SANFORD KIDS TRI FOR HEALTH
Jackson County Central High School - Jackson, MN, July 16, 2011
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 5 - 7
15 Meter Swim - 1 Mile Bike - 1/4 Mile Run
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim Trn.1 Rank Bike Trn.2 Rank Run Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ========== ===== ============ ===== ========= =======
1 441 Hannah Hanson 6 F Rochester MN 7 0:47 1:40 3 5:08 0:21 1 1:55 9:49
2 462 Maia Reed 7 F Jackson MN 5 0:46 1:41 1 4:38 0:22 8 2:29 9:54
3 467 Molly Turner 7 F Jackson MN 1 0:38 1:37 2 4:53 0:27 7 2:28 10:00
4 465 Meta Tewes 7 F Jackson MN 8 0:48 1:35 7 5:30 0:20 2 2:17 10:28
5 461 Jaydan Nitchals 7 F Estherville IA 2 0:42 1:28 4 5:08 0:26 13 2:48 10:29
6 470 Georgianna Wenzel 7 F Jackson MN 3 0:42 1:39 6 5:27 0:39 6 2:27 10:52
7 456 Alexis O'Reilly 6 F Jackson MN 10 0:53 1:26 10 6:01 0:22 4 2:24 11:03
8 457 Ella Quiring 6 F St. Louis Park MN 6 0:46 2:57 5 5:23 0:23 3 2:20 11:47
9 436 Andria Benson 6 F Jackson MN 9 0:49 2:21 8 5:33 0:31 11 2:42 11:54
10 454 Macy Kolander 7 F Jackson MN 12 0:54 2:24 11 6:06 0:25 9 2:41 12:28
11 452 Kylee Johnson 6 F Jackson MN 13 0:56 2:30 9 5:50 0:30 12 2:45 12:29
12 469 Lindsay Wachal 7 F Jackson MN 4 0:45 2:39 13 6:22 0:21 10 2:42 12:46
13 445 Reese Adkins 7 F Jackson MN 14 1:07 2:48 12 6:21 0:36 5 2:25 13:14
14 455 Lindsey Kruse 6 F Granada MN 15 1:19 3:06 14 6:22 0:41 14 2:59 14:24
15 444 Cate Viertel 5 F Eden Prairie MN 11 0:54 2:04 15 9:07 0:26 15 3:32 16:01
results by Pickle Events results posted on: www.pickleevents.com
SANFORD KIDS TRI FOR HEALTH
Jackson County Central High School - Jackson, MN, July 16, 2011
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 5 - 7
15 Meter Swim - 1 Mile Bike - 1/4 Mile Run
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim Trn.1 Rank Bike Trn.2 Rank Run Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ========== ===== ============ ===== ========= =======
1 463 Kain Sanders 7 M Truman MN 11 0:52 1:23 2 4:30 0:20 3 2:09 9:12
2 471 Gabriel Wolff 7 M Jackson MN 6 0:50 0:55 3 4:56 0:24 5 2:16 9:18
3 449 Aj Bullerman 7 M Bricelyn MN 5 0:50 1:41 6 5:02 0:18 8 2:19 10:08
4 442 Isaiah Hanson 6 M Rochester MN 3 0:48 1:33 13 5:24 0:21 2 2:07 10:11
5 468 Bennett Viertel 7 M Eden Prairie MN 1 0:47 1:46 4 4:56 0:24 15 2:30 10:21
6 466 Paul Troe 7 M Lakefield MN 2 0:48 2:05 7 5:03 0:22 6 2:18 10:33
7 448 Andrew Boyum 7 M Lakefield MN 12 0:54 1:43 8 5:06 0:28 12 2:29 10:38
8 460 Kie Anderson 7 M Jackson MN 7 0:51 2:05 11 5:23 0:28 1 2:06 10:50
9 464 Daniel Stubbe 7 M Jackson MN 14 1:01 1:46 9 5:10 0:34 9 2:22 10:51
10 447 Aaron Botsch 7 M Jackson MN 4 0:50 2:03 12 5:24 0:25 11 2:24 11:03
11 458 Wyatt Wenzel 6 M Jackson MN 21 1:06 1:13 18 5:56 0:24 16 2:31 11:07
12 451 Reed Hinners 6 M Manning IA 10 0:52 2:03 14 5:31 0:28 7 2:18 11:09
13 439 Jonah Carr 6 M Alpha MN 9 0:52 2:35 5 5:01 0:24 10 2:23 11:13
14 459 Dylan Withers 6 M Jackson MN 15 1:01 1:41 17 5:51 0:22 14 2:30 11:21
15 435 Hudson Austin 5 M Jackson MN 8 0:51 2:03 16 5:33 0:25 18 2:39 11:29
16 438 Blake Bullerman 5 M Bricelyn MN 18 1:04 2:18 10 5:17 0:27 13 2:29 11:32
17 433 Nolan Ambrose 5 M Jackson MN 16 1:01 1:45 19 6:11 0:33 17 2:35 12:03
18 437 Johnathan Botsch 6 M Jackson MN 17 1:02 2:25 15 5:32 0:32 19 2:44 12:13
19 434 Luke Anderson 5 M Jackson MN 13 1:00 1:26 20 7:42 0:23 21 2:50 13:20
20 440 Alec Carson 5 M Mankato MN 22 1:26 2:24 22 3:19 16:18
21 453 Sawyer Koehne 6 M Butterfield MN 20 1:06 1:52 1 0:11 11:12 20 2:46 17:04
22 450 Kenneth Grupe 7 M Jackson MN 19 1:05 1:25 21 15:27 0:30 4 2:15 20:39
results by Pickle Events results posted on: www.pickleevents.com
SANFORD KIDS TRI FOR HEALTH
Jackson County Central High School - Jackson, MN, July 16, 2011
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 8 - 10
25 Meter Swim - 2 Mile Bike - 1/2 Mile Run
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim Trn.1 Rank Bike Trn.2 Rank Run Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ========== ===== ============ ===== ========= =======
1 419 Alaina Wolff 9 F Jackson MN 2 0:42 0:46 2 9:46 0:27 15 5:39 17:17
2 432 Abagail Turner 10 F Jackson MN 4 0:44 1:14 8 10:24 0:24 4 5:00 17:43
3 424 Trinity Gordon 10 F Jackson MN 3 0:42 1:42 1 9:36 0:21 12 5:25 17:43
4 411 Reese Goeringer 9 F Truman MN 5 0:45 1:34 7 10:12 0:32 1 4:46 17:46
5 418 Haley Tvinnereim 9 F Jackson MN 23 1:05 1:07 9 10:27 0:23 3 4:57 17:57
6 425 Hailey Handevidt 10 F Jackson MN 1 0:41 1:11 6 10:11 0:23 14 5:38 18:02
7 420 Olivia Adams 10 F Worthington MN 9 0:50 1:14 3 9:53 0:30 16 5:43 18:08
8 431 Lydia Studer 10 F Truman MN 10 0:53 1:10 10 10:36 0:24 7 5:16 18:15
9 428 Kendell Kapplinger 10 F Jackson MN 8 0:49 1:03 5 10:06 0:18 23 6:05 18:18
10 478 Jordann Schneekloth 10 F Jackson MN 6 0:46 1:00 18:30
11 430 Sophia Lovell 10 F Alpha MN 13 0:56 1:55 4 10:04 0:19 9 5:19 18:31
12 426 Kiera Johnson 10 F Buffalo MN 19 1:00 1:33 12 11:12 0:20 8 5:16 19:18
13 244 Madison Bohnsack 10 F Jordan MN 17 0:58 0:28 13 5:35 19:34
14 406 Eden Studer 8 F Truman MN 20 1:01 1:49 11 10:41 0:31 19 5:48 19:49
15 243 Mackenzie Moss 10 F Jackson MN 11 0:53 0:29 17 5:43 19:50
16 245 Lauren Johnson 8 F Fairmont MN 25 1:14 1:17 16 11:59 0:24 10 5:21 20:12
17 473 Kylla Valen 8 F Spirit Lake IA 22 1:03 1:29 15 11:54 0:30 11 5:22 20:17
18 396 Rachel Anderson 8 F Jackson MN 15 0:57 2:37 13 11:42 0:34 2 4:53 20:41
19 416 Julianna Quiring 9 F St. Louis Park MN 7 0:48 2:06 17 12:01 0:43 6 5:07 20:43
20 399 Ellie Maschoff 8 F Jackson MN 24 1:05 1:37 14 11:53 0:37 18 5:48 20:57
21 408 Bryn Anderson 9 F Jackson MN 21 1:02 1:30 18 12:33 0:30 21 5:54 21:27
22 412 Britton Gordon 9 F Jackson MN 16 0:57 2:21 19 12:52 0:43 5 5:05 21:56
23 474 Myah Gormley 9 F Bricelyn MN 14 0:56 1:40 21 14:38 0:27 22 6:00 23:39
24 397 Emma Dibrito 8 F Jackson MN 18 1:00 2:06 22 14:40 0:50 20 5:50 24:25
25 404 Emaray Schnell 9 F Jackson MN 12 0:55 1:57 20 13:29 0:45 25 8:57 26:00
26 417 Jocelyn Tillman 9 F Jackson MN 26 1:17 1:44 23 17:59 0:30 24 6:20 27:47
results by Pickle Events results posted on: www.pickleevents.com
SANFORD KIDS TRI FOR HEALTH
Jackson County Central High School - Jackson, MN, July 16, 2011
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 8 - 10
25 Meter Swim - 2 Mile Bike - 1/2 Mile Run
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim Trn.1 Rank Bike Trn.2 Rank Run Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ========== ===== ============ ===== ========= =======
1 413 Gabriel Hanson 9 M Rochester MN 1 0:37 0:33 1 8:06 0:17 1 3:30 13:01
2 415 Cole Kapplinger 9 M Jackson MN 3 0:46 1:14 2 8:39 0:19 2 3:59 14:55
3 389 Gavin Jacobsen 8 M Jackson MN 9 0:54 0:57 9 9:38 0:21 5 4:18 16:05
4 421 Jack Brinkman 10 M Jackson MN 5 0:51 0:51 14 10:06 0:18 7 4:24 16:27
5 392 Samuel Johnson 8 M Jackson MN 25 1:14 1:19 3 8:51 0:34 10 4:35 16:31
6 387 Payton Handevidt 8 M Jackson MN 17 0:58 1:16 12 9:56 0:20 3 4:08 16:37
7 409 Noah Carr 9 M Alpha MN 2 0:44 1:24 5 9:25 0:27 14 4:42 16:40
8 391 Blake Jagodzinske 8 M Sherburn MN 8 0:53 1:46 8 9:37 0:20 4 4:12 16:45
9 388 Mace Herrig 8 M Mountain Lake MN 7 0:53 1:40 6 9:34 0:24 15 4:44 17:11
10 403 Luke Schmidt 9 M Shakopee MN 4 0:50 1:12 11 9:49 0:38 17 4:54 17:21
11 414 Noah Hiniker 9 M Windom MN 16 0:58 2:21 4 9:01 0:31 13 4:41 17:30
12 384 Ethan Carr 8 M Alpha MN 21 1:04 1:38 13 9:59 0:36 6 4:23 17:38
13 400 Reid Nyborg 9 M Jackson MN 10 0:54 1:32 18 10:17 0:28 11 4:36 17:45
14 427 Ryker Johnson 10 M Jackson MN 13 0:55 1:16 10 9:40 0:27 22 5:35 17:51
15 390 Lucas Jagodzinske 8 M Sherburn MN 12 0:55 1:41 16 10:09 0:22 16 4:53 17:57
16 402 Simon Pell 9 M Jackson MN 6 0:52 1:43 17 10:11 0:42 9 4:33 17:58
17 398 Kolten Eszlinger 9 M Baltic SD 26 1:16 1:32 19 10:35 0:31 12 4:40 18:31
18 395 Ethan Nickel 8 M Mountain Lake MN 18 0:59 1:38 7 9:36 0:18 25 6:12 18:40
19 401 Carter Olson 9 M Jackson MN 22 1:11 2:30 20 10:59 0:47 8 4:27 19:51
20 386 Trajan Dinkel 8 M Las Vegas NV 20 1:03 1:33 23 11:51 0:28 20 5:16 20:08
21 422 Isaac Dunlavey 10 M Jackson MN 11 0:54 1:59 15 10:07 0:23 28 7:27 20:47
22 410 Dawson Goecke 9 M Milford IA 14 0:56 2:08 22 11:29 0:44 24 5:49 21:03
23 394 Chance Meyer 8 M Jackson MN 27 1:17 0:52 26 12:26 0:54 23 5:44 21:11
24 405 Matthew Stubbe 9 M Jackson MN 15 0:58 1:32 24 12:17 0:28 27 6:23 21:35
25 385 Avery Carson 8 M Mankato MN 24 1:13 2:22 21 11:26 0:28 26 6:22 21:48
26 477 Wesley Andreasen 9 M Windom MN 23 1:11 1:53 29 14:30 0:36 18 5:03 23:12
27 393 Jack Kruse 8 M Granada MN 29 1:24 2:06 28 14:27 0:35 19 5:04 23:32
28 423 Garrett Funk 10 M Milford IA 19 1:00 2:19 25 12:21 0:36 30 8:21 24:35
29 480 Camden Schmidt 10 M Jackson MN 30 1:59 2:30 27 13:21 0:32 29 7:34 25:53
30 407 James Tillman 9 M Jackson MN 28 1:21 2:35 30 16:24 0:23 21 5:24 26:05
results by Pickle Events results posted on: www.pickleevents.com
SANFORD KIDS TRI FOR HEALTH
Jackson County Central High School - Jackson, MN, July 16, 2011
FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 11 - 14
50 Meter Swim - 4 Mile Bike - 1 Mile Run
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim Trn.1 Rank Bike Trn.2 Rank Run Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ========== ===== ============ ===== ========= =======
1 357 Jadin Bezdicek 14 F Jackson MN 1 1:08 1:04 1 15:04 0:21 1 6:54 24:29
2 363 Jayni Anderson 12 F Jackson MN 4 1:16 1:02 3 16:36 0:22 2 7:31 26:44
3 360 Ana Dunlavey 14 F Jackson MN 10 1:24 1:23 2 16:07 0:29 5 8:36 27:57
4 364 Abby Benson 12 F Jackson MN 6 1:17 1:32 4 16:47 0:18 3 8:25 28:16
5 368 Sydney Nyborg 13 F Jackson MN 7 1:19 1:25 5 16:58 0:37 4 8:32 28:48
6 358 Molly Boyum 11 F Lakefield MN 2 1:11 1:17 7 18:06 0:27 9 10:44 31:42
7 369 Carmen Syverson 13 F Odin MN 11 1:30 1:58 8 18:57 0:33 8 10:22 33:17
8 366 Alexis Kocak 12 F Jackson MN 12 1:31 1:21 9 21:38 0:20 7 10:10 34:57
9 365 Sophie Johnson 12 F Jackson MN 3 1:12 1:01 6 17:53 0:17 12 15:21 35:41
10 367 Tiara Menke 11 F Jackson MN 9 1:21 1:11 10 22:46 0:23 10 10:50 36:28
11 359 Ella Dibrito 12 F Jackson MN 8 1:19 1:48 12 24:08 0:27 6 9:46 37:25
12 362 Liberty Meyer 12 F Jackson MN 5 1:17 2:02 11 23:08 0:21 11 15:06 41:52
13 361 Glory Meyer 11 F Jackson MN 13 1:39 2:26 13 30:35 0:44 13 16:26 51:47
results by Pickle Events results posted on: www.pickleevents.com
SANFORD KIDS TRI FOR HEALTH
Jackson County Central High School - Jackson, MN, July 16, 2011
MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS 11 - 14
50 Meter Swim - 4 Mile Bike - 1 Mile Run
Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Rank Swim Trn.1 Rank Bike Trn.2 Rank Run Finish
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ========== ===== ============ ===== ========= =======
1 242 Josiah Woodland 13 M Fairmont MN 3 1:11 0:26 1 6:05 22:43
2 479 Matthew Strom 12 M Jackson MN 2 1:10 1:10 3 14:24 0:22 3 6:37 23:39
3 475 Kyle Kapplinger 14 M Jackson MN 1 1:10 1:05 4 14:28 0:21 4 7:25 24:25
4 373 Brady Olsen 11 M Blue Earth MN 9 1:32 0:51 1 14:00 0:27 6 7:57 24:43
5 370 Jakob Hicks 14 M Tracy MN 4 1:15 1:03 5 14:52 0:24 8 8:30 26:01
6 374 Broderick O'Rourke 13 M Fairmont MN 8 1:32 1:50 2 14:20 0:46 5 7:49 26:14
7 372 Jeremiah Manwarren 13 M Jackson MN 6 1:28 1:00 6 15:26 0:27 11 9:19 27:38
8 241 Chris Ettesvold 13 M Fairmont MN 10 1:33 1:33 8 17:33 0:25 7 8:05 29:05
9 371 Tanner Johnson 11 M Lakeville MN 11 1:35 1:06 9 17:50 0:22 9 8:42 29:33
10 476 Parker Valen 11 M Spirit Lake IA 17 1:54 2:56 11 18:01 0:44 2 6:13 29:45
11 383 Justin Petersen 13 M Jackson MN 12 1:38 2:01 7 16:03 0:29 17 12:02 32:10
12 375 Curtis Pell 13 M Jackson MN 5 1:18 1:46 10 17:57 0:36 15 10:54 32:28
13 472 Austin Olson 14 M Jackson MN 7 1:30 2:19 12 19:25 0:32 12 9:30 33:14
14 382 Carter Johnson 11 M Jackson MN 16 1:48 1:05 13 22:25 0:27 14 10:15 35:57
15 377 Trevin Dinkel 11 M Las Vegas NV 15 1:48 2:16 15 25:06 0:24 10 9:01 38:33
16 380 Hunter Gustin 11 M Lakefield MN 13 1:41 2:07 14 23:08 0:35 16 11:27 38:54
17 379 Brandon Grupe 12 M Jackson MN 14 1:47 2:04 16 27:17 0:21 13 9:59 41:26
results by Pickle Events results posted on: www.pickleevents.com
Total Registered: 129
Number of Male Finishers: 69
Number of Female Finishers: 54
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start: 6