Rollin' on the River
Grand Forks, ND
August 27, 2011
Rec Half Marathon
=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS
=======================================================================================
Place Div/Tot No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ======== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ========= =====
1 1/22 2107 Cortney Johnson 36 F Maple Plain MN 47:36.5 3:39
2 1/5 2066 Daniel Richards 47 M Grand Forks ND 54:00.1 4:08
3 1/5 2067 Robert Russillo 30 M Plummer MN 54:00.4 4:08
4 2/22 2017 Holly Dannewitz 30 F Grand Forks ND 54:04.1 4:08
5 2/5 2118 David Nord 32 M Grand Forks ND 55:35.9 4:15
6 1/6 2091 Bradley Kalka 55 M Grand Forks ND 56:29.1 4:19
7 2/5 2053 David Miles 49 M Eagan MN 56:59.3 4:22
8 1/7 2078 Cindy Voigt 44 F Hermantown MN 57:11.5 4:22
9 1/27 2070 Kaia Sele 20 F Bemidji MN 1:00:00.6 4:35
10 1/14 2035 Therese Holm 17 F Hallock ND 1:01:38.2 4:43
11 2/27 2085 Lindsay Athens 23 F Grand Forks ND 1:01:39.6 4:43
12 2/7 2075 Bon Teske 48 F Fargo ND 1:01:50.8 4:44
13 3/5 2112 Jeff Whalen 46 M Grand Forks ND 1:02:01.4 4:45
14 3/7 2021 Robyn Dial 46 F Fargo ND 1:02:23.0 4:46
15 3/27 2013 Amanda Caillier 24 F Crookston MN 1:02:23.1 4:46
16 4/27 2018 Rachael Darling 20 F Grand Forks ND 1:02:30.5 4:47
17 1/7 2009 Trent Bailey 20 M Grand Forks ND 1:02:30.6 4:47
18 2/6 2088 Tony Chu 59 M Grand Forks ND 1:03:40.5 4:52
19 2/14 2105 Allison Mulroy 13 F Grand Forks ND 1:04:01.6 4:54
20 3/22 2056 Julie Nelson 32 F Grand Forks ND 1:04:39.9 4:57
21 3/6 2096 Dave Sklebar 55 M Fargo ND 1:05:44.5 5:02
22 4/7 2051 Lisa Meth 41 F Fargo ND 1:05:47.1 5:02
23 4/22 2084 Christie Zunker 38 F Fargo ND 1:05:47.5 5:02
24 3/5 2087 Tom Bures 38 M Grand Forks ND 1:07:04.8 5:08
25 4/6 2020 Bill Deutsch 56 M Grand Forks ND 1:07:51.8 5:11
26 5/7 2050 Mary Lizakowski 41 F Grand Forks ND 1:08:01.7 5:12
27 1/4 2069 Sandra Schob 53 F Fargo ND 1:08:08.4 5:13
28 1/8 2079 Sam Voigt 13 M Hermantown MN 1:08:09.1 5:13
29 4/5 2015 Jerry Christoff 44 M Hermantown MN 1:08:09.7 5:13
30 1/2 2114 Doug Hiney 60 M Grand Forks ND 1:08:12.1 5:13
31 5/6 2119 Stuart Tupley 57 M Fargo ND 1:08:16.7 5:13
32 5/22 2043 Missy Larson 36 F Moorhead MN 1:08:18.3 5:13
33 6/7 2031 Jackie Haugo 44 F Mahnomen MN 1:08:19.4 5:13
34 3/14 2060 Natalie Osowski 17 F Hallock MN 1:08:30.9 5:14
35 6/22 2117 Katy Johnson 33 F Grand Forks ND 1:08:31.4 5:14
36 5/27 2036 Karri Huismann 23 F Fargo ND 1:08:33.6 5:15
37 6/27 2032 Kristine Henke 24 F Grand Forks ND 1:09:35.0 5:19
38 7/27 2097 Hope Tietz 26 F Grand Forks ND 1:10:01.9 5:21
39 4/5 2049 Chris Lizakowski 31 M Grand Forks ND 1:10:21.9 5:23
40 4/14 2034 Maria Holm 14 F Hallock MN 1:10:44.6 5:25
41 2/8 2042 Luke Lamoine 12 M Grand Forks ND 1:10:50.2 5:25
42 2/7 2052 Justin Midboe 29 M Climax MN 1:10:55.2 5:25
43 3/8 2006 Jacob Arel 12 M Grand Forks ND 1:11:00.0 5:26
44 4/8 2041 Jack Lamoine 14 M Grand Forks ND 1:11:00.9 5:26
45 5/14 2106 Liz Kratochvil 13 F Grand Forks ND 1:11:17.2 5:27
46 6/14 2003 Kelsey Anderson 19 F Grand Forks ND 1:12:30.4 5:33
47 8/27 2115 Courtney Thorp 21 F Grand Forks ND 1:13:14.5 5:36
48 7/14 2033 Katherine Holm 16 F Hallock MN 1:13:15.6 5:36
49 9/27 2108 Meg Kaiser 22 F Grand Forks ND 1:13:17.2 5:36
50 3/7 2109 Brian Rix 26 M Grand Forks ND 1:13:18.3 5:36
51 7/22 2045 Linda Laskowske 30 F Grand Forks ND 1:13:48.6 5:39
52 10/27 2113 Natalie Martianson 25 F Grand Forks ND 1:13:48.6 5:39
53 11/27 2104 Josie Burke 26 F Grand Forks ND 1:13:58.3 5:39
54 12/27 2008 Alicia Aune 27 F Fargo ND 1:14:34.2 5:42
55 6/6 2072 Robin Slavik 55 M Fargo ND 1:14:40.1 5:42
56 4/7 2047 Corey Lindeman 25 M Grand Forks ND 1:16:00.9 5:49
57 13/27 2030 Ashley Goschen 23 F Grand Forks ND 1:16:12.6 5:50
58 14/27 2071 Katelin Sievert 23 F Grand Forks ND 1:16:13.1 5:50
59 8/14 2025 Bailee Espelien 15 F Grand Forks ND 1:16:37.7 5:51
60 9/14 2023 Katie Edgar 16 F Grand Forks ND 1:16:37.8 5:51
61 5/5 2001 Anthony Anderson 40 M Grand Forks ND 1:16:42.5 5:52
62 10/14 2002 Emily Anderson 14 F Grand Forks ND 1:16:45.6 5:52
63 15/27 2048 Shana Lindeman 24 F Grand Forks ND 1:16:49.3 5:52
64 16/27 2029 Kaleigh Frey 20 F Grand Forks ND 1:16:51.6 5:53
65 17/27 2073 Becky Smith 21 F Rosemount MN 1:18:52.4 6:02
66 11/14 2061 Katelyn Franks 11 F Grafton ND 1:19:12.0 6:03
67 5/8 2090 Vetle Horverak 13 M Grand Forks ND 1:19:14.8 6:03
68 18/27 2076 Krista Thompson 21 F Billings MT 1:19:22.5 6:04
69 8/22 2014 Julie Chalich 36 F Park River ND 1:19:52.9 6:06
70 19/27 2027 Jessica Fitzsimmons 29 F Mohall ND 1:19:53.2 6:06
71 20/27 2016 Anna Colter 27 F Grand Forks ND 1:20:55.6 6:11
72 21/27 2010 Stephanie Bauer 25 F Grand Forks ND 1:20:55.8 6:11
73 9/22 2110 Brandi Kuencel 36 F Grand Forks ND 1:23:31.5 6:23
74 10/22 2099 Jeanne Wurzbacher 33 F Grand Forks ND 1:23:32.2 6:23
75 11/22 2019 Melissa Davis 30 F Moorhead MN 1:24:14.9 6:26
76 12/22 2040 Heidi King 30 F Moorhead MN 1:24:20.7 6:27
77 1/1 2005 Sarah Anderson 61 F Grand Forks ND 1:25:44.0 6:33
78 5/7 2055 Nicholas Murphy 26 M Grand Forks ND 1:25:51.6 6:34
79 13/22 2028 Torina Foley 32 F Abercrombie ND 1:25:59.8 6:34
80 14/22 2065 Sarah Reiland 33 F Abercrombie ND 1:26:06.5 6:35
81 6/7 2083 Darrin Wollitz 22 M Grand Forks ND 1:27:40.1 6:42
82 7/7 2057 Kim Nelson 43 F East Grand Forks MN 1:28:12.1 6:44
83 22/27 2058 Karrah Oliver 25 F East Grand Forks MN 1:28:18.6 6:45
84 15/22 2046 Robyn Lavoie 31 F East Grand Forks MN 1:30:22.5 6:54
85 6/8 2012 Cameron Blilie 11 M Grand Forks ND 1:30:46.3 6:56
86 7/8 2086 Trevor Binstock 12 M Grand Forks ND 1:31:00.7 6:57
87 23/27 2037 Cynthia Jensen 27 F Goodridge MN 1:31:20.9 6:59
88 24/27 2089 Lindsay Delmore 27 F East Grand Forks MN 1:31:21.2 6:59
89 16/22 2011 Jacqueline Beller 37 F Fargo ND 1:31:26.3 6:59
90 17/22 2039 Rachel Johnson 30 F Grand Forks ND 1:33:43.6 7:10
91 18/22 2120 Hellga McCabe 34 F Grand Forks ND 1:33:53.1 7:11
92 19/22 2038 Merri Johnson 39 F Leeds ND 1:34:55.8 7:15
93 20/22 2062 Lori Pederson 37 F Hatton ND 1:34:56.0 7:15
94 12/14 2059 Heather Onstad 12 F Grand Forks ND 1:36:49.5 7:24
95 13/14 2063 Rebecca Rage 12 F Grand Forks ND 1:36:49.9 7:24
96 7/7 2081 Tyler Wiegman 24 M East Grand Forks MN 1:39:18.4 7:35
97 25/27 2074 Christina Tate 22 F Grand Forks ND 1:39:22.0 7:36
98 14/14 2068 Abigail Schauer 10 F Grand Forks ND 1:44:21.0 7:58
99 8/8 2094 Sam Kruger 8 M Grand Forks ND 1:44:52.0 8:01
100 21/22 2092 Amy Kruger 31 F Grand Forks ND 1:44:52.4 8:01
101 5/5 2093 Michael Kruger 35 M Grand Forks ND 1:44:54.7 8:01
102 22/22 2026 Marlys Fisher 39 F Grand Forks ND 1:47:55.2 8:15
103 2/4 2098 Gail Wright 51 F South St. Paul MN 1:48:30.2 8:17
104 3/4 2054 Kim Miller 50 F Grand Forks ND 1:48:35.0 8:18
105 2/2 2101 Dean Woidtke 62 M Grand Forks ND 1:48:45.4 8:19
106 4/4 2100 Yvonne Gomez 52 F Grand Forks ND 1:57:49.0 9:00
107 26/27 2095 Jayme Kurtz 27 F Grand Forks ND 1:57:49.2 9:00
108 27/27 2064 Erica Raguse 29 F Fargo ND 2:01:13.3 9:16
******************************** MALE Rec Half Marathon RESULTS ********************************
Place Name City Age Sex Time
===== ======================== ============== === === =========
1 Daniel Richards Grand Forks 47 M 54:00.1
2 Robert Russillo Plummer 30 M 54:00.4
3 David Nord Grand Forks 32 M 55:35.9
4 Bradley Kalka Grand Forks 55 M 56:29.1
5 David Miles Eagan 49 M 56:59.3
6 Jeff Whalen Grand Forks 46 M 1:02:01.4
7 Trent Bailey Grand Forks 20 M 1:02:30.6
8 Tony Chu Grand Forks 59 M 1:03:40.5
9 Dave Sklebar Fargo 55 M 1:05:44.5
10 Tom Bures Grand Forks 38 M 1:07:04.8
11 Bill Deutsch Grand Forks 56 M 1:07:51.8
12 Sam Voigt Hermantown 13 M 1:08:09.1
13 Jerry Christoff Hermantown 44 M 1:08:09.7
14 Doug Hiney Grand Forks 60 M 1:08:12.1
15 Stuart Tupley Fargo 57 M 1:08:16.7
16 Chris Lizakowski Grand Forks 31 M 1:10:21.9
17 Luke Lamoine Grand Forks 12 M 1:10:50.2
18 Justin Midboe Climax 29 M 1:10:55.2
19 Jacob Arel Grand Forks 12 M 1:11:00.0
20 Jack Lamoine Grand Forks 14 M 1:11:00.9
21 Brian Rix Grand Forks 26 M 1:13:18.3
22 Robin Slavik Fargo 55 M 1:14:40.1
23 Corey Lindeman Grand Forks 25 M 1:16:00.9
24 Anthony Anderson Grand Forks 40 M 1:16:42.5
25 Vetle Horverak Grand Forks 13 M 1:19:14.8
26 Nicholas Murphy Grand Forks 26 M 1:25:51.6
27 Darrin Wollitz Grand Forks 22 M 1:27:40.1
28 Cameron Blilie Grand Forks 11 M 1:30:46.3
29 Trevor Binstock Grand Forks 12 M 1:31:00.7
30 Tyler Wiegman East Grand For 24 M 1:39:18.4
31 Sam Kruger Grand Forks 8 M 1:44:52.0
32 Michael Kruger Grand Forks 35 M 1:44:54.7
33 Dean Woidtke Grand Forks 62 M 1:48:45.4
******************************** FEMALE Rec Half Marathon RESULTS ********************************
Place Name City Age Sex Time
===== ======================== ============== === === =========
1 Cortney Johnson Maple Plain 36 F 47:36.5
2 Holly Dannewitz Grand Forks 30 F 54:04.1
3 Cindy Voigt Hermantown 44 F 57:11.5
4 Kaia Sele Bemidji 20 F 1:00:00.6
5 Therese Holm Hallock 17 F 1:01:38.2
6 Lindsay Athens Grand Forks 23 F 1:01:39.6
7 Bon Teske Fargo 48 F 1:01:50.8
8 Robyn Dial Fargo 46 F 1:02:23.0
9 Amanda Caillier Crookston 24 F 1:02:23.1
10 Rachael Darling Grand Forks 20 F 1:02:30.5
11 Allison Mulroy Grand Forks 13 F 1:04:01.6
12 Julie Nelson Grand Forks 32 F 1:04:39.9
13 Lisa Meth Fargo 41 F 1:05:47.1
14 Christie Zunker Fargo 38 F 1:05:47.5
15 Mary Lizakowski Grand Forks 41 F 1:08:01.7
16 Sandra Schob Fargo 53 F 1:08:08.4
17 Missy Larson Moorhead 36 F 1:08:18.3
18 Jackie Haugo Mahnomen 44 F 1:08:19.4
19 Natalie Osowski Hallock 17 F 1:08:30.9
20 Katy Johnson Grand Forks 33 F 1:08:31.4
21 Karri Huismann Fargo 23 F 1:08:33.6
22 Kristine Henke Grand Forks 24 F 1:09:35.0
23 Hope Tietz Grand Forks 26 F 1:10:01.9
24 Maria Holm Hallock 14 F 1:10:44.6
25 Liz Kratochvil Grand Forks 13 F 1:11:17.2
26 Kelsey Anderson Grand Forks 19 F 1:12:30.4
27 Courtney Thorp Grand Forks 21 F 1:13:14.5
28 Katherine Holm Hallock 16 F 1:13:15.6
29 Meg Kaiser Grand Forks 22 F 1:13:17.2
30 Linda Laskowske Grand Forks 30 F 1:13:48.6
31 Natalie Martianson Grand Forks 25 F 1:13:48.6
32 Josie Burke Grand Forks 26 F 1:13:58.3
33 Alicia Aune Fargo 27 F 1:14:34.2
34 Ashley Goschen Grand Forks 23 F 1:16:12.6
35 Katelin Sievert Grand Forks 23 F 1:16:13.1
36 Bailee Espelien Grand Forks 15 F 1:16:37.7
37 Katie Edgar Grand Forks 16 F 1:16:37.8
38 Emily Anderson Grand Forks 14 F 1:16:45.6
39 Shana Lindeman Grand Forks 24 F 1:16:49.3
40 Kaleigh Frey Grand Forks 20 F 1:16:51.6
41 Becky Smith Rosemount 21 F 1:18:52.4
42 Katelyn Franks Grafton 11 F 1:19:12.0
43 Krista Thompson Billings 21 F 1:19:22.5
44 Julie Chalich Park River 36 F 1:19:52.9
45 Jessica Fitzsimmons Mohall 29 F 1:19:53.2
46 Anna Colter Grand Forks 27 F 1:20:55.6
47 Stephanie Bauer Grand Forks 25 F 1:20:55.8
48 Brandi Kuencel Grand Forks 36 F 1:23:31.5
49 Jeanne Wurzbacher Grand Forks 33 F 1:23:32.2
50 Melissa Davis Moorhead 30 F 1:24:14.9
51 Heidi King Moorhead 30 F 1:24:20.7
52 Sarah Anderson Grand Forks 61 F 1:25:44.0
53 Torina Foley Abercrombie 32 F 1:25:59.8
54 Sarah Reiland Abercrombie 33 F 1:26:06.5
55 Kim Nelson East Grand For 43 F 1:28:12.1
56 Karrah Oliver East Grand For 25 F 1:28:18.6
57 Robyn Lavoie East Grand For 31 F 1:30:22.5
58 Cynthia Jensen Goodridge 27 F 1:31:20.9
59 Lindsay Delmore East Grand For 27 F 1:31:21.2
60 Jacqueline Beller Fargo 37 F 1:31:26.3
61 Rachel Johnson Grand Forks 30 F 1:33:43.6
62 Hellga McCabe Grand Forks 34 F 1:33:53.1
63 Merri Johnson Leeds 39 F 1:34:55.8
64 Lori Pederson Hatton 37 F 1:34:56.0
65 Heather Onstad Grand Forks 12 F 1:36:49.5
66 Rebecca Rage Grand Forks 12 F 1:36:49.9
67 Christina Tate Grand Forks 22 F 1:39:22.0
68 Abigail Schauer Grand Forks 10 F 1:44:21.0
69 Amy Kruger Grand Forks 31 F 1:44:52.4
70 Marlys Fisher Grand Forks 39 F 1:47:55.2
71 Gail Wright South St. Paul 51 F 1:48:30.2
72 Kim Miller Grand Forks 50 F 1:48:35.0
73 Yvonne Gomez Grand Forks 52 F 1:57:49.0
74 Jayme Kurtz Grand Forks 27 F 1:57:49.2
75 Erica Raguse Fargo 29 F 2:01:13.3
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 19 - UNDER
================================================================================
1 Sam Voigt Hermantown 13 M 1:08:09.1
2 Luke Lamoine Grand Forks 12 M 1:10:50.2
3 Jacob Arel Grand Forks 12 M 1:11:00.0
4 Jack Lamoine Grand Forks 14 M 1:11:00.9
5 Vetle Horverak Grand Forks 13 M 1:19:14.8
6 Cameron Blilie Grand Forks 11 M 1:30:46.3
7 Trevor Binstock Grand Forks 12 M 1:31:00.7
8 Sam Kruger Grand Forks 8 M 1:44:52.0
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 19 - UNDER
================================================================================
1 Therese Holm Hallock 17 F 1:01:38.2
2 Allison Mulroy Grand Forks 13 F 1:04:01.6
3 Natalie Osowski Hallock 17 F 1:08:30.9
4 Maria Holm Hallock 14 F 1:10:44.6
5 Liz Kratochvil Grand Forks 13 F 1:11:17.2
6 Kelsey Anderson Grand Forks 19 F 1:12:30.4
7 Katherine Holm Hallock 16 F 1:13:15.6
8 Bailee Espelien Grand Forks 15 F 1:16:37.7
9 Katie Edgar Grand Forks 16 F 1:16:37.8
10 Emily Anderson Grand Forks 14 F 1:16:45.6
11 Katelyn Franks Grafton 11 F 1:19:12.0
12 Heather Onstad Grand Forks 12 F 1:36:49.5
13 Rebecca Rage Grand Forks 12 F 1:36:49.9
14 Abigail Schauer Grand Forks 10 F 1:44:21.0
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 29
================================================================================
1 Trent Bailey Grand Forks 20 M 1:02:30.6
2 Justin Midboe Climax 29 M 1:10:55.2
3 Brian Rix Grand Forks 26 M 1:13:18.3
4 Corey Lindeman Grand Forks 25 M 1:16:00.9
5 Nicholas Murphy Grand Forks 26 M 1:25:51.6
6 Darrin Wollitz Grand Forks 22 M 1:27:40.1
7 Tyler Wiegman East Grand For 24 M 1:39:18.4
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 29
================================================================================
1 Kaia Sele Bemidji 20 F 1:00:00.6
2 Lindsay Athens Grand Forks 23 F 1:01:39.6
3 Amanda Caillier Crookston 24 F 1:02:23.1
4 Rachael Darling Grand Forks 20 F 1:02:30.5
5 Karri Huismann Fargo 23 F 1:08:33.6
6 Kristine Henke Grand Forks 24 F 1:09:35.0
7 Hope Tietz Grand Forks 26 F 1:10:01.9
8 Courtney Thorp Grand Forks 21 F 1:13:14.5
9 Meg Kaiser Grand Forks 22 F 1:13:17.2
10 Natalie Martianson Grand Forks 25 F 1:13:48.6
11 Josie Burke Grand Forks 26 F 1:13:58.3
12 Alicia Aune Fargo 27 F 1:14:34.2
13 Ashley Goschen Grand Forks 23 F 1:16:12.6
14 Katelin Sievert Grand Forks 23 F 1:16:13.1
15 Shana Lindeman Grand Forks 24 F 1:16:49.3
16 Kaleigh Frey Grand Forks 20 F 1:16:51.6
17 Becky Smith Rosemount 21 F 1:18:52.4
18 Krista Thompson Billings 21 F 1:19:22.5
19 Jessica Fitzsimmons Mohall 29 F 1:19:53.2
20 Anna Colter Grand Forks 27 F 1:20:55.6
21 Stephanie Bauer Grand Forks 25 F 1:20:55.8
22 Karrah Oliver East Grand For 25 F 1:28:18.6
23 Cynthia Jensen Goodridge 27 F 1:31:20.9
24 Lindsay Delmore East Grand For 27 F 1:31:21.2
25 Christina Tate Grand Forks 22 F 1:39:22.0
26 Jayme Kurtz Grand Forks 27 F 1:57:49.2
27 Erica Raguse Fargo 29 F 2:01:13.3
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 39
================================================================================
1 Robert Russillo Plummer 30 M 54:00.4
2 David Nord Grand Forks 32 M 55:35.9
3 Tom Bures Grand Forks 38 M 1:07:04.8
4 Chris Lizakowski Grand Forks 31 M 1:10:21.9
5 Michael Kruger Grand Forks 35 M 1:44:54.7
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 39
================================================================================
1 Cortney Johnson Maple Plain 36 F 47:36.5
2 Holly Dannewitz Grand Forks 30 F 54:04.1
3 Julie Nelson Grand Forks 32 F 1:04:39.9
4 Christie Zunker Fargo 38 F 1:05:47.5
5 Missy Larson Moorhead 36 F 1:08:18.3
6 Katy Johnson Grand Forks 33 F 1:08:31.4
7 Linda Laskowske Grand Forks 30 F 1:13:48.6
8 Julie Chalich Park River 36 F 1:19:52.9
9 Brandi Kuencel Grand Forks 36 F 1:23:31.5
10 Jeanne Wurzbacher Grand Forks 33 F 1:23:32.2
11 Melissa Davis Moorhead 30 F 1:24:14.9
12 Heidi King Moorhead 30 F 1:24:20.7
13 Torina Foley Abercrombie 32 F 1:25:59.8
14 Sarah Reiland Abercrombie 33 F 1:26:06.5
15 Robyn Lavoie East Grand For 31 F 1:30:22.5
16 Jacqueline Beller Fargo 37 F 1:31:26.3
17 Rachel Johnson Grand Forks 30 F 1:33:43.6
18 Hellga McCabe Grand Forks 34 F 1:33:53.1
19 Merri Johnson Leeds 39 F 1:34:55.8
20 Lori Pederson Hatton 37 F 1:34:56.0
21 Amy Kruger Grand Forks 31 F 1:44:52.4
22 Marlys Fisher Grand Forks 39 F 1:47:55.2
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 49
================================================================================
1 Daniel Richards Grand Forks 47 M 54:00.1
2 David Miles Eagan 49 M 56:59.3
3 Jeff Whalen Grand Forks 46 M 1:02:01.4
4 Jerry Christoff Hermantown 44 M 1:08:09.7
5 Anthony Anderson Grand Forks 40 M 1:16:42.5
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 49
================================================================================
1 Cindy Voigt Hermantown 44 F 57:11.5
2 Bon Teske Fargo 48 F 1:01:50.8
3 Robyn Dial Fargo 46 F 1:02:23.0
4 Lisa Meth Fargo 41 F 1:05:47.1
5 Mary Lizakowski Grand Forks 41 F 1:08:01.7
6 Jackie Haugo Mahnomen 44 F 1:08:19.4
7 Kim Nelson East Grand For 43 F 1:28:12.1
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 59
================================================================================
1 Bradley Kalka Grand Forks 55 M 56:29.1
2 Tony Chu Grand Forks 59 M 1:03:40.5
3 Dave Sklebar Fargo 55 M 1:05:44.5
4 Bill Deutsch Grand Forks 56 M 1:07:51.8
5 Stuart Tupley Fargo 57 M 1:08:16.7
6 Robin Slavik Fargo 55 M 1:14:40.1
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 59
================================================================================
1 Sandra Schob Fargo 53 F 1:08:08.4
2 Gail Wright South St. Paul 51 F 1:48:30.2
3 Kim Miller Grand Forks 50 F 1:48:35.0
4 Yvonne Gomez Grand Forks 52 F 1:57:49.0
================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP 60 - UP
================================================================================
1 Doug Hiney Grand Forks 60 M 1:08:12.1
2 Dean Woidtke Grand Forks 62 M 1:48:45.4
================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - UP
================================================================================
1 Sarah Anderson Grand Forks 61 F 1:25:44.0
Total Registered: 119
Total Number of Finishers: 108
Number of Male Finishers: 33
Number of Female Finishers: 75
Did not finish race or did not start: 9