2004 QUAD CITIES MARATHON
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OPEN MALE 5 PERSON RELAY TEAM RESULTS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Team Name Team Captain Mem2 Mem3 Mem4 Mem5 Time
===== ============================ ====================== ================== ================== ================== ================== =======
1 Dubuque Rolling Rocks Steve Rock DAVIN CURTISS TIM KING PAUL SIGWARTH JAMIE BROWN 2:43:17
2 Team Zimmer David Zimmer MIKE ZIMMER JIM ZIMMER STEVE ZIMMER RON ZIMMER 2:57:40
3 Chiropractic Running Club Jack Martin CRAIG MALLON SCOTT RIEF BRIAN FITZPATRICK MARC LITTRELL 2:59:58
4 Sterling Team #1 Johnny Cruz JUAN HERNANDEZ TOM MCDONALD DAVID SMITH DOUG CORNING 3:02:48
5 S-BANDITS Ron Ramirez BRIAN MOHR SEAN MENDOZA JEFF ENGLE MATT HENDRICKSON 3:22:28
6 Weak Link Beau Perkins KEVIN SMITH CHAD BRANDMEYER JASON SCHROEDER JAY NELSON 3:37:50
7 The National Bank John Dedoncker JAMES C TAYLOR JOHN KESINGER JEFF SEDAM ANN SADOWSKI 3:40:00
8 Team Spy Steve Vanspeybroeck KEVIN VANSPEYBROEC ANDY VANSPEYBROECK DAVID VANSPEYBROEC CHRIS VANSPEYBROEC 4:06:54
2004 QUAD CITIES MARATHON
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OPEN FEMALE 5 PERSON RELAY TEAM RESULTS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Team Name Team Captain Mem2 Mem3 Mem4 Mem5 Time
===== ============================ ====================== ================== ================== ================== ================== =======
1 Rock River Road Runners La F Barb Lauff MICHELE THOMPSON ANITA SCHRYVER NANCY GEHRKE TANYA DRANE 3:13:53
2 Two Rivers YMCA Women Karen Carlson AMY OWENS JENNY GARLACH MARGARET CARTON STACEY HART 3:25:35
3 Girls of Grace Deanna Humphries KARMAN BODEEN TAMI CLARY KIRSTEN DECKER ROBIN TOONE 3:48:20
4 CIERA Amy Frank SUE MCGUINTY MAGGIE KEMP JENNY KING BONNIE CALKINS 3:55:04
5 Marathon Mamas Karen Dixon KELLI MOUGIN KAREN UHRICH MELISSA STEINKE DEB TESCH 4:12:46
6 D.A.C. Pack Marann Middleton MIKKI ENGLUND CHRISTINA SCHMIDT CAROLYN BLAIR EMILY BECKER 4:19:50
7 Steel Magnolias Sherry Moss JACLYN SCHUETTE RACHEEL FITZGIBBON LORI LAMBERT MARCIA BRONEMANN 4:35:37
8 Slow Pokes Ann Smith CYNDE GILLISPIE KATIE GILLISPIE CHRIS HARPER KIMBERLY CORBETT 4:37:20
2003 QUAD CITIES MARATHON
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OPEN MIXED 5 PERSON RELAY TEAM RESULTS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Team Name Team Captain Mem2 Mem3 Mem4 Mem5 Time
===== ============================ ====================== ================== ================== ================== ================== =======
1 Get Plastered Ken Cherry DON FREDERICKS MELONIE ROUND SAMANTHA KERSCHIET DARREN KERSCHIETER 2:50:32
2 Stray Dogs Larry Cohn ANDREW SIMMONS MARSHA SIMMONS RAELYNN LAMPAREK MURRY CAVE 3:03:12
3 Johnson Runners Keil Johnson KRISITE LEVERENZ JEFF HAYES DAN MARTENS MARK LEVERENZ 3:23:39
4 West Liberty Harriers #1 Brian Bullis RYAN GOODALE KIRSTEN HOLMQUIST CAITHLIN HOLMQUIST JASON FELDMAN 3:25:13
5 Sau Sting Ruth Soedt BRYON KLOSTERMANN DAN ZEIMET GINA STURDY PENNY MCGIMPSEY 3:25:14
6 Team Walton Richard Walton MARIA BRUMWELL KRISTY MARKER JOSEPH DISOUZA CHAD SCHWITTERS 3:26:21
7 West Liberty Harriers #2 Mike Gunn CHRIS HARVEY MIKE OSE CHELO GUERRERO KURT SIMON 3:31:49
8 Detachment 465 Jenny Janeczko DARCI DAY CHRIS BAHRIJ PHILIP GARITO JEFFREY FULTON 3:32:51
9 Egan's Elite Belinda Egan SAHWN ORTGIESEN SHANE MILLER MIKE STICHTER SHIRLEY HOLLIDAY 3:34:08
10 Team Lester Troy Brown CURT WAGGONER ANGIE RENKES RAY GOMEZ CHARLS GALUSHA 3:35:45
11 The Chosen Ones Willaim Hofmann KARLA BLASER JODI SMITH DENNIS PALMER ERIC HOFMANN 3:37:30
12 4 BUTTS NO MAYBES Kristin Taghon TIM SUTER JOHN HOEPFNER JULIE SUTER SCOTT STIRRETT 3:39:22
13 RMBIH Pete Moldt GREG ROTHBARDT TIM HIENRICHS STEVE BROWN SCOTT ISABEL 3:42:37
14 Here for the beer Eric Anderson JIM ULASZEK KEITH KROPP CRAIG LARSON JENNIFER ULASZEK 3:42:56
15 J.E. Rice Chris Paysen ANDREW STRALEY AMY STRALEY LORI ALBERTS JESSICA SUNDQUIST 3:43:04
16 The great Ones Jen Wiken JIM WEIBEL ANN MOHR KIM MCCUBBIN JIM GREEN 3:43:21
17 Moline Police Jeffrey Hites STEVE ETHERIDGE BRIAN JOHNSON ELI SOLIZ DOREEN ADLFINGER 3:45:08
18 OT Bees Tanya Braet LISA ALBERTS HEIDI HERMANSON BILL WEAVER KIM WEDEKING 3:46:36
19 Palmer 052 Walter Scott BECKI OGNE AARON KIEFER KYLE BURKE LUIS OROZCO 3:47:11
20 Slower Than Fran Riley Danielle Vogel STEVE LAUDE JUDY CUNNINGHAM JODY HIMMELMAN TRACEY MOUW 3:48:43
21 Hoping To Finish Russell Hutchinson MISSY KNEPP SARAH HEALY SHANNON BROCKMANN JEFFREY HOGUE 3:49:31
22 Brieser Herefords Joseph Park GRETCHEN OLSON TRICIA VANDERSNICK MARK MURPHY JON HAMER 3:52:08
23 Bobbys Team Joe Hernandez TED SOLIZ DAVID SOLIZ MIKE HERNANDEZ RACHELLE PETERSON 3:57:58
24 Lettuce Finish Mark Bonacic NICK KLIMKIEWICZ CHRIS WOOMERT JENNY KINKEAD MINDY KLIMKIEWICZ 4:06:32
25 44th Chem Dragons James Zeilstra SHAWN HOPPRE ALICIA TATE-HADEAU ROBYN BOURELL DWAYNE PIESKE 4:09:14
26 Barely Breathing Brian Fries JOSEPH FRIES SARAH FRIES DESIREE BOBIE GREG RYCKAERT 4:16:09
27 Mills On Wheels Cathy Mills LAURA DANAY ANITA JOHNSON MICHAEL FREDA MICHELLE HUSTED 4:19:50
28 The Iwannas Josh Spicer TRICIA STEINES ALISA PAISLEY DAVID JOST CHRISTOPHER JOST 4:31:16
29 4 of 5 Rich Toohill KATHY LOOMIS NANCY TOOHILL DARREN GREENLEE KATIE HARRIS 4:37:24
2004 QUAD CITIES MARATHON
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MASTERS MALE 5 PERSON RELAY TEAM RESULTS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Team Name Team Captain Mem2 Mem3 Mem4 Mem5 Time
===== ============================ ====================== ================== ================== ================== ================== =======
1 Rock River Road Runners Bob Snyder DOUG SCHRYVER STEPHEN WOLLNEY TOM SHIPP KEN LAUFF 2:45:52
2 H M Trotters Joe Payne SCOTT KOCHUYT CRAIG JOHANSON BILL CORNELIS CRAIG GHINAZZI 3:21:18
3 Central Hustlers Randy Hessel GARY MEERDINK MIKE JOHANNSEN BRIAN GARRETT JERRY JOHNSON 3:24:33
4 FOBS Richard Schillig JOHN THOMPSON DARYL REITZ PATRICK QUINN PAUL MULCAHEY 4:28:05
2004 QUAD CITIES MARATHON
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MASTERS FEMALE 5 PERSON RELAY TEAM RESULTS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Team Name Team Captain Mem2 Mem3 Mem4 Mem5 Time
===== ============================ ====================== ================== ================== ================== ================== =======
1 Cornbelt Hot Flashes Jean Roeder JANELLE SWANBERG WANDA HARTWIGSEN MURIEL NAUMANN CAROLINE SLOANE 3:26:55
2 Bee an O.T. Maureen Sullivan ERICA ALBERT ALLISON BLACKWOOD JASMINE RANUM MARYCLAIRE DURKIN 3:58:22
2004 QUAD CITIES MARATHON
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MASTERS MIXED 5 PERSON RELAY TEAM RESULTS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Team Name Team Captain Mem2 Mem3 Mem4 Mem5 Time
===== ============================ ====================== ================== ================== ================== ================== =======
1 ROAD WARRIORS Mary Jo O'connor ELLEN RYAN BRUCE WITHEROW JESSE MARTINEZ MATT MATTHEWS 3:40:15
2 DeWulf Pack Kent Patterson PAM WILSON MICHAEL RATKIEWICZ CINDY DEWULF OTTO BREITMEYER 3:45:38
3 Mary Lott Fan Club Brent Peters DAVID SHAULIS JILL KEMPEL LEANDRA HARTMAN DON MERCHANT 3:45:49
4 Minnaert's Milers Jeff Ford DAVID MINNAERT DEB TABER JIM ROEDER LINDA ROEDER 3:52:13
2003 QUAD CITIES MARATHON
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CORPORATE - 5 PERSON RELAY TEAM RESULTS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Team Name Team Captain Mem2 Mem3 Mem4 Mem5 Time
===== ============================ ====================== ================== ================== ================== ================== =======
1 Genesis Systems Group Kevin Mcclung WHITNEY MOON JOHN CHRISTEN MIKE MOMMSEN TERRY O'CONNELL 3:05:30
2 Buying Time Jack Berg BOB GRAF LARRY BURKEN BOB LOUIS GARY HOHMANN 3:12:35
3 IGFOA Oxygen Gulfers Kathleen Reinertsen BRIAN CAPUTO TODD DOWDEN WILLIAM HANNAH TIMOTHY BANKS 3:15:39
4 Two Rivers YMCA Men Mark Carlson ED HAUF DEAN MEYER JAY CARR DAVID ANDERSON 3:16:00
5 UPS Sharon Anderson JOE WILLIAMS ERIC PAYNE BOB MCCARTAY TROY ANDERSON 3:24:13
6 Educators Bill Engle ERIC ROYER BRIAN STRUSZ TONY RUNKLE TIM BRADELY 3:32:06
7 TNB Mortgage Marathoner's Kimberly Donovan MICHAEL SONENVILLE MATTHEW SONNEVILLE MICHAEL SONNVILLE MICHAEL SONNEVILLE 3:35:34
8 WWL Jonathan Peebles JOSH WEEKS PAUL NEUWOHNER JEFF DUBROW KENNETH ENSTROM 3:37:28
9 John Deere Teresa Brooks TODD KIDDOO HEATHER KIDDOO ROBERTO LEONE DAVID HARMON 3:41:04
10 M. V. Regional Blood Center Doyle Fox KAREN WEINSTEIN JEFF BRYANT SHANE SCHARER RICO NAVARRO 3:43:22
11 Team Equistar James Tate RICHARD HOLSTE DAN DUNHAM DAVID MINK DALE CRAMER 3:44:31
12 Stanley Storm Megan Black MICK DURHAM ALLEN POPPE MIKE LANE WENDI BUSCH 3:45:29
13 Shive-Hattery #1 Mike Helms ANDREA JOHNSON JOHN JOHNSON PETER WILKUND PHILIP HARPOLE 3:46:45
14 Brooks & Trinrud, P.C. Jeffrey Bert JASON BUTT ALLISON BARTSH HENRY LATHAM MILISSA HOFMANN 3:50:16
15 Group O #1 Alberto Meneces KEITH MUNDT DON VANVOOREN BOB ONTIVEROS MIKE DELACRUZ 3:51:23
16 Team Oaknoll Laura Wroblewski STEVE ROE DAVE ANSON KELLY HAUSER ZACH DIGNEY 3:51:39
17 Von Maur David Burke ERIN HAMMOND SARAH REEMTSMA JULIE VROMAN SUE GALLAGHER 4:02:46
18 Cleaveland Insurance Phyllis Schwindt TRACY MALMSTROM PATTY SWINT JIM MORAN TOM MCGOVERN 4:03:39
19 Shive-Hattery #2 Rick Mcdaniel JODI HELMS STEPHANIE STEPHENS KURT KARNSTEDT RAY WEISER 4:05:24
20 Group O #2 Tim Connors MARLA PITFORD SARAH KAUTZ JASON MOSELEY RUSS CASTAGNOLI 4:09:44
21 Fast & Furious Suzanne Gronski MICHAEL MARTHENS CHRIS HAMMES JOHN ANDRIOS TIMOTHY GRONSKI 4:15:13
22 Team Gold's Gym Chris Agnew KRISTIE WAGHER STACY BUNDROCK JESSICA STRIEF LINDSAY WEICK 4:18:04
23 HNI Corp Shelly Engler LAURA CALL TIM TWAIT ANN SCHULTE MADONNA NOVAK 4:33:38