Madison Shamrock Shuffle
Sunday March 14, 2010 10:00 A.M.
Overture Center - Madison, WI
AWARDS LISTING - 10K RUN
FEMALE TOP 10 FINISHERS - 10K RUN
(Awards to top 1 finishers only)
Place Bib Name Sex Age City Split Time Pace
===== ===== =================== === === ================== ======= ======= =====
1 1040 Jackie Arendt F 25 MADISON WI 20:43 41:11 6:38
2 3143 Anna Siliciano F 26 MADISON WI 20:49 41:28 6:41
3 1414 Holly Fearing F 30 MADISON WI 20:51 41:59 6:46
4 3112 Beth Medinger F 24 MADISON WI 21:16 42:26 6:50
5 3251 Heather Stelljes F 27 MADISON WI 21:28 43:25 7:00
6 2656 Anna Vanderpoel F 25 MADISON WI 22:22 44:31 7:10
7 2915 Jenny Meyer F 28 MADISON WI 22:46 45:35 7:21
8 1114 Lauren Birkel F 28 MADISON WI 22:58 46:10 7:26
9 2621 Rachel Thiele F 25 WHITEWATER WI 23:03 46:34 7:30
10 1383 Kelly Egan F 24 MADISON WI 23:35 46:45 7:32
MALE TOP 10 FINISHERS - 10K RUN
(Awards to top 1 finishers only)
Place Bib Name Sex Age City Split Time Pace
===== ===== =================== === === ================== ======= ======= =====
1 3205 Timothy Willcox M 31 MADISON WI 17:00 34:06 5:30
2 1084 Blake Becker M 28 FITCHBURG WI 17:36 35:08 5:40
3 2505 Greg Smith M 25 MADISON WI 19:02 37:30 6:02
4 2151 David Niles M 27 MADISON WI 19:00 37:49 6:06
5 2873 Eric Johnson M 23 MADISON WI 19:07 38:16 6:10
6 1657 Mark Hering M 22 MIDDLETON WI 19:12 38:20 6:11
7 2142 Matt Nie M 33 BURLINGTON WI 18:54 38:26 6:12
8 2640 Scott Topel M 42 MADISON WI 20:03 39:25 6:21
9 1980 Jim MacNaughton M 39 EVANSVILLE WI 19:46 39:47 6:25
10 2767 Bernardo Yanez M 35 MADISON WI 20:02 39:54 6:26
Madison Shamrock Shuffle
Sunday March 14, 2010 10:00 A.M.
Overture Center - Madison, WI
AGE DIVISION AWARDS - 10K RUN
FEMALES AGES 1 to 14 - 10K RUN
(3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib Name Sex Age City Split Time Pace
===== ===== =================== === === ================== ======= ======= =====
1 2860 Rj Hilliard F 14 VERONA WI 27:18 53:42 8:39
MALES AGES 1 to 14 - 10K RUN
(3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib Name Sex Age City Split Time Pace
===== ===== =================== === === ================== ======= ======= =====
1 2258 Victor Pinto M 12 FITCHBURG WI 26:45 52:55 8:31
2 2170 Jacob Odrzywolski M 10 MILWAUKEE WI 26:32 54:00 8:42
3 2669 Esteban Villarroel M 7 MADISON WI 34:19 1:08:46 11:04
FEMALES AGES 15 to 19 - 10K RUN
(3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib Name Sex Age City Split Time Pace
===== ===== =================== === === ================== ======= ======= =====
1 3111 Anna Medinger F 19 HOLMEN WI 24:31 47:40 7:41
2 2004 Laura Martinelli F 19 MADISON WI 26:06 52:44 8:30
3 2859 Mr Hilliard F 19 VERONA WI 27:18 53:42 8:39
MALES AGES 15 to 19 - 10K RUN
(3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib Name Sex Age City Split Time Pace
===== ===== =================== === === ================== ======= ======= =====
1 1130 Kevin Boettcher M 19 NEW HOLSTEIN WI 21:44 43:30 7:00
2 2788 John Ziegler M 19 MINNEAPOLIS MN 25:29 49:59 8:03
3 1226 Anthony Casper M 17 HARTLAND WI 27:13 53:35 8:38
FEMALES AGES 20 to 29 - 10K RUN
(3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib Name Sex Age City Split Time Pace
===== ===== =================== === === ================== ======= ======= =====
1 1040 Jackie Arendt F 25 MADISON WI 20:43 41:07 6:37
2 3143 Anna Siliciano F 26 MADISON WI 20:49 41:25 6:40
3 3112 Beth Medinger F 24 MADISON WI 21:16 42:22 6:50
MALES AGES 20 to 29 - 10K RUN
(3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib Name Sex Age City Split Time Pace
===== ===== =================== === === ================== ======= ======= =====
1 1084 Blake Becker M 28 FITCHBURG WI 17:36 35:08 5:40
2 2505 Greg Smith M 25 MADISON WI 19:02 37:29 6:02
3 2151 David Niles M 27 MADISON WI 19:00 37:47 6:05
FEMALES AGES 30 to 39 - 10K RUN
(3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib Name Sex Age City Split Time Pace
===== ===== =================== === === ================== ======= ======= =====
1 1414 Holly Fearing F 30 MADISON WI 20:51 41:53 6:45
2 1510 Mindi Giftos F 36 COTTAGE GROVE WI 23:35 46:46 7:32
3 1064 Teri Balser F 39 MADISON WI 23:55 47:23 7:38
MALES AGES 30 to 39 - 10K RUN
(3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib Name Sex Age City Split Time Pace
===== ===== =================== === === ================== ======= ======= =====
1 3205 Timothy Willcox M 31 MADISON WI 17:00 34:05 5:30
2 2142 Matt Nie M 33 BURLINGTON WI 18:54 37:46 6:05
3 1980 Jim MacNaughton M 39 EVANSVILLE WI 19:46 39:46 6:24
FEMALES AGES 40 to 49 - 10K RUN
(3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib Name Sex Age City Split Time Pace
===== ===== =================== === === ================== ======= ======= =====
1 1177 Karen Brown F 49 MIDDLETON WI 24:04 48:01 7:44
2 3209 Laura Cary F 49 RHINELANDER WI 25:06 48:51 7:52
3 1676 Lynn-Anne Hoekstra F 44 SUN PRAIRIE WI 25:26 50:07 8:04
MALES AGES 40 to 49 - 10K RUN
(3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib Name Sex Age City Split Time Pace
===== ===== =================== === === ================== ======= ======= =====
1 2640 Scott Topel M 42 MADISON WI 20:03 39:24 6:21
2 1615 Alan Harris M 42 RACINE WI 20:29 41:02 6:37
3 1725 John Iselin M 46 PLATTEVILLE WI 20:30 41:20 6:40
FEMALES AGES 50 to 59 - 10K RUN
(3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib Name Sex Age City Split Time Pace
===== ===== =================== === === ================== ======= ======= =====
1 1196 Mary Burke F 50 MADISON WI 25:41 51:06 8:14
2 1646 Kathy Henderson F 55 VERONA WI 26:20 52:28 8:27
3 1152 Cindy Boyle F 55 MIDDLETON WI 26:39 53:07 8:33
MALES AGES 50 to 59 - 10K RUN
(3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib Name Sex Age City Split Time Pace
===== ===== =================== === === ================== ======= ======= =====
1 2314 Joe Reda M 56 WAUNAKEE WI 20:36 41:04 6:37
2 3119 Derek Cancashire M 54 AURORA MN 23:31 46:20 7:28
3 1882 Kevin Kumpf M 51 MCFARLAND WI 24:11 48:11 7:46
FEMALES AGES 60 to 69 - 10K RUN
(3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib Name Sex Age City Split Time Pace
===== ===== =================== === === ================== ======= ======= =====
MALES AGES 60 to 69 - 10K RUN
(3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib Name Sex Age City Split Time Pace
===== ===== =================== === === ================== ======= ======= =====
1 2050 Jack McMahon M 65 DEFOREST WI 24:28 48:02 7:44
2 2013 Christopher Matteso M 65 LAKE GENEVA WI 27:08 53:20 8:35
3 3298 Gene Rovak M 64 CREVE COEUR MO 28:22 56:41 9:08
FEMALES AGES 70 to 99 - 10K RUN
(3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib Name Sex Age City Split Time Pace
===== ===== =================== === === ================== ======= ======= =====
MALES AGES 70 to 99 - 10K RUN
(3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib Name Sex Age City Split Time Pace
===== ===== =================== === === ================== ======= ======= =====