OneAmerica 500 Festival Mini-Marathon
Finish Line 5K
Indianapolis, IN May 7, 2011
----------------------------------------------
Badge Match Results (Age Graded)
Badge Match sponsored by PHILLIPS
----------------------------------------------
1. 25 Pike Township Fire Dept. (1:22:26 5:29:44 11:35)
============================================================
1 1 Wilkey Martin 77.72 1:16:13
2 4 Joe Burton 72.42 1:21:47
3 7 Greg Lanham 70.56 1:23:56
4 13 Kade Brescher 67.45 1:27:48
5 ( 14) Brian Walsh 67.20 1:28:08
6 ( 15) Mike Reimer 67.08 1:28:17
7 ( 31) Jon Helrigel 60.97 1:37:08
2. 60 Indianapolis Fire Dept. Team 1 (1:28:01 5:52:03 6:16)
============================================================
1 9 Mark Baranko 69.51 1:25:12
2 10 Steve Green 69.04 1:25:47
3 18 Brian Todd 66.09 1:29:36
4 23 Maciej Kaszynski 64.75 1:31:28
5 ( 28) Peter Horvath 61.71 1:35:58
3. 74 Impd Gold (1:29:28 5:57:49 20:15)
============================================================
1 2 Kevin Kern 75.04 1:18:56
2 17 Keith Minch 66.16 1:29:31
3 21 Anthony Gatto 65.68 1:30:11
4 34 Thomas Westrick 59.70 1:39:11
5 ( 38) Timothy Abrams 58.13 1:41:53
6 ( 50) Brett Bousema 55.05 1:47:35
7 (130) Kristi Green 38.40 2:51:28
4. 77 Indiana State Police - #1 (1:31:04 6:04:13 15:25)
============================================================
1 5 Kristopher Fitzgerald 71.17 1:23:14
2 12 John Banister 67.58 1:27:37
3 27 Leonard Langland 62.53 1:34:43
4 33 Jason House 60.03 1:38:39
5 ( 46) Kenneth Knight 56.59 1:44:40
5. 97 Ifd #99 (perry) (1:33:33 6:14:10 15:56)
============================================================
1 11 Rick Shirven 68.94 1:25:54
2 20 Tom Guthrie 65.71 1:30:08
3 29 Brett Gildersleeve 61.50 1:36:18
4 37 Jonah Crayton 58.15 1:41:50
5 (111) Sean Schembra 43.70 2:15:31
6. 131 Impd Silver (1:40:58 6:43:52 7:42)
============================================================
1 16 Monica Hodge 66.54 1:38:56
2 32 Dave Hinshaw 60.14 1:38:28
3 35 Daniel Recker 59.32 1:39:50
4 48 Roger Gammon 55.54 1:46:38
5 ( 56) Patrick Snyder 53.97 1:49:44
6 ( 85) Rick Burkhardt 49.16 2:00:28
7. 196 Tsa (1:45:40 7:02:38 21:42)
============================================================
1 30 Watschig Gadshian 61.27 1:36:41
2 42 Jared Newhard 57.36 1:43:15
3 44 Terry Kleefisch 56.77 1:44:19
4 80 Sonny Strack 50.03 1:58:23
5 ( 92) David Danielson 47.75 2:04:02
6 ( 98) Michelle Kummernuss 45.90 2:23:27
7 (109) Andrew Elsner 43.76 2:15:21
8. 205 Noblesville Fire Dept. (1:47:29 7:09:54 12:06)
============================================================
1 39 Glenn Hines 57.84 1:42:23
2 40 Steve Honeycutt 57.83 1:42:24
3 57 Ray Bramble 53.53 1:50:38
4 69 Nate Smith 51.73 1:54:29
5 ( 70) Uriah Eddingfield 51.69 1:54:35
6 ( 76) Adam Biddle 51.16 1:55:45
7 ( 91) Justin Pigors 48.01 2:03:20
9. 214 Indianapolis Fire Dept. Team 6 (1:48:08 7:12:32 47:03)
============================================================
1 8 Michael Roeder 70.37 1:24:09
2 52 Bill Bruce 54.63 1:48:25
3 53 Paul Garner 54.46 1:48:46
4 101 John Freeman 45.14 2:11:12
5 (114) Philip B Wisehart 42.98 2:17:47
6 (125) Jeff Isaacs 40.18 2:27:23
10. 218 Greencastle Police Dept. (1:48:24 7:13:34 19:30)
============================================================
1 26 Tim Bookwalter 62.55 1:34:41
2 58 Darrel Bunten 53.44 1:50:50
3 66 Chris Jones 52.01 1:53:52
4 68 Charles Inman 51.86 1:54:11
5 ( 95) Matt Huffman 46.13 2:08:24
6 (112) Ed Wilson 43.61 2:15:48
7 (138) Brian Hopkins 34.16 2:53:21
11. 220 Indiana State Police - #2 (1:49:11 7:16:43 10:57)
============================================================
1 41 Robert Orr 57.76 1:42:31
2 54 Thomas Hannon 54.43 1:48:49
3 61 Brent Cox 52.92 1:51:55
4 64 Lamar Helmuth 52.19 1:53:28
12. 235 Purdue University Police Dept. (1:50:53 7:23:29 34:41)
============================================================
1 25 Michael Boesch 62.87 1:34:12
2 51 Travis Neal 54.66 1:48:21
3 62 Kevin Luse 52.86 1:52:03
4 97 John Moore 45.95 2:08:53
5 (100) Austin Moore 45.21 2:10:59
6 (106) Eric Chin 44.13 2:14:12
13. 240 Impd Bronze (1:55:13 7:40:49 20:34)
============================================================
1 22 Judy Phillips 64.77 1:41:38
2 47 Olivia Bays 55.70 1:58:12
3 82 Jeffrey Augustinovicz 49.85 1:58:47
4 89 David Hofmann 48.47 2:02:12
5 (127) Lona Douglas 39.90 2:45:01
6 (144) Douglas Pearson 26.52 3:43:18
14. 258 Speedway Fire Department (1:51:27 7:25:48 32:33)
============================================================
1 24 Brian Wyatt 64.60 1:31:40
2 63 Jeff Landfald 52.34 1:53:09
3 78 Chris Jinkins 50.72 1:56:46
4 93 Thadius Ferguson 47.67 2:04:13
5 (118) Kristy Key 41.73 2:37:46
15. 273 Irs - Criminal Investigation (1:58:23 7:53:32 32:50)
============================================================
1 36 Sean Sowards 58.81 1:40:43
2 60 Jenna Kwiecinski 52.94 2:04:22
3 72 Jason Hays 51.55 1:54:54
4 105 Thomas Larson 44.34 2:13:33
5 (108) Scott Campbell 43.81 2:15:11
6 (136) Nathan Burbank 35.09 2:48:45
16. 275 Indianapolis Fire Dept. Team 4 (1:57:32 7:50:05 14:20)
============================================================
1 49 Sean Cheseborough 55.13 1:47:25
2 55 Jodi Wycoff 54.38 2:01:04
3 84 Mack Mullins 49.41 1:59:51
4 87 Jeff Brown 48.64 2:01:45
5 (104) Scott Denham 44.56 2:12:53
6 (140) Michael Powers 32.37 3:02:56
17. 285 Irs - Criminal Investigation (2) (2:05:55 8:23:371:17:06)
============================================================
1 3 Matt Wingerd 73.33 1:20:46
2 73 Shannon Murphy 51.26 2:08:27
3 90 Jennifer Walters 48.22 2:16:32
4 119 Karen Wingerd 41.70 2:37:52
5 (120) James Robertson 41.54 2:22:34
18. 294 Impd Platinum (1:59:50 7:59:18 22:59)
============================================================
1 43 Michael Croddy 56.96 1:43:58
2 74 Joseph Taylor 51.24 1:55:35
3 83 Jessica Luigs 49.57 2:12:48
4 94 Jonathan Baker 46.65 2:06:57
5 (121) Theodore Cragen 41.42 2:22:58
6 (124) Craig Hedden 40.20 2:27:19
19. 306 Tippecanoe Co. Sherriff's Office (1:58:05 7:52:17 55:48)
============================================================
1 6 Christopher Boesch 71.00 1:23:25
2 81 David Morgan 50.02 1:58:24
3 102 John Dennis 45.12 2:11:15
4 117 William Anderson 42.54 2:19:13
5 (123) Jason Huber 40.50 2:26:14
6 (135) Tracy Brown 35.78 2:45:31
7 (141) Bryan Cummins 31.59 3:07:28
20. 309 Fishers Fire Dept. (2:02:08 8:08:29 30:53)
============================================================
1 59 Sean Underhill 52.96 1:51:49
2 75 David Wenrick 51.20 1:55:40
3 79 William Ortiz 50.06 1:58:18
4 96 Kelli Jo Gatewood 46.13 2:22:42
21. 316 Indianapolis Fire Dept. Team 5 (1:59:11 7:56:41 18:38)
============================================================
1 65 John Manley 52.18 1:53:30
2 71 Chris Whaley 51.67 1:54:36
3 77 Brian White 50.85 1:56:27
4 103 Michael Manley 44.82 2:12:08
5 (115) Nathan Tucker 42.81 2:18:20
6 (116) John O'Gara 42.60 2:19:01
22. 341 Impd Blue Steel (2:09:15 8:36:59 51:52)
============================================================
1 19 Linda Jackson 66.00 1:39:45
2 99 Jon Walls 45.46 2:10:15
3 110 Charles Lewis 43.75 2:15:22
4 113 Dawn Bailey 43.43 2:31:37
5 (128) Christa Dobbs 39.08 2:48:27
6 (134) Brad Harris 36.05 2:44:18
23. 369 Usao/isp/irs - Clean Sweep (2:19:19 9:17:13 52:57)
============================================================
1 45 Deborah Leonard 56.70 1:56:08
2 88 Brooks Johnson 48.54 2:01:59
3 107 Amy Cain 43.88 2:30:01
4 129 Barbara Brook 38.94 2:49:05
5 (137) Lovita King 34.45 3:11:05
6 (139) Tina Nommay 32.86 3:20:21
7 (142) Lesley Lowery 28.52 3:50:49
24. 410 Indiana State Excise Police (2:27:51 9:51:241:04:00)
============================================================
1 67 Javier Arroyo 51.92 1:54:04
2 86 Jennifer Fults 48.65 2:15:19
3 126 Dawn Townley 40.15 2:43:57
4 131 Ami Sunier 36.97 2:58:04
5 (132) Emily Peek 36.49 3:00:26
25. 543 Homeland Security/the Title Eights (3:18:19 13:13:141:28:07)
============================================================
1 122 Kristoff Cortez 41.18 2:23:47
2 133 Aliza Anderson 36.10 3:02:24
3 143 Stacie Bryant 28.00 3:55:09
4 145 Chris Bryant 25.53 3:51:54
Incomplete Teams:
Federal Protective Services
Mark Lambert 66.01, Jim Alberts 59.70, Laura Irmer 43.05
Atf - NE
James Cronin 64.22, Robert Trgovich 61.18, Brian Schroth 57.02
Indianapolis Fire Dept. Team 2
Jason Kelly 62.52
Westfield Fire Dept.
Erica Walker 55.14, Donald Anderson 50.15, John Barrett 49.95
Indianapolis Fire Dept. Team 3
Gustavo Chavez 47.95, Vicki Morr 36.77, Matthew Hahn 32.40
Purdue University Public Safety
Jeffery Stefancic 35.63, Whitney Freeland 33.65, Elizabeth Wallace 28.86