BIG SWELL SWIM
Devil's Lake, WI
07/08/2017
********** OVERALL 2.4 MILE SWIM NONWETSUIT RESULTS **********
Place Bib Name Sex City Div/Tot Div Finish
===== ===== ======================= === ================ ======== ========== =======
1 452 Craig Frederiksen M 1/12 M30-39 49:30
2 55 Michael Brus M Madison WI 1/6 M20-29 49:39
3 353 Dan Seymour M Fitchburg WI 1/9 M50-59 53:05
4 430 Griffin Wolner M Winona MN 1/6 M01-19 53:05
5 100 Chris Eckerman M Madison WI 1/13 M40-49 53:20
6 36 James Biles M Cedarburg WI 2/9 M50-59 54:08
7 243 Molly McMahon F Verona WI 1/4 F01-19 54:16
8 48 Scott Bowe M West Allis WI 2/12 M30-39 54:23
9 431 Molly Woodford F Shorewood WI 1/8 F20-29 54:28
10 57 Grant Burrall M Whitefish Bay WI 3/12 M30-39 55:52
11 423 James Werwie M Sun Prairie WI 2/6 M01-19 56:05
12 275 Ryan O'Donnell M McFarland WI 2/6 M20-29 56:10
13 390 Benjamin Trager M Milwaukee WI 4/12 M30-39 56:16
14 305 Kristi Ratzlaff F Cottage Grove MN 1/9 F50-59 56:20
15 145 Carew Halleck M Winona MN 2/13 M40-49 58:02
16 154 Brian Heiser M Fitchburg WI 3/6 M20-29 58:06
17 189 Mickey Keating M Sun Prairie WI 3/6 M01-19 58:26
18 195 MacKenzie Koehler F Baraboo WI 2/4 F01-19 58:30
19 334 Justin Sawran M Fitchburg WI 4/6 M20-29 58:35
20 294 Chris Plagge M Sun Prairie WI 4/6 M01-19 58:43
21 196 Logan Kovacs F Madison WI 2/8 F20-29 58:46
22 438 Amanda Wendorff F 1/17 F30-39 58:56
23 35 Leslie Biegler-Ciaccio F Rockford IL 2/9 F50-59 59:21
24 361 Grant Sjostrom M Rockford IL 5/12 M30-39 59:45
25 283 Adam Parker M Minneapolis MN 3/13 M40-49 1:00:24
26 14 James Anhalt M Sun Prairie WI 5/6 M01-19 1:00:56
27 26 Blake Becker M Madison WI 6/12 M30-39 1:01:09
28 270 Shelley Nolden F Elm Grove WI 2/17 F30-39 1:01:30
29 182 Scott Johnson M Madison WI 3/9 M50-59 1:01:36
30 134 Ashley Gregory F Winona MN 3/17 F30-39 1:01:42
31 407 Kimberly Von During F Grafton WI 4/17 F30-39 1:02:01
32 31 Todd Bequette M Milton WI 4/13 M40-49 1:02:09
33 124 Bob Genis M Rockford IL 4/9 M50-59 1:02:19
34 186 Heidi Kafka F Chicago IL 3/9 F50-59 1:03:10
35 256 Lauren Moore F Chicago IL 5/17 F30-39 1:03:10
36 389 Marco Tonelli M Madison WI 5/13 M40-49 1:03:39
37 445 Mike Hehn M 6/13 M40-49 1:04:01
38 12 Connor Andrew M Milwaukee WI 5/6 M20-29 1:04:06
39 266 Jim Nicodemus M Sun Prairie WI 7/13 M40-49 1:04:43
40 341 Hailey Schneider F Janesville WI 3/8 F20-29 1:04:46
41 198 Abigail Krejcha F Sun Prairie WI 3/4 F01-19 1:06:12
42 216 Allison Lloyd F Chicago IL 6/17 F30-39 1:06:16
43 269 Karen Nixon F Fond Du Lac WI 4/9 F50-59 1:06:43
44 443 Alissa Tambone F 7/17 F30-39 1:06:47
45 364 Nicole Sletten F Lake Mills WI 4/4 F01-19 1:06:48
46 273 Melodee Nugent F Mukwonago WI 5/9 F50-59 1:07:10
47 342 Nancy Schneider F Janesville WI 1/2 F60-69 1:07:13
48 235 Jennifer May F Muskego WI 1/11 F40-49 1:07:17
49 398 Julie Van Cleave F Elm Grove WI 6/9 F50-59 1:08:07
50 412 Tracy Wais F 60640 IL 8/17 F30-39 1:08:18
51 450 Lisa Peterson F 2/11 F40-49 1:08:27
52 190 Elia Kern F Chicago IL 4/8 F20-29 1:09:05
53 432 Ripley Worthy M Chicago IL 7/12 M30-39 1:09:26
54 245 Paul Meyer M Chicago IL 8/12 M30-39 1:09:40
55 42 Victoria Bolf F Chicago IL 9/17 F30-39 1:10:14
56 68 Katherine Challoner F Oshkosh WI 5/8 F20-29 1:10:22
57 65 Mitch Carter M Mukwonago WI 5/9 M50-59 1:10:32
58 332 Darlene Sao F Kailua HI 6/8 F20-29 1:10:42
59 365 Carolyn Slife F Milwaukee WI 7/8 F20-29 1:10:42
60 17 Peggy Armand F Bolingbrook IL 7/9 F50-59 1:11:10
61 202 Eric Landahl M Chicago IL 8/13 M40-49 1:11:15
62 163 John Hokanson M Madison WI 6/9 M50-59 1:11:20
63 194 Peter Knapik M La Crosse WI 9/13 M40-49 1:11:22
64 47 Dana Boulukos F Chicago IL 3/11 F40-49 1:11:27
65 152 Robert Heil M Greenfield WI 7/9 M50-59 1:11:56
66 249 Carl Millholland M Madison WI 1/3 M60-69 1:12:09
67 113 Jennifer Foster F Madison WI 4/11 F40-49 1:12:50
68 38 Joey Boberschmidt M Madison WI 9/12 M30-39 1:13:01
69 161 Christopher Hoffman M Rockford IL 10/13 M40-49 1:13:26
70 132 Laura Graham F Madison WI 10/17 F30-39 1:13:51
71 288 Greta Petersen F Fitchburg WI 5/11 F40-49 1:14:05
72 208 James Lesch M Milwaukee WI 11/13 M40-49 1:15:27
73 90 Troy Dega M Greendale WI 10/12 M30-39 1:16:02
74 276 Pam Ogden F Eau Claire WI 2/2 F60-69 1:16:25
75 22 Shane Baker F Rockford IL 11/17 F30-39 1:16:27
76 391 Emily Traw F Chicago IL 12/17 F30-39 1:16:29
77 227 Edward Maraccini M Racine WI 12/13 M40-49 1:16:52
78 69 Sara Chapman F Chicago IL 13/17 F30-39 1:16:56
79 376 Carrie Stralow F Rockford IL 6/11 F40-49 1:17:07
80 404 Shoshana Vegh-Gaynor F Champaign IL 14/17 F30-39 1:18:31
81 96 Glen Dornfeld M Winona MN 2/3 M60-69 1:18:42
82 426 Carl Whitney M Whitefish Bay WI 8/9 M50-59 1:20:49
83 395 Jana Uebele F New Berlin WI 7/11 F40-49 1:21:10
84 126 Ruth Giles-Ott F Chicago IL 8/11 F40-49 1:21:39
85 110 Kerri Ferstl F Minnesota City M 9/11 F40-49 1:22:20
86 45 Maureen Bond F Milwaukee WI 8/8 F20-29 1:22:30
87 254 Kathy Monson F Plainview MN 15/17 F30-39 1:22:58
88 129 Jodi Gilmour F Winnebgao IL 10/11 F40-49 1:23:58
89 399 Julie Van Den Heuvel F Holmen WI 11/11 F40-49 1:25:38
90 93 Michael D'Hondt M La Crosse WI 6/6 M20-29 1:26:15
91 16 Greg Armand M Bolingbrook IL 9/9 M50-59 1:30:18
92 52 Randy Brown M Mukwonago WI 13/13 M40-49 1:33:08
93 255 Nathan Monson M Plainview MN 11/12 M30-39 1:34:15
94 80 Barry Coyne M Palatine IL 3/3 M60-69 1:35:05
95 292 Cassie Pfitzenmeier F Madison WI 16/17 F30-39 1:37:03
96 20 Lindsay Bahn F Oshkosh WI 17/17 F30-39 1:38:41
97 279 Mike Oneal M Milwaukee WI 12/12 M30-39 1:39:05
98 325 Phyllis Runningen F Franklin WI 8/9 F50-59 2:00:56
99 326 Shawn Runningen M Franklin WI 6/6 M01-19 2:33:08
100 78 Sylvia Contreras F Monona WI 9/9 F50-59 2:38:28
7/11/2017 2:48PM
Timing & Results by RACE DAY EVENTS
608-316-5755 timing@racedayeventsllc.com
"A Leader in Endurance Sport Timing"