31st Annual SYTTENDE MAI RUN / 17th Annual SYTTENDE MAI WALK
Saturday, May 17, 2003 - Madison to Stoughton, WI
AWARDS LISTING
5/18/2003 9:27PM
MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place O'All Bib Name S Ag City Time Pace
===== ===== ===== =================== = == ==================== ======= =====
1 1 553 DAVID WILLIAMS M 31 MILW/WEST ALLIS WI 1:47:35 5:23
FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place O'All Bib Name S Ag City Time Pace
===== ===== ===== =================== = == ==================== ======= =====
1 17 542 MOLLY WATCKE F 32 VERONA WI 2:07:43 6:24
FIRST MALE STOUGHTON RESIDENT
Place O'All Bib Name S Ag City Time Pace
===== ===== ===== =================== = == ==================== ======= =====
1 2 1 RON WELHOEFER M 37 STOUGHTON WI 1:55:51 5:48
FIRST FEMALE STOUGHTON RESIDENT
Place O'All Bib Name S Ag City Time Pace
===== ===== ===== =================== = == ==================== ======= =====
1 40 348 JACKIE MORGAN F 42 STOUGHTON WI 2:16:40 6:50
FIRST 1 OVERALL MALES ARE EXCLUDED FROM AGE GROUP AWARDS
FIRST 1 OVERALL FEMALES ARE EXCLUDED FROM AGE GROUP AWARDS
AGE DIVISION AWARDS
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 to 99
(3 Awards in this division)
Place O'All Bib Name S Ag City Time Pace
===== ===== ===== =================== = == ==================== ======= =====
1 377 41 STAN BELL M 69 LACROSSE WI 3:08:24 9:26
2 456 316 A CESARE MANETTI M 75 ROCKFORD IL 3:18:38 9:56
3 464 330 BILL MCKINNEY M 65 MADISON WI 3:21:21 10:05
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 to 99
(3 Awards in this division)
Place O'All Bib Name S Ag City Time Pace
===== ===== ===== =================== = == ==================== ======= =====
1 574 278 BEVERLY LAMPE F 71 MADISON WI 4:09:38 12:29
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 to 64
(3 Awards in this division)
Place O'All Bib Name S Ag City Time Pace
===== ===== ===== =================== = == ==================== ======= =====
1 152 425 CURTIS RUSTON M 60 LA CROSSE WI 2:38:09 7:55
2 230 286 ALFRED LAWRENCE M 64 JANESVILLE WI 2:48:37 8:26
3 246 153 LEE FASSETT M 60 BELOIT WI 2:50:59 8:33
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 to 64
(3 Awards in this division)
Place O'All Bib Name S Ag City Time Pace
===== ===== ===== =================== = == ==================== ======= =====
1 455 147 SUSAN FAFARD F 61 VERONA WI 3:18:20 9:55
2 508 418 DONNA ROSS F 61 MADISON WI 3:32:31 10:38
3 556 473 KATHLEEN SODERBLOOM F 63 STOUGHTON WI 3:47:23 11:23
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 to 59
(3 Awards in this division)
Place O'All Bib Name S Ag City Time Pace
===== ===== ===== =================== = == ==================== ======= =====
1 21 236 JOHN JENK M 55 HALES CORNERS WI 2:11:54 6:36
2 79 203 DAN HARVEY M 55 LAKE MILLS WI 2:27:03 7:22
3 85 35 DAN BATTY M 55 PARDEEVILLE WI 2:27:25 7:23
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 to 59
(3 Awards in this division)
Place O'All Bib Name S Ag City Time Pace
===== ===== ===== =================== = == ==================== ======= =====
1 499 389 SUSAN PETERS F 59 MADISON WI 3:29:45 10:30
2 581 616 DIANE LARSON F 59 RANDOM LAKE WI 4:41:52 14:06
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 to 54
(3 Awards in this division)
Place O'All Bib Name S Ag City Time Pace
===== ===== ===== =================== = == ==================== ======= =====
1 31 48 DAVID BERNIER M 52 WAUNAKEE WI 2:14:08 6:43
2 32 257 THOMAS KAUFMAN M 50 MADISON WI 2:14:33 6:44
3 44 250 THOMAS JONES M 51 MADISON WI 2:17:57 6:54
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 to 54
(3 Awards in this division)
Place O'All Bib Name S Ag City Time Pace
===== ===== ===== =================== = == ==================== ======= =====
1 322 84 CHERYL CAMPBELL F 54 MADISON WI 3:00:48 9:03
2 337 9 CHRIS ANDERSON F 54 ROCKFORD IL 3:03:27 9:11
3 414 72 PEGGY BROOKS F 51 MADISON WI 3:13:11 9:40
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 to 49
(3 Awards in this division)
Place O'All Bib Name S Ag City Time Pace
===== ===== ===== =================== = == ==================== ======= =====
1 24 327 JIM MCCOY M 45 MADISON WI 2:12:38 6:38
2 48 79 KEVIN BURTON M 45 MADISON WI 2:19:01 6:58
3 55 170 MARK GAJEWSKI M 48 MADISON WI 2:20:43 7:03
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 to 49
(3 Awards in this division)
Place O'All Bib Name S Ag City Time Pace
===== ===== ===== =================== = == ==================== ======= =====
1 60 101 LAURA CLARK-TAYLOR F 46 MADISON WI 2:22:17 7:07
2 63 507 MONICA THEIS F 46 MIDDLETON WI 2:22:51 7:09
3 67 186 KRISTINE GUDERYON-G F 49 OREGON WI 2:23:23 7:11
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 to 44
(3 Awards in this division)
Place O'All Bib Name S Ag City Time Pace
===== ===== ===== =================== = == ==================== ======= =====
1 10 92 CHIP CHENEY M 44 EDEN PRAIRIE MN 2:04:14 6:13
2 14 464 EDWARD SIIRA M 40 OAK CREEK WI 2:06:20 6:19
3 26 345 GARTH MOHR M 43 BROOKFIELD WI 2:13:03 6:40
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 to 44
(3 Awards in this division)
Place O'All Bib Name S Ag City Time Pace
===== ===== ===== =================== = == ==================== ======= =====
1 35 59 MARY BOLICH F 40 GLENBEULAH WI 2:15:21 6:47
2 40 348 JACKIE MORGAN F 42 STOUGHTON WI 2:16:40 6:50
3 66 28 SHEILA BARMORE F 41 VERONA WI 2:23:16 7:10
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 to 39
(3 Awards in this division)
Place O'All Bib Name S Ag City Time Pace
===== ===== ===== =================== = == ==================== ======= =====
1 2 1 RON WELHOEFER M 37 STOUGHTON WI 1:55:51 5:48
2 8 438 JIM SCHMIDT M 37 WAUKESHA WI 2:02:03 6:07
3 9 194 ROGER HAMMER M 39 MADISON WI 2:03:19 6:10
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 to 39
(3 Awards in this division)
Place O'All Bib Name S Ag City Time Pace
===== ===== ===== =================== = == ==================== ======= =====
1 37 6 ANN HEASLETT F 39 MADISON WI 2:15:33 6:47
2 104 127 KITTY EARL F 35 MADISON MN 2:30:10 7:31
3 150 368 CHRISTI NOTTOLINI F 35 ELGIN IL 2:37:49 7:54
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 to 34
(3 Awards in this division)
Place O'All Bib Name S Ag City Time Pace
===== ===== ===== =================== = == ==================== ======= =====
1 6 115 WAYNE DALTON M 31 NEW BERLIN WI 1:58:50 5:57
2 19 460 TED SHUE M 33 GLENDALE WI 2:10:10 6:31
3 28 60 BEN BOND-LAMBERTY M 32 MADISON WI 2:13:18 6:40
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 to 34
(3 Awards in this division)
Place O'All Bib Name S Ag City Time Pace
===== ===== ===== =================== = == ==================== ======= =====
1 54 655 KIT MCCAFFREY F 33 MADISON WI 2:20:34 7:02
2 126 58 ANNA BOLDON F 32 MADISON WI 2:34:32 7:44
3 156 487 MARIA STEENBERGER F 34 STOUGHTON WI 2:38:59 7:57
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 to 29
(3 Awards in this division)
Place O'All Bib Name S Ag City Time Pace
===== ===== ===== =================== = == ==================== ======= =====
1 4 622 ROBERT SCHNEIDER M 26 WASHINGTON DC 1:58:27 5:56
2 5 531 BRIAN UDUVICH M 28 OCONOMOWOC WI 1:58:40 5:56
3 11 543 PAUL WEBBER M 26 MC FARLAND WI 2:04:24 6:14
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 to 29
(3 Awards in this division)
Place O'All Bib Name S Ag City Time Pace
===== ===== ===== =================== = == ==================== ======= =====
1 42 508 EMILY THIEL F 26 MADISON WI 2:17:40 6:53
2 58 26 AMY BARES F 29 CHICAGO IL 2:21:12 7:04
3 109 522 ROBIN TREDER F 28 GLENDALE WI 2:31:20 7:34
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 to 24
(3 Awards in this division)
Place O'All Bib Name S Ag City Time Pace
===== ===== ===== =================== = == ==================== ======= =====
1 3 555 JORDAN WILLIAMS M 20 PLATTEVILLE WI 1:57:09 5:52
2 7 621 ANDY BEDNAREK M 20 EVANSVILLE WI 2:01:53 6:06
3 12 627 MATT TUPTA M 23 BROOKFIELD WI 2:04:30 6:14
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 to 24
(3 Awards in this division)
Place O'All Bib Name S Ag City Time Pace
===== ===== ===== =================== = == ==================== ======= =====
1 57 258 CARLA KEGEL F 21 SUN PRAIRE WI 2:21:10 7:04
2 77 526 AMANDA TROY F 23 BENTON WI 2:26:16 7:19
3 249 372 KATHERINE O'LEARY F 22 MADISON WI 2:51:27 8:35
Page 1
Number of records: 50