McKenzie River Half Marathon
Half Marathon
Eugene, OR 03/26/2017
Results By Eclectic Edge Racing
Half Marathon Results
Place No. Name Ag S Div/Tot Div City St Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= == = ======== ====== ============= == ======= =====
1 17 Brandon Darrah 28 M 1/3 M2529 Keeseville NY 1:24:47 6:29
2 106 Mackenzie Madison 30 F 1/10 F3034 Springfield OR 1:26:56 6:39
3 63 Isaac Otto 29 M 2/3 M2529 Portland OR 1:28:23 6:45
4 123 Aaron Huhtala 33 M 1/7 M3034 Eugene OR 1:29:10 6:49
5 88 Alex Torres-Clemens 31 M 2/7 M3034 Beaverton OR 1:29:33 6:51
6 66 Morgan Parker 37 M 1/14 M3539 McMinnville OR 1:30:35 6:55
7 43 Anthony Lanuza 19 M 1/1 M1519 Bend OR 1:31:44 7:01
8 1 Michael Allen 44 M 1/2 M4044 Beaverton OR 1:33:21 7:08
9 119 Chandra Wilkins 38 F 1/12 F3539 Springfield OR 1:34:00 7:11
10 58 Brandon Mitchell 32 M 3/7 M3034 Eugene OR 1:35:44 7:19
11 10 Lauren Buyan 24 F 1/5 F2024 Lebanon OR 1:36:25 7:22
12 102 Stacey Hudson 36 F 2/12 F3539 Salem OR 1:36:25 7:22
13 100 Brian Fitzgerald 39 M 2/14 M3539 Portland OR 1:37:11 7:26
14 77 Mark Schongalla 53 M 1/8 M5054 Madras OR 1:37:21 7:26
15 34 Jeremy Howell 37 M 3/14 M3539 Salem OR 1:38:13 7:30
16 107 Joshua Minchow 37 M 4/14 M3539 Talent OR 1:40:00 7:38
17 120 Nathan Calkins 30 M 4/7 M3034 Eugene OR 1:42:01 7:48
18 90 Heather Vandatta 41 F 1/5 F4044 Bend OR 1:44:02 7:57
19 122 Bill Pech 67 M 1/4 M6569 Bellingham WA 1:44:32 7:59
20 124 Amy Nowak 37 F 3/12 F3539 Eugene OR 1:44:58 8:01
21 113 Deanna Love 51 F 1/8 F5054 Eugene OR 1:45:25 8:03
22 105 Jessica Madden 42 F 2/5 F4044 John Day OR 1:45:47 8:05
23 2 Tyler Anderson 28 M 3/3 M2529 Springfield OR 1:45:48 8:05
24 67 Amber Perdue 35 F 4/12 F3539 Central Point OR 1:46:43 8:09
25 111 Jeremy Donnell 38 M 5/14 M3539 Eugene OR 1:47:24 8:12
26 94 Sara Baynard-Cooke 43 F 3/5 F4044 Portland OR 1:47:47 8:14
27 29 Antonio Gudino 37 M 6/14 M3539 Springfield OR 1:50:56 8:29
28 22 Brad Gary 35 M 7/14 M3539 Lewiston ID 1:51:01 8:29
29 99 Lindsey Collins 36 M 8/14 M3539 Winnipeg MA 1:51:35 8:32
30 116 Jana Clarke 31 F 2/10 F3034 Springfield OR 1:51:43 8:32
31 50 Kristoffer Lindstrom 43 M 2/2 M4044 Gresham OR 1:52:02 8:34
32 23 Jon Gnass 61 M 1/3 M6064 Bend OR 1:53:12 8:39
33 109 Jeffrey Proulx 48 M 1/3 M4549 Ashland OR 1:54:10 8:43
34 25 Ross Good 34 M 5/7 M3034 Eugene OR 1:54:10 8:43
35 73 Natasha Roman 28 F 1/14 F2529 Monmouth OR 1:54:53 8:47
36 59 Antonio Mititiero 21 M 1/4 M2024 Salem OR 1:56:05 8:52
37 45 Denise Ledgerwood 28 F 2/14 F2529 Portland OR 1:56:45 8:55
38 64 Zeth Owen 30 M 6/7 M3034 Albany OR 1:57:13 8:57
39 24 Karen Gnass 54 F 2/8 F5054 Bend OR 1:57:47 9:00
40 28 Andrew Groves 32 M 7/7 M3034 Silver City NM 1:58:03 9:01
41 18 Karrie Ehlers 32 F 3/10 F3034 Hillsboro OR 1:58:08 9:02
42 32 Derrick Hostetler 35 M 9/14 M3539 Albany OR 1:59:15 9:07
43 8 Michael Bohl 36 M 10/14 M3539 Eugene OR 1:59:16 9:07
44 110 Melodie Robertson 35 F 5/12 F3539 Creswell OR 1:59:18 9:07
45 98 Sara Caldwell-Kan 29 F 3/14 F2529 Albany OR 1:59:18 9:07
46 86 Dwayne Timmons 50 M 2/8 M5054 La Pine OR 1:59:28 9:08
47 79 Will Sheppy 35 M 11/14 M3539 Albany OR 1:59:50 9:09
48 118 Bill P Manning 53 M 3/8 M5054 Springfield OR 2:00:01 9:10
49 9 Honna Bordwell 30 F 4/10 F3034 Flagstaff AZ 2:00:11 9:11
50 76 Rebekah Ryan 28 F 4/14 F2529 Flagstaff AZ 2:00:11 9:11
51 11 Rachel Buzzard 31 F 5/10 F3034 Flagstaff AZ 2:00:11 9:11
52 112 Tobin Klinger 45 M 2/3 M4549 Eugene OR 2:00:27 9:12
53 54 Greg Mellor 36 M 12/14 M3539 Springfield OR 2:00:39 9:13
54 46 Susan Ledgerwood 36 F 6/12 F3539 Portland OR 2:00:42 9:13
55 82 Alison Stonecipher 26 F 5/14 F2529 Memphis TN 2:03:45 9:27
56 84 Todd Thompson 54 M 4/8 M5054 Springfield OR 2:03:57 9:28
57 42 Leigh Lace 51 F 3/8 F5054 Lynnwood WA 2:05:36 9:36
58 19 Donna Ellickson 50 F 4/8 F5054 Lowell OR 2:07:25 9:44
59 117 Melissa McCloskey 22 F 2/5 F2024 Eugene OR 2:07:41 9:45
60 68 Britta Plumhoff 27 F 6/14 F2529 Vancouver WA 2:07:56 9:46
61 33 Rachelle Hostetler 31 F 6/10 F3034 Albany OR 2:08:04 9:47
62 65 Kara Parker 38 F 7/12 F3539 McMinnville OR 2:08:05 9:47
63 57 Kacy Minnis 34 F 7/10 F3034 Eugene OR 2:08:35 9:49
64 96 Alexandra Breyer 27 F 7/14 F2529 Eugene OR 2:08:45 9:50
65 62 Rache Olsen 30 F 8/10 F3034 Springfield OR 2:08:53 9:51
66 12 Casia Chappell 28 F 8/14 F2529 Eugene OR 2:09:32 9:54
67 103 Melissa Leach 34 F 9/10 F3034 Springfield OR 2:09:54 9:55
68 3 Mary-Ellen Ash 36 F 8/12 F3539 Redwood City CA 2:10:11 9:57
69 51 Jenya Lindstrom 39 F 9/12 F3539 Gresham OR 2:10:14 9:57
70 41 David Kinkade 24 M 2/4 M2024 Independence OR 2:10:21 9:57
71 89 Randall Trox 47 M 3/3 M4549 Eugene OR 2:10:23 9:58
72 6 Nickohl Banyai 26 F 9/14 F2529 Springfield OR 2:10:30 9:58
73 101 Kyndra Flair 28 F 10/14 F2529 Springfield OR 2:11:53 10:04
74 13 Danny Clay 60 M 2/3 M6064 Eugene OR 2:11:59 10:05
75 44 Karissa Larson 25 F 11/14 F2529 Bothell WA 2:12:00 10:05
76 104 Mike Lynch 69 M 2/4 M6569 Eugene OR 2:13:00 10:10
77 115 Jared Trapp 22 M 3/4 M2024 Eugene OR 2:13:17 10:11
78 95 Joe Black 51 M 5/8 M5054 Springfield OR 2:13:17 10:11
79 15 Justina Coelho 24 F 3/5 F2024 Eugene OR 2:13:43 10:13
80 16 Constance Coelho 19 F 1/1 F1519 Eugene CA 2:13:44 10:13
81 35 Raymond Hughey 64 M 3/3 M6064 Corvallis OR 2:15:39 10:22
82 81 Drake Standish 37 M 13/14 M3539 Eugene OR 2:15:39 10:22
83 125 Dan Reading 50 M 6/8 M5054 Maple Ridge BC 2:20:15 10:43
84 48 Ellie Lewis 25 F 12/14 F2529 Portland OR 2:20:28 10:44
85 4 Susanna Ash 35 F 10/12 F3539 Menlo Park CA 2:20:54 10:46
86 121 Cheryl Peterson 58 F 1/1 F5559 Eugene OR 2:20:58 10:46
87 21 James Fung 69 M 3/4 M6569 Veneta OR 2:22:28 10:53
88 30 Chris Harrison 53 M 7/8 M5054 Bend OR 2:22:39 10:54
89 85 Fawnda Thompson 53 F 5/8 F5054 Springfield OR 2:24:48 11:04
90 20 Cheryl Fredrick 48 F 1/3 F4549 Eugene OR 2:25:48 11:08
91 83 Phyllida Stonecipher 53 F 6/8 F5054 Portland OR 2:26:36 11:12
92 75 Piper Ruiz 32 F 10/10 F3034 Eugene OR 2:27:20 11:15
93 49 Sarah Liggett 28 F 13/14 F2529 Beaverton OR 2:28:45 11:22
94 37 William Iversen 22 M 4/4 M2024 Grants Pass OR 2:28:46 11:22
95 36 Mark Hulett 65 M 4/4 M6569 Tenino WA 2:29:39 11:26
96 91 Kimberly Walch 48 F 2/3 F4549 Medford OR 2:30:34 11:30
97 114 Heather Porch 29 F 14/14 F2529 Eugene OR 2:35:01 11:50
98 5 Raelynn Ashment 43 F 4/5 F4044 Marcola OR 2:39:27 12:11
99 87 Kristy Timmons 43 F 5/5 F4044 La Pine OR 2:46:42 12:44
100 80 Summer Smith 38 F 11/12 F3539 Salem OR 2:47:23 12:47
101 60 Rene Moody 54 F 7/8 F5054 Beaverton OR 2:53:00 13:13
102 72 Gin Roach 51 F 8/8 F5054 Medford OR 2:54:30 13:20
103 71 Bob Roach 54 M 8/8 M5054 Medford OR 2:54:30 13:20
104 92 Madisen Wiebe 21 F 4/5 F2024 Salem OR 2:55:03 13:22
105 69 Taylor Redwine 24 F 5/5 F2024 Springfield OR 2:56:06 13:27
106 55 Jessica Mermis 39 F 12/12 F3539 Springfield OR 2:56:08 13:27
107 126 Tammy Roche 47 F 3/3 F4549 Springfield OR 2:56:08 13:27
108 97 Jason Byrn 37 M 14/14 M3539 Eugene OR 3:24:52 15:39