The 10th Annual Reggae Marathon, Half Marathon & 10K
Negril, Jamaica - December 4, 2010
10K
AWARDS LISTING
12/06/2010 7:13PM
ChampionChip(tm) timing by SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC. (262)781-8877 www.SMAresults.com
MALE OVERALL WINNERS
Place Bib Name Ev Sex Age City Time Pace
===== ===== =================== == === === ==================== ======= =====
1 2384 SHAWN PITTER T M 26 CROSS KEYS PO 31:56 5:09
2 2383 KEVIN CAMPBELL T M 28 CLARENDON 33:10 5:21
3 2106 AINSWORTH DALEY T M 18 FABREGUES 33:20 5:22
FEMALE OVERALL WINNERS
Place Bib Name Ev Sex Age City Time Pace
===== ===== =================== == === === ==================== ======= =====
1 2305 CARRIE TOLLEFSON T F 33 ST PAUL MN 35:05 5:39
2 2525 SHANA-KAY SOUTH T F 14 39:49 6:25
3 2540 ROSHAE BURRELL T F 15 39:50 6:25
MALE MASTERS WINNERS
Place Bib Name Ev Sex Age City Time Pace
===== ===== =================== == === === ==================== ======= =====
1 2314 SEAN WATERS T M 42 VICTORIA 46:12 7:26
2 2354 PHILLIP HYMAN T M 48 PORTMORE 46:28 7:29
3 2344 GLENROY WILLIAMS T M 40 KINGSTON 48:31 7:49
FEMALE MASTERS WINNERS
Place Bib Name Ev Sex Age City Time Pace
===== ===== =================== == === === ==================== ======= =====
1 2446 ERIKA HILLER T F 43 SENTZVILLE 54:11 8:44
2 2380 CAROL KIES T F 52 SOMERSET WI 56:58 9:11
3 2160 JULIE GORDON T F 53 FRANKLIN MI 59:43 9:37
The 10th Annual Reggae Marathon, Half Marathon & 10K
Negril, Jamaica - December 4, 2010
10K
AWARDS LISTING
12/06/2010 7:13PM
ChampionChip(tm) timing by SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC. (262)781-8877 www.SMAresults.com
The 10th Annual Reggae Marathon, Half Marathon & 10K
Negril, Jamaica - December 4, 2010
10K
AGE DIVISION AWARDS
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 to 99
(3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib Name Ev Sex Age City Time Pace
===== ===== =================== == === === ==================== ======= =====
1 2397 DAVID SYKES T M 73 NEGRIL 1:09:11 11:09
2 2251 BENJAMIN SMALLWOOD T M 73 WYNCOTE PA 1:24:12 13:34
3 2189 GLEN KIRCHOFFER T M 73 WAUKESHA 1:46:15 17:06
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 to 99
(3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib Name Ev Sex Age City Time Pace
===== ===== =================== == === === ==================== ======= =====
1 2190 JUDY KIRCHOFFER T F 73 WAUKESHA 1:11:07 11:27
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 to 69
(3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib Name Ev Sex Age City Time Pace
===== ===== =================== == === === ==================== ======= =====
1 2109 PHILIPPE BEGUE T M 62 PUTEAUX 57:29 9:15
2 2355 RICHARD GAYLORD T M 66 ELGIN IL 1:01:43 9:56
3 2266 KAZUHISA TAGUCHI T M 60 KINGSTON 1:03:27 10:13
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 to 69
(3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib Name Ev Sex Age City Time Pace
===== ===== =================== == === === ==================== ======= =====
1 2217 ALISON MOORE T F 66 HELLSHIRE 1:30:55 14:38
2 2193 DOROTHY LEE T F 66 AVE 1:31:47 14:47
3 2216 CHRISTIANE MOALIGOU T F 66 LEVALLOIS PERRET 1:32:01 14:49
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 to 59
(3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib Name Ev Sex Age City Time Pace
===== ===== =================== == === === ==================== ======= =====
1 2214 MIKE MEHDI T M 55 MONTEGO BAY 55:58 9:01
2 2049 JORGEN FRANDSEN T M 58 IRONSHORE 57:22 9:14
3 2162 DARRYL GREENING T M 50 LLOYDMINSTER AB 59:25 9:34
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 to 59
(3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib Name Ev Sex Age City Time Pace
===== ===== =================== == === === ==================== ======= =====
1 2380 CAROL KIES T F 52 SOMERSET WI 56:58 9:11
2 2160 JULIE GORDON T F 53 FRANKLIN MI 59:43 9:37
3 2098 LISA OLIPHANT T F 50 BERMUDA DUNES CA 59:47 9:38
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 to 49
(3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib Name Ev Sex Age City Time Pace
===== ===== =================== == === === ==================== ======= =====
1 2314 SEAN WATERS T M 42 VICTORIA 46:12 7:26
2 2354 PHILLIP HYMAN T M 48 PORTMORE 46:28 7:29
3 2344 GLENROY WILLIAMS T M 40 KINGSTON 48:31 7:49
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 to 49
(3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib Name Ev Sex Age City Time Pace
===== ===== =================== == === === ==================== ======= =====
1 2446 ERIKA HILLER T F 43 SENTZVILLE 54:11 8:44
2 2243 DEBBIE RUSH T F 45 WESTFIELD IN 1:00:37 9:46
3 2325 DOLLY DARYANANI T F 44 MOBAY 1:03:26 10:13
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 to 39
(3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib Name Ev Sex Age City Time Pace
===== ===== =================== == === === ==================== ======= =====
1 2438 ANTON BROWN T M 38 CLARENDOR 39:51 6:25
2 2303 CHARLES PETERSON T M 35 ST PAUL MN 42:36 6:52
3 2156 JOHN GLANVILLE T M 32 KINGSTON 44:01 7:05
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 to 39
(3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib Name Ev Sex Age City Time Pace
===== ===== =================== == === === ==================== ======= =====
1 2305 CARRIE TOLLEFSON T F 33 ST PAUL MN 35:05 5:39
2 2088 FATIMA AISSAOUI T F 37 NEW YORK NY 48:18 7:47
3 2342 PRUDENCE SERJU T F 34 KINGSTON 10 53:41 8:39
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 to 29
(3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib Name Ev Sex Age City Time Pace
===== ===== =================== == === === ==================== ======= =====
1 2384 SHAWN PITTER T M 26 CROSS KEYS PO 31:56 5:09
2 2383 KEVIN CAMPBELL T M 28 CLARENDON 33:10 5:21
3 2522 ANDRE HEADLEY T M 20 ST. CATHERINE 34:27 5:33
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 to 29
(3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib Name Ev Sex Age City Time Pace
===== ===== =================== == === === ==================== ======= =====
1 2345 CAREY-ANNE WILLIAMS T F 28 KINGSTON 50:59 8:13
2 2097 ELISE OLIPHANT T F 22 BERMUDA DUNES CA 51:53 8:21
3 2100 TORRIE TINLEY T F 23 DEL MAR CA 51:54 8:21
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 to 19
(3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib Name Ev Sex Age City Time Pace
===== ===== =================== == === === ==================== ======= =====
1 2106 AINSWORTH DALEY T M 18 FABREGUES 33:20 5:22
2 2476 RICARDO JOHNSON T M 17 35:09 5:40
3 2475 OKEEN DIXON T M 15 35:20 5:42
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 to 19
(3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib Name Ev Sex Age City Time Pace
===== ===== =================== == === === ==================== ======= =====
1 2525 SHANA-KAY SOUTH T F 14 39:49 6:25
2 2540 ROSHAE BURRELL T F 15 39:50 6:25
3 2542 MOLLY ANN BLAKE T F 17 40:44 6:34
The 10th Annual Reggae Marathon, Half Marathon & 10K
Negril, Jamaica - December 4, 2010
MALE HIGH SCHOOL TEAM SCORING
1. HOLMWOOD TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL
1 2 3 4 6 = 16
RICARDO JOHNSON, OKEEN DIXON, ANDRE GREEN, SHERDAINE POWELL, DALTON
JAMES
2. ST JAGO HIGH SCHOOL
5 7 10 11 12 = 45
KEMAR GORDON, WEBSTAN PENNANT, NOLAN WILLIAMS, BALDIN NEEDHAM, ROBERT
THOMAS
3. BELLEFIELD HIGH SCHOOL
9 13 14 15 17 = 68
KRISNENE PALMER, LLEWELLYN WOODBURN, NICHOLAS TOMLIN, DWAINE ROSE,
ARMARNIE KING
FEMALE HIGH SCHOOL TEAM SCORING
1. ST JAGO HIGH SCHOOL
1 2 3 5 6 = 17
SHANA-KAY SOUTH, ROSHAE BURRELL, MOLLY ANN BLAKE, ROXANNE TYRELL,
JHEVRE HALL
2. HOLMWOOD TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL
4 7 8 9 10 = 38
SHANIEK WATSON, LISA BUCHANAN, CHATALIA WATSON, SASHIEKA HEATH,
CLAUDETTE CAMPBELL
3. BELLEFIELD HIGH SCHOOL
11 12 13 14 15 = 65
TEONA GLAVE, MAYA MCKENZIE, SHANALLE MCKINSON, TAMECA WALLACE,
NICHEIJHA GORDON
CORPORATE TEAM SCORING - 10K
1. BANK OF JAMAICA
1 3 5 6 = 15
CLIFFORD BOGLE, PHILLIP HYMAN, OLIVER PRYCE, GLENROY WILLIAMS
2. UDC
2 4 9 11 = 26
MARTIN BECKFORD, HUSHAINE BURRGESS, OCTAVIOUS MILLER, ERROL DALMEER
3. ADVANCED INTEGRATED SYSTEM
8 10 12 19 = 49
LANCELOT WILLIAMS, KEVIN THOMAS, RICHARD CRUMBLE, JUSTIN WILLIAMS
4. E. PIHL & SON A. S.
13 14 16 17 = 60
AXEL HILMARSSON, JORGEN FRANDSEN, JOHN BUKHOLT, SNORRI GUDJONSSON
5. JAMAICA MONEY MARKET BROKERS (JMMB)
18 20 24 27 = 89
NIKKI-JEAN WHYTE AMAIR, JUSTIN DUNCAN, FREDRICK GOODEN, RAMON JACKSON
6. DIGICEL
7 25 28 30 = 90
DWIGHT HENRY, PAULA PINNOCK-MCLEOD, DAMION ROSE, KWAME GORDON
7. MINISTRY OF HEALTH
22 23 32 33 = 110
CHARMAINE PLUMMER, SHELEKA WALKER, LOVETTE BYFIELD, PATRICIA DONALD
8. GRACE KENNEDY REMITTANCE SERVICES
21 26 29 37 = 113
LESLEY-ANN COKE, TROY MCINNIS, COURTNEY CAMPBELL, ROBERT CLARKE
9. LIME
15 31 36 44 = 126
GYETE GHARTEY, THOMAS ALLEN, LATOYA HARRIS, CHARLENE COWAN
10. MINISTRY OF FINANCE
34 35 39 41 = 149
DEBBIAN STEWART, DAHLIA TAYLOR-TREASURE, JOAN RUSSELL, NICOLA
WESTCARTH
11. FINANCIAL SERVICES COMMISSION
38 40 42 43 = 163
ANDREW BROMFIELD, LISA ALLEN, KAREN SHAW BROWN, TONI-ANN BRYSON
CLUB TEAM SCORING - 10K
1. TEAM FIREFLY
1 2 5 9 = 17
OSHANE MURRAY, NICHOLAS DUSSARD, KENNETH EDWARDS, SHEKEMA CUNNINGHAM
2. TEAM LIPSTICK
3 6 7 8 = 24
WILLIAM ALVARADO, FATIMA AISSAOUI, ELISE OLIPHANT, TORRIE TINLEY
3. US PEACE CORPS
4 10 11 13 = 38
STEVEN SNYDERMAN, MARK BRYSON, ERIC PIANOWSKI, MELISSA DENTCH
4. HEART FOUNDATION OF JAMAICA
12 14 15 16 = 57
RUSHAE WATSON, LAVEDA THOMPSON, SHANI DALEY, TYRONE WOLFE
First 1 INTERNATIONAL 10K FINISHERS
Place Bib Name Ev Sex Age City Time Pace
===== ===== =================== == === === ==================== ======= =====
1 2106 AINSWORTH DALEY T M 18 FABREGUES 33:20 5:22