Big Woods Run
Nerstrand, MN October 11, 2014
10K RESULTS
Place Div/Tot No. Name Age Sex City St Guntime Chiptim Pace
===== ======== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ======= ======= =====
1 1/19 3430 Tom Dole 37 M Kasson MN 42:29 42:26 6:50
2 1/14 3436 Dale Shores 51 M Burnsville MN 43:34 43:23 6:59
3 1/10 3410 Simon Tyler 49 M Northfield MN 44:59 44:55 7:14
4 1/20 3419 Linda Williams 47 F Winona MN 46:31 46:21 7:28
5 1/3 3469 Jacob Marson 14 M Eden Prarie MN 47:06 46:23 7:28
6 1/7 3479 Joe Eggum 27 M Dennison MN 46:43 46:31 7:30
7 2/3 3461 Harrison Heppelmann 15 M Kasson MN 46:55 46:38 7:31
8 2/19 3478 Oliver Tosin 34 M Rochester MN 46:56 46:47 7:32
9 1/23 3389 Abby Powell 22 F Decorah NJ 47:28 47:27 7:39
10 2/10 3324 Eric Egge 42 M Northfield MN 47:34 47:28 7:39
11 1/9 3448 Denny Jordan 63 M Roseville MN 47:41 47:36 7:40
12 3/19 3399 Mark Schwartz 37 M Faribault MN 48:03 47:43 7:41
13 1/35 3315 Elsa Bullard 37 F Minneapolis MN 48:22 47:57 7:43
14 2/14 3427 Dale Fredrickson 57 M Northfield MN 48:10 47:59 7:44
15 1/15 3447 Yvette Marthaler 51 F Faribault MN 48:52 48:26 7:48
16 3/14 3420 Charles Woodard 56 M Northfield MN 48:41 48:30 7:49
17 4/19 3458 Jeff Ignaszewski 32 M Wells MN 49:22 49:14 7:56
18 2/7 3398 Josh Schwartz 25 M Lakeville MN 49:53 49:43 8:00
19 2/35 3470 Laurie Fiest 38 F Birchwood MN 49:57 49:48 8:01
20 4/14 3467 Richard Beckel 50 M Minneapolis MN 50:35 50:02 8:04
21 5/14 3434 Wayne Komarek 55 M Circle Pines MN 50:44 50:17 8:06
22 2/20 3465 Maggie Tacheny 43 F Minneapolis MN 50:47 50:37 8:09
23 3/35 3306 Jennifer Berquam 36 F Wanamingo MN 51:16 50:42 8:10
24 2/15 3387 Holly Peterson 50 F Lakeville MN 50:56 50:49 8:11
25 4/35 3385 Tasha Patten 34 F Chatfield MN 51:06 50:52 8:12
26 1/2 3392 Hannah Rosenow 18 F Red Wing MN 51:35 51:25 8:17
27 6/14 3384 Paul Pasko III 50 M Minnetonka MN 52:06 51:42 8:20
28 5/19 3308 Jeremy Beuch 33 M Shakopee MN 52:28 52:08 8:24
29 3/3 3363 Cal Luebke 10 M Nerstrand MN 52:28 52:08 8:24
30 6/19 1669 Ben Heil 35 M Rosemount MN 53:03 52:39 8:29
31 3/10 3466 Thomas Brandt 42 M Minneapolis MN 53:04 52:55 8:31
32 7/19 3378 Jarad Morsching 36 M Buffalo MN 53:25 53:03 8:33
33 3/7 3441 Landon Koss 28 M Dodge Center MN 53:23 53:09 8:34
34 7/14 3442 Jim Pokorney 57 M Northfield MN 53:44 53:16 8:35
35 2/9 3463 Bill Rickman 64 M St. Paul MN 53:44 53:29 8:37
36 2/23 3323 Korie Dykes 23 F Dodge Center MN 53:44 53:31 8:37
37 5/35 3452 Lana Lappi 36 F Rochester MN 53:46 53:33 8:38
38 3/15 3365 Tracy MacMillan 52 F Buffalo MN 53:56 53:34 8:38
39 6/35 3305 Jennifer Bastian 39 F Stewartville MN 54:00 53:51 8:40
40 4/10 3344 Jamie Jerdee 43 M Northfield MN 54:21 53:56 8:41
41 7/35 3309 Amy Bluhm 39 F Rochester MN 54:18 54:09 8:43
42 8/19 3435 Brice Hansen 35 M Duluth MN 54:30 54:15 8:44
43 8/35 3369 Sarah Meerts 35 F Northfield MN 54:46 54:30 8:47
44 3/20 3445 Jennifer Black 40 F Elko MN 54:55 54:43 8:49
45 9/35 3446 Sheena Britten 32 F Elko MN 54:55 54:43 8:49
46 5/10 3432 Kevin Worden 46 M Kasson MN 54:51 54:47 8:49
47 3/23 3370 Morgan Meints 26 F St. Paul MN 55:34 55:09 8:53
48 3/9 3431 Gary Sjoquist 61 M Apple Valley MN 55:55 55:15 8:54
49 6/10 3374 Chris Minar 48 M New Prague MN 56:00 55:16 8:54
50 4/20 3375 Linda Minar 48 F New Prague MN 56:00 55:16 8:54
51 9/19 3453 Tom Kilzer 39 M St. Paul MN 55:35 55:28 8:56
52 7/10 3450 Daren Carlson 45 M Mendota Heights MN 55:50 55:31 8:56
53 4/7 3475 Andrea Roeger 29 M Minneapolis MN 55:46 55:33 8:57
54 10/19 3476 Matt Palkert 36 M Fridley MN 55:47 55:33 8:57
55 8/14 3411 Jim Vogel 53 M Faribault MN 56:17 55:35 8:57
56 11/19 3401 Neil Smith 38 M Dundas MN 56:02 55:37 8:57
57 12/19 3352 Mark Koktavy 32 M Faribault MN 55:55 55:42 8:58
58 10/35 3407 Shana Tentis 37 F Plainview MN 56:16 55:43 8:58
59 4/15 3443 Susan Pokorney 59 F Northfield MN 55:52 55:46 8:59
60 13/19 3459 Travis Pasch 35 M Lonsdale MN 56:00 55:47 8:59
61 4/23 3397 Catherine Schwartz 26 F Lakeville MN 56:00 55:50 9:00
62 11/35 3468 Kim Decker 38 F Dundas MN 56:21 56:05 9:02
63 4/9 3307 Richard Berquam 66 M Kenyon MN 56:43 56:09 9:03
64 8/10 3333 Paul Graham 40 M Northfield MN 56:40 56:21 9:04
65 9/10 3433 Dan Corbett 44 M Northfield MN 56:38 56:21 9:05
66 12/35 3454 Rose Biancini 35 F St. Paul MN 56:28 56:23 9:05
67 14/19 3338 Joel Haugen 34 M Jordan MN 57:32 56:52 9:10
68 5/9 3337 Brad Haugen 61 M Northfield MN 57:32 56:53 9:10
69 5/23 3354 Amber Koss 28 F Dodge Center MN 57:17 57:03 9:11
70 13/35 3416 Helen Waquiu 30 F Minneapolis MN 57:46 57:09 9:12
71 1/3 3314 Sharon Bruestle 66 F Mendota MN 57:29 57:21 9:14
72 9/14 3390 Duane Pullins 56 M Maple Lake MN 57:58 57:37 9:17
73 14/35 3343 Ann Jerdee 39 F Northfield MN 58:22 57:57 9:20
74 5/20 3406 Sun Taggart 43 F West St. Paul MN 58:59 58:15 9:23
75 15/19 3414 Quanah Walker 34 M Minneapolis MN 58:58 58:21 9:24
76 6/20 3367 Lisa Mallery 47 F Faribault MN 58:53 58:26 9:25
77 2/2 3417 Micha Weber 12 F Austin MN 58:29 58:28 9:25
78 6/23 3391 Amy Rindels 29 F Dodge Center MN 58:48 58:34 9:26
79 15/35 3339 Jessie Headrick 31 F St. Paul MN 59:07 58:35 9:26
80 7/20 3386 Michelle Pearson - Lang 45 F Winona MN 58:56 58:46 9:28
81 10/14 3418 Scott Weber 52 M Austin MN 58:57 58:56 9:29
82 8/20 3347 Karen Johnson 49 F Hayfield MN 59:12 59:01 9:30
83 7/23 3422 Jade Zbacnik 29 F Rochester MN 1:00:01 59:08 9:31
84 6/9 3462 Tim Hogan 65 M Northfield MN 59:35 59:18 9:33
85 7/9 3405 Dean Sunderlin 60 M Faribault MN 59:36 59:18 9:33
86 11/14 3464 Dan Sayner 50 M Northfield MN 59:54 59:26 9:34
87 16/35 3326 Amy Ennis 30 F Rochester MN 1:00:22 59:29 9:35
88 9/20 3318 Debbie Christian 43 F Buffalo MN 1:00:03 59:42 9:37
89 5/7 3303 Keith Anderson 23 M Woodbury MN 1:00:40 59:53 9:39
90 12/14 3311 Thomas Bonde 52 M St. Louis Park MN 1:00:33 1:00:05 9:41
91 5/15 3356 Theresa Larson 51 F Minneapolis MN 1:00:54 1:00:06 9:41
92 16/19 3415 Michael Wangen 36 M Inver Grove Height MN 1:00:41 1:00:25 9:44
93 8/23 3327 Heather Evans 26 F Farmington MN 1:00:50 1:00:28 9:44
94 9/23 3351 Valerie Kohorst 29 F Cannon Falls MN 1:01:32 1:00:56 9:49
95 8/9 3428 Roland Thorstensson 68 M Saint Peter MN 1:01:18 1:00:57 9:49
96 10/23 3477 Lisa Raetz 29 F St. Paul MN 1:01:32 1:00:57 9:49
97 10/20 3383 Patricia Pasko 49 F Minnetonka MN 1:01:26 1:01:02 9:50
98 11/20 3402 Barb Steinberg 44 F Faribault MN 1:02:23 1:01:56 9:59
99 2/3 3449 Katy Adams 61 F Minneapilis MN 1:02:03 1:01:58 9:59
100 17/35 3349 Rochella Jones 31 F Faribault MN 1:02:37 1:02:18 10:02
101 17/19 3376 Karl Moberg 37 M Apple Valley MN 1:02:46 1:02:31 10:04
102 18/35 3444 Sarah Williams 37 F Northfield MN 1:03:08 1:02:38 10:05
103 6/15 3320 Kathy Dempsey 50 F Chaska MN 1:02:42 1:02:41 10:06
104 12/20 3330 Sara Gergen 48 F Lakeville MN 1:02:49 1:02:44 10:06
105 18/19 3423 Steve Zweber 36 M Farmington MN 1:03:35 1:02:49 10:07
106 19/35 3438 Charolette Petrich 34 F Stewartville MN 1:03:42 1:02:57 10:08
107 9/9 3302 Rudolf Anders 68 M Minneapolisd MN 1:03:44 1:03:10 10:10
108 7/15 3357 Diane Leblanc 50 F Northfield MN 1:04:13 1:03:30 10:14
109 13/14 3429 Curt Johnston 54 M Northfield MN 1:04:52 1:04:03 10:19
110 11/23 3358 Katherine Lenglet 26 F Shoreview MN 1:05:50 1:05:04 10:29
111 19/19 3457 Sam Kidd 37 M Winnipeg MB 1:05:54 1:05:05 10:29
112 20/35 1665 Megan Hasenwinkel 35 F Eagan MN 1:05:48 1:05:13 10:30
113 12/23 3396 Amy Schwake 29 F Maiden Rock WI 1:05:59 1:05:19 10:31
114 21/35 3400 Shanada Schwartz 37 F Far MN 1:06:05 1:05:45 10:35
115 14/14 1727 Tom Osborn 50 M Dodge Center MN 1:06:08 1:05:54 10:37
116 10/10 3371 William Meredith 47 M Faribault MN 1:06:56 1:06:24 10:42
117 13/20 3456 Heather Marx 45 F Red Wing MN 1:06:52 1:06:37 10:44
118 8/15 3455 Martha Harris 52 F Red Wing MN 1:06:52 1:06:37 10:44
119 13/23 3316 Emma Button 20 F Saint Paul MN 1:07:17 1:06:59 10:47
120 14/20 3460 Carrie Heppelmann 47 F Kasson MN 1:07:57 1:07:03 10:48
121 22/35 3394 Miranda Schornack 33 F Faribault MN 1:09:08 1:08:16 11:00
122 9/15 3379 Shannon Nelson 57 F St Paul MN 1:08:53 1:08:42 11:04
123 10/15 3412 Kelli Vogel 51 F Faribault MN 1:09:34 1:08:53 11:05
124 6/7 3312 Tyler Botnen 26 M Saint Paul MN 1:09:41 1:08:53 11:06
125 14/23 3403 Abby Sterner 26 F Saint Paul MN 1:09:41 1:08:54 11:06
126 23/35 3332 Kim Goblirsch 32 F Faribault MN 1:09:42 1:08:58 11:06
127 24/35 3368 Michelle Marty 34 F Bloomington MN 1:09:42 1:08:58 11:06
128 15/23 3408 Kylie Thiemann 25 F Dodge Center MN 1:09:53 1:09:39 11:13
129 16/23 3322 Annalisa Dohrn 28 F Mazeppa MN 1:10:26 1:09:44 11:14
130 17/23 3393 Krystle Rude 27 F Zumbrota MN 1:10:26 1:09:45 11:14
131 18/23 3360 Tara Lexvold 28 F Zumbrota MN 1:10:26 1:09:45 11:14
132 15/20 3440 Tracy Jacobson 40 F Kenyon MN 1:10:35 1:10:00 11:16
133 19/23 3319 Rebecca Cummins 20 F Shoreview MN 1:11:03 1:10:16 11:19
134 11/15 3426 Mary Coccharella 57 F New Brighton MN 1:11:10 1:10:46 11:24
135 12/15 3425 Val Haga 57 F Prior Lake MN 1:11:11 1:10:47 11:24
136 7/7 3336 Jackson Hanson 23 M Faribault MN 1:11:20 1:10:56 11:25
137 20/23 3341 Mary Hoisington 24 F Faribault MN 1:11:20 1:10:57 11:25
138 13/15 3310 Pamela Bonde 52 F St. Louis Park MN 1:11:45 1:11:16 11:29
139 25/35 3388 Jane Phillippi 36 F Rochester MN 1:11:29 1:11:20 11:29
140 21/23 3372 Louise Messina 21 F Deephaven MN 1:12:15 1:11:57 11:35
141 26/35 3380 Lori Nesheim 38 F Minneapolis MN 1:13:06 1:12:16 11:38
142 16/20 3395 Jennifer Schwab 44 F Owatonna MN 1:12:49 1:12:23 11:39
143 27/35 3377 Patty Moen 39 F Prior Lake MN 1:13:06 1:12:37 11:42
144 17/20 3313 Jill Braaten 47 F Lake City MN 1:14:27 1:13:54 11:54
145 28/35 3451 Jennifer Grove 39 F Red Wing MN 1:14:27 1:14:11 11:57
146 29/35 3437 Sarah Borg 33 F Minneapolis MN 1:14:36 1:14:13 11:57
147 14/15 1720 Judy Nybeck 57 F Chanhassen MN 1:17:27 1:16:38 12:20
148 22/23 3334 Jessi Gross 23 F Cannon Falls MN 1:17:29 1:17:07 12:25
149 15/15 3359 Dawn Leppert 52 F Dodge Center MN 1:17:23 1:17:08 12:25
150 23/23 3355 Lindsay Krahn 28 F Cannon Falls MN 1:17:30 1:17:08 12:25
151 30/35 3325 Joanne Elke 34 F Bloomington MN 1:17:53 1:17:44 12:31
152 18/20 3340 Kathryn Heichel 42 F Lakeville MN 1:17:53 1:17:45 12:31
153 31/35 3353 Patricia Kolling 32 F Faribault MN 1:19:50 1:19:45 12:50
154 19/20 3362 Lolene Love 46 F Brooklyn Park MN 1:20:47 1:20:02 12:53
155 32/35 3409 Erin Thorman 32 F Northfield MN 1:21:00 1:20:10 12:55
156 20/20 3346 Elizabeth Johnson 45 F Stillwater MN 1:20:41 1:20:23 12:57
157 3/3 3348 Marla Johnson 60 F Northfield MN 1:20:36 1:20:27 12:57
158 33/35 3321 Elissa Dickey 35 F Aberdeen SD 1:25:58 1:25:20 13:44
159 34/35 3350 Alisa Kocian 35 F Wyoming MN 1:25:58 1:25:20 13:44
160 35/35 3474 Ann Cole 37 F Aberdeen MN 1:26:05 1:26:48 13:59
161 3471 Alexis Sarros F Rochester MN 1:30:40 1:30:27 14:34
results by Final Time www.finaltiming.com