Cascade Crest Nordic Ski Race
50K/25K/10K/Relay
Mt Bachelor, Oregon 03/11/2017
Results By Eclectic Edge Racing
50K Results
Place No. Name Ag S Div/Tot Div City St Split1 Split2 Split3 Split4 Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= == = ======== ====== ============= == ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =====
1 127 Kimbert Robinson 17 M 1/1 M0118 Eugene OR 35:57 36:37 40:42 42:22 2:35:36 5:01
2 101 Jason Adams 38 M 1/10 M3039 Bend OR 35:55 36:45 40:31 42:49 2:35:59 5:02
3 108 Sage Fox 19 M 1/2 M1929 Corvallis OR 35:54 36:39 40:40 44:41 2:37:53 5:05
4 115 Noel Johnson 38 M 2/10 M3039 Portland OR 36:10 37:54 42:44 46:07 2:42:53 5:15
5 251 Isiah St. Pierre 24 M 2/2 M1929 Gunnison CO 36:07 36:45 44:20 51:10 2:48:21 5:26
6 120 Ryan Ness 42 M 1/5 M4049 Bend OR 36:22 39:23 44:57 48:08 2:48:47 5:26
7 133 Mary Wellington 46 F 1/4 F4049 Bend OR 37:36 39:55 46:57 48:58 2:53:26 5:35
8 132 Peter Tiernan 36 M 3/10 M3039 Bend OR 37:35 39:29 45:57 50:29 2:53:29 5:36
9 134 Matt Williams 45 M 2/5 M4049 Bend OR 37:55 40:59 46:56 49:49 2:55:38 5:40
10 119 Peter Miksovsky 55 M 1/7 M5059 Portland OR 38:44 43:01 48:50 49:24 2:59:57 5:48
11 125 Andy Redden 34 M 4/10 M3039 Bend OR 37:12 40:19 48:51 54:02 3:00:23 5:49
12 113 Thomas Jeanne 37 M 5/10 M3039 Portland OR 38:13 42:20 49:21 50:49 3:00:41 5:49
13 117 Keith Levesque 45 M 3/5 M4049 Bend OR 44:34 41:30 47:14 50:17 3:03:34 5:55
14 118 Ed Micek 45 M 4/5 M4049 Bend OR 40:55 42:06 48:48 52:19 3:04:06 5:56
15 124 David Peckham 37 M 6/10 M3039 Bend OR 38:39 41:32 50:52 56:13 3:07:15 6:02
16 110 Win Goodbody 49 M 5/5 M4049 Portland OR 40:21 43:51 50:54 52:56 3:08:00 6:04
17 102 Gary Bowlin 60 M 1/3 M6069 Twin Falls ID 42:20 45:21 50:48 54:45 3:13:13 6:14
18 109 Gordon Freeman 32 M 7/10 M3039 Portland OR 48:24 46:06 51:17 55:29 3:21:14 6:29
19 114 Jennifer Johnson 40 F 2/4 F4049 Hood River OR 45:03 48:39 53:34 56:04 3:23:19 6:33
20 107 Erin Ford 41 F 3/4 F4049 The Dalles OR 46:03 48:14 52:36 56:36 3:23:27 6:33
21 131 Andrew Stewart 39 M 8/10 M3039 White Salmon WA 45:05 48:28 53:13 58:46 3:25:31 6:37
22 237 Tim Bergeman 50 M 2/7 M5059 Hood River OR 44:59 48:32 57:29 1:03:11 3:34:08 6:54
23 234 Frank Tisis 52 M 3/7 M5059 Terrebone OR 46:20 50:06 58:39 59:44 3:34:48 6:55
24 123 Mark Painter 66 M 2/3 M6069 Richland WA 46:01 50:47 57:40 1:00:48 3:35:14 6:56
25 111 Gene Hyde 52 M 4/7 M5059 Bend OR 43:40 50:11 58:04 1:05:13 3:37:06 7:00
26 121 James Nosler 50 M 5/7 M5059 Portland OR 47:09 53:42 56:40 1:00:28 3:37:57 7:01
27 130 Brian Smith 59 M 6/7 M5059 Bend OR 44:53 50:06 58:39 1:04:30 3:38:06 7:02
28 112 Mike Ivie 65 M 3/3 M6069 Portland OR 46:28 50:51 58:34 1:03:38 3:39:30 7:04
29 106 Michael Fisher 50 M 7/7 M5059 Bend OR 45:38 52:05 58:57 1:03:15 3:39:53 7:05
30 129 Len Sherr 71 M 1/1 M7099 Eugene OR 46:51 51:13 58:27 1:03:49 3:40:18 7:06
31 240 Madison Brown 18 F 1/1 F0118 Bend OR 47:33 55:35 1:04:31 1:12:20 3:59:57 7:44
32 116 Susanna Julber 50 F 1/1 F5059 Bend OR 52:03 56:37 1:05:21 1:06:07 4:00:07 7:44