---------------------------------------------------------------------------
NorthShore Inline Marathon Corporate Team Results - Large
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. MP STRIDERS
1:28:31 1:30:34 1:31:26 1:31:26 1:33:52 (1:43:28) (1:45:47)
= 7:35:49
DIANA HILL, STANLEY MEGER, RANDY OLSON, JESSICA OLSON, RICHARD
MOSMAN, REBECCA BUTLER, JENNIFER HOGLUND
2. TEAM MPCA
1:23:17 1:26:25 1:28:00 1:46:58 2:06:49 (2:19:49) = 8:11:29
BYRON ADAMS, FORREST PETERSON, RICHARD BAXTER, TRICIA CARMODY,
REBECCA WALTER, SUZANNE VENEM
3. U.S. FILTER
1:21:40 1:31:10 1:37:53 2:22:30 2:22:30 = 9:15:43
JOHN DOEPKE, JASON DOEPKE, ROGER HURD, MELANIE GBUREK, LAURI DOEPKE
results by ChampionChip Minnesota
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
NorthShore Inline Marathon Corporate Team Results - Small
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. TEAM GORDY'S
1:23:32 1:25:40 1:33:26 (1:42:56) (1:43:07) (2:19:06) = 4:22:38
JOSEPH CARLSON, DANIEL LUNDQUIST, SADIE LUNDQUIST, ANNA LUNDQUIST,
LEAH YETKA, STEPHANIE KOLODGE
2. LUMBER ONE WOOD COMPETE
1:36:19 1:36:21 1:40:14 (1:41:28) (1:41:48) (1:50:53) = 4:52:54
MARY KAY HOESCHEN, MICHELLE LAUER, TIMOTHY BRAWTHEN, JENNIFER
BRAWTHEN, EDWARD NOWACHEK, MARY NOWACHEK
3. RCS EXPRESS
1:37:37 1:37:37 1:40:58 = 4:56:12
JESSICA KUNTZ, JOHN KUNTZ, GERRY KUNTZ
4. TEAM TROLLHAUGEN
1:27:04 1:40:12 2:00:06 (2:31:19) = 5:07:22
GARY NOREN, PETER NOREN, EMILY HULTMAN, VERNA HULTMAN
results by ChampionChip Minnesota
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
NorthShore Inline Marathon Team Results - Fitness/Rec
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. TEAM PLAY IT AGAIN SPORTS
1:24:16 1:27:16 1:28:10 1:33:16 1:34:29 (1:35:49) (1:42:48)
= 7:27:27
MICHAEL GIVEN, JEANNE BLOCK, CHARLES CENTER, ROB PETERSON, LAURIE
ASH, CASSIE SAMUELSON, KIMBERLY SAMUELSON
2. TEAM NIS BONT
1:27:23 1:32:04 1:42:00 1:42:13 1:46:34 (1:53:00) = 8:10:14
JAMES PACZYNSKI, JOHN PETERS, RICHARD WARD, PAMELA GRAVES, ELLEN
BUCKHO, SARAH JESSICO
3. LITTLE ANGIES CANTINA
1:29:11 1:35:51 1:35:52 1:36:15 1:54:06 (1:55:40) ( )
= 8:11:15
LYNETTE STEEN, JAMES MELANDER, BRUCE JOHNSON, LEWIS RICKERT, LISA
SUNDBERG, BRIDGET REISTAD, LIZ AUCHTER
results by ChampionChip Minnesota
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
NorthShore Inline Marathon Men's Team Results - Skate Club/Advanced
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. TEAM SK8HARD.NET
1:18:04 1:18:04 1:18:09 1:25:50 1:25:52 (1:25:53) (1:36:28) = 6:45:59
GREGG DAHLGREN, MARK HERZOG, RICHARD FLIEHR, LYNNE WEBBER, MAREN HAGEN,
ANDREA CARLSON, PAULA RANNIKKO
2. TEAM RAINBO
1:18:06 1:18:07 1:18:23 1:25:44 1:25:49 (1:25:50) (1:26:04) = 6:46:09
JOHN MCLINN, MURPHY QUINN, WILLIAM HOFFIE, MARY GRACE, SADIE GRACE,
DORIS HOFFIE, KRIS FELSTEHAUSEN
3. TEAM SKI HUT
1:18:09 1:18:38 1:23:17 1:26:37 1:27:05 (1:32:00) (1:34:16) = 6:53:46
CURTIS TESCH, DALE SHIMMIN, MILO RASMUSSEN, DENISE DEBOER, KANDICE
HANSON, CARLA KANESKI, HEIDI ENGSTAD
4. MEDIA MACHINE
1:18:04 1:18:08 1:24:19 1:25:53 1:33:45 = 7:00:09
BRYAN CHRISTOFFER, STEPHEN ZWEBER, GERRY HEGNA, KAARI COX, JOANNE
THOMPSON