Sweetheart 5K & 10K
Sweetheart 5K & 10K
February 18, 2012
Results at www.onlineraceresults.com Colorado Race Timing, LLC
Final Team Results
10K
10K
Team - Team Donoher Finish Position - 1
Team Score (times): 1:27:08
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 2686 Kevin Donoher Grand Junction M 1 1 35:41 35:41
2 2685 Katherine Donoher Grand Junction F 41 42 51:26 1:27:08
Team - Team Siman/Vig Finish Position - 2
Team Score (times): 1:32:28
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 2730 Scott Vig Fruita M 7 7 42:59 42:59
2 2723 Kristi Siman Fruita F 32 39 49:29 1:32:28
Team - Team Steel Finish Position - 3
Team Score (times): 1:32:48
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 2725 Suzie Steel Grand Junction F 8 8 43:23 43:23
2 2724 Marshall Steel Grand Junction M 31 39 49:25 1:32:48
Team - Team GonRun Finish Position - 4
Team Score (times): 1:39:42
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 2695 Mary Gonzales Grand Junction F 14 14 45:58 45:58
2 2694 Jerome Gonzales Grand Junction M 51 65 53:43 1:39:42
Team - Team Quinn/Graczyk Finish Position - 5
Team Score (times): 1:43:16
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 2698 Tim Graczyk Boulder M 23 23 48:09 48:09
2 2715 Jennifer Quinn Boulder F 60 83 55:06 1:43:16
Team - Team Manchester Finish Position - 6
Team Score (times): 1:44:44
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 2709 Larry Manchester Grand Junction M 46 46 52:21 52:21
2 2710 Teresa Manchester Grand Junction F 47 93 52:22 1:44:44
Team - Team Goodrich/Dahl Finish Position - 7
Team Score (times): 1:45:06
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 2683 Tyler Dahl Montrose M 39 39 50:48 50:48
2 2696 Jessica Goodrich Grand Junction F 56 95 54:18 1:45:06
Team - Team Greer/Koen Finish Position - 8
Team Score (times): 1:45:37
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 2699 Grayson Greer Grand Junction M 25 25 48:27 48:27
2 2706 Natali Koen Grand Junction F 69 94 57:09 1:45:37
Team - Team Amans Finish Position - 9
Team Score (times): 1:46:38
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 2678 Jeff Amans Grand Junction M 18 18 47:44 47:44
2 2677 Angela Amans Grand Junction F 79 97 58:54 1:46:38
Team - Team Cressler Finish Position - 10
Team Score (times): 1:47:43
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 2681 John Cressler Delta M 26 26 48:35 48:35
2 2682 Lori Cressler Delta F 80 106 59:07 1:47:43
Team - Heil Sweethearts Finish Position - 11
Team Score (times): 1:48:41
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 2701 Robert Heil Fruita M 57 57 54:20 54:20
2 2700 Jennifer Heil Fruita F 58 115 54:20 1:48:41
Team - Team Rubinstein Finish Position - 12
Team Score (times): 1:51:21
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 2720 Dan Rubinstein Grand Junction M 13 13 45:57 45:57
2 2721 Stephanie Rubinstein Grand Junction F 104 117 1:05:24 1:51:21
Team - Duensing Finish Position - 13
Team Score (times): 1:53:34
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 2688 Joe Duensing Montrose M 59 59 55:06 55:06
2 2687 Holly Duensing Montrose F 74 133 58:27 1:53:34
Team - Team Howery Finish Position - 14
Team Score (times): 1:55:33
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 2704 Linda Howery Fruita F 66 66 56:18 56:18
2 2705 Patrick Howery Fruita M 83 149 59:15 1:55:33
Team - Team Euler Finish Position - 15
Team Score (times): 1:55:44
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 2690 Karlie Euler Grand Junction F 53 53 53:49 53:49
2 2689 George Euler Grand Junction M 91 144 1:01:54 1:55:44
Team - The Lymans 1 Finish Position - 16
Team Score (times): 1:56:44
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 2707 Kirstie Lyman Grand Junction F 38 38 50:38 50:38
2 2708 Larry Lyman Grand Junction M 108 146 1:06:06 1:56:44
Team - T&S Finish Position - 17
Team Score (times): 1:58:31
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 2717 Tom Rayside Fruita M 81 81 59:15 59:15
2 2716 Sarah Rayside Fruita F 82 163 59:15 1:58:31
Team - The Veeks Finish Position - 18
Team Score (times): 2:02:31
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 2728 Matt Veek Fruita M 61 61 55:10 55:10
2 2729 Sierra Veek Fruita F 113 174 1:07:20 2:02:31
Team - Parise/Welch Finish Position - 19
Team Score (times): 2:03:37
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 2731 Whitney Welch Grand Junction F 89 89 1:01:48 1:01:48
2 2714 Jason Parise Grand Junction M 90 179 1:01:48 2:03:37
Team - dyoungrun10k Finish Position - 20
Team Score (times): 2:10:58
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 2733 Dennis Young Grand Junction M 103 103 1:05:01 1:05:01
2 2734 Mary Young Grand Junction F 106 209 1:05:56 2:10:58
Team - Team Oliver/Rinderle Finish Position - 21
Team Score (times): 2:11:43
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 2713 Mel Oliver Clifton M 105 105 1:05:30 1:05:30
2 2718 Staci Rinderle Grand Junction F 109 214 1:06:12 2:11:43
Team - Wolcott Team Finish Position - 22
Team Score (times): 2:16:16
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 431 John Wolcott M 93 93 1:03:12 1:03:12
2 432 Roxana Wolcott F 122 215 1:13:03 2:16:16
Team - Team Berg Finish Position - 23
Team Score (times): 2:20:24
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 2680 Micah Berg Grand Junction M 100 100 1:04:00 1:04:00
2 2679 Julie Berg Grand Junction F 131 231 1:16:24 2:20:24
Team - 2 Teachers Finish Position - 24
Team Score (times): 2:21:49
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 2703 Emily Horn Paonia F 76 76 58:38 58:38
2 2697 Mary Gore Paonia F 135 211 1:23:10 2:21:49
Team - Team Welty/Dohm Finish Position - 25
Team Score (times): 2:22:57
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 2732 Catherine Welty Grand Junction F 119 119 1:11:28 1:11:28
2 2684 Michael Dohm Grand Junction M 120 239 1:11:28 2:22:57
Team - Team Gilliland/Sam Finish Position - 26
Team Score (times): 2:26:57
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 2722 Paulette Sam Cortez F 123 123 1:13:28 1:13:28
2 2693 James Gilliland Cortez M 124 247 1:13:28 2:26:57
Team - Team Tanner Finish Position - 27
Team Score (times): 2:38:37
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 2727 Keith Tanner Grand Junction M 132 132 1:19:18 1:19:18
2 2726 Janel Tanner Grand Junction F 133 265 1:19:18 2:38:37
Team - Team Gainer Finish Position - 28
Team Score (times): 2:58:58
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 2691 Collyer Gainer Grand Junction F 134 134 1:20:23 1:20:23
2 2692 Jeffery Gainer Grand Junction M 137 271 1:38:34 2:58:58
Team - Team Hodges/Rogers Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (times):
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 2719 Amy Rogers Grand Junction F 118 118 1:11:01 1:11:01