Music City Triathlon
9/14/2008
TENNESSEE-OVERALL-MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
1 300 Bruce Gennari M 42 Brentwood TN 1:47:50
TENNESSEE-OVERALL-FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
1 446 Kirsten Sass F 29 McKenzie TN 1:55:33
MASTERS-MALE-TENNESSEE 40 - 98 DIVISION
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
1 315 Mike Roberts M 43 Nashville TN 1:58:22
MASTERS-FEMALE-TENNESSEE 40 - 98 DIVISION
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
1 199 Kate Schulte F 46 Knoxville TN 2:15:22
GRANDMASTERS-MALE-TENNESSEE 50 - 98 DIVISION
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
1 121 Jimmy Crossett M 51 Huntingdon TN 2:03:56
GRANDMASTERS-FEMALE-TENNESSEE 50 - 98 DIVISION
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
1 211 Brenda Walton F 51 Cordova TN 2:40:33
JUNIORS-MALE-TENNESSEE 1 - 19 DIVISION
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
1 548 Alec Hembree M 17 Germantown TN 2:01:18
JUNIORS-FEMALE-TENNESSEE 1 - 19 DIVISION
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
Page 1
Number of records: 50
COLLEGIATE-MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
1 51 Jeff Shapiro M 21 Athens GA 1:54:47
2 57 Chris Tanner M 27 Atlanta GA 2:01:17
3 53 Taylor Shoulders M 20 Clemson SC 2:01:22
COLLEGIATE-FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
1 19 Katie Davis F 21 Loganville GA 2:11:52
2 56 Maria Takahashi F 25 Nashville TN 2:12:46
3 48 Sara Raiser F 20 Lilburn GA 2:16:51
Music City Triathlon sponsored by Wholesale Inc.
9/14/2008
Fastest Combined Transitions
Place No. Name Sex Combine
===== ===== ==================== === =======
1 488 Stephen Taylor M 2:34
Place No. Name Sex Combine
===== ===== ==================== === =======
1 446 Kirsten Sass F 3:03
Music City Triathlon sponsored by Wholesale Inc.
9/14/2008
Fastest T1 Transitions
Place No. Name Sex T1
===== ===== ==================== === =======
1 488 Stephen Taylor M 1:32
Place No. Name Sex T1
===== ===== ==================== === =======
1 446 Kirsten Sass F 1:56
Music City Triathlon sponsored by Wholesale Inc.
9/14/2008
Fastest T2 Transitions
Place No. Name Sex T2
===== ===== ==================== === =======
1 125 John Mrosek M 0:45
Place No. Name Sex T2
===== ===== ==================== === =======
1 78 Tonya Lumphrey F 0:55
MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
1 300 Bruce Gennari M 42 Brentwood TN 1:47:50
2 357 Jeff Gibson M 35 Ooltewah TN 1:48:38
3 455 Craig Evans M 30 Spring Hill TN 1:49:08
FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
1 446 Kirsten Sass F 29 McKenzie TN 1:55:33
2 342 Rebecca Villers F 36 Nashville TN 2:06:21
3 421 Samantha Mazer F 23 Nashville TN 2:06:23
MALE-MASTERS OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
1 272 John Baker M 40 Paducah KY 1:54:18
FEMALE-MASTERS OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
1 199 Kate Schulte F 46 Knoxville TN 2:15:22
BEGINNER-MALE OVERALL WINNERS
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
1 676 Tom Malin M 39 Alabaster AL 2:11:43
2 628 Billy Pirtle M 30 brentwood TN 2:12:48
3 604 Karl Swanson M 24 Smyrna GA 2:13:00
BEGINNER-FEMALE OVERALL WINNERS
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
1 759 Amy Bills F 32 Arlington TN 2:17:10
2 730 Rachel Scott F 24 Franklin TN 2:21:47
3 788 Elizabeth Thomas F 24 Scottsville KY 2:23:32
CLYDESDALE 1 - 39 DIVISION
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
1 524 Philip Heidrich M 39 MeadowBrook AL 2:07:02
2 513 Kevin Odonohue M 32 Newburgh IN 2:10:48
3 507 David Shelley M 22 Montgomery AL 2:23:17
CLYDESDALE 40 - 98 DIVISION
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
1 525 Mark Buckreis M 40 Nashville TN 2:09:22
2 538 Parker Edmiston M 46 scottsboro AL 2:15:14
3 533 Andrew Chicoine M 43 Bartlett TN 2:23:06
ATHENA 1 - 99 DIVISION
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
1 500 Mallory Slaughter F 38 Pelham AL 2:31:09
2 502 Laura Hunter F 43 Cleveland TN 2:37:40
3 491 Patricia Pilkerton F 23 Nashville TN 2:38:08
AQUABIKE-MALE 1 - 99 DIVISION
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
1 63 Kevin Mahan M 50 Lenoir City TN 1:36:06
AQUABIKE-FEMALE 1 - 99 DIVISION
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
1 62 Shawn Browning F 31 Nashville TN 2:15:53
PHYS-CHAL-M 1 - 99 DIVISION
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
PHYS-CHAL-F 1 - 99 DIVISION
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
1 64 Kristy Marshall F 32 atlanta GA 2:41:05
MALE 1 - 11 DIVISION
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
FEMALE 1 - 11 DIVISION
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
MALE 12 - 14 DIVISION
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
1 545 John-Stewart Overton M 12 Huntsville AL 2:55:38
FEMALE 12 - 14 DIVISION
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
MALE 15 - 19 DIVISION
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
1 548 Alec Hembree M 17 Germantown TN 2:01:18
2 547 Ricky Schulte M 16 Knoxville TN 2:06:18
3 591 Keaton Gish M 17 Owensboro KY 2:18:11
FEMALE 15 - 19 DIVISION
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
MALE 20 - 24 DIVISION
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
1 552 Jeffrey Shelley M 23 Montgomery AL 2:03:03
2 551 Clint Anderson M 23 Brentwood TN 2:04:54
3 553 Chad Williamson M 23 Hoover AL 2:06:34
FEMALE 20 - 24 DIVISION
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
1 423 Candice Chappell F 24 Nashville TN 2:21:41
2 727 Dustin Yonke F 23 Pensacola FL 2:24:56
3 724 Lyndsay Edmonds F 23 Nashville TN 2:26:51
MALE 25 - 29 DIVISION
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
1 582 Wil Emery M 29 Nashville TN 1:50:06
2 560 Matthew Bartsch M 26 Evansville IN 1:52:20
3 556 Daniel Blandford M 25 Lousiville KY 1:56:42
FEMALE 25 - 29 DIVISION
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
1 440 Julie Vanzandt F 27 Birmingham AL 2:12:09
2 438 Micheline Meek F 27 Hoover AL 2:13:02
3 431 Laurah Jones F 26 Indianapolis IN 2:13:33
MALE 30 - 34 DIVISION
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
1 482 Kris Carpenter M 34 Atlanta GA 1:55:15
2 463 Javier Rodriguez M 31 Nashville TN 1:58:15
3 488 Stephen Taylor M 34 Nashville TN 1:58:23
FEMALE 30 - 34 DIVISION
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
1 259 Jamie Tassa F 31 Nashville TN 2:13:19
2 255 Carol Lynn Moore F 30 Nashville TN 2:13:25
3 270 Marda Kaiser-Rehenlt F 34 Memphis TN 2:15:05
MALE 35 - 39 DIVISION
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
1 376 Ken Brown M 37 Alpharetta GA 1:56:42
2 374 Sean Torr M 36 Goodlettsville TN 1:58:46
3 416 Eddie Thomas M 39 Birmingham AL 1:58:52
FEMALE 35 - 39 DIVISION
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
1 332 Tammy Rutherford F 35 nashville TN 2:17:17
2 328 Katherine Karrick F 35 Nashville TN 2:17:53
3 341 Jennifer Parker F 36 Knoxville TN 2:22:56
MALE 40 - 44 DIVISION
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
1 315 Mike Roberts M 43 Nashville TN 1:58:22
2 303 Tom O'Kelly M 42 Cordova TN 1:59:16
3 276 John Hanna M 40 Birmingham AL 1:59:43
FEMALE 40 - 44 DIVISION
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
1 173 Michele Emerson F 40 Manchster TN 2:25:59
2 189 Kathy Poston F 43 Nashville TN 2:27:48
3 172 Andrea Burnes F 40 Rome GA 2:29:34
MALE 45 - 49 DIVISION
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
1 224 Timothy O'Leary M 46 Antioch TN 2:02:15
2 140 Pirrett Mark M 48 FranklinTN 2:03:19
3 243 Mark Shepherd M 48 Saltillo MS 2:05:51
FEMALE 45 - 49 DIVISION
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
1 791 Cindy Heatherly F 46 Hendersonville TN 2:24:07
2 198 Melanie Dakin F 45 Memphis TN 2:25:45
3 203 Lisa Evans F 49 jackson TN 2:25:48
MALE 50 - 54 DIVISION
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
1 121 Jimmy Crossett M 51 Huntingdon TN 2:03:56
2 125 John Mrosek M 51 ptc GA 2:11:01
3 122 Bob Hake M 51 Huntsville AL 2:14:33
FEMALE 50 - 54 DIVISION
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
1 207 Jan Fratto F 50 Peachtree City GA 2:21:46
2 211 Brenda Walton F 51 Cordova TN 2:40:33
3 209 Adele Legreid F 51 Pulaski TN 2:45:07
MALE 55 - 59 DIVISION
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
1 147 Stephen Schmidt M 55 Murfreesboro TN 2:03:58
2 158 Al Montgomery M 59 GERMANTOWN TN 2:11:55
3 157 Les Wooldridge M 58 Nashville TN 2:12:11
FEMALE 55 - 59 DIVISION
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
1 214 Becky Meagher F 59 Nashville TN 3:25:14
MALE 60 - 64 DIVISION
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
1 165 Norman Feaster M 64 Decherd TN 2:19:54
2 792 George Allen M 60 2:21:18
3 160 Robert Griffith M 60 Knoxville TN 2:27:50
FEMALE 60 - 64 DIVISION
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
MALE 65 - 69 DIVISION
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
1 170 Gary Anderson M 68 Mt Juliet TN 2:31:09
2 167 Tomas De Paulis M 65 Hermitage TN 2:39:32
3 166 William Bullard M 65 franklin TN 2:41:56
FEMALE 65 - 69 DIVISION
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
MALE 70 - 74 DIVISION
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
FEMALE 70 - 74 DIVISION
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
MALE 75 - 79 DIVISION
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
FEMALE 75 - 79 DIVISION
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
MALE 80 - 84 DIVISION
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
FEMALE 80 - 84 DIVISION
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
MALE 85 - 98 DIVISION
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
FEMALE 85 - 98 DIVISION
Place No. Name Sex Usat Age Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== === ======== ============================== =======
MALE TEAM
Place No. Team Name Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== ============================== =======
1 113 Waialua Dudes Chattanooga TN 2:01:05
2 80 Fighting Banana Slug Murfreesboro TN 2:04:24
3 100 Team REL Nashville TN 2:19:34
FEMALE TEAM
Place No. Team Name Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== ============================== =======
1 74 Can We Do This Again Hendersonville TN 2:24:45
2 111 TripleThreat Birmingham AL 2:40:27
3 106 TEAM Y TRI - TnT - T Hendersonville TN 2:45:02
COED TEAM
Place No. Team Name Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== ============================== =======
1 78 Dream Team Nashville TN 1:48:17
2 65 3 Amigos Gallatin tn 1:54:39
3 72 Blame It On Rios Nashville TN 1:59:23
FAMILY TEAM
Place No. Team Name Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== ============================== =======
1 76 Clown Baby Knoxville TN 2:13:36
2 79 Fat, Crazy, Lazy Old Hickory TN 2:29:43
3 107 The Hanks' Brothers Nashville TN 2:42:32
CORPORATE TEAM
Place No. Team Name Cityst Final
===== ===== ==================== ============================== =======
1 85 GM Spring Hill Thompsons Station TN 2:14:54
2 104 Team Stronghold Murfreesboro TN 2:40:29
3 101 Team RJ YOUNG Hermitage TN 2:45:07