Cedars of Lebanon Triathlon
9/12/2009
MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
1 8 Luke Farkas 16 M 2 4:07 0:54 3 42:28 23.3 0:38 1 18:30 6:10 1:06:34
2 47 Gray Skinner 25 M 27 5:14 1:32 2 40:06 24.7 0:51 2 19:17 6:26 1:06:57
3 33 Sean Torr 37 M 5 4:33 1:11 5 43:38 22.7 0:42 4 19:31 6:31 1:09:34
FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
1 55 Melissa Steinhart 36 F 8 5:21 1:27 2 48:18 20.5 1:09 2 22:24 7:28 2:00 1:20:37
2 57 Susan Ford 45 F 14 5:32 1:56 6 49:52 19.9 0:58 17 23:51 7:57 1:22:07
3 172 Ally Thompson 19 F 23 6:06 1:40 4 49:34 20.0 0:49 29 24:59 8:20 1:23:07
MALE-MASTERS OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
1 2 John Lines 50 M 2 4:29 1:25 5 45:45 21.6 0:49 3 20:11 6:44 1:12:37
FEMALE-MASTERS OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
1 141 Lisa Kelley 50 F 12 6:50 2:23 1 50:13 19.7 1:22 1 22:31 7:31 1:23:18
BEGINNER-MALE OVERALL WINNERS
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
1 78 Michael Edens 30 M 28 6:12 1:28 1 46:47 21.2 0:49 18 24:02 8:01 1:19:17
2 138 Andrew Hall 22 M 8 5:15 1:49 10 50:41 19.5 1:05 4 21:28 7:10 1:20:15
3 412 John Hopfensperger 43 M 93 8:04 2:08 3 47:41 20.8 1:04 5 21:30 7:10 1:20:25
BEGINNER-FEMALE OVERALL WINNERS
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
1 7 Ali Shackell 34 F 1 4:09 2:00 2 52:12 19.0 0:41 12 25:54 8:38 1:24:54
2 28 Suzy Thomas 37 F 2 5:09 2:25 4 53:16 18.6 1:05 5 23:51 7:57 1:25:44
3 228 Lisi Bratcher 34 F 10 6:00 1:25 3 52:28 18.9 0:55 9 25:06 8:22 1:25:52
MALE 1 - 12 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
FEMALE 1 - 12 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
MALE 13 - 15 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
1 14 Abraham Cryar 15 M 2 5:05 1:39 1 51:52 19.1 1:10 1 25:54 8:38 1:25:38
2 13 Bryce Aberg 15 M 1 5:00 1:54 2 56:33 17.5 0:58 2 30:36 10:12 1:34:58
FEMALE 13 - 15 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
AQUABIKE-MALE 1 - 99 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
1 26 Warren Lusk 37 M 1 5:44 2:55 1 54:49 18.1 1:46 1:03:27
2 429 Neil Davis 8 M 2 17:06 10:04 2 1:51:47 8.9 2:18:56
3 428 Karl Davis 39 M 3 17:15 9:59 3 2:00:14 8.2 2:59 2:27:27
AQUABIKE-FEMALE 1 - 99 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
1 350 Andrea Lane 50 F 1 6:49 3:12 1 1:05:16 15.2 1:15:16
2 435 Amy Sullivan 35 F 2 10:56 3:45 2 1:18:33 12.6 2:21 1:33:12
MALE 16 - 19 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
1 122 Kevin Blair 19 M 1 5:10 2:17 1 49:51 19.9 1:26 1 21:35 7:12 1:20:16
2 365 Sydney Ii Barnes 19 M 2 7:21 4:03 2 1:01:35 16.1 1:40 2 23:32 7:51 1:38:09
FEMALE 16 - 19 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
1 342 Meredith Beach 18 F 3 6:38 2:49 2 58:39 16.9 1:09 1 23:09 7:43 1:32:24
2 258 Alexa Romersa 16 F 2 6:18 2:56 1 58:06 17.0 1:00 2 27:11 9:04 1:35:29
3 397 Emily Tate 17 F 1 5:24 2:30 3 1:02:51 15.8 2:13 3 30:07 10:03 1:43:03
MALE 20 - 24 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
1 93 Daniel Hood 24 M 3 5:13 2:45 1 50:17 19.7 1:27 1 21:30 7:10 1:21:10
2 4 Robert Lemyre 24 M 1 3:56 1:46 2 53:12 18.6 1:18 3 25:17 8:26 1:25:26
3 54 Miles Head 20 M 4 5:44 2:35 3 55:26 17.9 1:08 2 23:32 7:51 1:28:22
4 96 Drew Richey 24 M 5 5:45 2:38 5 56:29 17.5 1:34 4 25:38 8:33 1:32:02
5 21 Cameron Sloan 20 M 2 5:02 2:51 7 57:48 17.1 0:55 5 26:51 8:57 1:33:25
6 284 Walker Mathews 24 M 7 6:37 3:08 4 55:29 17.8 1:14 6 28:43 9:35 1:35:10
7 441 Daniel Molnar 20 M 6 6:00 2:23 6 57:18 17.3 1:33 8 31:36 10:32 1:38:47
8 249 Aaron Maleare 24 M 8 7:02 3:46 8 1:16:26 13.0 1:25 7 30:14 10:05 1:58:50
FEMALE 20 - 24 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
1 36 Ellen Crosby 24 F 1 4:59 2:00 2 53:27 18.5 1:42 2 23:02 7:41 1:25:08
2 325 Ashley Evans 23 F 3 6:13 2:18 3 56:58 17.4 0:38 1 20:25 6:49 1:26:30
3 292 Patricia Pilkerton 24 F 5 6:53 2:26 1 52:12 19.0 1:44 4 24:08 8:03 1:27:21
4 420 Annah Ward 23 F 4 6:22 2:25 5 1:02:49 15.8 0:46 5 26:31 8:51 1:38:52
5 426 Amanda Brinsko 22 F 7 7:29 3:58 7 1:05:58 15.0 1:17 3 23:40 7:54 1:42:20
6 315 Erin Morris 22 F 8 7:42 2:24 4 57:20 17.3 1:21 10 34:04 11:22 1:42:50
7 126 Nina Connell 24 F 6 7:16 3:22 6 1:04:10 15.4 2:22 7 31:48 10:36 1:48:56
8 79 Katrina Smith 21 F 2 6:09 2:17 9 1:15:25 13.1 1:15 8 32:10 10:44 1:57:14
9 321 Erica Shepherd 23 F 9 7:44 4:26 8 1:12:23 13.7 2:17 6 30:26 10:09 1:57:14
10 331 Joby Williams 22 F 10 10:06 4:14 10 1:15:28 13.1 2:44 9 32:57 10:59 2:05:27
MALE 25 - 29 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
1 58 Blake Haines 26 M 2 5:05 2:48 1 46:44 21.2 1:15 5 23:41 7:54 1:19:31
2 150 Alex Mincey 25 M 5 6:12 1:53 4 53:13 18.6 0:57 1 20:13 6:45 1:22:25
3 65 Nate Lelek 28 M 1 5:03 2:17 2 49:35 20.0 1:19 6 24:15 8:05 1:22:28
4 274 Andrew Wisniewski 27 M 8 6:39 3:16 3 52:45 18.8 1:58 2 20:35 6:52 1:25:12
5 253 Joey Njezic 29 M 7 6:34 3:01 5 54:35 18.1 0:56 3 22:28 7:30 1:27:33
6 260 Christopher Schiro 29 M 11 7:12 1:59 6 58:09 17.0 1:05 7 24:17 8:06 1:32:40
7 187 Steve Paik 28 M 12 7:23 1:59 8 59:49 16.6 1:31 4 22:37 7:33 1:33:17
8 326 Alex Tolbert 29 M 9 6:44 3:43 7 59:45 16.6 1:50 8 25:30 8:30 1:37:29
9 351 Jarrett Lea 28 M 13 7:35 2:46 10 1:06:31 14.9 1:19 9 26:37 8:53 1:44:46
10 137 Mark Grimes 28 M 3 5:44 3:50 9 1:00:03 16.5 2:06 11 33:33 11:11 1:45:14
11 161 Christopher Sanders 27 M 4 6:05 4:32 11 1:10:50 14.0 1:27 10 32:02 10:41 1:54:53
12 443 Philip Clemmons 25 M 6 6:20 4:46 12 1:12:58 13.6 1:58 13 42:56 14:19 2:08:57
13 308 Kevin Jordan 26 M 10 6:47 5:13 13 1:19:22 12.5 1:39 12 37:52 12:38 2:10:50
FEMALE 25 - 29 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
1 129 Jaime Drown 28 F 7 6:09 2:20 2 54:58 18.0 1:01 1 25:01 8:21 1:29:27
2 259 Kara Rourke 28 F 6 6:08 2:48 3 55:25 17.9 1:43 2 25:59 8:40 1:32:02
3 52 Robyn Winkler 25 F 3 5:33 1:40 1 54:32 18.2 1:18 11 31:19 10:27 1:34:20
4 153 Amanda Parsons 29 F 4 5:43 2:44 4 57:58 17.1 2:04 3 26:12 8:44 1:34:40
5 378 Corrie Logan 25 F 5 6:08 1:59 5 58:48 16.8 1:44 4 26:13 8:45 1:34:51
6 119 Kim Amsilli 29 F 2 5:25 2:40 8 1:03:26 15.6 0:57 5 26:19 8:47 1:38:45
7 252 Kathleen Moore 26 F 10 6:45 2:41 6 59:48 16.6 1:36 6 28:29 9:30 1:39:17
8 145 Brandi Lindsey 29 F 8 6:25 7:03 9 1:04:06 15.4 3:17 10 30:22 10:08 1:51:11
9 264 Megan Willoughby 28 F 9 6:36 2:41 7 1:02:39 15.8 2:40 15 36:52 12:18 1:51:26
10 261 Rachel Short 28 F 11 6:49 2:40 14 1:12:06 13.7 1:52 7 29:19 9:47 1:52:45
11 377 Brandy Lepetic 28 F 16 8:30 4:56 10 1:05:06 15.2 1:59 14 33:07 11:03 1:53:36
12 230 Leah Disque 27 F 12 7:04 5:55 12 1:11:31 13.8 1:27 8 29:30 9:50 1:55:25
13 135 Suzet Galindo-Martin 27 F 1 5:17 2:07 15 1:15:43 13.1 1:32 12 32:18 10:46 1:56:55
14 324 Kristin Thomas 25 F 13 7:09 4:01 13 1:11:43 13.8 1:30 13 32:37 10:53 1:56:58
15 256 Bertha Robles 25 F 15 8:24 2:51 11 1:06:15 14.9 2:28 16 40:31 13:31 2:00:26
16 362 Jennifer Sisson 28 F 14 7:57 3:19 17 1:23:41 11.8 1:15 9 30:08 10:03 2:06:17
17 359 Emily Plunk 29 F 17 10:19 5:10 16 1:21:22 12.2 3:05 17 45:15 15:05 2:25:09
MALE 30 - 34 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
1 95 Matt Miffleton 31 M 1 4:52 2:44 3 49:09 20.1 1:46 1 19:49 6:37 1:18:19
2 169 Byron Stanley 32 M 10 5:50 2:54 6 50:19 19.7 1:03 2 21:24 7:08 1:21:29
3 24 Brian Cooper 32 M 9 5:50 2:20 4 49:15 20.1 1:06 6 23:59 8:00 1:22:28
4 233 Russell Gentry 31 M 24 7:19 1:45 9 51:24 19.3 0:58 5 22:48 7:36 1:24:12
5 162 Andy Schmeltzer 30 M 6 5:35 2:00 15 53:15 18.6 1:08 3 22:20 7:27 1:24:15
6 109 Travis Blake 33 M 11 5:54 2:10 2 48:59 20.2 1:00 13 26:17 8:46 1:24:18
7 5 Chris Duncan 31 M 3 5:25 2:39 5 50:08 19.7 1:32 10 25:20 8:27 1:25:02
8 46 Jeff Sass 34 M 5 5:32 1:48 10 51:29 19.2 1:07 9 25:08 8:23 1:25:03
9 19 Chad Jacobs 33 M 19 6:55 2:02 7 50:45 19.5 1:07 4 22:41 7:34 2:00 1:25:29
10 189 Tr Keith 34 M 15 6:17 1:42 12 52:39 18.8 0:57 8 24:55 8:19 1:26:28
11 92 Fred Shackelford 32 M 7 5:46 2:03 11 52:21 18.9 1:17 15 26:22 8:48 1:27:47
12 231 Joshua Gable 31 M 16 6:18 2:32 8 51:18 19.3 2:09 17 27:41 9:14 1:29:56
13 127 Noland Cummins 34 M 18 6:51 2:51 14 53:08 18.6 1:47 12 26:12 8:44 1:30:47
14 267 Ryan Simpson 32 M 20 6:59 3:33 13 53:01 18.7 1:50 11 25:42 8:34 1:31:03
15 72 Virgil Teter 30 M 23 7:14 2:17 18 57:45 17.1 1:27 7 24:44 8:15 1:33:24
16 90 Corey Cain 32 M 2 5:14 2:17 16 55:40 17.8 1:14 25 32:39 10:53 1:37:01
17 125 Josh Carwile 30 M 8 5:50 3:11 19 58:28 16.9 2:03 18 27:43 9:15 1:37:14
18 164 Chad Smiley 33 M 4 5:31 2:38 17 55:59 17.7 1:49 26 33:13 11:05 1:39:08
19 336 Raymond Shavers 34 M 26 7:59 3:02 23 1:01:15 16.2 1:19 14 26:18 8:46 1:39:52
20 294 Jay Blandford 31 M 21 6:59 3:49 25 1:01:41 16.0 1:30 16 27:02 9:01 1:41:00
21 227 Josh Blaisdell 32 M 14 6:15 2:45 27 1:04:35 15.3 1:02 19 28:31 9:31 1:43:07
22 66 Thomas Mason 34 M 13 6:07 3:30 24 1:01:19 16.1 2:00 23 31:21 10:27 1:44:15
23 433 David Pine 30 M 22 7:01 3:39 21 59:53 16.5 3:13 24 32:18 10:46 1:46:02
24 120 David Anderson 33 M 25 7:50 2:30 22 1:00:07 16.5 1:27 27 34:33 11:31 1:46:25
25 302 Eric Elliott 33 M 32 10:37 3:52 20 59:12 16.7 2:27 22 31:19 10:27 1:47:26
26 442 Josh Alexander 32 M 17 6:27 2:57 28 1:11:10 13.9 1:25 20 29:07 9:43 1:51:04
27 353 John Seaton 31 M 12 6:05 4:36 26 1:04:14 15.4 2:30 28 37:13 12:25 1:54:36
28 417 Aaron Rochelle 31 M 31 10:21 4:30 30 1:11:45 13.8 1:28 29 38:32 12:51 2:06:34
29 455 Cleve Tidwell 30 M 27 8:20 5:56 1 32:14 30.7 38:33 32 44:22 14:48 2:09:23
30 438 Paul Henderson 30 M 30 9:28 7:46 31 1:21:41 12.1 1:55 21 30:19 10:07 2:11:06
31 360 Wes Plunk 30 M 29 9:16 5:16 29 1:11:10 13.9 5:28 31 43:42 14:34 2:14:51
32 146 Josh Lindsey 31 M 28 8:41 4:47 32 1:22:59 11.9 4:03 30 39:35 13:12 2:20:04
FEMALE 30 - 34 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
1 31 Jackie Landess 30 F 2 4:58 1:59 2 49:30 20.0 1:49 4 23:25 7:49 2:00 1:23:39
2 98 Mary Shea 33 F 7 6:31 1:46 3 53:51 18.4 1:11 1 22:43 7:35 1:26:00
3 27 Johanna Michel 34 F 1 4:46 2:14 4 53:52 18.4 1:14 7 24:02 8:01 2:00 1:28:05
4 383 Kathy Mead 33 F 15 7:24 1:57 6 54:47 18.1 1:15 5 23:55 7:59 1:29:16
5 179 April Harnett 32 F 16 7:36 2:01 5 54:42 18.1 1:09 8 24:25 8:09 1:29:50
6 320 Alison Scott 34 F 17 7:39 2:32 7 55:01 18.0 1:24 6 24:00 8:00 1:30:34
7 373 Caroline Duley 34 F 3 5:48 2:59 8 56:43 17.5 1:24 10 26:06 8:42 1:32:57
8 128 Judith Dexheimer 30 F 5 6:21 2:17 9 57:51 17.1 1:18 11 26:58 9:00 1:34:42
9 327 Regina Tyree 30 F 11 7:11 2:46 14 1:02:56 15.7 0:59 9 25:53 8:38 1:39:43
10 237 Bridgett Gregg 31 F 25 9:00 3:01 13 1:02:51 15.8 2:06 3 22:54 7:38 1:39:50
11 6 Sherleta Sanders 31 F 18 7:50 3:42 17 1:04:39 15.3 1:08 2 22:48 7:36 1:40:06
12 199 Andrea Dyer 34 F 13 7:15 2:10 16 1:04:04 15.5 0:57 12 27:07 9:03 1:41:30
13 414 Melissa Outten 31 F 9 6:50 2:31 11 1:00:45 16.3 2:28 14 29:32 9:51 1:42:04
14 379 Hannah Maloney 32 F 14 7:17 2:37 12 1:01:59 16.0 1:40 18 32:03 10:41 2:00 1:47:35
15 285 Alyssa Njezic 30 F 12 7:13 3:31 15 1:03:00 15.7 1:05 19 33:26 11:09 1:48:13
16 384 Rose Pack 30 F 20 8:15 3:46 10 59:18 16.7 1:43 20 35:19 11:47 2:00 1:50:18
17 282 Jennifer Gibbs 31 F 10 6:53 2:53 18 1:08:36 14.4 1:17 17 31:00 10:20 1:50:38
18 390 Valery Shaw 33 F 24 8:37 4:27 19 1:10:04 14.1 2:01 15 30:48 10:16 1:55:55
19 254 Suzane Rose 34 F 4 5:56 4:51 23 1:14:22 13.3 2:17 13 28:50 9:37 1:56:14
20 419 Amber Smith 34 F 22 8:27 4:48 21 1:11:24 13.9 1:56 16 30:57 10:19 1:57:30
21 155 Libby Pietrzak 33 F 6 6:21 3:54 20 1:10:28 14.0 2:21 22 36:21 12:07 1:59:22
22 330 Wendy Lawrence 32 F 8 6:37 2:47 22 1:13:17 13.5 1:35 21 35:25 11:49 1:59:38
23 132 Charla Fields 32 F 21 8:17 4:41 24 1:20:56 12.2 1:40 24 43:11 14:24 2:18:42
24 358 Kristi McNaron 31 F 23 8:35 4:03 25 1:40:06 9.9 2:32 23 39:51 13:17 2:35:06
25 1 Laura Ball 30 F 19 8:11 3:49 1 31:33 31.4
MALE 35 - 39 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
1 35 Trent Batey 35 M 3 4:56 1:21 1 42:54 23.1 0:56 2 21:54 7:18 1:11:59
2 63 Jason Haggard 37 M 2 4:53 1:33 2 45:35 21.7 0:57 1 21:35 7:12 1:14:32
3 64 Bill Hampton 38 M 5 5:20 1:35 5 48:50 20.3 1:06 8 23:05 7:42 1:19:55
4 74 Ivan Van Der Merwe 36 M 6 5:35 1:39 3 47:34 20.8 1:00 10 23:23 7:48 2:00 1:21:10
5 413 Robert Phifer 35 M 30 6:53 1:58 6 50:03 19.8 1:25 5 22:27 7:29 1:22:43
6 88 Robert Warren 39 M 11 5:41 2:04 4 48:49 20.3 1:38 14 24:33 8:11 1:22:43
7 51 Jody Moody 38 M 4 5:12 2:18 7 50:58 19.4 1:51 11 24:00 8:00 1:24:18
8 32 Jacques Cuneo 38 M 1 4:42 1:58 11 51:55 19.1 1:05 15 24:42 8:14 1:24:19
9 86 Shannon Hicks 35 M 8 5:40 2:56 10 51:52 19.1 1:19 6 22:36 7:32 1:24:21
10 159 Brent Salvig 39 M 7 5:37 1:37 14 52:34 18.8 0:50 13 24:32 8:11 1:25:08
11 180 Michael Thomas 38 M 13 6:01 1:39 9 51:36 19.2 1:16 16 24:59 8:20 1:25:29
12 108 Chris Beckman 39 M 29 6:52 2:15 8 51:21 19.3 1:08 4 22:14 7:25 2:00 1:25:47
13 144 Matthew Kressin 35 M 12 5:56 2:44 12 52:22 18.9 1:30 12 24:12 8:04 1:26:42
14 17 Eric Thornton 36 M 17 6:24 2:18 23 55:15 17.9 1:00 3 22:07 7:23 1:27:03
15 185 Chris Degroff 36 M 27 6:49 2:50 16 53:16 18.6 0:58 9 23:20 7:47 1:27:10
16 191 Chris Layfield 36 M 15 6:19 2:14 13 52:26 18.9 1:01 19 25:34 8:32 1:27:32
17 271 Bill Findeisen 37 M 28 6:49 3:13 19 54:21 18.2 1:28 7 23:04 7:42 1:28:54
18 152 Andrew Niggemann 38 M 20 6:36 2:03 22 54:51 18.0 1:31 18 25:19 8:27 1:30:17
19 374 Greg Greenwell 38 M 21 6:39 1:51 15 52:52 18.7 0:58 28 28:07 9:23 1:30:25
20 257 Jay Rockholt 36 M 14 6:15 1:34 21 54:37 18.1 1:22 25 27:05 9:02 1:30:51
21 355 Albert Smith 39 M 31 7:12 2:21 17 53:36 18.5 2:00 22 26:07 8:43 1:31:14
22 202 Sonny McKellar 37 M 35 7:23 2:43 25 55:43 17.8 1:24 24 26:44 8:55 1:33:54
23 406 Steve McIntyre 36 M 37 7:53 3:34 20 54:30 18.2 0:51 29 28:21 9:27 1:35:06
24 148 Brian McCoy 37 M 33 7:14 2:47 31 57:01 17.4 1:52 23 26:43 8:55 1:35:33
25 391 Matthew Smart 39 M 40 9:31 3:29 30 56:39 17.5 1:06 17 25:04 8:22 1:35:47
26 372 Steve Deloach 38 M 26 6:46 4:16 18 54:01 18.3 1:52 32 29:32 9:51 1:36:24
27 310 Lyle Lassiter 36 M 10 5:41 3:22 24 55:21 17.9 2:21 34 30:01 10:01 1:36:45
28 198 Marty Cook 35 M 19 6:32 2:28 26 56:05 17.7 1:34 36 30:22 10:08 1:37:00
29 16 James W Jones Jr 38 M 9 5:41 3:52 28 56:26 17.5 2:03 31 29:16 9:46 1:37:15
30 206 Mark Plotkin 35 M 16 6:20 3:03 27 56:25 17.5 2:15 35 30:18 10:06 1:38:19
31 196 William Barrett 38 M 38 30:43 10:15 1:38:29
32 301 Todd Maples 38 M 34 7:19 3:43 32 57:24 17.2 1:51 30 28:27 9:29 1:38:42
33 305 Jason Hanks 39 M 25 6:45 3:41 36 1:01:26 16.1 1:13 21 26:07 8:43 1:39:10
34 283 Jeffrey Livingston 39 M 22 6:40 3:00 29 56:34 17.5 1:46 39 31:14 10:25 1:39:11
35 266 Chuck Snell 39 M 38 7:56 4:40 35 1:00:36 16.3 1:10 20 25:57 8:39 1:40:17
36 307 Michael Johnson 37 M 32 7:13 3:13 37 1:01:29 16.1 2:08 26 27:22 9:08 1:41:23
37 381 Bill Maynard 37 M 23 6:42 2:31 38 1:03:37 15.6 1:04 27 27:46 9:16 1:41:39
38 344 Ajay Chawan 35 M 39 8:12 3:52 34 1:00:31 16.4 1:53 33 29:46 9:56 1:44:12
39 238 Eric Hayes 39 M 36 7:43 4:53 33 59:20 16.7 3:59 40 33:59 11:20 1:49:53
40 174 Erik Wagner 38 M 24 6:42 4:56 39 1:09:47 14.2 2:08 41 38:10 12:44 2:01:42
41 70 Brad Raines 38 M 18 6:31 3:35 40 2:34:32 6.4 1:03 37 30:33 10:11 3:16:12
FEMALE 35 - 39 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
1 104 Hope Walker 37 F 1 5:31 2:04 1 49:52 19.9 1:09 7 26:02 8:41 1:24:36
2 156 Leslie Ragan 35 F 8 6:55 1:49 3 53:21 18.6 0:59 3 24:43 8:15 1:27:45
3 225 Kellie Arrant 38 F 12 7:28 1:46 2 53:00 18.7 1:13 4 24:57 8:19 1:28:23
4 182 Gretchen Dahle 38 F 5 6:32 2:41 5 54:01 18.3 1:29 5 25:10 8:24 1:29:51
5 71 Rosalind Teal 36 F 6 6:35 1:36 10 57:27 17.2 0:55 1 23:39 7:53 1:30:11
6 147 Fran McConnell 38 F 2 5:37 2:20 6 54:40 18.1 1:23 9 26:25 8:49 1:30:23
7 73 Jenny Thompson 36 F 4 6:30 1:52 4 53:55 18.4 1:26 11 27:09 9:03 1:30:48
8 190 Lora Barkenbus Fox 39 F 7 6:55 2:44 7 55:52 17.7 1:37 2 24:11 8:04 1:31:18
9 339 Jennifer Williams 37 F 19 9:19 2:27 8 56:26 17.5 1:10 6 25:53 8:38 1:35:14
10 178 Sara Wilkinson 38 F 10 7:03 3:26 11 57:42 17.2 2:06 8 26:18 8:46 1:36:32
11 349 Nikki Hightower 39 F 3 6:20 2:26 13 58:25 16.9 1:30 12 28:18 9:26 1:36:58
12 423 Kristine Hopfensperg 37 F 15 7:53 2:15 12 57:50 17.1 1:14 14 28:53 9:38 1:38:03
13 280 Nell Duggins 38 F 9 7:00 3:18 9 56:32 17.5 1:34 16 30:06 10:02 1:38:28
14 218 Melissa Ausland 37 F 13 7:41 2:51 15 1:04:08 15.4 1:14 10 26:38 8:53 1:42:30
15 415 Rhonda Pinkerman 38 F 17 8:29 2:29 17 1:04:53 15.3 1:23 13 28:46 9:36 1:45:58
16 311 Eden Lusk 35 F 16 8:26 2:53 16 1:04:09 15.4 1:59 15 29:10 9:44 1:46:34
17 388 Alicia Russell 38 F 11 7:08 3:17 14 1:03:13 15.7 2:09 18 32:10 10:44 1:47:55
18 241 Cheryl Kidd 38 F 14 7:49 3:01 19 1:11:45 13.8 1:29 17 32:05 10:42 1:56:07
19 370 Lisa Carlton 39 F 18 9:07 7:57 18 1:11:31 13.8 1:34 19 32:58 11:00 2:03:03
MALE 40 - 44 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
1 110 David Brown 43 M 5 5:38 1:21 1 44:38 22.2 0:56 4 22:30 7:30 1:15:00
2 87 David Schenkel 41 M 3 5:31 1:20 2 46:00 21.5 1:00 2 21:42 7:14 1:15:31
3 80 Bill Gray 44 M 6 5:46 1:40 4 46:59 21.1 0:57 3 22:22 7:28 1:17:42
4 53 Mark Hussain 41 M 2 5:31 1:38 5 47:25 20.9 1:03 6 23:05 7:42 1:18:40
5 29 David Zopf 40 M 7 5:49 1:23 3 46:21 21.4 0:52 5 22:49 7:37 2:00 1:19:12
6 205 Tony Pennington 43 M 26 7:11 1:47 6 50:21 19.7 1:06 7 24:19 8:07 1:24:42
7 121 Brad Awalt 41 M 12 6:06 2:17 8 51:19 19.3 1:13 9 24:52 8:18 1:25:46
8 89 Frank Williams 41 M 9 5:58 1:41 7 51:05 19.4 1:00 15 26:40 8:54 1:26:22
9 111 William Lummus 40 M 4 5:36 1:58 12 52:55 18.7 1:14 12 25:37 8:33 1:27:18
10 107 David Dahle 41 M 19 6:45 2:55 10 52:43 18.8 1:59 11 25:22 8:28 1:29:42
11 42 Craig Shinn 43 M 1 5:17 2:15 11 52:51 18.7 1:28 18 28:12 9:24 1:30:01
12 188 David Weil 44 M 18 6:41 1:53 17 54:55 18.0 2:22 10 25:09 8:23 1:30:58
13 154 Matthew Perrigo 40 M 10 6:00 2:12 18 55:02 18.0 1:05 16 26:42 8:54 1:30:58
14 99 Timothy Shubert 41 M 16 6:36 2:17 9 52:35 18.8 1:23 20 28:51 9:37 1:31:40
15 262 Christopher Storie 41 M 21 6:55 2:39 16 54:53 18.0 1:41 13 25:52 8:38 1:31:57
16 85 Scot Tyler 44 M 8 5:54 3:02 21 57:29 17.2 1:37 8 24:31 8:11 1:32:32
17 201 Chad Lewis 42 M 25 7:08 2:16 14 53:51 18.4 1:28 19 28:22 9:28 1:33:03
18 232 Tracy Gaines 40 M 28 7:13 2:26 15 54:01 18.3 1:41 23 29:53 9:58 1:35:13
19 106 Rob Johnson 41 M 14 6:29 1:56 19 56:43 17.5 1:51 24 29:58 10:00 1:36:55
20 210 George Wilson 40 M 30 7:43 3:39 30 1:03:16 15.6 1:56 1 20:34 6:52 1:37:06
21 229 David Clifton 43 M 13 6:27 3:07 22 57:51 17.1 1:42 21 29:02 9:41 1:38:07
22 386 Troy Pippin 40 M 33 7:55 2:34 13 53:23 18.5 1:25 29 33:10 11:04 1:38:24
23 212 Jim Schwan 42 M 22 6:55 3:05 25 1:01:31 16.1 1:23 17 27:07 9:03 1:40:00
24 328 Jud Wells 41 M 29 7:17 3:56 20 57:00 17.4 1:26 25 30:33 10:11 1:40:11
25 214 Lee Pepper 40 M 11 6:05 2:59 23 58:56 16.8 1:11 26 31:17 10:26 1:40:26
26 242 Stephen Kinzer 40 M 27 7:13 3:28 26 1:01:41 16.0 1:02 22 29:30 9:50 1:42:53
27 407 Chris Wrather 42 M 35 9:14 4:27 27 1:02:15 15.9 1:12 14 25:53 8:38 1:42:59
28 234 Brian Giannasio 40 M 15 6:33 2:03 28 1:02:24 15.9 0:57 28 33:01 11:01 1:44:55
29 439 Hal Jones 40 M 32 7:48 3:29 29 1:02:25 15.9 2:11 31 34:33 11:31 1:50:25
30 334 Greg Baughn 42 M 17 6:40 3:30 24 1:00:14 16.4 1:24 34 40:28 13:30 1:52:14
31 322 Steven Shepherd 42 M 34 8:02 3:29 31 1:05:39 15.1 2:02 33 35:18 11:46 1:54:29
32 385 Joey Philpot 40 M 36 9:51 4:56 32 1:08:02 14.6 1:49 27 31:53 10:38 1:56:29
33 223 Greg Ott 44 M 24 7:06 3:12 34 1:16:56 12.9 1:18 30 33:13 11:05 2:01:44
34 332 David Butler 43 M 31 7:48 3:43 33 1:15:50 13.1 1:22 32 34:52 11:38 2:03:33
35 186 Kurt Nowicki 40 M 20 6:46 3:45 35 1:17:45 12.7 1:22 35 44:47 14:56 2:14:22
36 341 David Beach 43 M 23 7:04 2:56
FEMALE 40 - 44 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
1 40 Nancy Hale 44 F 2 5:57 1:49 1 50:22 19.7 1:13 2 23:06 7:42 2:00 1:24:25
2 304 Kay Goodrum 41 F 4 6:07 2:14 3 55:11 17.9 1:14 1 22:58 7:40 1:27:42
3 124 Sanom Brackin 41 F 3 6:04 1:15 6 27:39 9:13 1:31:08
4 183 Lisa Kirkham 43 F 15 9:51 3:02 2 53:20 18.6 1:36 4 24:22 8:08 1:32:09
5 240 Tracy Johnson 40 F 10 7:49 2:03 8 58:40 16.9 1:33 3 24:19 8:07 1:34:22
6 430 Pip Keeble 44 F 6 7:08 2:21 4 56:19 17.6 0:54 8 27:53 9:18 1:34:33
7 248 Sharon Lyttle 41 F 7 7:09 2:02 7 58:01 17.1 1:08 5 26:55 8:59 1:35:13
8 401 Kristi Whitten 41 F 14 8:26 2:43 6 56:49 17.4 1:19 7 27:45 9:15 1:36:58
9 166 Joleyn Smithing 42 F 1 5:26 2:55 5 56:31 17.5 2:33 14 33:24 11:08 1:40:47
10 361 Rachel Looney 41 F 11 7:51 3:39 9 1:02:02 16.0 1:02 10 28:51 9:37 1:43:23
11 281 Caroline Flynn-Hodge 42 F 9 7:43 2:35 10 1:03:01 15.7 1:05 13 30:53 10:18 1:45:15
12 352 Cheryl Love-Harris 44 F 17 10:22 3:00 11 1:03:04 15.7 1:12 11 29:32 9:51 1:47:08
13 197 Amy Blackwood 40 F 18 10:42 3:20 12 1:04:58 15.2 1:50 12 29:39 9:53 1:50:27
14 404 Teresa Russell 43 F 16 9:57 4:18 13 1:09:37 14.2 1:52 9 28:00 9:20 1:53:41
15 402 Julie Coulston 40 F 13 8:26 5:55 14 1:10:02 14.1 1:48 15 34:14 11:25 2:00:23
16 333 Deb Kilpatrick 42 F 12 8:26 2:58 15 1:14:55 13.2 1:16 18 40:25 13:29 2:07:58
17 399 Leann Downey 41 F 19 10:59 3:34 16 1:15:18 13.1 2:58 16 36:02 12:01 2:08:49
18 422 Leslie Wortman 41 F 5 6:47 3:06 17 1:22:19 12.0 2:18 17 37:09 12:23 2:11:37
19 208 Melissa Wagner 41 F 8 7:40 5:24 18 1:24:29 11.7 2:43 20 52:26 17:29 2:32:41
20 451 Deb Cohen 41 F 20 11:30 5:41 19 1:41:03 9.8 8:28 19 51:11 17:04 2:57:52
MALE 45 - 49 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
1 44 Andy Welch 46 M 1 4:35 1:53 2 45:36 21.7 1:05 2 20:39 6:53 1:13:45
2 226 Grant Barron 48 M 7 5:41 1:10 4 46:47 21.2 0:53 1 19:27 6:29 1:13:57
3 30 Andre Valk 45 M 3 4:50 1:28 1 45:10 21.9 0:54 4 22:14 7:25 1:14:35
4 77 David Price 45 M 10 5:56 1:39 5 47:52 20.7 0:54 3 20:41 6:54 1:17:01
5 34 Bill Archie 49 M 4 5:02 1:43 3 46:03 21.5 0:51 9 24:09 8:03 2:00 1:19:45
6 151 Terry Myers 47 M 8 5:47 2:13 12 51:17 19.3 1:16 8 24:03 8:01 1:24:35
7 273 Billy Ham 46 M 21 6:40 3:14 6 49:45 19.9 1:47 6 23:38 7:53 1:25:02
8 243 Mike Klein 46 M 5 5:33 2:02 8 50:23 19.6 1:06 17 26:17 8:46 1:25:19
9 130 Tim Enevoldsen 47 M 12 6:10 2:11 10 50:52 19.5 2:11 13 25:31 8:31 1:26:53
10 133 Andrew Ford 47 M 6 5:36 2:06 9 50:32 19.6 2:03 10 24:58 8:20 2:00 1:27:14
11 175 Terry Walter 48 M 9 5:49 2:05 15 53:03 18.7 1:09 15 25:41 8:34 1:27:45
12 255 Mike Riley 49 M 19 6:32 2:53 13 51:50 19.1 2:01 11 25:03 8:21 1:28:17
13 181 Bill Bell 49 M 16 6:22 1:36 21 56:19 17.6 1:02 7 24:03 8:01 1:29:20
14 184 Steve Kirkham 45 M 31 7:51 2:58 7 49:59 19.8 2:31 18 26:39 8:53 1:29:56
15 244 Jeff Lane 49 M 17 6:24 1:59 14 52:28 18.9 1:29 24 28:03 9:21 1:30:22
16 23 Don Moody 48 M 2 4:47 2:48 11 51:10 19.3 1:48 29 30:34 10:12 1:31:05
17 434 Russell Regen 48 M 23 6:44 3:02 17 53:27 18.5 1:56 21 27:23 9:08 1:32:30
18 312 Rob Manuel 48 M 11 6:08 5:00 18 54:29 18.2 1:50 14 25:41 8:34 1:33:06
19 82 Billy Crips 48 M 13 6:13 3:09 22 57:34 17.2 1:39 12 25:12 8:24 1:33:46
20 408 Sam Conner 49 M 24 6:54 1:35 16 53:04 18.7 1:25 30 30:54 10:18 1:33:49
21 338 Doug Warren 48 M 25 7:07 3:44 20 55:21 17.9 2:08 19 26:49 8:57 1:35:06
22 277 Ben Baker 45 M 28 7:25 1:41 19 54:55 18.0 1:15 28 30:02 10:01 1:35:15
23 403 Jeff McCann 45 M 20 6:35 3:55 28 1:00:51 16.3 1:28 5 23:00 7:40 1:35:48
24 447 Kevin Wood 49 M 26 7:14 2:29 25 59:56 16.5 1:23 20 27:04 9:02 1:38:04
25 221 Mike Hardy 48 M 27 7:15 2:17 24 59:35 16.6 4:52 16 25:44 8:35 1:39:40
26 263 John Weiner 45 M 18 6:31 4:15 23 58:30 16.9 3:05 23 27:48 9:16 1:40:07
27 177 Tim Warnock 47 M 14 6:14 3:08 26 1:00:06 16.5 2:38 27 29:42 9:54 1:41:47
28 411 Scott Haywood 46 M 22 6:40 3:48 30 1:02:54 15.7 1:19 22 27:36 9:12 1:42:14
29 437 Clint Boucher 47 M 29 7:42 3:05 29 1:01:21 16.1 1:06 26 29:03 9:41 1:42:15
30 380 Josh May 47 M 15 6:22 3:33 27 1:00:40 16.3 2:18 31 32:30 10:50 1:45:21
31 300 Brock Downey 45 M 30 7:46 4:11 31 1:07:28 14.7 1:46 32 35:16 11:46 1:56:26
32 448 Jeff Duckworth 47 M 32 9:59 5:25 32 1:10:04 14.1 2:20 25 28:46 9:36 1:56:32
FEMALE 45 - 49 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
1 22 Tara Davis 46 F 1 4:53 2:38 2 53:28 18.5 2:05 1 25:17 8:26 1:28:18
2 309 Susan Taplin 45 F 2 6:46 2:28 3 56:26 17.5 1:58 2 27:00 9:00 1:34:37
3 424 Lydia Littley 47 F 9 9:00 2:57 1 52:44 18.8 2:05 5 29:19 9:47 1:36:03
4 220 Laura Volkerding 47 F 4 7:05 2:19 4 57:40 17.2 1:35 3 28:42 9:34 1:37:18
5 288 Christine Williams 45 F 5 7:15 3:10 5 57:45 17.1 1:40 6 29:24 9:48 1:39:12
6 286 Kennette Pyles 45 F 6 8:38 2:32 8 1:02:12 15.9 1:39 4 28:50 9:37 1:43:48
7 335 Shelley Cloutier 47 F 7 8:43 3:15 6 1:00:21 16.4 1:45 8 32:26 10:49 1:46:30
8 268 Nancy Giles 48 F 3 6:53 3:19 7 1:00:26 16.4 2:01 9 34:09 11:23 1:46:47
9 394 Denise Smith 49 F 8 8:51 3:05 9 1:02:38 15.8 1:49 7 31:36 10:32 1:47:57
MALE 50 - 54 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
1 207 James Puckett 52 M 9 6:28 1:59 1 47:24 20.9 1:13 4 24:04 8:02 1:21:07
2 289 Pat McCauslin 50 M 1 4:10 1:35 2 49:52 19.9 1:19 6 24:23 8:08 1:21:17
3 194 Richard Miller 52 M 2 4:44 1:53 5 51:20 19.3 1:20 3 22:52 7:38 1:22:07
4 215 Dan Smithhisler 53 M 10 7:05 1:37 7 53:31 18.5 1:14 1 20:02 6:41 1:23:26
5 269 Greg Shepherd 53 M 12 7:43 2:45 3 50:29 19.6 1:16 2 22:44 7:35 1:24:54
6 139 James Holland 54 M 8 6:27 1:49 6 51:48 19.1 1:39 5 24:05 8:02 1:25:45
7 45 Ty Hasty 54 M 3 5:42 2:10 4 51:16 19.3 1:04 8 24:50 8:17 2:00 1:27:00
8 345 Danny Crossett 54 M 16 8:21 1:56 8 53:37 18.5 1:29 11 25:49 8:37 1:31:12
9 235 Steve Gillis 50 M 5 6:04 2:52 11 56:05 17.7 1:32 12 26:17 8:46 1:32:47
10 364 Sydney Barnes 51 M 4 5:47 3:20 13 58:35 16.9 0:57 9 25:20 8:27 1:33:57
11 319 John Romersa 52 M 14 8:06 3:14 10 55:49 17.7 1:53 13 26:41 8:54 1:35:40
12 167 Jack Sparks 52 M 15 8:18 3:00 12 57:27 17.2 2:06 10 25:24 8:28 1:36:13
13 39 Mike Niederhauser 54 M 7 6:23 3:02 9 54:50 18.1 1:53 15 30:48 10:16 1:36:54
14 10 Paul Wholley 52 M 6 6:13 2:22 17 1:03:27 15.6 1:42 7 24:48 8:16 1:38:28
15 393 Chuck Smith 53 M 13 7:49 3:05 16 1:00:43 16.3 2:34 16 31:18 10:26 1:45:27
16 427 Juan Camacho 52 M 18 9:52 4:31 14 59:19 16.7 2:19 14 29:44 9:55 1:45:43
17 313 Dennis Maxwell 54 M 17 9:30 2:56 15 59:53 16.5 1:19 17 35:56 11:59 1:49:33
18 400 Mark Pody 53 M 11 7:37 3:34 18 1:03:36 15.6 1:04 18 39:27 13:09 1:55:16
19 450 Darrell Duncan 51 M 19 11:27 4:16 19 1:07:01 14.8 2:05 19 40:11 13:24 2:04:58
FEMALE 50 - 54 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
1 134 Melissa Foster 50 F 3 6:50 1:29 1 50:37 19.6 1:21 1 23:32 7:51 1:23:47
2 18 Lisa Evans 50 F 4 7:06 2:03 2 50:45 19.5 1:23 2 23:50 7:57 2:00 1:27:05
3 216 Vickie Spickard 52 F 2 6:27 1:57 5 56:54 17.4 1:22 3 23:57 7:59 1:30:35
4 105 Dana Currier 50 F 1 5:32 2:14 3 55:44 17.8 1:31 5 29:29 9:50 1:34:28
5 60 Judy Aberg 50 F 6 7:22 2:08 4 56:04 17.7 1:19 6 29:36 9:52 1:36:26
6 297 Leslie Bridges 52 F 7 7:38 3:44 7 1:01:00 16.2 1:02 4 28:36 9:32 1:41:57
7 213 Shirley Fuller-Coope 51 F 10 9:27 3:00 6 58:44 16.9 2:03 10 39:26 13:09 1:52:38
8 449 Cindy Duncan 51 F 11 10:00 3:43 8 1:04:00 15.5 2:10 7 34:08 11:23 1:54:00
9 456 Beth Todd 51 F 5 7:14 3:05 9 1:14:36 13.3 2:39 8 38:50 12:57 2:06:22
10 357 Patti Coleman 53 F 9 8:49 3:13 10 1:20:30 12.3 1:56 9 39:00 13:00 2:13:27
11 347 Rachel Demass 52 F 8 8:27 2:51 11 1:29:55 11.0 1:41 11 45:28 15:10 2:28:20
MALE 55 - 59 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
1 11 Bruce Coleman 55 M 1 4:46 1:19 2 47:16 20.9 0:53 1 22:05 7:22 1:16:18
2 41 Mark McInteer 56 M 2 4:49 1:43 1 45:43 21.7 1:11 3 24:38 8:13 1:18:02
3 49 Volker Winkler 57 M 5 6:10 1:44 4 48:30 20.4 1:04 4 25:55 8:39 1:23:22
4 222 Chuck Miffleton 59 M 8 6:55 2:05 3 47:26 20.9 1:48 5 25:55 8:39 1:24:07
5 97 Bill Rickman 59 M 3 5:47 2:52 6 53:10 18.6 1:48 2 23:36 7:52 1:27:11
6 275 Dan Devonce 55 M 7 6:39 3:25 7 54:06 18.3 1:25 7 26:15 8:45 1:31:48
7 343 Paul Beach 55 M 11 7:31 1:58 5 52:56 18.7 1:36 10 29:50 9:57 1:33:48
8 270 Chuck Giles 56 M 6 6:38 3:11 8 58:20 17.0 1:19 6 26:09 8:43 1:35:35
9 38 Jerome Ferrari 57 M 9 6:55 2:09 9 59:12 16.7 1:03 8 26:57 8:59 1:36:15
10 143 Mark Kohring 58 M 4 5:59 1:56 10 1:00:38 16.3 1:35 12 31:46 10:36 1:41:52
11 173 Peter Eckel 55 M 10 7:12 3:52 11 1:02:13 15.9 2:09 9 29:46 9:56 1:45:10
12 363 Robert Barnes 56 M 12 8:42 4:38 12 1:02:46 15.8 1:15 11 30:43 10:15 1:48:02
FEMALE 55 - 59 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
1 117 Terry Miffleton 59 F 2 8:22 2:40 1 55:21 17.9 1:25 1 25:12 8:24 1:32:58
2 113 Janet Slayden 57 F 1 6:18 2:10 2 58:01 17.1 1:24 2 27:28 9:10 1:35:20
3 444 Anna Henderson 56 F 4 12:31 4:43 3 1:09:51 14.2 2:28 3 30:43 10:15 2:00:14
4 348 Sharon Driscoll 55 F 3 8:24 3:40 4 1:15:31 13.1 1:42 4 32:05 10:42 2:01:20
MALE 60 - 64 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
1 392 Jerry Smartt 61 M 3 8:09 2:55 1 47:50 20.7 1:36 1 23:38 7:53 1:24:06
2 118 Trevor Torr 63 M 2 8:00 3:00 2 50:18 19.7 1:30 3 26:43 8:55 1:29:30
3 250 Paul Matrisian 60 M 1 7:00 1:57 3 55:55 17.7 1:20 2 24:55 8:19 1:31:05
4 410 Robert Hart 61 M 4 8:32 7:19 4 1:35:03 10.4 3:23 4 53:25 17:49 2:47:40
FEMALE 60 - 64 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
1 276 Elly Foster 62 F 1 8:17 3:19 1 1:00:32 16.4 3:17 1 32:40 10:54 1:48:04
2 405 Wendy Ward 60 F 2 8:19 3:36 2 1:21:31 12.1 1:36 2 38:01 12:40 2:13:00
MALE 65 - 69 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
1 131 Norman Feaster 65 M 1 6:18 1:57 1 49:38 19.9 1:50 1 24:33 8:11 1:24:14
2 176 Jim Warmbrod 66 M 3 7:55 2:56 3 52:41 18.8 2:10 2 24:54 8:18 1:30:35
3 279 Tomas De Paulis 66 M 2 7:37 2:56 2 51:44 19.1 2:15 3 27:48 9:16 1:32:18
4 425 Joe Everton 67 M 4 7:57 3:32 4 59:37 16.6 2:13 4 35:34 11:52 1:48:50
FEMALE 65 - 69 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
MALE 70 - 74 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
FEMALE 70 - 74 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
MALE 75 - 79 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
FEMALE 75 - 79 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
CLYDESDALE 1 - 39 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
1 56 Daniel Tardy 27 M 4 5:22 1:21 3 49:22 20.1 0:43 1 22:26 7:29 1:19:12
2 76 Chris Young 38 M 3 5:19 1:52 1 47:42 20.8 0:51 4 26:22 8:48 2:00 1:24:05
3 3 Matthew Foster 35 M 1 4:49 2:06 5 50:55 19.4 1:02 2 25:23 8:28 1:24:12
4 245 Clifford Latting 39 M 16 7:50 2:26 2 48:28 20.4 1:18 5 26:26 8:49 1:26:25
5 382 Kurt McKeithan 32 M 7 6:15 2:47 6 50:57 19.4 1:23 3 25:26 8:29 1:26:47
6 416 John Piovarcy 36 M 6 6:11 3:02 4 50:04 19.8 1:31 8 28:31 9:31 1:29:18
7 204 Chris Peart 38 M 8 6:18 2:12 7 52:40 18.8 1:17 6 26:55 8:59 1:29:20
8 296 Brad Bowen 36 M 5 5:51 1:58 8 53:26 18.5 1:40 7 27:02 9:01 1:29:55
9 43 Jeremy Thiessen 31 M 2 5:04 3:00 9 53:46 18.4 1:56 9 29:54 9:58 1:33:38
10 356 Fant Smith 39 M 13 7:02 3:46 10 56:21 17.6 1:34 13 33:43 11:15 1:42:24
11 149 Greg McLane 37 M 9 6:21 2:52 13 1:01:06 16.2 1:54 11 31:31 10:30 1:43:41
12 209 Kevin Weller 38 M 11 6:31 3:16 11 58:22 17.0 1:55 14 34:30 11:30 1:44:33
13 246 Anthony Lepetic 30 M 12 6:32 3:35 12 1:00:07 16.5 1:38 15 34:49 11:37 1:46:38
14 376 Michael Jordan 39 M 15 7:29 5:39 14 1:03:56 15.5 1:34 10 30:09 10:03 1:48:45
15 239 Andrew Hubbard 24 M 14 7:03 2:22 15 1:04:46 15.3 1:43 16 35:00 11:40 1:50:52
16 265 Kevin Young 35 M 10 6:31 4:33 16 1:13:01 13.6 2:02 12 33:42 11:14 1:59:46
CLYDESDALE 40 - 98 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
1 200 Eric Edmonds 49 M 8 6:31 2:20 2 48:53 20.3 1:29 1 22:58 7:40 1:22:10
2 272 Keith Garman 47 M 7 6:21 2:05 4 49:48 19.9 1:23 2 25:18 8:26 1:24:52
3 62 Jeremy Griem 41 M 9 6:34 2:23 1 48:51 20.3 1:05 4 26:44 8:55 1:25:35
4 123 Roy Boyd 53 M 4 5:51 2:35 6 52:26 18.9 1:59 3 25:37 8:33 1:28:27
5 323 Michael Smallcombe 51 M 11 7:28 2:16 3 49:03 20.2 1:50 6 28:15 9:25 1:28:50
6 61 Steve Charles 43 M 2 5:28 2:01 5 52:06 19.0 1:08 7 28:25 9:29 1:29:07
7 75 David Watson 50 M 3 5:37 2:20 8 53:35 18.5 1:59 5 27:48 9:16 1:31:17
8 94 Chase Ledbetter 53 M 5 6:10 1:57 7 52:56 18.7 1:09 8 29:43 9:55 1:31:54
9 160 Michael Salyer 47 M 1 5:20 2:53 9 54:16 18.2 1:57 13 34:06 11:22 1:38:30
10 398 Steven Tate 48 M 6 6:19 2:15 15 1:02:05 15.9 2:15 9 30:07 10:03 1:42:59
11 295 Tom Boston 46 M 13 7:40 4:39 10 56:28 17.5 2:05 11 32:27 10:49 1:43:18
12 354 Thomas Shepard 42 M 15 8:26 3:21 11 56:47 17.4 2:13 12 32:57 10:59 1:43:43
13 368 Steve Burk 40 M 16 8:50 3:15 14 1:01:03 16.2 0:58 10 31:17 10:26 1:45:22
14 371 Michael Caruso 42 M 14 7:53 3:29 12 57:51 17.1 2:26 14 34:27 11:29 1:46:04
15 91 Tommy McAuley 41 M 12 7:31 4:05 13 58:19 17.0 3:17 15 36:21 12:07 1:49:30
16 303 Peter Ferguson 40 M 10 7:15 3:52 17 1:17:06 12.8 1:41 17 37:52 12:38 2:07:43
17 314 Timothy McAuley 45 M 17 9:28 3:51 16 1:16:30 12.9 2:50 16 37:34 12:32 2:10:11
ATHENA 1 - 99 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
1 251 Melissa McGee 38 F 1 6:38 2:36 1 55:39 17.8 1:33 2 28:41 9:34 1:35:05
2 203 Tracy Mullendore 40 F 3 7:19 2:09 2 56:22 17.6 1:41 1 28:31 9:31 1:36:00
3 195 Rebecca Beaty 30 F 2 6:42 3:19 3 1:04:32 15.3 1:25 3 35:27 11:49 1:51:23
4 163 Heather Shubert 40 F 4 8:00 3:11 5 1:08:45 14.4 2:19 5 41:56 13:59 2:04:10
5 337 Jj Tarter 42 F 6 9:14 3:58 4 1:07:51 14.6 3:28 6 42:51 14:17 2:07:21
6 369 Lisa Butler 42 F 5 8:22 4:08 6 1:14:54 13.2 2:05 4 41:22 13:48 2:10:50
PARATRIATHLETE-M 1 - 99 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= =======
PARATRIATHLETE-F 1 - 99 DIVISION
Place No. Name Usa Sex Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike Rate T2 Rank Run Pace Penalty Final
===== ===== ==================== === === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= =======