Little Rock Marathon - 2011
03/06/2011
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE: OVERALL AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St 10k Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= =======
1 3000 Ezkyas Sisay 22 Flagstaff AZ 33:06 1:09:40
2 3014 Josphat Boit 27 North Little Rock AR 33:05 1:09:44
3 3010 Jacob Johnson 33 Sherwood AR 33:21 1:10:10
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE: OVERALL AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St 10k Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= =======
1 3007 Heather McWhirter 33 Glenwood NY 37:14 1:19:53
2 3001 Lucie Sulewski 40 Westfield IN 38:32 1:21:05
3 3009 Terri Rejimbal 42 Tampa FL 39:05 1:24:32
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE: MASTERS AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St 10k Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= =======
1 3003 Todd Hink 40 Clinton AR 37:17 1:19:42
2 4266 Gary Taylor 47 Little Rock AR 38:22 1:21:03
3 3013 Gary Brimmer 45 San Antonia TX 39:03 1:23:43
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE: MASTERS AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St 10k Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= =======
1 3122 Alice Stewart 44 Little Rock AR 45:27 1:38:52
2 3276 Betsy Kortebein 49 Little Rock AR 48:03 1:42:28
3 3449 Beckie Kennedy 42 Little Rock AR 49:04 1:42:33
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 14 - UNDER AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St 10k Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= =======
1 3900 Kailyn McCarley 13 Vicksburg MS 51:37 1:47:42
2 5672 Carrie Stewart 14 Searcy AR 1:05:54 2:21:26
3 6377 Keilynn Lee 13 Benton AR 1:05:51 2:22:31
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 4
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 14 - UNDER AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St 10k Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= =======
1 6938 Collin McGowan 14 Little Rock AR 45:24 1:40:13
2 3659 Tyler Webb 14 Mount Pleasant AR 49:44 1:43:59
3 3523 Isaac Powers 14 Conway AR 51:31 1:44:10
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 11
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St 10k Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= =======
1 3322 Emily Myers 16 Austin AR 40:34 1:26:27
2 3111 Kaitlin Bounds 19 Russellville AR 41:12 1:31:12
3 5289 Hannah Higgins 19 Helena AR 46:57 1:37:40
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 62
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St 10k Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= =======
1 3100 Wil Norris 16 Mountain Home AR 37:36 1:19:23
2 3118 Daniel Pevril 17 Gassville AR 39:13 1:23:10
3 3531 Dakota Castillo 18 Nixa MO 43:25 1:35:37
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 33
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St 10k Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= =======
1 6552 Lauren Merritt 24 Little Rock AR 40:10 1:26:02
2 3199 Stacey Woodward 24 Jonesboro AR 45:14 1:35:17
3 3264 Katherine Alexander 24 Little Rock AR 46:01 1:39:30
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 176
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St 10k Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= =======
1 3107 Gabriel Ghioca 23 Arkadelphia AR 33:57 1:13:01
2 3006 Bradley Reach 24 Glen Carbon IL 34:58 1:13:51
3 3124 Barrett Kerth 20 Little Rock AR 35:25 1:16:44
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 75
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St 10k Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= =======
1 3138 Jennifer McConnell 27 Tulsa OK 43:34 1:31:16
2 6545 Sarah Overpeck 27 Indianapolis IN 44:39 1:34:04
3 3270 Ashley O'Roark 26 Arkadelphia AR 46:38 1:38:22
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 266
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St 10k Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= =======
1 3015 Michael Capriolo 26 Akron OH 34:10 1:13:08
2 3136 Bryan Sherwood 25 Saint Louis MO 37:10 1:18:36
3 3115 Bill Simpson 29 Little Rock AR 39:14 1:22:32
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 160
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St 10k Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= =======
1 3112 Julie Bokermann 31 St Louis MO 41:58 1:29:15
2 3205 Leslie McMillan 32 Jonesboro AR 43:38 1:31:34
3 3446 Mary Swindle 32 Conway AR 43:22 1:32:54
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 255
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St 10k Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= =======
1 3012 Josh Holt 30 Little Rock AR 35:37 1:15:50
2 3106 Brian Sieczkowski 32 Maumelle AR 38:00 1:18:54
3 3126 Jon Harris 31 Wichita KS 40:47 1:25:01
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 170
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St 10k Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= =======
1 6544 Melissa Sinning 39 Cabot AR 44:02 1:33:18
2 3186 Lisa Duke 38 Little Rock AR 47:01 1:36:30
3 3249 Denise Schmidt 37 Augusta KS 45:46 1:37:22
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 270
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St 10k Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= =======
1 3002 Bryan Glass 37 Springfield IL 33:34 1:10:11
2 3016 Patrick Kiptum 38 Santa Fe NM 34:33 1:14:47
3 3121 Luke Porter 35 Conway AR 38:32 1:22:20
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 170
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St 10k Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= =======
1 3410 Carolyn Irwin 44 Russellville AR 47:28 1:42:24
2 3409 Julie Wagner 43 Mountain Home AR 50:14 1:43:15
3 3790 Sandra Jones 43 Russellville AR 52:01 1:47:31
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 230
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St 10k Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= =======
1 3109 Richard Lawhead 44 Bossier City LA 41:21 1:27:26
2 3101 Steve Yanoviak 42 Little Rock AR 41:25 1:29:00
3 3321 Jeffrey Britt 41 Benton AR 42:05 1:29:32
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 162
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St 10k Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= =======
1 3213 Colleen Adams 45 Russellville AR 50:36 1:46:19
2 3552 Cortney Allison 45 Little Rock AR 51:41 1:46:30
3 4612 Mary Naeger 48 Valley Park MO 50:06 1:47:15
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 177
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St 10k Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= =======
1 3127 Jimmy Thompson 46 Little Rock AR 40:36 1:26:54
2 3125 Ronald Argabright 48 Huber Heights OH 40:45 1:28:34
3 3120 Ron Mitchell 47 Little Rock AR 42:16 1:30:07
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 149
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St 10k Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= =======
1 6102 Pamela Campbell 52 Centralia IL 53:19 1:50:36
2 3492 Diane Novotny 51 Jacksonville AR 52:22 1:51:53
3 4130 Amy Keywood 54 Hazlehurst MS 54:11 1:54:16
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 158
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St 10k Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= =======
1 3137 Kurt Lenser 52 Suffield CT 40:32 1:26:13
2 3102 David Henry 50 Omaha NE 46:45 1:37:11
3 3284 Thomas Browne 52 Woodbridge VA 46:27 1:40:16
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 105
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St 10k Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= =======
1 6604 Susan Voskamp 56 N. Little Rock AR 55:34 1:57:05
2 3695 Sue McCoy 55 Russellville AR 56:39 2:01:31
3 4101 Sandra Weston 58 Kansas City MO 56:43 2:05:09
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 75
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St 10k Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= =======
1 3117 Robert Bloom 55 Little Rock AR 41:58 1:29:22
2 3237 Daryl Middleton 56 Tulsa OK 45:15 1:34:13
3 6563 Steve Spielman 59 Oklahoma City OK 47:56 1:41:32
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 69
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St 10k Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= =======
1 3393 Gabriella Simonelli 61 Little Rock AR 58:11 1:59:04
2 5568 Julie Bridgforth 60 Pine Bluff AR 57:21 2:00:09
3 4304 Mary Stutzman 60 Caruthersville MO 1:00:10 2:04:01
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 33
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St 10k Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= =======
1 3218 Tony Collins 61 Pittsburg TX 47:41 1:40:48
2 3563 Richard Hester 61 Mountain Home AR 51:51 1:46:05
3 6598 Faber White 62 Little Rock AR 53:19 1:50:58
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 53
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St 10k Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= =======
1 4527 Joan Scarlata 69 Cabot AR 1:00:17 2:06:43
2 5216 Nancy Rector 66 Little Rock AR 1:07:26 2:24:57
3 4329 Mary Ruth Corley 65 Austin TX 1:05:19 2:26:34
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 9
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St 10k Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= =======
1 3193 Dan Holland 65 Little Rock AR 48:52 1:44:56
2 3470 Daniel Woolbright 65 Siloam Springs AR 51:59 1:48:30
3 4109 Robert Dewar 65 Springfield MO 54:14 1:55:14
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 24
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 70 - 74 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St 10k Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= =======
1 5201 Argie Davis 71 Conway AR 1:13:16 2:43:37
2 5546 Frances Gilbert 73 Cincinnati OH 1:31:08 3:10:52
3 5886 Betty Williams 74 Shannon Hills AR 1:31:15 3:13:30
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 4
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 70 - 74 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St 10k Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= =======
1 3211 Henry Hawk 74 Conway AR 48:34 1:41:47
2 3801 Carl Vansant 73 Kansas City MO 56:51 2:00:48
3 5449 Jim Reimers 74 Hot Springs Village AR 1:18:52 2:47:16
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 6
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 75 - 79 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St 10k Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= =======
1 6039 Phe Parks 75 Conway AR 1:44:48 3:49:16
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 1
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 75 - 79 AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St 10k Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= =======
1 6414 Carl Northcutt 78 Stuttgart AR 1:28:14 3:12:25
2 5876 Henry Osterloh 75 Little Rock AR 1:40:03 3:31:59
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 2