2017 Moline Invite
Wednesday August 24, 2017
Empire Park * East Moline, IL
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
WOMENS TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. BETTENDORF
2 11 14 18 24 (25) (27) = 69
Trinity Borland, Layken Bytnar, Jenna Nickles, Madison Temple, Peyton
Bytnar, Maggie Dixon, Nyah Block
2. MOLINE
8 12 16 21 26 (30) (33) = 83
Madison Lodico, Kilegh Burge, Grace Vinzant, Emily Almanza, Lylia
Gomez, Emily Lopez, Savannah Hampton
3. GALESBURG
4 7 13 22 43 (48) (49) = 89
Kaitlyn Pendergast, Lexi Herr, Emma St. George, Emma Hawkinson, Grace
Palmer, Amanda Wilson, Maya Baistan
4. QUINCY SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
1 5 28 32 34 (37) (41) = 100
Lydia Kurfman, Valerie Howerton, Kendall Marks, Katie Vogler, Jazmin
Schwartz, Keela Fleming, Hailey Simons
5. ROCK ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL
10 17 19 23 36 (39) (42) = 105
Jayla Hathorn, Jade Ford Ford, Dulce Perez, Breanna Homan, Taeylor
Gygi, Katlyn Hunter, Kayla Canning
6. ALLEMAN
3 6 29 35 38 (45) (47) = 111
Addie Pulley, Alexandra Cajigal, Ella Darrow, Emma Beardsley, Brianna
Waller, Grace Moore, Victoria Hernandez
7. EAST MOLINE UNITED
9 15 20 31 40 (44) (46) = 115
Ricar Mends, Ryleigh O'Brien, Analya Sedano, Brinley Rodgers, Alicia
Lopez, Zoe Cervantes, Diana Rodriguez
2017 Moline Invite
Wednesday August 24, 2017
Empire Park * East Moline, IL
Place TmPl No. Name School Class Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================= ======================================== ===== ======= =====
1 1 1200 Lydia Kurfman QUINCY SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL JR 18:24.4 6:09
2 2 1400 Trinity Borland BETTENDORF SR 18:58.2 6:20
3 3 890 Addie Pulley ALLEMAN JR 19:02.8 6:21
4 4 954 Kaitlyn Pendergast GALESBURG JR 19:13.0 6:25
5 5 1199 Valerie Howerton QUINCY SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL JR 19:13.8 6:25
6 6 882 Alexandra Cajigal ALLEMAN JR 19:56.0 6:39
7 7 951 Lexi Herr GALESBURG SR 20:02.0 6:41
8 8 1176 Madison Lodico MOLINE FR 20:06.6 6:43
9 9 940 Ricar Mends EAST MOLINE UNITED SR 20:07.2 6:43
10 10 1213 Jayla Hathorn ROCK ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL SO 20:24.5 6:49
11 11 1402 Layken Bytnar BETTENDORF SO 20:40.4 6:54
12 12 1000 Kilegh Burge MOLINE FR 20:50.0 6:57
13 13 956 Emma St. George GALESBURG SO 21:00.6 7:01
14 14 1424 Jenna Nickles BETTENDORF JR 21:04.4 7:02
15 15 942 Ryleigh O'Brien EAST MOLINE UNITED SR 21:09.1 7:04
16 16 1181 Grace Vinzant MOLINE FR 21:13.2 7:05
17 17 1211 Jade Ford Ford ROCK ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL SR 21:17.1 7:06
18 18 1436 Madison Temple BETTENDORF SO 21:22.5 7:08
19 19 1217 Dulce Perez ROCK ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL JR 21:23.4 7:08
20 20 946 Analya Sedano EAST MOLINE UNITED FR 21:23.5 7:08
21 21 997 Emily Almanza MOLINE SR 21:24.0 7:08
22 22 950 Emma Hawkinson GALESBURG SO 21:24.7 7:09
23 23 1214 Breanna Homan ROCK ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL JR 21:26.9 7:09
24 24 1401 Peyton Bytnar BETTENDORF SO 21:27.0 7:09
25 25 1405 Maggie Dixon BETTENDORF JR 21:30.3 7:11
26 26 1173 Lylia Gomez MOLINE FR 21:33.0 7:11
27 27 1398 Nyah Block BETTENDORF SR 21:34.4 7:12
28 1432 Sarah Schmidt BETTENDORF FR 21:37.1 7:13
29 28 1201 Kendall Marks QUINCY SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL SR 21:46.4 7:16
30 29 885 Ella Darrow ALLEMAN FR 21:46.9 7:16
31 30 1177 Emily Lopez MOLINE SO 21:55.2 7:19
32 31 944 Brinley Rodgers EAST MOLINE UNITED SO 22:00.4 7:21
33 1428 Rylee Ramstack BETTENDORF JR 22:06.4 7:23
34 32 1208 Katie Vogler QUINCY SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL SR 22:12.1 7:25
35 33 1174 Savannah Hampton MOLINE SR 22:14.5 7:25
36 34 1203 Jazmin Schwartz QUINCY SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL JR 22:16.0 7:26
37 1430 Mackenzie Rice BETTENDORF SR 22:16.3 7:26
38 35 879 Emma Beardsley ALLEMAN SO 22:18.3 7:27
39 1425 Molly O'Brien BETTENDORF SR 22:25.4 7:29
40 36 1212 Taeylor Gygi ROCK ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL SO 22:27.7 7:30
41 1179 Emme Schwabe MOLINE SR 22:37.4 7:33
42 37 1197 Keela Fleming QUINCY SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL JR 22:37.9 7:33
43 1180 Grace Shelton MOLINE FR 22:38.7 7:33
44 38 895 Brianna Waller ALLEMAN FR 22:38.7 7:33
45 39 1215 Katlyn Hunter ROCK ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL SR 22:40.4 7:34
46 40 939 Alicia Lopez EAST MOLINE UNITED JR 22:47.3 7:36
47 1410 Sami Foht BETTENDORF FR 22:58.2 7:40
48 41 1206 Hailey Simons QUINCY SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL SR 23:00.2 7:41
49 1415 Emma Johnson BETTENDORF JR 23:02.1 7:41
50 1172 Miranda Carlson MOLINE FR 23:07.7 7:43
51 1441 Lexie Williams BETTENDORF JR 23:11.7 7:44
52 42 1210 Kayla Canning ROCK ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL JR 23:18.6 7:47
53 43 953 Grace Palmer GALESBURG SO 23:21.6 7:48
54 1219 Shay Robinson ROCK ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL SO 23:24.1 7:49
55 1207 Hannah Tallerico QUINCY SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL SR 23:25.8 7:49
56 1406 Emma Doyle BETTENDORF JR 23:26.7 7:49
57 1439 Faith Weis BETTENDORF SO 23:27.3 7:50
58 1202 Elaina Ricucci QUINCY SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL FR 23:27.6 7:50
59 1175 Lily Knobloch MOLINE JR 23:33.2 7:52
60 1442 Tessa Wright BETTENDORF SR 23:33.9 7:52
61 1205 Sophie Shackleton QUINCY SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL SO 23:34.7 7:52
62 1216 Franchesca Owens ROCK ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL SO 23:35.2 7:52
63 44 937 Zoe Cervantes EAST MOLINE UNITED SO 23:47.2 7:56
64 1393 Zoe Allert BETTENDORF JR 23:52.2 7:58
65 1431 Stephanie Rice BETTENDORF FR 23:57.0 7:59
66 45 889 Grace Moore ALLEMAN SO 24:05.7 8:02
67 1218 Addison Price ROCK ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL FR 24:37.2 8:13
68 46 945 Diana Rodriguez EAST MOLINE UNITED JR 24:42.0 8:14
69 47 888 Victoria Hernandez ALLEMAN SO 24:55.6 8:19
70 1437 Ella Trudell BETTENDORF FR 24:59.1 8:20
71 1397 Faye Blackman BETTENDORF SO 25:01.7 8:21
72 998 Debroah Arul MOLINE SO 25:08.7 8:23
73 892 Jazmine Sierra ALLEMAN JR 25:09.2 8:24
74 1435 Lily Teagarden BETTENDORF SO 25:11.8 8:24
75 1399 Gillian Borden BETTENDORF SO 25:12.9 8:25
76 1438 Olivia Vincent BETTENDORF SO 25:17.0 8:26
77 1411 Hannah Graves BETTENDORF FR 25:30.5 8:31
78 1429 Eva Rasmer BETTENDORF SO 25:33.6 8:32
79 1171 Bailey Capan MOLINE SO 25:35.6 8:32
80 1391 Emma Aanestad BETTENDORF SR 25:36.7 8:33
81 1396 Olivia Bert BETTENDORF SO 25:37.1 8:33
82 999 Allisyn Blaser MOLINE SR 25:37.6 8:33
83 1413 Emmersen Haugland BETTENDORF FR 25:41.5 8:34
84 1416 Ella Kilstrom BETTENDORF FR 25:43.4 8:35
85 1433 Jenna Schweizer BETTENDORF JR 25:52.0 8:38
86 1427 Minori Peters BETTENDORF JR 25:53.0 8:38
87 48 957 Amanda Wilson GALESBURG FR 25:54.2 8:39
88 1395 Ashley Berkenbosh BETTENDORF JR 25:57.9 8:40
89 1408 Alli Dykstra BETTENDORF JR 26:01.1 8:41
90 1418 Elizabeth Lira BETTENDORF JR 26:07.3 8:43
91 1426 Alyssa Perales BETTENDORF SR 26:13.4 8:45
92 943 Jaqueline Orduna EAST MOLINE UNITED FR 26:24.7 8:49
93 1421 Laura Meloy BETTENDORF SR 26:52.8 8:58
94 1392 Ava Abbott BETTENDORF FR 26:59.2 9:00
95 1422 Josie Meyer BETTENDORF JR 27:10.4 9:04
96 1220 Nora Sierra ROCK ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL FR 27:20.7 9:07
97 1198 Madelynn Frericks QUINCY SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL SO 27:33.2 9:12
98 1178 Gracie Nations MOLINE FR 27:35.6 9:12
99 49 949 Maya Baistan GALESBURG SR 27:39.7 9:14
100 1394 Maya Baker BETTENDORF JR 28:17.4 9:26
101 1434 Tori Tappa BETTENDORF SR 28:31.8 9:31
102 886 Megan Easley ALLEMAN SO 28:40.7 9:34
103 1419 Signe (see-Na) Lorenzen BETTENDORF JR 28:46.9 9:36
104 1412 Katey Harrison BETTENDORF FR 28:47.7 9:36
105 1440 Maddy White BETTENDORF FR 28:50.6 9:37
106 894 Ali Van Deheede ALLEMAN JR 28:51.4 9:38
107 947 Sam Solis EAST MOLINE UNITED FR 29:51.8 9:58
108 938 Hailey Hary EAST MOLINE UNITED SR 29:51.9 9:58
109 1414 Sophia Hazelett BETTENDORF SO 29:54.3 9:59
110 1423 Shannon Micklewright BETTENDORF SR 30:21.5 10:08
111 887 Sydney Evans ALLEMAN SO 30:42.6 10:15
112 1417 Parker Knight BETTENDORF JR 30:44.3 10:15
113 1403 Sarah Canfield BETTENDORF JR 32:22.3 10:48
114 948 Lorena Villalpando EAST MOLINE UNITED SR 34:18.3 11:27
115 941 Skyler Montgomery EAST MOLINE UNITED SO 35:50.5 11:57
116 881 Olivia Best ALLEMAN JR 36:05.0 12:02