00:29:30 5 14:49 49:24
3 31 Ike Mendel 12 Sioux Falls SD 5 5:52 4 00:30:56 4 14:38 51:25
4 35 Garrett Sneed 12 Castle Rock CO 11 6:41 3 00:30:56 6 15:00 52:35
5 1 Morgan Penn 15 Lincoln NE 14 6:56 6 00:32:09 2 13:38 52:41
6 33 Xander Rens 12 Louisville CO 4 5:38 5 00:31:31 8 16:09 53:17
7 27 Isaiah Elsener 12 Lincoln NE 6 6:02 7 00:32:49 7 15:11 54:01
8 5 Jackson Rinaker 14 Lincoln NE 3 5:24 11 00:35:07 10 17:00 57:30
9 25 Gavin Dunn 12 Smithville MO 16 7:10 10 00:34:47 9 16:54 58:49
10 11 Andres Lopez-Aguirre 13 The Woodlands TX 7 6:06 12 00:35:09 14 19:02 1:00:16
11 12 Jayson Short 13 Norman OK 12 6:42 9 00:34:37 19 20:28 1:01:46
12 2 James Dick 14 Omaha NE 23 8:59 8 00:33:11 18 20:19 1:02:27
13 34 Jacob Scott 12 Raymore MO 13 6:43 16 00:38:28 11 17:54 1:03:04
14 3 John Gasperi 14 Leawood KS 8 6:25 14 00:36:02 20 21:23 1:03:49
15 199 Nick Gasperi 12 Leawood KS 18 7:27 21 00:46:05 1 10:31 1:04:02
16 4 Daniel Lundstedt 14 Wymore NE 17 7:17 13 00:35:16 21 21:47 1:04:19
17 22 Jakob Ahlschwede 12 Lincoln NE 22 8:51 17 00:39:00 13 18:33 1:06:22
18 14 Alex Wobig 13 Lincoln NE 10 6:41 19 00:41:41 17 20:16 1:08:36
19 29 Zach Henkenius 12 Lincoln NE 9 6:38 20 00:43:06 16 19:51 1:09:34
20 32 Lane Mongeon 12 Pleasant Dale NE 20 8:13 15 00:38:16 23 23:30 1:09:57
21 30 Dylan Lambe 12 Lincoln NE 15 7:05 18 00:41:03 25 24:59 1:13:06
22 23 Keegan Anderson 12 Lincoln NE 21 8:16 23 00:47:34 12 18:19 1:14:07
23 13 Jesse Virus 13 Waverly NE 19 8:04 22 00:46:23 22 23:08 1:17:34
24 24 Thomas Brennan 12 Lincoln NE 25 9:42 24 00:49:21 15 19:21 1:18:22
25 28 Avery Hemmerling 12 Lincoln NE 24 9:37 25 00:50:51 24 24:48 1:25:14
INDIVIDUAL FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS AGES 12 - 15
Place Bib Name Age City St Rank Swim Rank Bike Rank Run Finish
===== ==== ======================= === ================== == ========== ============= ========== =======
1 188 Lina Krueck 14 Englewood CO 3 5:12 1 00:29:03 1 14:36 48:50
2 16 Madison Asche 13 Omaha NE 1 5:03 3 00:31:22 3 16:05 52:29
3 202 Jade Mountain 12 Ellinwood KS 5 5:43 2 00:30:36 4 16:21 52:39
4 20 Gabrielle Plagge 13 Council Bluffs IA 4 5:37 4 00:32:03 7 19:28 57:06
5 21 Hope Zimmerman 13 Crown Point IN 6 6:06 6 00:34:22 6 17:54 58:20
6 19 Annastasia Milton 13 Papillion NE 20 7:51 8 00:36:14 2 15:27 59:30
7 17 Isabelle Bauers 13 Sioux Falls SD 7 6:12 5 00:33:53 10 19:53 59:57
8 18 Hannah Freeman 13 Broomfield CO 9 6:32 11 00:37:26 5 17:15 1:01:11
9 43 Hailey Souter 12 Rogersville MO 13 7:20 7 00:34:55 11 20:02 1:02:16
10 7 Elise Kreikemeier 14 Lincoln NE 2 5:08 10 00:36:46 13 22:41 1:04:34
11 6 Bryn Estlund 14 Papillion NE 19 7:47 13 00:38:02 8 19:38 1:05:25
12 38 Megan Kenny 12 Omaha NE 8 6:27 14 00:40:13 9 19:45 1:06:24
13 40 Hannah Neary 12 Urbandale IA 12 7:04 12 00:37:29 15 23:33 1:08:04
14 15 Sydney Arkfeld 13 Omaha NE 14 7:29 9 00:36:33 21 28:18 1:12:19
15 42 Makalah Scheele 12 Beatrice NE 11 6:44 15 00:44:34 18 24:40 1:15:57
16 39 Lauren Kraudy 12 Elkhorn NE 22 8:38 16 00:44:49 14 23:10 1:16:37
17 46 Madison Whitney 12 Lincoln NE 16 7:31 18 00:46:54 17 24:33 1:18:56
18 41 Joliet Rinaker 12 Lincoln NE 10 6:38 17 00:45:15 22 28:20 1:20:12
19 9 Liddy Vinton 14 Whitman NE 18 7:33 21 00:54:22 12 20:38 1:22:32
20 45 Cassidy Whitney 12 Lincoln NE 17 7:33 19 00:50:57 20 25:58 1:24:27
21 37 Anna Bohlken 12 Syracuse NE 15 7:31 20 00:53:49 19 25:34 1:26:51
22 8 Addy Vinton 14 Whitman NE 21 8:08 22 00:58:37 16 23:38 1:30:21
TOP TEN SWIM TIMES
Swim
PLACE NAME CITY ST AGE S Time
===== ==================== ============== == === = =========
1 Matthew Pochocki Roxborough CO 13 M 4:53
2 Madison Asche Omaha NE 13 F 5:03
3 Solomon Barsun Albuquerque NM 13 M 5:08
4 Elise Kreikemeier Lincoln NE 14 F 5:08
5 Lina Krueck Englewood CO 14 F 5:12
6 Jackson Rinaker Lincoln NE 14 M 5:24
7 Gabrielle Plagge Council Bluffs IA 13 F 5:37
8 Xander Rens Louisville CO 12 M 5:38
9 Jade Mountain Ellinwood KS 12 F 5:43
10 Ike Mendel Sioux Falls SD 12 M 5:52
TOP TEN BIKE TIMES
Bike
PLACE NAME CITY ST AGE S Time
===== ==================== ============== == === = ==========
1 Matthew Pochocki Roxborough CO 13 M 00:26:58
2 Lina Krueck Englewood CO 14 F 00:29:03
3 Solomon Barsun Albuquerque NM 13 M 00:29:30
4 Jade Mountain Ellinwood KS 12 F 00:30:36
5 Garrett Sneed Castle Rock CO 12 M 00:30:56
6 Ike Mendel Sioux Falls SD 12 M 00:30:56
7 Madison Asche Omaha NE 13 F 00:31:22
8 Xander Rens Louisville CO 12 M 00:31:31
9 Gabrielle Plagge Council Bluffs IA 13 F 00:32:03
10 Morgan Penn Lincoln NE 15 M 00:32:09
TOP TEN RUN TIMES
Run
PLACE NAME CITY ST AGE S Time
===== ==================== ============== == === = =======
1 Nick Gasperi Leawood KS 12 M 10:31
2 Morgan Penn Lincoln NE 15 M 13:38
3 Matthew Pochocki Roxborough CO 13 M 14:25
4 Lina Krueck Englewood CO 14 F 14:36
5 Ike Mendel Sioux Falls SD 12 M 14:38
6 Solomon Barsun Albuquerque NM 13 M 14:49
7 Garrett Sneed Castle Rock CO 12 M 15:00
8 Isaiah Elsener Lincoln NE 12 M 15:11
9 Annastasia Milton Papillion NE 13 F 15:27
10 Madison Asche Omaha NE 13 F 16:05
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 12 - 15
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim Rank Bike Rank Run Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == =========== ============== ================
1 188 Lina Krueck 14 F Englewood CO 3 5:12 1 00:29:03 1 14:36 48:50
2 16 Madison Asche 13 F Omaha NE 1 5:03 3 00:31:22 3 16:05 52:29
3 202 Jade Mountain 12 F Ellinwood KS 5 5:43 2 00:30:36 4 16:21 52:39
4 20 Gabrielle Plagge 13 F Council Bluffs IA 4 5:37 4 00:32:03 7 19:28 57:06
5 21 Hope Zimmerman 13 F Crown Point IN 6 6:06 6 00:34:22 6 17:54 58:20
6 19 Annastasia Milton 13 F Papillion NE 20 7:51 8 00:36:14 2 15:27 59:30
7 17 Isabelle Bauers 13 F Sioux Falls SD 7 6:12 5 00:33:53 10 19:53 59:57
8 18 Hannah Freeman 13 F Broomfield CO 9 6:32 11 00:37:26 5 17:15 1:01:11
9 43 Hailey Souter 12 F Rogersville MO 13 7:20 7 00:34:55 11 20:02 1:02:16
10 7 Elise Kreikemeier 14 F Lincoln NE 2 5:08 10 00:36:46 13 22:41 1:04:34
11 6 Bryn Estlund 14 F Papillion NE 19 7:47 13 00:38:02 8 19:38 1:05:25
12 38 Megan Kenny 12 F Omaha NE 8 6:27 14 00:40:13 9 19:45 1:06:24
13 40 Hannah Neary 12 F Urbandale IA 12 7:04 12 00:37:29 15 23:33 1:08:04
14 15 Sydney Arkfeld 13 F Omaha NE 14 7:29 9 00:36:33 21 28:18 1:12:19
15 42 Makalah Scheele 12 F Beatrice NE 11 6:44 15 00:44:34 18 24:40 1:15:57
16 39 Lauren Kraudy 12 F Elkhorn NE 22 8:38 16 00:44:49 14 23:10 1:16:37
17 46 Madison Whitney 12 F Lincoln NE 16 7:31 18 00:46:54 17 24:33 1:18:56
18 41 Joliet Rinaker 12 F Lincoln NE 10 6:38 17 00:45:15 22 28:20 1:20:12
19 9 Liddy Vinton 14 F Whitman NE 18 7:33 21 00:54:22 12 20:38 1:22:32
20 45 Cassidy Whitney 12 F Lincoln NE 17 7:33 19 00:50:57 20 25:58 1:24:27
21 37 Anna Bohlken 12 F Syracuse NE 15 7:31 20 00:53:49 19 25:34 1:26:51
22 8 Addy Vinton 14 F Whitman NE 21 8:08 22 00:58:37 16 23:38 1:30:21
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 12 - 15
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim Rank Bike Rank Run Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == =========== ============== ================
1 187 Matthew Pochocki 13 M Roxborough CO 1 4:53 1 00:26:58 3 14:25 46:14
2 10 Solomon Barsun 13 M Albuquerque NM 2 5:08 2 00:29:30 5 14:49 49:24
3 31 Ike Mendel 12 M Sioux Falls SD 5 5:52 4 00:30:56 4 14:38 51:25
4 35 Garrett Sneed 12 M Castle Rock CO 11 6:41 3 00:30:56 6 15:00 52:35
5 1 Morgan Penn 15 M Lincoln NE 14 6:56 6 00:32:09 2 13:38 52:41
6 33 Xander Rens 12 M Louisville CO 4 5:38 5 00:31:31 8 16:09 53:17
7 27 Isaiah Elsener 12 M Lincoln NE 6 6:02 7 00:32:49 7 15:11 54:01
8 5 Jackson Rinaker 14 M Lincoln NE 3 5:24 11 00:35:07 10 17:00 57:30
9 25 Gavin Dunn 12 M Smithville MO 16 7:10 10 00:34:47 9 16:54 58:49
10 11 Andres Lopez-Aguirre 13 M The Woodlands TX 7 6:06 12 00:35:09 14 19:02 1:00:16
11 12 Jayson Short 13 M Norman OK 12 6:42 9 00:34:37 19 20:28 1:01:46
12 2 James Dick 14 M Omaha NE 23 8:59 8 00:33:11 18 20:19 1:02:27
13 34 Jacob Scott 12 M Raymore MO 13 6:43 16 00:38:28 11 17:54 1:03:04
14 3 John Gasperi 14 M Leawood KS 8 6:25 14 00:36:02 20 21:23 1:03:49
15 199 Nick Gasperi 12 M Leawood KS 18 7:27 21 00:46:05 1 10:31 1:04:02
16 4 Daniel Lundstedt 14 M Wymore NE 17 7:17 13 00:35:16 21 21:47 1:04:19
17 22 Jakob Ahlschwede 12 M Lincoln NE 22 8:51 17 00:39:00 13 18:33 1:06:22
18 14 Alex Wobig 13 M Lincoln NE 10 6:41 19 00:41:41 17 20:16 1:08:36
19 29 Zach Henkenius 12 M Lincoln NE 9 6:38 20 00:43:06 16 19:51 1:09:34
20 32 Lane Mongeon 12 M Pleasant Dale NE 20 8:13 15 00:38:16 23 23:30 1:09:57
21 30 Dylan Lambe 12 M Lincoln NE 15 7:05 18 00:41:03 25 24:59 1:13:06
22 23 Keegan Anderson 12 M Lincoln NE 21 8:16 23 00:47:34 12 18:19 1:14:07
23 13 Jesse Virus 13 M Waverly NE 19 8:04 22 00:46:23 22 23:08 1:17:34
24 24 Thomas Brennan 12 M Lincoln NE 25 9:42 24 00:49:21 15 19:21 1:18:22
25 28 Avery Hemmerling 12 M Lincoln NE 24 9:37 25 00:50:51 24 24:48 1:25:14
Total Registered: 48
Number of Male Finishers: 25
Number of Female Finishers: 22
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start: 8