23rd Annual CFF Stair Climb
OVERALL RESULTS - TEAMS
1. 28:41 X Gym ( 5:45)
======================================================================
1 5:29 284 Justin Stewart
2 5:41 58 Kevin Crossman
3 5:44 23 Jesse Berg
4 5:49 183 Eric Leninger
5 5:58 59 Brian Crossman
6 ( 6:53) 101 Pj Glassey
7 ( 10:58) 358 Adam Walter
2. 42:41 Security Properties ( 8:33)
======================================================================
1 6:10 57 Kevin Crossman
2 8:22 322 Casey Whiteside
3 8:30 49 Ned Clapp
4 9:00 109 Mike Gruber
5 10:39 8 Corey Baldwin
6 ( 11:03) 157 Mason Kien
7 ( 11:32) 134 Mark Hoyt
3. 46:00 CrossFit Interbay ( 9:12)
======================================================================
1 8:23 128 Brad Henry
2 8:45 258 Vincent Romero
3 8:59 212 Richard Moore
4 9:51 235 Valery Potakh
5 10:02 225 Erin Onyon
6 ( 10:15) 17 Robert Batka
7 ( 11:30) 83 Ashley Ennis
8 ( 12:38) 257 Cristina Rodriguez
9 ( 16:13) 193 Allen Manes
4. 49:04 Good Golly Miss Molly ( 9:49)
======================================================================
1 9:12 192 Courtney Malone
2 9:25 113 Bill Hamilton
3 9:46 22 Andrew Bennett
4 9:58 112 Erin Hamilton
5 10:43 97 Gabrielle Gallucci
6 ( 10:54) 7 Annie Baldridge
7 ( 10:56) 62 MacKenzie Davidson
8 ( 13:27) 96 Maura Gallucci
9 ( 13:30) 213 Paul Moosman
5. 49:48 Team Lucy ( 9:58)
======================================================================
1 7:13 353 Edwin Vega
2 9:49 133 Zach Horn
3 10:19 248 Dale Reed
4 10:29 4 Susan Amondson
5 11:58 366 Nicole Andrews
6 ( 12:07) 320 Randy Webster
7 ( 14:09) 16 George Barnes
8 ( 14:37) 227 Sandy Pearson
9 ( 14:44) 363 Gordon Fox
10 ( 14:57) 319 Christy Webster
11 ( 19:33) 86 Katie Fannin
12 ( 19:36) 272 Jenny Sharp
13 ( 19:36) 373 Michelle Rose
14 ( 20:06) 318 Dennis Webster
6. 51:45 Team KR ( 10:21)
======================================================================
1 8:28 94 Nick Fullwiler
2 8:50 116 Ryan Hanson
3 10:50 352 Brain Lawler
4 11:09 24 Elise Bigley
5 12:28 129 Anne Hertel
6 ( 12:47) 148 Megan Johnston
7 ( 13:43) 103 Deirdre Glynn Levin
8 ( 22:44) 260 Bob Rousseau
7. 53:20 Team Kaylee May ( 10:40)
======================================================================
1 9:35 126 Heidi Hendrickson
2 10:06 131 David Hoare
3 10:33 365 Andria Wrehle
4 11:28 210 Rachel Mercer
5 11:38 132 Alicia Hoare
6 ( 13:39) 125 Aaron Hendrickson
7 ( 13:49) 145 Kristie Johnson
8 ( 13:58) 82 Donna Eng
9 ( 14:49) 289 Margie Svrjcek
10 ( 14:56) 290 Ralph Svrjcek
11 ( 15:03) 36 Pete Brummel
12 ( 17:24) 364 Vivian Peterson
13 ( 17:36) 285 Jason Stotler
14 ( 21:50) 199 Berlin Maza
8. 57:09 Sydney's Superstars ( 11:26)
======================================================================
1 9:53 351 Darren Williams
2 10:56 241 Sydney Pytte
3 10:56 325 MacKie Williams
4 11:32 89 Amy Fisher
5 13:52 42 Michael Cassarino
6 ( 14:06) 326 Kim Williams
7 ( 16:22) 239 Danica Pytte
8 ( 16:24) 356 Alex Pytte
9 ( 17:02) 204 Melanie McFarland
10 ( 18:49) 240 Kris Pytte
9. 57:38 Discovery Rockettes ( 11:32)
======================================================================
1 9:13 198 Lisa Matson
2 10:30 10 Karen Ballard
3 12:27 275 Annie Sherman
4 12:31 266 Shannon Schmitz
5 12:57 123 Aaron Hayward
6 ( 14:21) 25 Caryl Bittenbender
7 ( 16:22) 11 Stacey Ballard
10. 57:55 Seattle Mariners 1 ( 11:35)
======================================================================
1 10:02 85 Jeff Evans
2 10:16 88 Michael Ferguson
3 11:45 344 Jill Dean
4 12:33 345 Billie Potter
5 13:19 108 Sean Grindley
11. 1:00:44 Gold's Gym Team ( 12:09)
======================================================================
1 9:59 234 Richard Porter
2 10:24 311 Merrie Vieco
3 11:47 76 Rebecca Dufek
4 14:05 255 Julia Roberts
5 14:29 77 Harley Dufek
6 ( 14:33) 122 Jayden Haynes
7 ( 15:45) 308 Tanya Valdez
8 ( 18:34) 121 Jessica Haynes
12. 1:01:21 Gig Harbor High School Varsity Dance Team ( 12:17)
======================================================================
1 10:49 220 Bridget Nance
2 12:12 339 Emma Miller
3 12:41 251 Hannah Richards
4 12:46 104 Hannah Godlove
5 12:53 269 Wendy Seese
6 ( 12:58) 151 Allie Kaldestad
7 ( 14:55) 195 Victor Martinez
8 ( 15:06) 35 Danielle Broussard
13. 1:01:43 Alar Pro ( 12:21)
======================================================================
1 8:42 19 Dan Becraft
2 12:17 135 Will Huang
3 12:30 27 Aaron Blum
4 13:07 45 Sillykami Chau
5 15:07 331 John Wu
14. 1:03:13 E-Team ( 12:39)
======================================================================
1 10:23 175 Tone Lawver
2 10:37 214 Mark Moschetti
3 14:02 158 Sarah Kilmer
4 14:03 142 Keith Jefferson
5 14:08 141 Emma Jefferson
6 ( 15:55) 176 Ciara Leckie
7 ( 15:57) 312 Vince Vonada
8 ( 16:04) 313 Ella Vonada
15. 1:05:26 CBRE Stairmasters ( 13:06)
======================================================================
1 11:14 252 April Riebli
2 11:50 91 Chris Fratini
3 11:57 231 Lisa Pham
4 14:17 324 Christine Wible
5 16:08 268 Suzi Sciaini
16. 1:05:41 Team Ross and Apple PT--Team 1 ( 13:09)
======================================================================
1 11:24 63 Melony Davis
2 11:34 262 Megan Salo
3 12:38 180 Monica Lemoine
4 14:35 52 Matt Cooley
5 15:30 244 Lisa Ralston
6 ( 25:36) 48 Blayse Chun
17. 1:19:30 Haiku Champion Lumberjacks ( 15:54)
======================================================================
1 12:09 136 Bill Hughes
2 12:49 250 Dave Remy
3 14:10 169 Bill Kramer
4 18:34 276 Peter Shirley
5 21:48 307 Srinivas Vadlamani
6 ( 22:10) 172 Paul Kuralt
7 ( 25:03) 309 Ram Vallabh
18. 1:31:13 Seattle Mariners 2 ( 18:15)
======================================================================
1 12:53 347 Cici Klein
2 13:09 209 Maggie McVey
3 17:56 346 Demetrius Grant
4 23:35 6 Jeri Baer
5 23:40 98 Susan Gilbertson