IHSAA - CARMEL CROSS COUNTRY SEMI-STATE
OCTOBER 23, 2010
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
Boys
1. COLUMBUS NORTH
4 5 6 9 22 (36) (39) = 46
MICHAEL SUBLETTE, ANDREW DIEHN, GABE OCASIO,
ANDREW BEIRIGER, JONATHAN BALDWIN, DAVID POWELL,
TIM HOFMEISTER
2. NORTH CENTRAL (INDPLS)
1 3 24 27 34 (40) (81) = 89
FUTSUM ZEINASELLASSIE, FILIMON ADHANOM, JARED BURRIS,
BRICE MOSSMAN, SIEMON ADHANOM, MATTHEW FOX, COREY
TURNER
3. NOBLESVILLE
11 12 14 15 37 (55) (99) = 89
COLLIN GINEBAUGH, RYAN FERGUSON, SAM ROUDEBUSH,
CHRISTIAN BOWERS, NEAL TARDY, JACOB SMALL, RICHARD
SELLERS
4. CARMEL
7 17 20 31 43 (47) (78) = 118
CHRIS WALDEN, PATRICK APPLETON, DANIEL WILLIAMS,
ERIC KINN, ROBERT BROWNING, COLLIN BRUNK, CHARLES
WATSON
5. LAWRENCE NORTH
10 13 23 26 66 (67) (80) = 138
WILLIAM HOGSTON, SCOTT STANELY, JOSHUA ROCHE, ZACH
MAHONE, GREGORY SCOFIELD, ADAM OLDHAM, JOSEPH
MURPHY
6. HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN
18 19 30 35 45 (101)(139) = 147
SAWYER HITCHCOCK, TROY REEDER, JACK ANDRITSCH,
KYLE KNIGHT, ALEX ZOUMBARIS, WILL WARTENBERG, PAT
PARKS
7. FRANKLIN CENTRAL
2 41 42 53 54 (59) (85) = 192
JASON CRIST, ANDRICE MARTIN, MATT SHAW, BRANDEN
HEARRELL, NICK DHADWAL, ANDY WEBB, AARON NANAVATY
8. CENTER GROVE
8 29 38 58 69 (70)(105) = 202
AUSTIN MUDD, JACOB MARTIN, JOEY PHILLIPS, RYAN
MEYER, MARK DAIUTO, JACOB CUSHING, PARKER SETTLE
9. PERRY MERIDIAN
21 49 56 57 62 (83) (88) = 245
KAMERON CASEY, DANIEL SWEM, CASEY ROHL, MATT
TERLEP, ISAIAH WHITE, MARK ZIELES, BRIAN CLARK
10. PIKE
25 28 60 61 71 (89) (92) = 245
BRIAN JETT, SAMUEL TEBEJE, ANDREW WILKEY, LOGAN
JONES, GARY AUSTIN, ISAIAH JONES, LUIS SALCEDO
11. WARREN CENTRAL
16 33 50 65 91 (97)(107) = 255
CODY STONE, SEAN O'BRIEN, BRANDON SMITH, LEE
JUSTICE, DONOVAN GRAHAM, GABRIEL AMEZCUA, JOHN
WERT
12. FRANKLIN COMMUNITY
46 64 84 90 102 (113)(116) = 386
JORDAN BANTISTA, AUSTIN MOREFIELD, SIMON GAMBOA,
CAMDEN MACLENNAN, JOSH FORD, AUSTIN HAVENER, REID
BLAKLEY
13. BROWNSBURG
51 74 75 94 95 (112)(114) = 389
WYATT RONDOT, DANIEL PURDY, BENJAMIN HENDRICKS,
ALEKSANDER MINKIS, ELLIOTT SHAW, KURT DARLING,
BRADLEY BOWLES
14. AVON
48 73 93 96 98 (100)(109) = 408
JORDAN MUELLER, DEREK HEEGER, ROSS HUGHES, LUKE
BRIGGS, CALVIN WIECZOREK, ZACK MCCORMACK, CONNER
VOTH
15. COLUMBUS EAST
44 77 103 111 115 (125)(129) = 450
DALTON SMITH, JAMES CLAYTON, DANIEL BROWN, MAX
KOHEN, JORDAN FOSTER, CLAYTON JOHNSON, DANIEL
ZWISSLER
16. GREENFIELD-CENTRAL
52 72 106 118 122 (123)(131) = 470
TYLER WILCHER, DARREN WISE, JAYKE THOMPSON,
GARRETT BENEDICT, CHRIS TATOM, JORDAN WRIGHT,
DANIEL FARRELL
17. NORTHEASTERN
68 79 104 110 117 (137)(140) = 478
CURTIS HIEGER, BRYSON STEVENS, DUSTIN RICE, DYLAN
NEWMAN, TIM HARRIS, ERIC YANDL, CALEB KING
18. BEN DAVIS
32 87 108 127 132 (134)(136) = 486
LUKE BRAHM, DAVID BEHRMANN, JAMES SIMS, ANTONIO
FUTRELL, TYLER SUTTON, ROBERT SHARKEY, COLIN
HOLTSON
19. SOUTH DEARBORN
76 82 86 120 124 (130)(138) = 488
JAMES KEMPER, DAVID SANDER, JOHN HOUCHENS, JOSEPH
RECTOR, KYLE HALL, ETHAN DAVIES, ANDREW BRUNER
20. NEW CASTLE CHRYSLER
63 119 121 126 128 (133)(135) = 557
JOSHUA HILL, NATHAN MILLIKAN, TANNER DYE, ERIC
HANSON, JIM CAMPBELL, GUS GOGGIN, BRYCE FRODERMAN
Place TmPl No. Name Class School Rank 1 Mile Rank 2 Mile Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================== ========== ============================== ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= =====
1 1 489 Futsum Zeinasellassie 11 North Central (indpls) 4 4:44 1 9:32 14:51.3 4:48
2 2 389 Jason Crist 11 Franklin Central 6 4:45 4 9:41 15:14.3 4:55
3 3 478 Filimon Adhanom 12 North Central (indpls) 5 4:45 2 9:37 15:15.1 4:56
4 4 386 Michael Sublette 11 Columbus North 7 4:45 6 9:43 15:18.9 4:57
5 549 Connor Martin 12 Westfield 10 4:50 7 9:44 15:21.3 4:58
6 5 379 Andrew Diehn 11 Columbus North 3 4:44 5 9:43 15:27.3 5:00
7 536 Tate Schienbein 11 Union County 1 4:44 8 9:44 15:28.6 5:00
8 6 384 Gabe Ocasio 12 Columbus North 2 4:44 3 9:40 15:31.5 5:01
9 325 Jason Hoard 12 Brebeuf Jesuit 9 4:50 10 9:53 15:37.5 5:03
10 7 347 Chris Walden 12 Carmel 8 4:49 9 9:47 15:41.2 5:04
11 426 Kent Garrett 11 Guerin Catholic 11 4:50 11 9:55 15:42.8 5:05
12 8 360 Austin Mudd 12 Center Grove 14 4:51 13 9:58 15:42.9 5:05
13 551 Samual Berger 11 Zionsville 16 4:51 15 10:01 15:44.1 5:05
14 9 377 Andrew Beiriger 12 Columbus North 22 4:54 16 10:02 15:47.3 5:06
15 10 443 William Hogston 12 Lawrence North 19 4:52 20 10:03 15:48.1 5:06
16 11 469 Collin Ginebaugh 12 Noblesville 55 5:05 21 10:05 15:49.5 5:07
17 12 467 Ryan Ferguson 12 Noblesville 27 4:56 18 10:02 15:50.2 5:07
18 440 Connor Claflin 12 Lawrence Central 13 4:51 14 9:58 15:53.7 5:08
19 13 451 Scott Stanely 12 Lawrence North 15 4:51 19 10:03 15:56.5 5:09
20 14 473 Sam Roudebush 11 Noblesville 34 4:58 23 10:08 15:57.2 5:09
21 15 466 Christian Bowers 12 Noblesville 31 4:57 27 10:10 15:58.2 5:10
22 16 544 Cody Stone 11 Warren Central 25 4:55 12 9:57 15:59.5 5:10
23 17 338 Patrick Appleton 10 Carmel 29 4:57 24 10:08 15:59.7 5:10
24 18 430 Sawyer Hitchcock 11 Hamilton Southeastern 48 5:03 33 10:15 16:01.2 5:11
25 19 436 Troy Reeder 10 Hamilton Southeastern 36 4:59 26 10:09 16:01.8 5:11
26 20 349 Daniel Williams 10 Carmel 58 5:05 32 10:14 16:05.8 5:12
27 21 502 Kameron Casey 12 Perry Meridian 62 5:06 39 10:19 16:07.0 5:12
28 552 Ryan Kelly 12 Zionsville 28 4:56 22 10:07 16:09.4 5:13
29 22 376 Jonathan Baldwin 12 Columbus North 51 5:04 34 10:15 16:11.1 5:14
30 23 448 Joshua Roche 12 Lawrence North 18 4:51 28 10:11 16:15.1 5:15
31 24 480 Jared Burris 12 North Central (indpls) 24 4:54 29 10:12 16:15.1 5:15
32 25 516 Brian Jett 12 Pike 42 5:02 42 10:21 16:16.6 5:16
33 26 445 Zach Mahone 12 Lawrence North 23 4:54 30 10:13 16:17.1 5:16
34 27 487 Brice Mossman 12 North Central (indpls) 32 4:58 38 10:19 16:18.1 5:16
35 28 523 Samuel Tebeje 10 Pike 43 5:02 43 10:22 16:19.6 5:16
36 29 358 Jacob Martin 12 Center Grove 33 4:58 35 10:15 16:22.5 5:17
37 30 427 Jack Andritsch 11 Hamilton Southeastern 50 5:04 40 10:20 16:23.3 5:18
38 425 David Dalton 9 Greenwood 30 4:57 41 10:20 16:23.5 5:18
39 31 343 Eric Kinn 11 Carmel 68 5:07 48 10:24 16:24.1 5:18
40 32 315 Luke Brahm 11 Ben Davis 12 4:50 17 10:02 16:24.6 5:18
41 33 542 Sean O'Brien 12 Warren Central 38 4:59 36 10:17 16:26.8 5:19
42 34 479 Siemon Adhanom 10 North Central (indpls) 44 5:02 45 10:23 16:27.6 5:19
43 35 432 Kyle Knight 11 Hamilton Southeastern 66 5:06 54 10:28 16:29.2 5:20
44 36 385 David Powell 11 Columbus North 59 5:05 49 10:26 16:29.4 5:20
45 37 477 Neal Tardy 12 Noblesville 60 5:05 50 10:26 16:29.6 5:20
46 38 361 Joey Phillips 11 Center Grove 45 5:03 53 10:28 16:30.2 5:20
47 39 381 Tim Hofmeister 12 Columbus North 17 4:51 25 10:09 16:30.4 5:20
48 439 Marcus Hobbs 11 Indian Creek 54 5:05 57 10:30 16:31.0 5:20
49 40 481 Matthew Fox 11 North Central (indpls) 41 5:01 65 10:34 16:32.2 5:21
50 41 393 Andrice Martin 10 Franklin Central 20 4:53 31 10:13 16:33.1 5:21
51 42 397 Matt Shaw 11 Franklin Central 40 5:01 44 10:23 16:33.5 5:21
52 43 339 Robert Browning 9 Carmel 72 5:08 56 10:29 16:34.1 5:21
53 44 374 Dalton Smith 11 Columbus East 39 4:59 47 10:24 16:35.5 5:22
54 45 438 Alex Zoumbaris 10 Hamilton Southeastern 82 5:11 69 10:37 16:35.8 5:22
55 46 401 Jordan Bantista 12 Franklin Community 76 5:09 52 10:28 16:36.7 5:22
56 312 Hayden Merkel 11 Batesville 35 4:58 37 10:18 16:37.3 5:22
57 47 340 Collin Brunk 12 Carmel 71 5:07 60 10:33 16:37.3 5:22
58 48 306 Jordan Mueller 10 Avon 104 5:18 73 10:37 16:38.0 5:22
59 49 509 Daniel Swem 11 Perry Meridian 80 5:10 55 10:29 16:41.3 5:23
60 50 543 Brandon Smith 11 Warren Central 61 5:06 68 10:36 16:44.0 5:24
61 51 336 Wyatt Rondot 11 Brownsburg 52 5:04 61 10:33 16:44.0 5:24
62 388 Gil Stamm 11 Connersville 49 5:04 63 10:33 16:44.1 5:24
63 52 422 Tyler Wilcher 11 Greenfield-Central 57 5:05 62 10:33 16:44.6 5:25
64 53 392 Branden Hearrell 10 Franklin Central 65 5:06 72 10:37 16:45.3 5:25
65 441 Matthew Dorsey 10 Lawrence Central 21 4:53 46 10:23 16:46.4 5:25
66 54 390 Nick Dhadwal 11 Franklin Central 78 5:10 70 10:37 16:47.4 5:25
67 526 Jordan Brouillard 12 Plainfield 67 5:07 64 10:33 16:47.8 5:26
68 350 Levi Musson 10 Cascade 37 4:59 51 10:27 16:49.3 5:26
69 55 475 Jacob Small 12 Noblesville 89 5:13 74 10:38 16:50.2 5:26
70 56 508 Casey Rohl 11 Perry Meridian 73 5:08 71 10:37 16:50.7 5:27
71 57 510 Matt Terlep 12 Perry Meridian 92 5:15 78 10:43 16:51.6 5:27
72 58 359 Ryan Meyer 12 Center Grove 77 5:10 81 10:43 16:52.5 5:27
73 59 399 Andy Webb 10 Franklin Central 79 5:10 83 10:44 16:53.4 5:27
74 60 524 Andrew Wilkey 12 Pike 86 5:11 79 10:43 16:54.6 5:28
75 535 Daniel Hoover 12 Tri-West 53 5:04 59 10:32 16:55.9 5:28
76 61 518 Logan Jones 12 Pike 46 5:03 67 10:35 16:57.0 5:29
77 62 512 Isaiah White 9 Perry Meridian 108 5:20 90 10:48 16:58.8 5:29
78 63 461 Joshua Hill 12 New Castle Chrysler 90 5:14 88 10:47 17:00.0 5:30
79 64 410 Austin Morefield 11 Franklin Community 47 5:03 85 10:45 17:00.9 5:30
80 65 540 Lee Justice 9 Warren Central 117 5:22 94 10:55 17:00.9 5:30
81 66 449 Gregory Scofield 11 Lawrence North 81 5:11 80 10:43 17:02.3 5:30
82 67 447 Adam Oldham 10 Lawrence North 96 5:16 92 10:50 17:04.0 5:31
83 68 492 Curtis Hieger 11 Northeastern 93 5:15 91 10:50 17:05.2 5:31
84 69 356 Mark Daiuto 10 Center Grove 74 5:08 82 10:44 17:07.4 5:32
85 351 Matt Shepard 10 Cascade 56 5:05 75 10:40 17:09.1 5:32
86 70 355 Jacob Cushing 10 Center Grove 63 5:06 77 10:41 17:09.2 5:32
87 71 514 Gary Austin 11 Pike 83 5:11 87 10:46 17:11.1 5:33
88 72 423 Darren Wise 12 Greenfield-Central 101 5:18 93 10:54 17:11.6 5:33
89 73 302 Derek Heeger 12 Avon 105 5:19 86 10:45 17:11.7 5:33
90 74 334 Daniel Purdy 12 Brownsburg 113 5:21 96 10:57 17:13.4 5:34
91 75 331 Benjamin Hendricks 11 Brownsburg 26 4:56 66 10:34 17:14.0 5:34
92 76 531 James Kemper 12 South Dearborn 99 5:18 102 11:01 17:14.1 5:34
93 77 365 James Clayton 11 Columbus East 95 5:16 97 10:57 17:17.5 5:35
94 78 348 Charles Watson 10 Carmel 75 5:09 76 10:41 17:18.2 5:35
95 79 499 Bryson Stevens 11 Northeastern 100 5:18 106 11:02 17:20.0 5:36
96 80 446 Joseph Murphy 9 Lawrence North 94 5:15 98 10:57 17:20.8 5:36
97 81 488 Corey Turner 10 North Central (indpls) 69 5:07 84 10:45 17:20.8 5:36
98 82 533 David Sander 9 South Dearborn 118 5:23 107 11:03 17:21.0 5:36
99 83 513 Mark Zieles 12 Perry Meridian 112 5:21 101 10:59 17:23.4 5:37
100 84 404 Simon Gamboa 11 Franklin Community 114 5:22 119 11:06 17:24.5 5:37
101 85 394 Aaron Nanavaty 11 Franklin Central 102 5:18 95 10:56 17:24.6 5:37
102 86 530 John Houchens 11 South Dearborn 98 5:17 105 11:02 17:25.7 5:38
103 87 313 David Behrmann 9 Ben Davis 70 5:07 89 10:48 17:27.8 5:38
104 88 503 Brian Clark 12 Perry Meridian 107 5:19 104 11:01 17:28.6 5:39
105 89 517 Isaiah Jones 12 Pike 103 5:18 113 11:05 17:29.3 5:39
106 90 409 Camden MacLennan 9 Franklin Community 116 5:22 115 11:05 17:30.6 5:39
107 91 539 Donovan Graham 12 Warren Central 123 5:24 116 11:05 17:31.2 5:40
108 92 522 Luis Salcedo 12 Pike 84 5:11 100 10:59 17:32.4 5:40
109 93 303 Ross Hughes 10 Avon 106 5:19 110 11:04 17:32.7 5:40
110 94 333 Aleksander Minkis 10 Brownsburg 128 5:26 123 11:10 17:33.9 5:40
111 95 337 Elliott Shaw 10 Brownsburg 119 5:23 112 11:05 17:34.7 5:41
112 96 301 Luke Briggs 11 Avon 111 5:20 118 11:06 17:36.0 5:41
113 97 537 Gabriel Amezcua 11 Warren Central 122 5:24 120 11:08 17:38.5 5:42
114 98 311 Calvin Wieczorek 11 Avon 109 5:20 114 11:05 17:38.5 5:42
115 99 474 Richard Sellers 12 Noblesville 88 5:12 103 11:01 17:39.0 5:42
116 100 305 Zack McCormack 12 Avon 110 5:20 99 10:58 17:40.1 5:42
117 101 437 Will Wartenberg 12 Hamilton Southeastern 91 5:14 111 11:04 17:43.9 5:44
118 102 403 Josh Ford 9 Franklin Community 120 5:23 122 11:08 17:45.2 5:44
119 103 364 Daniel Brown 12 Columbus East 130 5:27 121 11:08 17:46.8 5:45
120 104 496 Dustin Rice 11 Northeastern 134 5:28 127 11:17 17:48.7 5:45
121 105 362 Parker Settle 11 Center Grove 87 5:12 117 11:05 17:49.4 5:45
122 106 421 Jayke Thompson 12 Greenfield-Central 97 5:17 124 11:12 17:49.8 5:46
123 107 547 John Wert 10 Warren Central 115 5:22 108 11:03 17:49.9 5:46
124 108 322 James Sims 10 Ben Davis 142 5:32 128 11:19 17:50.4 5:46
125 109 310 Conner Voth 10 Avon 146 5:34 136 11:27 17:54.4 5:47
126 550 John Adams 11 Whiteland 85 5:11 109 11:03 17:55.7 5:47
127 110 495 Dylan Newman 12 Northeastern 140 5:31 132 11:23 17:56.7 5:48
128 111 369 Max Kohen 12 Columbus East 132 5:28 129 11:21 17:57.6 5:48
129 112 327 Kurt Darling 12 Brownsburg 124 5:24 125 11:14 17:59.1 5:49
130 113 406 Austin Havener 9 Franklin Community 145 5:33 134 11:26 17:59.2 5:49
131 114 326 Bradley Bowles 10 Brownsburg 129 5:27 126 11:14 18:01.3 5:49
132 115 366 Jordan Foster 9 Columbus East 141 5:32 131 11:23 18:05.3 5:51
133 116 402 Reid Blakley 11 Franklin Community 144 5:33 133 11:26 18:06.0 5:51
134 117 491 Tim Harris 10 Northeastern 127 5:26 139 11:28 18:07.6 5:51
135 118 413 Garrett Benedict 10 Greenfield-Central 137 5:30 140 11:31 18:08.1 5:51
136 119 462 Nathan Millikan 12 New Castle Chrysler 131 5:28 135 11:27 18:11.6 5:53
137 120 532 Joseph Rector 9 South Dearborn 154 5:46 144 11:36 18:12.2 5:53
138 121 455 Tanner Dye 10 New Castle Chrysler 133 5:28 130 11:21 18:16.3 5:54
139 122 420 Chris Tatom 9 Greenfield-Central 121 5:23 137 11:27 18:16.9 5:54
140 123 424 Jordan Wright 11 Greenfield-Central 138 5:31 143 11:36 18:19.4 5:55
141 124 529 Kyle Hall 11 South Dearborn 147 5:35 142 11:34 18:22.3 5:56
142 125 368 Clayton Johnson 10 Columbus East 148 5:37 146 11:37 18:22.4 5:56
143 126 460 Eric Hanson 11 New Castle Chrysler 153 5:45 148 11:40 18:24.9 5:57
144 127 317 Antonio Futrell 9 Ben Davis 125 5:24 138 11:28 18:29.1 5:58
145 128 454 Jim Campbell 11 New Castle Chrysler 152 5:43 150 11:41 18:30.6 5:59
146 129 375 Daniel Zwissler 10 Columbus East 143 5:32 147 11:39 18:32.9 5:59
147 130 528 Ethan Davies 9 South Dearborn 151 5:41 151 11:46 18:33.3 6:00
148 131 416 Daniel Farrell 12 Greenfield-Central 136 5:30 145 11:37 18:44.9 6:03
149 132 324 Tyler Sutton 11 Ben Davis 135 5:28 149 11:40 18:49.2 6:05
150 133 457 Gus Goggin 11 New Castle Chrysler 149 5:38 153 11:50 18:56.1 6:07
151 134 321 Robert Sharkey 10 Ben Davis 126 5:25 141 11:32 18:57.2 6:07
152 135 456 Bryce Froderman 11 New Castle Chrysler 155 5:50 156 12:14 19:01.6 6:09
153 136 318 Colin Holtson 12 Ben Davis 139 5:31 152 11:46 19:07.8 6:11
154 137 500 Eric Yandl 10 Northeastern 156 5:50 154 12:08 19:12.0 6:12
155 138 527 Andrew Bruner 9 South Dearborn 157 6:03 157 12:24 19:29.7 6:18
156 139 434 Pat Parks 12 Hamilton Southeastern 64 5:06 58 10:32 19:35.5 6:20
157 140 494 Caleb King 12 Northeastern 150 5:39 155 12:14 19:49.3 6:24