---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MSHSL State Cross Country Meet - Class AA Girls - 4K
St Olaf College - Northfield, MN
November 1, 2008
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 48 Eden Prairie ( 14:53.82 1:14:29.11)
================================================
1 1 Cassy Opitz 12 14:25.11 5 30 Hanna Hoch 9 15:32.47
2 4 Laura Lawton 10 14:46.86 6 ( 45) Dana Jeter 9 15:46.96
3 6 Alexandra Rudin 10 14:50.56 7 ( 59) Alexandra Birkle 10 16:00.36
4 7 Megan Platner 10 14:54.11
2. 111 Lakeville North ( 15:19.53 1:16:37.65)
================================================
1 13 Michelle Volz 12 15:06.96 5 37 Emma Johnson 9 15:39.41
2 14 Solange Miller 12 15:08.56 6 ( 53) Megan Smith 12 15:55.41
3 15 Taylor Perkins 8 15:08.91 7 ( 54) Marie Ferguson 12 15:56.21
4 32 Sammy Broughten 10 15:33.81
3. 137 Woodbury ( 15:27.54 1:17:17.70)
================================================
1 9 Lauren Domski 10 15:02.86 5 41 Darby Baranick 9 15:42.61
2 20 Carrie Lang 12 15:19.76 6 ( 58) Rose Curry 12 16:00.11
3 33 Lauren Bleyl 12 15:35.96 7 (106) Ainslee Neu 8 17:10.36
4 34 Lucy Evans 10 15:36.51
4. 146 Minnetonka ( 15:26.94 1:17:14.70)
================================================
1 11 Mellissa Valle 12 15:04.51 5 52 Kati Meiusi 10 15:51.76
2 12 Emily Meese 12 15:05.71 6 ( 70) Rachael Hoerauf 11 16:16.91
3 21 Megan Bailey 10 15:22.16 7 ( 89) Colette Celichowski 10 16:38.96
4 50 Kristina Hermansen 12 15:50.56
5. 150 Moorhead ( 15:33.05 1:17:45.25)
================================================
1 22 Kaylee Litch 11 15:23.16 5 36 Kelly Brammer 11 15:39.21
2 26 Anna Lipetzky 12 15:30.51 6 ( 75) Mikayla Carey 10 16:21.21
3 31 Tayler Polomny 10 15:33.51 7 ( 94) Elisabeth Hanson 12 16:41.31
4 35 Leah Hanson 12 15:38.86
6. 204 Shakopee ( 15:40.54 1:18:22.73)
================================================
1 5 Maria Hauger 8 14:49.26 5 73 Kate Bendel 11 16:19.91
2 27 Winona Rachel 8 15:30.53 6 (101) Catherine Whitcomb 10 16:54.56
3 42 Anna Neu 9 15:44.21 7 (107) Hannah Lemke 12 17:10.61
4 57 Alli Lynch 8 15:58.82
7. 207 Coon Rapids ( 15:42.28 1:18:31.40)
================================================
1 10 Kayla Johnson 11 15:03.06 5 68 Jerlie Jensen 8 16:10.51
2 24 Karissa Martens 10 15:25.81 6 ( 93) Courtney Dutton 10 16:40.81
3 38 Alyssa Wojack 11 15:41.61 7 ( 99) Jonna Oden 12 16:48.86
4 67 Melissa Engstrom 10 16:10.41
8. 209 White Bear Lake ( 15:38.16 1:18:10.80)
================================================
1 3 Katie Moraczewski 12 14:45.81 5 84 Maggie Desmet 11 16:24.46
2 8 Rachel Drake 12 14:57.26 6 ( 85) Janelle Younker 9 16:24.61
3 40 Kelsey Coulter 10 15:42.31 7 (108) Katie Schlafke 10 17:13.16
4 74 Kirstie Townley 11 16:20.96
9. 220 Grand Rapids ( 15:45.31 1:18:46.55)
================================================
1 19 Kahla Erickson 11 15:16.46 5 83 Aspen Anderson 7 16:24.41
2 28 Marissa Salo 9 15:31.86 6 (104) Rachael Schulte 8 16:58.61
3 43 Morgan Illikainen 10 15:44.61 7 (109) Breanna Holgate 9 17:21.51
4 47 Erin Baker 7 15:49.21
10. 234 Prior Lake ( 15:47.52 1:18:57.60)
================================================
1 17 Taylor Scholl 9 15:12.91 5 66 Emily Stock 8 16:05.66
2 29 Paige Foster 11 15:32.46 6 (103) Jessica Zwanziger 12 16:56.21
3 60 Madison Lesmeister 9 16:02.41 7 (105) Lauren Bruha 9 17:01.11
4 62 Grace Chandler 10 16:04.16
11. 258 Becker ( 15:52.55 1:19:22.76)
================================================
1 16 Ella Smith 12 15:11.31 5 87 Maria Zimmerman 10 16:29.91
2 23 Kaitlyn Yoerg 10 15:23.86 6 ( 95) Katelynn Andres 11 16:41.91
3 63 Kayla Gudmundson 12 16:04.17 7 ( 98) Heather Fahsl 12 16:46.81
4 69 Kristy Henkel 10 16:13.51
12. 260 Centennial ( 15:54.86 1:19:34.30)
================================================
1 39 Kaylea Brase 12 15:41.81 5 71 Lexie Kretschmer 9 16:18.46
2 46 Allie Loveland 10 15:47.11 6 ( 79) Ashley Reynolds 10 16:23.26
3 49 Sarah Bowler 11 15:49.51 7 ( 92) Anika Janzen 9 16:40.71
4 55 Briza Bohne 10 15:57.41
13. 267 Winona ( 15:50.98 1:19:14.90)
================================================
1 2 Claire Guidinger 11 14:36.41 5 77 Kaitlyn Lindaman 11 16:22.46
2 51 Kayla Ewert 11 15:51.21 6 ( 80) Jessica Young 10 16:23.56
3 65 Rena Dornfeld 9 16:05.56 7 ( 91) Cherisse Wolvington 9 16:40.41
4 72 Danielle Wittinberg 11 16:19.26
14. 303 Eastview ( 16:04.05 1:20:20.25)
================================================
1 18 Anne Ferguson 10 15:15.36 5 97 Jenna Stauffer 12 16:46.21
2 44 Rebecca Pachuta 11 15:45.16 6 (100) Courtney Conroy 9 16:52.06
3 56 Anna Williams 12 15:58.81 7 (111) Ally Lawrence 11 18:05.56
4 88 MacKenzie Burkstrand 10 16:34.71
15. 347 Forest Lake ( 16:13.09 1:21:05.45)
================================================
1 48 Gina Lange 12 15:49.36 4 78 Mackenzie Galleberg 9 16:23.21
2 61 Shannon Nelson 9 16:02.71 5 96 Andrea Mogren 9 16:45.41
3 64 Holly Winberg 9 16:04.76 6 (110) Jessica Sudo 12 17:35.06
16. 350 Chaska ( 16:13.40 1:21:07.00)
================================================
1 25 Kaila Urick 10 15:30.16 5 86 Jessica Lynch 10 16:27.11
2 76 Claire Bulat 8 16:21.46 6 ( 90) Kelsey Junget 11 16:40.16
3 81 Lauren Carlson 12 16:23.96 7 (102) Megan Feyereisen 10 16:55.56
4 82 Jenna Urick 8 16:24.31
MSHSL State Cross Country Meet - Class AA Girls - 4K
St Olaf College - Northfield, MN
November 1, 2008
Place Tea Name Grade School Mile Sp Time Pace
===== === ======================= ===== ================================= ======= ======== =====
1 1 Cassy Opitz 12 Eden Prairie 5:46 14:25.11 5:49
2 1 Claire Guidinger 11 Winona 5:40 14:36.41 5:53
3 1 Jamie Piepenburg 9 Alexandria 5:35 14:39.31 5:54
4 1 Caitlin Hewes 10 Stillwater 5:42 14:41.16 5:55
5 1 Katie Moraczewski 12 White Bear Lake 5:42 14:45.81 5:57
6 2 Laura Lawton 10 Eden Prairie 5:47 14:46.86 5:57
7 1 Emma Bates 11 Elk River 5:47 14:47.96 5:58
8 1 Julia Harrison 10 Mound Westonka 5:42 14:48.51 5:58
9 1 Maria Hauger 8 Shakopee 5:36 14:49.26 5:58
10 3 Alexandra Rudin 10 Eden Prairie 5:47 14:50.56 5:59
11 1 Erica Seidenkranz 9 Monticello 5:48 14:53.16 6:00
12 4 Megan Platner 10 Eden Prairie 5:47 14:54.11 6:00
13 1 Sharmila Ahmed 10 Burnsville 5:53 14:55.96 6:01
14 1 Slaine Kelly 11 Academy Of Holy Angels 5:51 14:56.66 6:01
15 2 Rachel Drake 12 White Bear Lake 5:44 14:57.26 6:01
16 1 Tatum Garrity 11 Hibbing 5:47 15:00.81 6:03
17 2 Tess Boucher 10 Alexandria 5:42 15:01.46 6:03
18 1 Molly Wick 9 New Prague 5:48 15:02.56 6:04
19 1 Lauren Domski 10 Woodbury 5:52 15:02.86 6:04
20 1 Kayla Johnson 11 Coon Rapids 5:56 15:03.06 6:04
21 2 Erica Hett 12 Burnsville 5:53 15:03.91 6:04
22 1 Hannah McRaith 10 Waseca 5:47 15:04.21 6:04
23 1 Hannah Kellerman 11 Sartell 5:49 15:04.36 6:04
24 1 Mellissa Valle 12 Minnetonka 5:50 15:04.51 6:04
25 1 Laura Docherty 12 Cretin-Derham Hall 5:42 15:04.66 6:04
26 2 Emily Meese 12 Minnetonka 5:50 15:05.71 6:05
27 1 Michelle Volz 12 Lakeville North 5:54 15:06.96 6:05
28 1 Chrissy Monson 8 Albert Lea 5:46 15:08.11 6:06
29 2 Solange Miller 12 Lakeville North 5:52 15:08.56 6:06
30 1 Laura Hughes 11 Mankato West 5:42 15:08.61 6:06
31 3 Taylor Perkins 8 Lakeville North 5:54 15:08.91 6:06
32 1 Ella Smith 12 Becker 5:57 15:11.31 6:07
33 1 Taylor Scholl 9 Prior Lake 5:59 15:12.91 6:08
34 1 Maria Theisen 12 Minneapolis Southwest 5:47 15:15.11 6:09
35 1 Anne Ferguson 10 Eastview 5:58 15:15.36 6:09
36 1 Kahla Erickson 11 Grand Rapids 5:47 15:16.46 6:09
37 1 Allison Cordes 8 Roseville 5:57 15:19.46 6:10
38 2 Carrie Lang 12 Woodbury 5:53 15:19.76 6:11
39 2 Heidi Peterson 11 Sartell 5:54 15:19.91 6:11
40 3 Megan Bailey 10 Minnetonka 5:49 15:22.16 6:12
41 1 Madeline McKeefry 7 Andover 6:02 15:22.76 6:12
42 1 Kaylee Litch 11 Moorhead 5:55 15:23.16 6:12
43 2 Kaitlyn Yoerg 10 Becker 5:59 15:23.86 6:12
44 1 Alanna Stangl 9 Eagan 5:55 15:24.31 6:12
45 2 Karissa Martens 10 Coon Rapids 6:03 15:25.81 6:13
46 1 Jennifer Dillon 11 Totino Grace 5:59 15:27.31 6:14
47 1 Manon Gammon-Deering 10 Little Falls 5:58 15:27.51 6:14
48 1 Kaila Urick 10 Chaska 5:50 15:30.16 6:15
49 2 Anna Lipetzky 12 Moorhead 6:01 15:30.51 6:15
50 1 Ahna Buntrock 8 Dover-Eyota, St. Charles 5:54 15:30.52 6:15
51 2 Winona Rachel 8 Shakopee 5:56 15:30.53 6:15
52 1 Jacque Thaemert 11 Buffalo 5:56 15:30.54 6:15
53 2 Marissa Salo 9 Grand Rapids 5:59 15:31.86 6:15
54 1 Abble Weigel 11 Maple Grove 5:59 15:32.21 6:16
55 2 Paige Foster 11 Prior Lake 6:00 15:32.46 6:16
56 5 Hanna Hoch 9 Eden Prairie 6:01 15:32.47 6:16
57 1 Kate Simonet 8 Park Center 6:02 15:32.56 6:16
58 3 Tayler Polomny 10 Moorhead 6:00 15:33.51 6:16
59 4 Sammy Broughten 10 Lakeville North 5:59 15:33.81 6:16
60 3 Lauren Bleyl 12 Woodbury 6:05 15:35.96 6:17
61 4 Lucy Evans 10 Woodbury 6:03 15:36.51 6:17
62 2 Shanna Heilman 9 Mound Westonka 6:12 15:36.86 6:17
63 1 Emma Lee 12 St. Paul Como Park 6:02 15:37.76 6:18
64 4 Leah Hanson 12 Moorhead 5:54 15:38.86 6:18
65 5 Kelly Brammer 11 Moorhead 6:01 15:39.21 6:18
66 5 Emma Johnson 9 Lakeville North 6:06 15:39.41 6:18
67 1 Robyn Zeidler 11 Wayzata 6:09 15:39.46 6:18
68 2 Maddie Lambert 11 Wayzata 6:06 15:41.21 6:19
69 3 Alyssa Wojack 11 Coon Rapids 5:56 15:41.61 6:19
70 1 Kaylea Brase 12 Centennial 5:54 15:41.81 6:19
71 1 Amanda Blain 11 Mankato East 6:10 15:41.91 6:19
72 3 Kelsey Coulter 10 White Bear Lake 6:01 15:42.31 6:20
73 5 Darby Baranick 9 Woodbury 6:03 15:42.61 6:20
74 1 Stephanie Sjostrom 12 Champlin Park 5:52 15:43.01 6:20
75 1 Erin Kilbride 7 Lakeville South 6:07 15:44.01 6:20
76 3 Anna Neu 9 Shakopee 6:01 15:44.21 6:20
77 3 Morgan Illikainen 10 Grand Rapids 6:00 15:44.61 6:21
78 2 Rebecca Pachuta 11 Eastview 6:02 15:45.16 6:21
79 6 Dana Jeter 9 Eden Prairie 6:02 15:46.96 6:21
80 2 Allie Loveland 10 Centennial 6:03 15:47.11 6:22
81 1 Chelsea Johnson 11 Chisago Lakes 6:04 15:48.06 6:22
82 1 Kayla Johnson 11 St. Francis 6:00 15:48.36 6:22
83 2 Kelly Hurtis 12 Dover-Eyota, St. Charles 5:57 15:49.06 6:22
84 4 Erin Baker 7 Grand Rapids 6:01 15:49.21 6:22
85 1 Gina Lange 12 Forest Lake 6:00 15:49.36 6:22
86 1 Larissa Lurken 8 Park Cottage Grove 6:02 15:49.41 6:22
87 3 Sarah Bowler 11 Centennial 6:03 15:49.51 6:23
88 4 Kristina Hermansen 12 Minnetonka 6:08 15:50.56 6:23
89 2 Kayla Ewert 11 Winona 6:02 15:51.21 6:23
90 2 Victoria Janasz 11 Elk River 6:13 15:51.66 6:23
91 5 Kati Meiusi 10 Minnetonka 6:01 15:51.76 6:23
92 2 Antonia Leyden 11 Cretin-Derham Hall 5:59 15:52.11 6:24
93 6 Megan Smith 12 Lakeville North 6:03 15:55.41 6:25
94 7 Marie Ferguson 12 Lakeville North 6:07 15:56.21 6:25
95 3 Maria Tinebra 12 Burnsville 6:02 15:56.31 6:25
96 4 Briza Bohne 10 Centennial 6:11 15:57.41 6:26
97 3 Anna Williams 12 Eastview 6:12 15:58.81 6:26
98 4 Alli Lynch 8 Shakopee 6:02 15:58.82 6:26
99 6 Rose Curry 12 Woodbury 6:05 16:00.11 6:27
100 7 Alexandra Birkle 10 Eden Prairie 6:04 16:00.36 6:27
101 3 Madison Lesmeister 9 Prior Lake 6:09 16:02.41 6:28
102 2 Shannon Nelson 9 Forest Lake 6:11 16:02.71 6:28
103 2 Megan Ackerman 11 Buffalo 6:13 16:03.26 6:28
104 4 Grace Chandler 10 Prior Lake 6:09 16:04.16 6:28
105 3 Kayla Gudmundson 12 Becker 6:06 16:04.17 6:28
106 3 Holly Winberg 9 Forest Lake 6:11 16:04.76 6:29
107 3 Rena Dornfeld 9 Winona 6:08 16:05.56 6:29
108 5 Emily Stock 8 Prior Lake 6:09 16:05.66 6:29
109 4 Melissa Engstrom 10 Coon Rapids 5:56 16:10.41 6:31
110 5 Jerlie Jensen 8 Coon Rapids 6:09 16:10.51 6:31
111 4 Kristy Henkel 10 Becker 6:06 16:13.51 6:32
112 6 Rachael Hoerauf 11 Minnetonka 6:09 16:16.91 6:34
113 5 Lexie Kretschmer 9 Centennial 6:13 16:18.46 6:34
114 2 Kayla Uphoff 11 Lakeville South 5:55 16:18.66 6:34
115 4 Danielle Wittinberg 11 Winona 6:08 16:19.26 6:34
116 1 Morian Novacinski 11 Saint Cloud Apollo 6:03 16:19.61 6:35
117 5 Kate Bendel 11 Shakopee 6:19 16:19.91 6:35
118 4 Kirstie Townley 11 White Bear Lake 6:08 16:20.96 6:35
119 6 Mikayla Carey 10 Moorhead 6:13 16:21.21 6:35
120 2 Claire Bulat 8 Chaska 6:10 16:21.46 6:35
121 5 Kaitlyn Lindaman 11 Winona 6:14 16:22.46 6:36
122 4 Mackenzie Galleberg 9 Forest Lake 6:11 16:23.21 6:36
123 6 Ashley Reynolds 10 Centennial 6:14 16:23.26 6:36
124 6 Jessica Young 10 Winona 6:13 16:23.56 6:36
125 3 Lauren Carlson 12 Chaska 6:19 16:23.96 6:36
126 4 Jenna Urick 8 Chaska 6:10 16:24.31 6:37
127 5 Aspen Anderson 7 Grand Rapids 6:18 16:24.41 6:37
128 5 Maggie Desmet 11 White Bear Lake 6:14 16:24.46 6:37
129 6 Janelle Younker 9 White Bear Lake 6:15 16:24.61 6:37
130 5 Jessica Lynch 10 Chaska 6:17 16:27.11 6:38
131 5 Maria Zimmerman 10 Becker 6:15 16:29.91 6:39
132 2 Taylor Berg 12 Eagan 5:52 16:32.66 6:40
133 4 MacKenzie Burkstrand 10 Eastview 6:18 16:34.71 6:41
134 7 Colette Celichowski 10 Minnetonka 6:08 16:38.96 6:42
135 6 Kelsey Junget 11 Chaska 6:10 16:40.16 6:43
136 7 Cherisse Wolvington 9 Winona 6:19 16:40.41 6:43
137 7 Anika Janzen 9 Centennial 6:21 16:40.71 6:43
138 6 Courtney Dutton 10 Coon Rapids 6:12 16:40.81 6:43
139 7 Elisabeth Hanson 12 Moorhead 6:10 16:41.31 6:43
140 6 Katelynn Andres 11 Becker 6:19 16:41.91 6:44
141 5 Andrea Mogren 9 Forest Lake 6:24 16:45.41 6:45
142 5 Jenna Stauffer 12 Eastview 6:20 16:46.21 6:45
143 7 Heather Fahsl 12 Becker 6:11 16:46.81 6:46
144 7 Jonna Oden 12 Coon Rapids 6:20 16:48.86 6:46
145 6 Courtney Conroy 9 Eastview 6:20 16:52.06 6:48
146 6 Catherine Whitcomb 10 Shakopee 6:20 16:54.56 6:49
147 7 Megan Feyereisen 10 Chaska 6:22 16:55.56 6:49
148 6 Jessica Zwanziger 12 Prior Lake 6:22 16:56.21 6:49
149 6 Rachael Schulte 8 Grand Rapids 6:19 16:58.61 6:50
150 7 Lauren Bruha 9 Prior Lake 6:22 17:01.11 6:51
151 7 Ainslee Neu 8 Woodbury 6:20 17:10.36 6:55
152 7 Hannah Lemke 12 Shakopee 6:21 17:10.61 6:55
153 7 Katie Schlafke 10 White Bear Lake 6:26 17:13.16 6:56
154 7 Breanna Holgate 9 Grand Rapids 6:37 17:21.51 7:00
155 6 Jessica Sudo 12 Forest Lake 6:38 17:35.06 7:05
156 2 Nicole Westphal 12 Park Cottage Grove 6:17 17:39.41 7:07
157 7 Ally Lawrence 11 Eastview 6:34 18:05.56 7:17
158 7 Cassie Thole 9 Forest Lake 6:36