Thanksgiving Day Race - 2013
11/28/2013
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE: OVERALL AWARDS (TOP 1)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 13509 Thijs Nijhuis 21 Burlington KY 31:22
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE: OVERALL AWARDS (TOP 1)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 10680 Becky Clark 26 Cincinnati OH 36:00
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 15 - UNDER AWARDS (TOP 32)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 13405 Cara Schildmeyer 15 Cincinnati OH 39:44
2 3944 Chloe Gastright 15 Ft Thomas KY 40:48
3 12901 Jenny Kane 13 Lawrenceburg IN 42:58
4 9092 Alexandra Stevens 14 Cincinnati OH 43:12
5 8179 Clara Rowles 12 Cazenovia NY 44:09
6 6833 Katie Miller 13 Loveland OH 44:57
7 5236 Abby Jones 10 Cold Spring KY 45:14
8 14542 Meghan Pawsat 11 Fort Thomas KY 45:16
9 15437 Ashley Dragan 15 Burlington KY 48:35
10 11366 Megan Kelter 13 Burlington KY 48:35
11 6628 Claire McNally 13 Canton MI 48:36
12 15420 Adriana Muntaner 11 Dayton KY 48:39
13 13501 Margo Waters 15 Cincinnati OH 49:00
14 9860 Jenna Webster 10 Williamstown KY 49:40
15 13309 Portia Blackert 12 Cincinnati OH 49:44
16 9427 Rachel Timberlake 14 Cincinnati OH 49:45
17 13082 Chloe Shiff 13 Cincinnati OH 50:23
18 5812 McKenzie Lachmann 14 Independence KY 50:57
19 2617 Megan Cole 12 Versailles IN 51:15
20 1448 Riley Bahr 13 Wyoming OH 51:45
21 13972 Zoe Wagner 14 Lebanon OH 52:05
22 13406 Dana Schildmeyer 13 Cincinnati OH 52:20
23 10756 Emma Cunningham 13 West Chester OH 52:20
24 7100 Victoria Nash 14 Florence KY 52:28
25 3031 Lauren Deitzer 15 Hamilton OH 52:35
26 4982 Abby Hudek 15 Fox River Grove IL 52:49
27 5565 Natalie Kleier 15 Fort Wright KY 52:58
28 2515 Amber Childress 13 Cincinnati OH 53:07
29 2094 Annabelle Brink 11 Copley OH 53:32
30 13679 Katie Cavanaugh 15 Western Hills OH 53:38
31 583 Anna Johnson 15 Alexandria KY 53:42
32 10139 Marna Winterfield 12 Oak Harbor OH 53:49
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 413
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 15 - UNDER AWARDS (TOP 33)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 6321 Matthew Mangus 13 Hillsboro OH 37:00
2 4189 Matthew Gray 15 Ft. Thomas KY 37:09
3 15928 Etha Boke 12 Fairfield OH 37:47
4 13131 Tom Seibert 15 Cincinnati OH 38:11
5 3450 Aj Erdaty 15 Maineville OH 38:32
6 14346 Brady Bohan 15 Cincinnati OH 39:08
7 7245 Casey Norman 15 Milford OH 39:14
8 3080 Nathan Derose 13 Batavia OH 39:37
9 11909 Michael Radcliffe 14 Cincinnati OH 39:57
10 7507 Carlos Perez 15 Milford OH 40:22
11 11597 Danny McCarthy 14 Cincinnati OH 41:22
12 9810 Benjamin Warstler 14 Cincinnati OH 41:41
13 6716 Miles Menyhert 15 Loveland OH 42:01
14 9350 Danny Theders 15 Cleves OH 42:04
15 16509 Matthew Maring 13 42:37
16 3334 Chase Earles 15 Old Hickory TN 42:40
17 7744 Brad Quatman 15 Cincinnati OH 42:46
18 2801 Harris Craycraft 13 Milford OH 42:48
19 9872 Brad Weidner 14 Cincinnati OH 42:51
20 9904 Jacob Weisgerber 15 Loveland OH 43:01
21 11425 Jason Krebs 15 Edgewood KY 43:03
22 13788 Chase Gardner 14 Cincinnati OH 43:12
23 15935 Josiah Archer 15 Groesbeck OH 43:15
24 16109 Gus Eckstein 14 Atlanta GA 44:06
25 12651 Thomas Comer 14 Alexandria KY 44:20
26 13266 Will Sultan 14 Cincinnati OH 44:32
27 13927 Tobias Cook 11 Edgewood KY 44:40
28 9916 Chris Weissmann 14 Aurora IN 44:47
29 5806 Daniel Lachance 15 Bentonville AR 44:49
30 13132 Sam Seibert 13 Cincinnati OH 44:51
31 15601 Elijah Catalan 15 Anderson OH 45:03
32 10184 Holden Wolfe 15 Butler KY 45:15
33 14462 Jason Jarroldgrapes 14 Cincinnati OH 45:16
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 421
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 16 - 19 AWARDS (TOP 46)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 2195 Bridget Bruns 19 Batesville IN 37:41
2 12572 Emma Hatch 17 Cleves OH 38:27
3 15908 Jessica Childers 19 Union OH 40:52
4 9317 Julia Temple 16 Cincinnati OH 42:33
5 12524 Megan Zeinner 17 Cincinnati OH 42:43
6 1404 Melina Artmayer 18 Cincinnati OH 42:54
7 15718 Elizabeth Klare 18 Groesbeck OH 43:16
8 3032 Melissa Deitzer 19 Hamilton OH 43:41
9 5221 Mackenzie Johnson 17 Loveland OH 43:54
10 8096 Megan Rogge 16 Loveland OH 43:55
11 15678 Samantha Hentz 16 Erlanger KY 44:35
12 4000 Natalie Geraci 17 Harrison OH 44:48
13 11869 Sarah Pierce 19 Fairfield OH 44:51
14 8370 Kyla Scanlon 16 Louisville KY 45:02
15 11062 Katherine Germann 16 Cincinnati OH 45:13
16 6446 Julia Mattis 16 Blue Ash OH 45:16
17 16313 Erin Mogus 16 Florence KY 45:44
18 12822 Olivia Hess 16 Western Hills OH 45:53
19 11876 Elena Polivka 17 Cincinnati OH 46:46
20 15207 Katie Miller 19 Crescent Springs KY 47:12
21 1678 Sydney Bell 19 Cincinnati OH 47:14
22 2552 Maria Clark 18 Cincinnati OH 47:25
23 15683 Rachel Wadell 19 Newtown OH 47:37
24 16627 Katelyn Smithberger 17 47:42
25 13764 Emily Heine 18 Cincinnati OH 48:03
26 3781 Rachel Frazer 19 Cincinnati OH 48:12
27 2996 Madeleine Dean 18 Cincinnati OH 48:18
28 379 Brittany Ferrell 18 Hillsboro OH 48:19
29 9323 Krista Tensing 18 Cincinnati OH 48:26
30 12762 Gabriel Hirlinger 16 Saylor Park OH 48:39
31 5335 Sarah Kappers 18 Lakewood OH 48:45
32 9121 Meghan Stifel 19 Cincinnati OH 48:53
33 9070 Emily Steiner 16 Fairfield OH 49:12
34 5596 Madison Klump 19 Fort Thomas KY 49:27
35 6192 Sarah Lucas 17 Hebron KY 49:29
36 12410 Victoria Weckenbrock 17 Cincinnati OH 49:34
37 13500 Maria Waters 17 Cincinnati OH 49:37
38 4007 Kelli Gerlinger 16 Cincinnati OH 49:44
39 13587 Katie Cornell 18 Cincinnati OH 49:57
40 13585 Claire Griffiths 18 New Richmond OH 49:57
41 16384 Megan Schaefer 17 Cincinnati OH 49:58
42 1220 Catherine Adams 17 Cincinnati OH 49:58
43 7167 Katelyn Newton 19 Cincinnati OH 50:03
44 78 Amy Haas 19 Centerville OH 50:10
45 3622 Grace Fermann 17 Cincinnati OH 50:32
46 13116 Olivia Goessling 16 Burlingon KY 50:36
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 576
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 16 - 19 AWARDS (TOP 33)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 6755 Blake Meyer 19 Cincinnati OH 33:17
2 15603 Mark Chaplin 16 Melbourne KY 34:21
3 6322 Michael Mangus 17 Hillsboro OH 34:58
4 7682 Kameron Powell 19 Fairborn OH 35:09
5 16111 Tyler Edmondson 19 Louisville KY 35:14
6 3826 Ross Frondorf 18 Cinti OH 35:30
7 8430 Andrew Schille 18 Cincinnati OH 35:35
8 15859 Alex Henn 19 Erlanger KY 35:52
9 3401 Chatham Ellwanger 17 Hickory NC 35:52
10 15949 Nolan Gevlach 18 36:16
11 11436 Nathan Kuck 19 Cincinnati OH 36:28
12 4842 Max Hoffman 17 Cincinnati OH 36:34
13 14930 John Murdock 18 Cincinnati OH 36:53
14 10673 Michael Christman 16 Cincinnati OH 36:58
15 16503 Nick McAfee 18 Georgetown OH 37:05
16 14880 Adam Gardner 17 Cincinnati OH 37:10
17 3335 Colbe Earles 17 Old Hickory TN 37:11
18 9949 Brandon West 17 Cincinnati OH 37:15
19 11455 Mitchell Lanzit 19 Cincinnati OH 37:31
20 3402 Dayton Ellwanger 19 Hickory NC 37:33
21 3929 Sam Garrison 19 Marietta OH 37:40
22 15454 Mason Moore 16 New Richmond OH 37:42
23 978 Joe Rector 17 Aurora IN 37:43
24 11968 Jeremy Rieskamp 19 Cincinnati OH 37:44
25 4492 Brandon Hart 18 Cincinnati OH 38:00
26 9128 Hunter Stith 18 Batavia OH 38:10
27 9127 Griffin Stith 18 Batavia OH 38:10
28 6702 Brian Menke 17 Florence KY 38:27
29 11446 Kevin Laiveling 18 Cincinnati OH 38:36
30 11583 Noah Mastruserio 17 Cincinnati OH 38:43
31 13381 Adam Lipps 19 Cincinnati OH 38:46
32 11194 Jacob Heinold 17 Cincinnati OH 38:55
33 5792 Alex Kuvin 18 Loveland OH 38:58
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 427
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24 AWARDS (TOP 83)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 4568 Rachel Hazlebeck 20 Hamilton OH 38:46
2 7704 Kaitlin Price 22 Cincinnati OH 39:14
3 7687 Morgan Powers 23 Cincinnati OH 40:39
4 9432 Hillary K. Tipton 24 Maineville OH 40:56
5 12355 Briana Ulanowski 22 Florence KY 41:14
6 2049 Kelsey Breathitt 24 Cincinnati OH 41:32
7 8950 Alanah Sonntag 23 Cincinnati OH 41:44
8 5644 Katy Kohls 23 Woodway TX 42:00
9 16104 Allison Echler 22 Cincinnati OH 42:05
10 3770 Sarah Frank 21 Milford OH 42:09
11 15763 Megan Wright 23 42:14
12 11196 Erika Helgeson 22 Franklin OH 42:20
13 2048 Katie Breathitt 24 Cincinnati OH 42:55
14 6440 Janice Matlon 23 Burton MI 43:19
15 16508 Sofia Lopetn 24 43:31
16 8130 Nicole Rose 23 Fairfield OH 43:45
17 4021 Brittany Gibbons 22 Cincinnati OH 43:53
18 3828 Sydney Frontz 23 Columbia SC 44:44
19 14404 Kara Lewnard 24 Cincinnati OH 44:48
20 10549 Maria Brafford 20 Sharonville OH 44:55
21 7072 April Myers 23 Milford OH 45:15
22 1668 Rebecca M. Belding 23 Indianapolis IN 45:31
23 11963 Ellen Riehle 23 Ann Arbor MI 45:55
24 15844 Briana Conners 21 Sycamore OH 45:57
25 4648 Lizzie Helpling 21 Cincinnati OH 46:04
26 4381 Katie Hallahan 20 Cincinnati OH 46:26
27 10876 Nicole Elliott 24 Greenville OH 46:35
28 7969 Katherine Rieger 20 Loveland OH 46:47
29 15819 Amber Court 21 46:47
30 12453 Brooke Wildermuth 20 Cincinnati OH 46:54
31 15818 Autumn Court 21 West Chester OH 46:54
32 12930 Katie Klapproth 24 Mason OH 47:01
33 13641 Gabriela Wolf 24 Westwood OH 47:04
34 7010 Kelly Mueller 20 Cincinnati OH 47:10
35 10017 Alison Wiers 21 Minneapolis MN 47:14
36 6209 Cynthia Luna 24 Cincinnati OH 47:17
37 10013 Lindsay Wiebold 23 Boulder CO 47:25
38 2547 Lauren Clark 20 Cincinnati OH 47:26
39 1569 Amanda Batta 24 Lawrenceburg IN 47:28
40 3638 Alexa Fiehrer 20 West Chester OH 47:37
41 13128 Kelsey Pace 21 Cincinnati OH 47:39
42 13127 Anne Pace 20 Cincinnati OH 47:40
43 4716 Autumn Herrington 22 Marietta GA 47:42
44 3165 Hanna Dittrich 20 Liberty Township OH 47:53
45 5443 Kari Kempf 24 Cincinnati OH 47:54
46 7194 Meghan Niehaus 23 Lebanon OH 47:57
47 2299 Melissa Buschmann 24 Cincinnati OH 48:19
48 6295 Jen Malik 22 West Chester OH 48:28
49 4650 Rachel Helpling 24 Cincinnati OH 48:31
50 5614 Sara Knollman 22 Cincinnati OH 48:37
51 517 Lisa Gehring 22 Omaha NE 48:45
52 11154 Mackenzie Harrell 21 Mason OH 48:46
53 5075 Lindsey Huser 20 Liberty Twp OH 48:59
54 6158 Lauren Lorow 24 Webster NY 49:06
55 6966 Sara Moreland 21 Dry Ridge KS 49:12
56 1347 Caitlyn Anglin 24 Dry Ridge KY 49:13
57 15851 Dizzie Bourgeois 22 Saint Joseph MI 49:26
58 14707 Brianna Lecompte 22 Cincinnati OH 49:34
59 13083 Sarah Hellmann 24 Independence KY 49:38
60 5172 Neola Jenkins 24 Kettering OH 49:39
61 6814 Ryan Millard 24 Mason OH 49:39
62 14193 Katie Eichinger 21 Union KY 49:39
63 14563 Carly Dean 22 Cincinatti OH 49:47
64 779 Erika McDaniel 20 Lebanon OH 49:55
65 10496 Maggie Bischoff 20 Cincinnati OH 49:55
66 7011 Kelsey Mueller 20 Cincinnati OH 49:56
67 10020 Rachel Wiers 23 Minneapolis MN 49:56
68 14621 Taylar Pulice 23 Florence KY 50:02
69 2773 Erin Coyle 24 Tulsa OK 50:24
70 9446 Marybeth Toerpe 24 Denver CO 50:24
71 2065 Meghan Brennan 22 Cincinnati OH 50:25
72 15232 Anna Ralph 20 Loveland OH 50:36
73 6389 Emily Martin 24 San Antonio TX 50:37
74 15723 Ellen Wilke 24 Cincinnati OH 50:44
75 5906 Audrey Lawson 22 Erlanger KY 50:47
76 7449 Gabi Patarini 21 Elyria OH 50:48
77 6678 Libby Meininger 21 Cincinnati OH 50:51
78 7901 Kelsey Reinhard 21 West Chester OH 50:58
79 2465 Tessa Castner 24 Saint Louis MO 50:58
80 12984 Shannon McCormack 20 Clifton Park NY 50:59
81 12146 Erin Sheehy 22 Union KY 51:01
82 895 Samantha Corman 24 Alexandria KY 51:01
83 12992 Emily Moreton 21 Madisonville OH 51:13
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 1095
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24 AWARDS (TOP 46)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 5349 Tommy Kauffmann 24 Cincinnati OH 31:23
2 8590 Evan Schwartz 20 Columbus OH 31:51
3 15468 Jj Webber 20 Maineville OH 32:05
4 10036 Jake Wildenmann 21 Louisville KY 32:15
5 3647 Eric Finan 24 Minneapolis MN 32:37
6 3064 Brian Denny 24 Cincinnati OH 32:39
7 13508 Sean Vandermosten 21 Burlington KY 32:48
8 4882 Zachary Holtkamp 21 Alexandria KY 32:51
9 4291 Eric Gruenbacher 22 Fairfield OH 32:56
10 10187 Andy Wolfer 21 Alexandria KY 33:02
11 4873 Brady Holmer 20 West Chester OH 33:06
12 6420 Yonatan Mascote 24 Naperville IL 33:16
13 14023 Justin McIntyre 23 Walton KY 33:41
14 16704 Jeffrey Griffiths 21 33:55
15 11760 Jackson Neff 21 Cincinnati OH 34:13
16 16507 Shane Curtsinger 22 34:30
17 3067 Jeffrey Denny 21 Cincinnati OH 34:38
18 10489 Max Bierman 22 Usaf Academy CO 35:01
19 1321 Ian Anderson 22 Findlay OH 35:12
20 16090 Abram Deng 22 Louisville KY 35:14
21 7394 Luke Owens 21 Terre Haute IN 35:24
22 15889 Hayden Merkel 20 Norwood OH 35:25
23 15149 Andrew Blain 21 Cincinnati OH 35:43
24 15727 Matthew Bishop 21 Telford TN 35:45
25 10253 Michael Wurzbacher 23 Crestview Hills KY 35:48
26 3973 Hank Geer 22 Cincinnati OH 35:49
27 15590 Matt Beck 24 Cleves OH 35:51
28 2290 Nathaniel Burrell 21 Terrace Park OH 35:57
29 15125 Nick Baker 24 Loveland OH 36:03
30 16459 Eric Yepez 23 Louisville KY 36:35
31 10416 Cory Bailey 23 Loveland OH 36:46
32 15519 Dane Flinchum 22 Louisville KY 36:59
33 11121 Adam Gullette 20 Clarksville OH 37:17
34 356 Marc Nie 20 Cincinnati OH 37:35
35 14101 Ryan Kiracofe 24 37:36
36 1305 Christopher Amaya 20 Fairfield OH 37:40
37 13558 James Harmon 23 Cincinnati OH 38:13
38 424 Jacob Wenstrup 21 Dayton OH 38:22
39 12761 Daniel Brook 21 Sycamore OH 38:47
40 2833 J. J. Crumpler 23 Mason OH 38:57
41 8251 Jacob Rutz 21 Cincinnati OH 39:08
42 9490 Ian Trau 20 Liberty Township OH 39:36
43 15883 Craig Sulken 20 Groesbeck OH 39:53
44 16166 Michael Harrington 22 Eagle River AK 40:14
45 2123 Dan Bross 22 North Bend OH 40:35
46 12106 Tim Schwandner 23 Mason OH 40:40
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 575
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29 AWARDS (TOP 97)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 16094 Maria Doerger 26 Cincinnati OH 37:21
2 5983 Katie Lenahan 25 Cincinnati OH 37:40
3 5708 Leslie Kraus 26 Cleves OH 38:52
4 7908 Carolyn Remmele 28 Cincinnati OH 39:34
5 6483 Lauren McCafferty 25 Lexington KY 40:26
6 10022 Jennifer Wiest 27 Cincinnati OH 40:42
7 9802 Emily Warner 29 Covington KY 41:49
8 11377 Katie King 25 Cincinnati OH 41:53
9 974 Ellie Lindauer 27 Cincinnati OH 42:17
10 8306 Lisa Sand 29 Cincinnati OH 42:36
11 3194 Cristy Doll 29 North Bend OH 43:03
12 11482 Kelly Leugers 29 Cincinnati OH 43:05
13 6601 Bridget McKinney 26 Minneapolis MN 43:20
14 5623 Kassie Koch 26 Cincinnati OH 43:20
15 15415 Annie King 28 43:32
16 6177 Sara Loving 26 Cincinnati OH 43:44
17 15245 Christine Davis 26 Atlanta GA 44:05
18 15910 Stacy Rice 27 Ballston Spa NY 44:31
19 16576 Courtney Hentz 25 44:35
20 7214 Ellen Nienhaus 26 Cincinnati OH 44:39
21 7785 Katherine Raleigh 28 Cincinnati OH 45:28
22 9240 Christina Swift 28 Cincinnati OH 45:30
23 8476 Danielle Schneider 28 Atlanta GA 45:36
24 1683 Natalia Belland 26 Cincinnati OH 45:47
25 9363 Amie Thieme 26 Ft Wright KY 45:50
26 4406 Jacqueline Hammersmi 29 Cincinnati OH 45:54
27 6359 Ashley Markesbery 27 Cincinnati OH 46:35
28 5362 Caroline Keating 28 Cincinnati OH 47:13
29 6346 Katie March 26 Norwood OH 47:21
30 5529 Aimee Kirchner 29 Huber Heights OH 47:27
31 13216 Lauren Root 26 Anderson OH 47:38
32 5400 Katie Keller 27 Ft Thomas KY 47:48
33 14232 Sheena Zorb 28 47:53
34 15355 Megan Kelly 28 Florence KY 47:54
35 15513 Martha White 27 Chicago IL 47:56
36 3734 Jenny Foster 29 Cincinnati OH 48:00
37 11504 Sarah Livingston 26 Cincinnati OH 48:20
38 6233 Katy Lysaght 26 Cincinnati OH 48:32
39 11839 Melinda Patterson 28 Louisville KY 48:33
40 5970 Emily Leising 29 Independence KY 48:42
41 1571 Beth Bauer 26 Cincinnati OH 48:46
42 76 Lindsey Kronour 29 Lebanon OH 48:53
43 8039 Leah Robertson 25 Cincinnati OH 49:07
44 8212 Kelley Ruehl 26 Albuquerque NM 49:23
45 5267 Liz Jordan 29 Cincinnati OH 49:27
46 903 Michelle Ripple 26 Cincinnati OH 49:32
47 3150 Kelly Dillon 27 Lakewood OH 49:42
48 11277 Susan Howe 29 Cincinnati OH 49:52
49 8132 Alexis Roseman 26 Cincinnati OH 49:55
50 13074 Lauren Maccormick 25 Anderson OH 50:07
51 2519 Annabelle Choate 27 West Chester OH 50:08
52 8103 Erin Rolfes 28 Cincinnati OH 50:09
53 6685 Lauren Meisman 27 Cincinnati OH 50:18
54 5132 Sara Jacobs 29 Cincinnati OH 50:21
55 2389 Caitlin Carducci 29 Cincinnati OH 50:25
56 2454 Kelly Casey 28 Mt Pleasant SC 50:29
57 10812 Stefanie Dilandro 28 Loveland OH 50:30
58 12830 Laura Bange 28 50:32
59 4920 Bailey Hopple 29 Cincinnati OH 50:34
60 2153 Lauren Brown 25 Hamilton OH 50:35
61 691 Christine Dunford 26 Charleston SC 50:39
62 4821 Natacha Hodges 27 Chicago IL 50:40
63 8756 Emily Siemer 26 Nashville TN 50:43
64 2008 Bridget Braham 28 Hudson OH 50:44
65 8844 Allison Smith 25 Cincinnati OH 50:45
66 6730 Shannon Mersch 26 Liberty Township OH 50:45
67 16101 Megan Driskell 25 Cincinnati OH 50:47
68 9164 Karen Stratman 26 High Point NC 50:54
69 13660 Elizabeth Oblinger 25 Cincinnati OH 50:56
70 10892 Laura Englehart 28 Cincinnati OH 51:05
71 4372 Mary E Hall 27 Ludlow KY 51:25
72 6820 Ashley Miller 25 Cincinnati OH 51:26
73 3140 Lauren Dike 29 Guttenberg NJ 51:27
74 3988 Stephanie Geiger 26 Mason OH 51:30
75 3378 Rebekah Elam 28 Waynesville OH 51:34
76 9772 Lisa Walls 27 Cincinnati OH 51:35
77 10963 Allison Flesch 29 Hebron KY 51:39
78 5571 Gina Klein 28 Covington KY 51:46
79 5121 Kristen Jackson 27 Cincinnati OH 51:52
80 14299 Marion Moutet 26 Cincinnati OH 51:54
81 4062 Erica Glancy 29 Bellevue KY 51:56
82 3837 Stephanie Fuhr 25 Cincinnati OH 52:00
83 7280 Abby Nurre 25 Cincinnati OH 52:01
84 4387 Ashley Hamberg 28 Batvia OH 52:05
85 14469 Meg Wiegand 28 Washington DC 52:09
86 13902 Eileen Hughes 25 Madeira OH 52:09
87 7317 Michelle O'Donnell 28 Cincinnati OH 52:15
88 5621 Emily Knueve 27 Painesville OH 52:23
89 762 Virginia Ruef 28 Columbus OH 52:25
90 8436 Julie Schletker 26 Villa Hills KY 52:25
91 10284 Brittany Yoder 26 Cincinnati OH 52:26
92 1510 Christen Barbercheck 29 Cincinnati OH 52:26
93 8823 Monica Slack 26 Cincinnati OH 52:26
94 1239 Amy Agee 28 Cincinnati OH 52:27
95 10321 Linda Zhang 29 West Chester OH 52:35
96 10409 Kathleen Ash 25 Cincinnati OH 52:40
97 8973 Laura Speier 27 Cleves OH 52:41
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 1262
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29 AWARDS (TOP 59)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 6793 Roger Middleton 27 Burlington KY 34:45
2 15915 Rob Trennepohl 26 Pickerington OH 35:48
3 16577 Austin Allison 28 35:52
4 8531 Jeffrey Schroer 25 Cincinnati OH 36:10
5 14402 John Meyer 27 Cincinnati OH 36:25
6 16399 Jason Simcoe 29 Lebanon OH 36:43
7 4181 John Graves 25 Covington KY 36:58
8 11375 Brad King 26 Cincinnati OH 37:12
9 5978 Greg Lemmon 27 Cincinnnati OH 37:15
10 7572 Gregory Piepmeier 26 Kettering OH 37:17
11 1948 Tyler Borek 25 Cincinnati OH 37:26
12 1746 Brian Berling 26 Cincinnati OH 37:27
13 7952 Jake Richards 29 Hamilton OH 37:45
14 15246 Dion Roberts 25 Cincinnati OH 38:16
15 9364 Steven Thieme 29 Ft Wright KY 38:29
16 4183 Peter Graves 29 Covington KY 38:34
17 8640 Michael Selm 29 Independence KY 38:54
18 7909 Marshall Remmele 28 Cincinnati OH 39:32
19 3373 Aaron Ehrle 27 Cincinnati OH 39:37
20 15397 Alan Edwards 27 Madeira OH 39:43
21 5344 Justin Kassnel 26 Cincinnati OH 39:55
22 9076 Kyle Steinnagel 27 Blue Ash OH 39:55
23 4969 Lang Hoyt 25 Cincinnati OH 40:01
24 6604 Martin McKinney 27 Minneapolis MN 40:10
25 16838 Kalama Kabongo 27 40:14
26 11313 Kelley James 25 North Bend OH 40:22
27 16319 Evan Narburgh 25 Cincinnati OH 40:28
28 15375 Macky Tall 27 Cincinnati OH 40:32
29 16582 Chris Davis 29 40:35
30 10761 Alex Currie 28 Washington DC 40:42
31 12507 John Wulsin 27 Cincinnati OH 40:45
32 5981 Brian Lenahan 28 Cincinnati OH 40:49
33 5816 Eric Ladow 25 Batavia OH 40:54
34 7318 Sean O'Donnell 29 Defiance OH 41:07
35 252 Jay Russell 25 Cincinnati OH 41:14
36 5957 Clint Lehman 26 Cincinnati OH 41:14
37 9589 Greg Van Amerongen 25 Cincinnati OH 41:17
38 3384 Matthew Elkus 27 New York NY 41:26
39 9857 Tommy Weber 26 Cincinnati OH 41:28
40 4786 Peter Hilligoss 28 Cincinnati OH 41:33
41 10360 Orry Zumbiel 27 Centerville OH 41:33
42 6729 Eric Mersch 28 Monroe OH 41:40
43 14094 Adam Goodale 28 Cincinnati OH 41:43
44 1151 Brian Rapien 27 Fort Mitchell KY 42:00
45 5358 Zachary Kazior 29 Wake Forest NC 42:11
46 12471 Jacob Willig 29 Cincinnati OH 42:16
47 15907 Richard Boehm 25 Rossville OH 42:16
48 7004 Donald Mouch 28 Cincinnati OH 42:22
49 15987 John Parker 29 Pleasureville KY 42:35
50 11184 Justin Heeger 27 Independence KY 42:42
51 14554 Stephen Toerner 28 Cincinnati OH 43:16
52 6017 Theodore Leugers 28 Cincinnati OH 43:28
53 15583 Jon Hicks 26 Cincinnati OH 43:57
54 9384 Patrick Thomas 26 Evansville IN 43:58
55 1227 John Addicks 29 Cincinnati OH 44:03
56 13362 Evan Clinkenbeard 27 Cincinnati OH 44:08
57 14569 Benjamin Shirrell 25 Goshen KY 44:09
58 3185 Tyler Doering 29 Louisville KY 44:09
59 326 Robert Kirkpatrick 27 Cincinnati OH 44:10
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 798
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34 AWARDS (TOP 83)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 15890 Meagan Nedlo 31 36:36
2 1336 Lisa Andi 31 West Harrison IN 38:54
3 9311 Amy Taylor-Haas 33 Fort Thomas KY 40:47
4 6858 Kate Miltner 33 Cincinnati OH 42:13
5 6571 Bessie McGraw 33 Hebron KY 42:47
6 15674 Kory Boeing 32 Western Hills OH 43:00
7 14355 Colleen Devanney 30 Norwood OH 43:45
8 6760 Deirdre Meyer 34 Mason OH 43:47
9 15960 Lauren Kaiser 31 Union KY 44:09
10 13944 Amanda Zingale 34 Cincinnati OH 44:12
11 1329 Rae Anderson 32 San Diego CA 44:24
12 3859 Gina Gabbard 34 Independence KY 44:24
13 9097 Jessica Stevens 33 Liberty Township OH 44:42
14 9042 Sara Stark 33 Cincinnati OH 44:55
15 1939 Beth Bonner 30 Cincinnati OH 45:05
16 1372 Andrea Arlinghaus 31 Cincinnati OH 45:09
17 15764 Kelly Zilli 31 45:52
18 12495 Valerie Wood 31 Cincinnati OH 45:59
19 705 Stephanie Safdi 31 Cincinnati OH 46:05
20 2914 Rebecca Dandoy 31 Loveland OH 46:12
21 7229 Kristen Noakes 32 Southgate KY 46:15
22 14133 Elizabeth Tuke 31 46:37
23 10181 Angela Wolfe 31 Union KY 46:58
24 12874 Laurah Lukin 31 Cincinnati OH 47:13
25 13861 Suzanne Peiczonka 32 West Harrison OH 47:14
26 5099 Jill Inkrott-Smith 32 Liberty Township OH 47:25
27 14134 Abby Tuke 32 47:54
28 12514 Melissa Yockey 32 Russellville OH 47:57
29 7913 Caroline Renneker 30 Terrace Park OH 48:01
30 10302 Julie Yung 33 Denver CO 48:05
31 10647 Tara Carpenter 31 Wilder KY 48:09
32 13759 Mindy Pearl 32 Manhattan KS 48:15
33 14778 Kristen Ewing 34 Burlington KY 48:19
34 9941 Elizabeth Wesolowski 31 Cincinnati OH 48:33
35 13205 Erin Wagner 32 College Hill OH 48:41
36 5334 Allyson Kappers 30 Lakewood OH 48:45
37 6852 Amanda Mills 32 Loveland OH 48:55
38 12377 Katie Varatta 33 Cincinnati OH 48:56
39 11145 Jessica Hancox 30 Raleigh NC 48:58
40 11041 Amy Garner 33 Florence KY 49:04
41 1101 Amy Hartke 30 Cincinnati OH 49:12
42 11774 Lindsay Niehaus 30 Cincinnati OH 49:17
43 11496 Elizabeth Lindeman 30 Cincinnati OH 49:24
44 14664 Abigail Katuska 32 Cincinnati OH 49:26
45 4808 Libby Hitchens 34 Coshocton OH 49:26
46 4941 Chesleigh Hosler 30 Cincinnati OH 49:31
47 19 Emily Balskus 34 Cambridge MA 49:33
48 2370 Robin Campbell 33 Cincinnati OH 49:37
49 16612 Naomi Ducharme 30 49:37
50 13458 Loriel Niemann 32 Union KY 49:38
51 10578 Emily Bruns 31 Cincinnati OH 49:45
52 7773 Cindy Radney 31 Apopka FL 49:47
53 12085 Elizabeth Schmidt 30 Cincinnati OH 49:53
54 9160 Jessica Stradtman 30 Newport KY 49:59
55 13806 Laurie Foltz 31 Dixie KY 50:06
56 5620 Stacey Knox 31 Cincinnati OH 50:07
57 5405 Jocelyn Keller 31 Minneapolis MN 50:25
58 3316 Kimberly Dunne 32 Milford OH 50:26
59 12889 Allison Hill 32 Cincinnati OH 50:31
60 16484 Ashley Fitzpatrick 31 50:32
61 1619 Jessica Beck 30 Brooklyn NY 50:44
62 1370 Sarah Argo 31 Cincinnati OH 50:47
63 10279 Lisa Yerian 34 West Chester OH 50:47
64 15696 Brandi Ruberg 32 Westwood OH 50:59
65 14429 Stacie Easter 31 Fort Thomas KY 51:00
66 1816 Rachel Billups 32 Cincinnati OH 51:03
67 12155 Rebekah Shirrell 33 Lagrange KY 51:10
68 11833 Sasha Parker-Cochran 34 Elsmere KY 51:11
69 15623 Dana Arakawa 30 Cincinnati OH 51:26
70 937 Jessica Kirkpatrick 32 Bellevue KY 51:32
71 12424 Lauren Weissman 34 Cincinnati OH 51:32
72 6228 Erica Lyons 32 Cincinnati OH 51:32
73 5839 Trisha Lamb 30 Cincinnati OH 51:36
74 676 Ann Weadick 30 Camden OH 51:41
75 2160 Molly Brown 30 Fort Thomas KY 51:49
76 15697 Anna Vandergriff 33 51:53
77 14912 Sonya Lichtenstein 31 Fort Thomas KY 52:09
78 8701 Courtney Sheldon Fel 32 Harrison OH 52:17
79 988 April Martini 31 Cincinnati OH 52:17
80 4707 Kristen Herbst 33 Cincinnati OH 52:19
81 5011 Katie Huelsman 32 Cincinnati OH 52:21
82 6631 Natalie McNally-Lind 30 Independence KY 52:28
83 2759 Katie Courtney 32 Burlington KY 52:31
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 1042
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34 AWARDS (TOP 64)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 15768 Tilahun Abebe 34 34:22
2 14446 Brian Marshall 33 Union KY 35:05
3 5675 Brandon Koroly 30 Cincinnati OH 35:07
4 14304 Nathan Stewart 31 Cincinnati OH 35:24
5 10809 Gregory Dickman 31 Cincinnati OH 36:02
6 1396 Tom Arnold 30 Ft. Wright KY 36:22
7 9259 Brian Taghon 30 Cincinnati OH 36:51
8 737 Nicholas Robertson 34 West Bend WI 37:08
9 14809 Brian Alessandro 33 Covington KY 37:15
10 12836 Ryan Woolley 31 Western Hills OH 37:19
11 6786 Matthew Michel 33 Cincinnati OH 37:26
12 7220 Bryan Niese 30 Mason OH 37:27
13 3777 Tim Franxman 33 Florence KY 37:27
14 9959 Nick Westerman 31 Cincinnati OH 37:42
15 13461 Tim Dake 33 Cincinnati OH 38:14
16 3454 Kyle Erhardt 33 Lexington KY 38:16
17 16512 Zachary Lewis 31 38:21
18 2439 Rob Carvitti 30 Cincinnati OH 38:39
19 7233 Charles Noga 32 Cincinnati OH 38:53
20 7759 Ryan Quinnelly 31 Covington KY 39:04
21 10472 Bradley Berger 33 Los Angeles CA 39:25
22 6613 Ryan McLane 30 Erlanger KY 39:36
23 13629 Joey Zeinner 33 Florence KY 39:37
24 15986 Matt Parker 34 Worthville KY 39:37
25 204 Nicholas Czirr 33 Florence KY 39:42
26 1620 Key Beck 31 Cincinnati OH 40:01
27 1327 Michael Anderson 33 San Diego CA 40:08
28 13485 Charlie Ehrenfried 32 Cincinnati OH 40:08
29 13483 Brandon Rawot 30 Cincinnati OH 40:21
30 10303 Matthew Yung 34 Denver CO 40:30
31 5984 Kevin Lenahan 30 Painesville OH 40:42
32 12746 Jeff Taylor 33 Fort Thomas KY 40:47
33 12550 Yi Wang 31 Indianapolis IN 40:51
34 5699 Kevin Kramer 33 Hilliard OH 41:05
35 12219 Scott Spilman 32 Cincinnati OH 41:17
36 390 Nick Brophy 32 Ft. Wright KY 41:30
37 502 Dave Gutekunst 34 Rochester MN 42:08
38 16490 Eddie Nehus 34 42:21
39 2599 Daniel Cody 31 Cincinnati OH 42:28
40 3003 Brad Deaton 32 Cincinnati OH 42:29
41 9850 Jeffrey Weber 32 Cincinnati OH 42:34
42 12567 David Johannemann 33 Cincinnati OH 42:38
43 15026 Nick Fallat 34 Maineville OH 42:39
44 1656 Kyle Behymer 33 Waynesville OH 42:44
45 2287 Robert Burns 32 Cincinnati OH 42:52
46 11129 Andrew Hackman 34 Annapolis MD 42:56
47 16535 Paul Markus 30 43:11
48 15994 Zach Dunn 31 43:41
49 11739 Oisin Murphy 30 Cincinnati OH 43:43
50 10008 Nate Wichard 30 Cincinnati OH 43:55
51 14233 Brad Zorb 30 43:58
52 6498 Matt McClanahan 30 Bellevue KY 44:25
53 14872 Andrew Kiehl 33 Amelia OH 44:27
54 10255 Chris Wyant 31 Washington DC 44:30
55 13100 Joe Sedgwick 30 44:34
56 11042 Andrew Garner Iv 33 Florence KY 44:39
57 1026 Ryan Teising 32 Evansville IN 44:40
58 5725 Art C. Kremer 31 Bellevue KY 44:40
59 4431 Matt Hannahan 31 Cincinnati OH 44:47
60 16526 John Carroll 34 Cincinnati OH 44:54
61 9922 Adam Wellen 34 Hanilton OH 44:54
62 15892 Ben Macaux 33 44:55
63 4658 Jonathan Hembree 31 Ludlow KY 45:03
64 16531 Joe Kreke 30 45:03
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 747
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39 AWARDS (TOP 64)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 14439 Pj Ball 35 Cincinnati OH 36:49
2 6520 Amanda McCracken 35 Boulder CO 38:35
3 9424 Amie Tighe 38 Dillsboro IN 43:15
4 13351 Michiyo Kawasaki 35 Ft. Mitchell KY 43:27
5 8310 Amy Sanders 37 Charlotte NC 44:55
6 8898 Natacha Smith 39 Cincinnati OH 45:15
7 13986 Sarah Lutz 37 Erlanger KY 45:21
8 10418 Shonda Bajorek 36 Cincinnati OH 45:26
9 15966 Shelley Deem 39 Loveland OH 46:04
10 10666 MacKenzie Chavez 36 Cincinnati OH 46:14
11 3219 Cara Dorning 38 Ft. Mitchell KY 46:18
12 2941 Jennifer Davenport 35 Loveland OH 46:35
13 4487 Maria Harris 35 Fairfield OH 46:43
14 167 Elizabeth Varga 35 Columbus OH 46:51
15 7139 Amy Neltner 37 Melbourne KY 47:06
16 4804 Erin Hipp 37 West Chester OH 47:19
17 14566 Sara Mirus 39 Hebron KY 47:27
18 5883 Emilie Larosa 36 Loveland OH 47:59
19 12563 Elaine Haverstraw 36 Newtown OH 48:03
20 15351 Kim Johnson 36 Florence KY 48:09
21 10874 Christina Elliot 36 Madeira OH 48:11
22 872 Jenny Heekin 37 Hailey ID 48:30
23 2968 Jen Davis 39 Cincinnati OH 48:46
24 1549 Rebecca Barth 39 Cincinnati OH 49:11
25 415 Becky MacDonald 38 Taylor Mill KY 49:27
26 13899 Jamie Helmes 36 Cincinnati OH 49:29
27 15832 Brenda Knorr 37 Day Heights OH 49:34
28 8870 Hallie Smith 37 Ft. Thomas KY 49:46
29 2799 Kelly Cray 36 Forest Hill MD 49:47
30 16273 Wendy Marshall 39 Cincinnati OH 50:04
31 267 Betsey Nuseibeh 36 Newport KY 50:04
32 13578 Julie Studt 36 Cleves OH 50:07
33 4953 Jennifer Houser 36 Cincinnati OH 50:09
34 13758 Meganne Brzygot 39 Maineville OH 50:13
35 392 Kristi Tatro 38 Monroe OH 50:19
36 13757 Shelly Garza 39 Maineville OH 50:24
37 10450 Libby Beck 37 Middletown OH 50:35
38 1613 Tami Beattie 36 Cincinnati OH 50:46
39 9041 Angela Stark 36 Lexington KY 50:46
40 6113 Holly Little 38 Cincinnati OH 50:53
41 7844 Angie Reckers 39 Alexandria KY 50:58
42 6288 Christa Makrancy 36 Lawrenceburg IN 51:03
43 1687 Josie Bellissemo 38 Cincinnati OH 51:03
44 14408 Carrie Herron 39 Cincinnati OH 51:04
45 5147 Leslie Jane 38 Cincinnati OH 51:04
46 8311 Amy Sanders 37 51:05
47 6758 Christy Meyer 36 Cincinnati OH 51:07
48 1877 Scott Blomer 35 Cincinnati OH 51:10
49 14799 Gina Fennell 38 Cincinnati OH 51:13
50 7027 Melissa Mumper 35 Norwood OH 51:29
51 3792 Jennifer Frederickso 38 West Chester OH 51:34
52 3273 Jen Dubois 36 Cincinnati OH 51:35
53 9253 Sarah Szymanski 38 Northglenn CO 51:36
54 12578 Shannon Haury 35 Cincinnati OH 51:39
55 2280 Julie Burns 39 Fort Wright KY 51:56
56 13044 Leanne Holbrook 39 Florence KY 51:57
57 14071 Kate Vanderzee 39 Columbus OH 52:05
58 12872 Tisha Way 36 Cincinnati OH 52:08
59 797 Kathryn Lindeman 39 Covington KY 52:09
60 12871 Lisa Henson 39 Newtown OH 52:15
61 12915 Sherry Tillman 39 Dayton KY 52:15
62 15849 Jill Malay 38 Newport KY 52:26
63 16694 Eva Hennessy 36 52:29
64 4067 Grace Glass 38 Chicago IL 52:29
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 832
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39 AWARDS (TOP 50)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 15614 Jeff Schrock 37 Sycamore OH 34:13
2 14148 Chad Sexton 38 Mount Orab OH 35:02
3 10547 Simon Bradley 35 Cincinnati OH 37:58
4 3332 Daniel Eagen 37 Fort Thomas KY 38:12
5 13456 Steve Miller 35 Cincinnati OH 38:28
6 10598 Garrett Burnett 35 Cincinnati OH 38:30
7 15308 Nabeel Jadeed 37 Cincinnati OH 39:16
8 4775 Andrew Hill 39 Cincinnati OH 39:43
9 10488 Jonathan Bielski 39 Hebron KY 39:49
10 5374 Shaun Keegan 35 Cincinnati OH 39:55
11 268 Ramzi Nuseibeh 36 Newport KY 40:07
12 7557 Randy Phirman 36 Cold Spring KY 40:13
13 13148 Chris Reynolds 39 Mason OH 40:18
14 12731 Daniel Geraci 38 Groesbeck OH 40:24
15 1242 Carlos Aguilar 39 Cold Spring KY 40:30
16 16074 Joe Cobbs 36 Cincinnati OH 40:41
17 448 Mike Gutekunst 37 Loveland OH 41:15
18 11503 Nicola Lionetti 36 Cincinnati OH 41:24
19 10144 Luke Wiseman 38 Newport KY 41:45
20 168 Roland Varga 36 Columbus OH 41:50
21 13657 Ben Amlung 37 Cincinnati OH 41:50
22 1785 John Betsch 36 Cincinnati OH 41:57
23 799 Jay Elliott 38 Cincinnati OH 42:32
24 11966 Jeffrey Riesenbeck 38 Cincinnati OH 42:39
25 15845 Michael Berry 39 Cincinnati OH 42:41
26 14739 Michael Piposar 36 Loveland OH 43:04
27 3633 Walter Fesmire 35 Villa Hills KY 43:07
28 15933 Timothy Mohr 36 Rossville OH 43:14
29 7650 Nick Popp 35 New Albany OH 43:14
30 13917 Kevin Parke 35 Dixie KY 43:35
31 14730 Joe Deardorff 36 Excello OH 43:41
32 31 Kevin Eagan 36 Leesburg VA 43:41
33 6121 Chad Lockard 35 Cincinnati OH 43:54
34 10576 Pat Brown 37 Edgewood KY 43:54
35 16431 Noel Troost 38 Aurora CO 44:00
36 16021 Pierre Bergeron 39 Cincinnati OH 44:23
37 10788 Brent Degenhardt 37 Villa Hills KY 44:25
38 15386 Greg Gamble 36 Fort Thomas KY 44:30
39 8002 Anthony Ripberger 36 Cincinnati OH 44:30
40 11697 Jamie Morris 38 Charlottesville VA 44:32
41 11460 Andrew Latta 35 Cincinnati OH 44:41
42 13523 Josh Gerth 38 Cincinnati OH 44:42
43 7967 Matt Ridgway 38 Cincinnati OH 44:49
44 13939 Matt Westrich 39 Cincinnati OH 44:50
45 4616 Brad Heizman 35 Hamilton OH 44:55
46 11179 Marcus Hawkins 38 Cincinnati OH 44:59
47 5920 Jonathan League 38 Amelia OH 45:05
48 5108 Bert Ivey 37 Wenatchee WA 45:08
49 2864 Bradley Cunningham 36 Cincinnati OH 45:13
50 16501 Joe Huwel 35 Cincinnati OH 45:20
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 626
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44 AWARDS (TOP 66)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 1863 Wellesley Blaxall 42 Cincinnati OH 44:17
2 4778 Cathy Hill 42 Cincinnati OH 44:28
3 1841 Ann Black 42 Monroe OH 46:35
4 5315 Jenny Kaminski 44 Western Springs IL 46:43
5 10735 Melissa Cooper 40 Cincinnati OH 47:03
6 1315 Rebecca Ammerman 40 Falmouth KY 47:25
7 9357 Theresa Thesing 40 Cedar Grove IN 47:38
8 1800 Darcy Bien 44 Cincinnati OH 47:58
9 15621 Susan Hoelle 43 Cincinnati OH 48:46
10 3625 Katie Fermann 40 Loveland OH 48:58
11 103 Courtney Magnus 42 Washington DC 48:59
12 13327 Gina Weisgerber 43 Loveland OH 49:10
13 15250 Angelique Faul 41 Cincinnati OH 49:26
14 16363 Kate Rewwer 41 Harrison OH 49:32
15 7905 Susan Remaly 40 Plainfield IL 49:36
16 11197 Beth Heller 40 Cincinnati OH 49:37
17 15992 Holly West 41 49:42
18 13308 Sarah Blackert 40 Cincinnati OH 49:44
19 9222 Denise Sutler 42 Edgewood KY 49:49
20 13916 Marsha Parke 40 Dixie KY 49:50
21 7746 Joan Queen 42 Ft. Thomas KY 50:16
22 1028 Julie Baker 40 Hilliard OH 50:20
23 10950 Pamela Fischer 44 Bethel OH 50:22
24 6044 Lisa Lewis 41 West Harrison IN 50:24
25 4485 Nicole Harrington 44 Dayton KY 50:24
26 12440 Nicole Wheeler 41 Cincinnati OH 50:25
27 1052 Jennifer Segbers 40 Burlington KY 50:36
28 12856 Karri Haffner 43 Madisonville OH 50:49
29 14605 Shelly Harrison 40 Florence KY 51:02
30 13651 Stacy Egan 43 Loveland OH 51:08
31 11573 Tricia Marmer 43 Loveland OH 51:08
32 8319 Darleen Sandoval 43 Cincinnati OH 51:11
33 108 Hanne Loken Larsen 44 Cincinnati OH 51:23
34 2610 Andrea Colbert 43 Loveland OH 51:28
35 5841 Sherri Lambrechts 42 Goodrich MI 51:37
36 9492 Carolyn Trauth 42 Cincinnati OH 51:38
37 5989 Jennifer Lenihan 44 Crestview Hills KY 51:52
38 13419 Alesha Stam 41 Hebron KY 51:53
39 12325 Jennifer Tierney 43 Fort Mitchell KY 52:01
40 13260 Karen Murphy 44 Norwood OH 52:02
41 9972 Sandi Wethington 44 Cincinnati OH 52:12
42 7428 Paula Parker 43 Wyoming OH 52:15
43 12043 Gail Samay 43 Brunswick OH 52:28
44 1849 Elizabeth Blackburn 42 Loveland OH 52:48
45 8653 Alison Setters 44 Erlanger KY 52:51
46 14705 Deborah Scheibly 42 Highland Heights KY 52:55
47 7762 Kristine Raab 43 Fayetteville OH 53:00
48 2990 Lee De Beer 44 Loveland OH 53:00
49 4068 Joanne Glass 44 Villa Hills KY 53:09
50 2420 Rebecca Carroll 44 Fort Mitchell KY 53:13
51 6301 Elizabeth Malkemus 44 Union KY 53:14
52 15172 Sarah Reichard 40 Bryan OH 53:16
53 7237 Elaine Nomina 40 West Chester OH 53:27
54 15161 Suzanna Anderson 42 Cincinnati OH 53:29
55 14543 Shawna Engel 42 Memphis TN 53:32
56 909 Camille Boyken 44 Cross Plains IN 53:36
57 11367 Julie Kempken 41 Elm Grove WI 53:38
58 526 Kathy Napier 44 Bowling Green KY 53:44
59 13023 Fiona Vieh 42 Cincinnati OH 53:50
60 10943 Nicole Finerty 41 Alexandria KY 53:50
61 477 Lori Jander 42 Columbus OH 53:51
62 3794 Lynn Freeman 43 Cincinnati OH 53:53
63 16419 Melissa Swarts 41 Franklin TN 53:54
64 14978 Melissa Sundermann 43 Ann Arbor MI 53:55
65 10167 Jacquelyn Wojcik 43 Plymouth MI 54:02
66 1421 Angie Ave 41 Orlando FL 54:09
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 722
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44 AWARDS (TOP 54)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 4846 William Hoffman 42 Cincinnati OH 35:40
2 6197 Douglas Ludmann 40 Union KY 36:41
3 13833 John F 41 Cincinnati OH 37:59
4 12394 Eric Walker 41 Cincinnati OH 38:30
5 4595 Kenji Heilman 42 Union KY 38:31
6 7551 Jeff Phillips 42 Cincinnati OH 39:35
7 14370 Cameron Simoneau 41 Cincinnati OH 40:04
8 9258 Robert Tagher 42 Walton KY 40:07
9 2613 Jim Cole 42 Versailles IN 40:09
10 11772 Robert Nichols 44 Cincinnati OH 40:30
11 4667 John Hemsky 44 Littleton CO 40:56
12 7422 Alan Parker 44 Wyoming OH 40:57
13 13149 Robert Hinkle 43 Cincinnati OH 41:25
14 11250 Steve Hoffman 41 Indianapolis IN 42:04
15 864 Tim Molony 41 Cincinnati OH 42:17
16 14314 Darius Sabaliunas 44 Wyoming OH 42:25
17 14265 Doug Lewis 42 Covington KY 42:33
18 1316 Tom Amrine 44 Cincinnati OH 42:37
19 13864 Doug Storer 40 Loveland OH 42:47
20 16048 Lance Bucher 43 Fort Thomas KY 42:56
21 5356 Tom Kaylor 42 Cincinnati OH 43:01
22 12284 Brett Swensgard 42 West Chester OH 43:07
23 11300 Andy Hutzel 41 Cincinnati OH 43:14
24 15520 Michael Fry 40 Cincinnati OH 43:20
25 13661 Michael Mott 41 Cincinnati OH 43:24
26 12796 Jon Graham 40 Madeira OH 43:49
27 11576 Jeff Martin 40 Hebron KY 43:50
28 3919 Joe Garrett 41 West Chester OH 43:57
29 7948 Carl Rich 41 Cincinnati OH 44:03
30 8181 Mark Rowles 42 Cazenovia NY 44:08
31 7703 Jeremy Price 40 Cincinnati OH 44:19
32 4441 Jim Hansel 42 Cincinnati OH 44:26
33 13275 Nathan Fortner 40 Ft. Mitchell KY 44:29
34 1345 Michael Andrus 42 Terrace Park OH 44:38
35 1705 John Benham Iv 41 Mason OH 44:40
36 6646 Elam Mechley 43 Cincinnati OH 44:48
37 8372 Chris Schade 44 Cincinnati OH 44:50
38 4876 Chad Holsinger 41 Cincinnati OH 44:55
39 5601 Chris Knapp 40 Columbus OH 44:59
40 12408 Carl Webster 42 Walton KY 45:01
41 10200 James Wondrack 44 Pittsford NY 45:08
42 11951 Mike Renz 42 Wyoming OH 45:24
43 13337 Ben Sack 41 Cincinnati OH 45:27
44 6715 George Menyhert 44 Loveland OH 45:28
45 10797 Scott Demyer 44 Atlanta GA 45:40
46 7232 Randy Nocks 44 Wyoming OH 45:43
47 10085 David Williamson 40 Cincinnati OH 45:46
48 14630 Bernie Tebbe 43 Cincinnati OH 45:54
49 15205 Todd Siler 44 Cincinnati OH 45:57
50 4935 Kevin Horstman 41 Ottoville OH 45:57
51 1813 Tim Billies 42 Amelia OH 46:09
52 5243 Casey Jones 40 Cincinnati OH 46:16
53 11093 Dave Goodwin 44 Cincinnati OH 46:23
54 13270 Marc Cook 42 Union KY 46:24
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 601
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49 AWARDS (TOP 54)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 6551 Kathleen McElhenny 48 Mason OH 45:08
2 14775 Laurie Davis 47 Cincinnati OH 45:14
3 13234 Gay Hammon 48 Cincinnati OH 47:16
4 6655 Amy Mees 47 Cincinnati OH 47:59
5 6174 Jenni Love 46 Wes Chester OH 48:08
6 6139 Pamela Lohbeck 48 Cincinnati OH 48:08
7 846 Deb Herich 47 Hebron KY 48:18
8 3336 Debbie Earley 46 Springboro OH 48:19
9 6173 Jenni Love 46 West Chester OH 48:28
10 13996 Dawn Valentine 49 Hamilton OH 49:05
11 9239 Sharon Sweitzer 47 Cleves OH 49:22
12 3138 Vicki Digiovenale 47 Cincinnati OH 49:25
13 15913 Missy Hardy 45 49:34
14 15751 Dan Jester 48 Groesbeck OH 49:36
15 11110 Maureen Groll 49 Cincinnati OH 50:04
16 6810 Melanie Miles 49 Cincinnati OH 50:09
17 3805 Tricia Friedmann 48 Cincinnati OH 50:11
18 13111 Elizabeth Weis 46 Cincinnati OH 50:13
19 3624 Gretchen Fermann 48 Cincinnati OH 50:14
20 1306 Karen Amaya 48 Fairfield OH 50:23
21 4791 Elizabeth Hilton 49 Cincinnati OH 50:25
22 12767 Laura Petray 47 Western Hills OH 50:27
23 11868 Jennifer Pierce 46 Fairfield OH 50:32
24 12087 Patricia Schmidt 47 Cincinnati OH 51:02
25 12647 Karen Mattes 49 Columbus OH 51:16
26 1385 Verna Arnette 47 Cincinnati OH 51:52
27 5810 Patricia Lachance 49 Bentonville AR 51:53
28 298 Mary Southworth Shaf 45 Cincinnati OH 51:55
29 12671 Ilham Kamal 47 Batavia OH 52:01
30 6790 Joelle Michels 45 Fort Wright KY 52:26
31 12768 Kim Zilliox 45 Newport KY 52:37
32 7402 Darlene Page 48 Cincinnati OH 52:47
33 9389 Sharon Thomas 45 Cincinnati OH 52:52
34 9381 Mari Thomas 45 Cincinnati OH 53:09
35 4660 Lisa Hemingway 46 Fort Thomas KY 53:18
36 11965 Jennifer Rieman 47 Florence KY 53:28
37 8620 Paula Seamon 48 West Chester OH 53:36
38 5869 Regina Lanham 45 Corydon IN 53:41
39 10198 Lisa Wolski 49 Vestavia Hills AL 53:44
40 6543 Angela McDorman 45 Maineville OH 53:52
41 10131 Julie Winner 45 Cincinnati OH 53:55
42 7816 Kim Ravenhall 49 Liberty Township OH 53:58
43 13534 Lauri Vandierendonc 48 Newtown OH 54:31
44 5951 Laurie Lefton 45 Ohio OH 54:31
45 3216 Lara Dorenkemper 46 Cincinnati OH 54:33
46 6964 Heidi Moreland 46 Atlanta GA 54:43
47 11645 Becky Merlina 48 Carmel IN 54:51
48 6363 Eileen Marks 49 Hebron KY 54:53
49 15788 Laura Gehling 46 54:57
50 9845 Y Webb 46 Cincinnati OH 55:07
51 15456 Cindy Ellsworth 45 Fort Thomas KY 55:20
52 15113 Lisabeth Kaeser 49 Terrace Park OH 55:26
53 11034 Adrienne Gamble 46 Monroe OH 55:28
54 1490 Amy Baltz 49 Little Rock AR 55:39
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 602
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49 AWARDS (TOP 53)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 14791 Jerry Bricking 46 Fort Thomas KY 35:45
2 5998 Thomas Lentz 46 Cincinnati OH 36:21
3 15726 Thomas Bishop 48 Telford TN 39:11
4 15100 Jay Brewer 45 Fort Thomas KY 39:15
5 13248 Keith Hall 47 Cincinnati OH 39:21
6 12840 Charles Bell 45 Saylor Park OH 39:44
7 9991 Jim White 49 Union KY 40:23
8 6630 Michael McNally 46 Canton MI 40:33
9 11437 Roland Kuebler 47 Cincinnati OH 40:41
10 4290 Dana Gruenbacher 49 Fairfield OH 40:48
11 14798 Phil Dammarell 46 Cincinnati OH 41:08
12 2437 Cam Carver 49 Cincinnati OH 41:39
13 5848 Paul Lamermayer 45 Fairfield OH 41:49
14 6320 Bill Mangus 47 Hillsboro OH 42:04
15 11371 Christopher Keyser 45 Cincinnati OH 42:06
16 15981 Paul Reed 49 42:19
17 5604 Greg Knapp 47 Cincinnati OH 42:25
18 14150 Scott Goertemiller 49 Cincinnati OH 42:29
19 8234 Chris Russell 47 West Chester OH 42:29
20 9318 William Temple 45 Cincinnati OH 42:35
21 6282 Steve Maki 45 Burlington KY 42:41
22 12873 Rick Lukin 45 Cincinnati OH 42:48
23 13095 Mark Bardgett 49 Fort Thomas KY 42:55
24 9469 Steve Torok 47 Bethel OH 42:56
25 16383 Steven Sawdai 45 Okeana OH 42:58
26 15446 Steve McCabe 45 Cincinnati OH 42:59
27 8586 Steve Schwalbach 46 Fort Thomas KY 43:14
28 15083 Tim Watson 46 Waterford CT 43:26
29 15452 Michael Absalon 49 Anderson OH 43:45
30 12900 Bill Wilfinger 45 Saint Bernard OH 43:47
31 6909 Jeffery Molkentin 46 Cincinnati OH 43:50
32 12777 Carl Wiers 49 Cincinnati OH 44:04
33 6962 Bobby Moreland 46 Cincinnati OH 44:11
34 13071 Michael Bellman 48 Taft OH 44:36
35 15868 Matt Rogers 48 Butler KY 44:39
36 1626 Tim Beck 49 Cincinnati OH 44:50
37 3623 Greg Fermann 47 Cincinnati OH 45:01
38 6552 Thomas McElhenny 47 Mason OH 45:07
39 7543 Stefan Pfuhler 47 Cincinnati OH 45:09
40 7911 Rodney Reneski 47 Goodrich MI 45:12
41 14328 Chris Laird 45 Cincinnati OH 45:13
42 3902 Brian Gardner 47 Cincinnati OH 45:15
43 15611 Tracey Outlaw 45 Cincinnati OH 45:22
44 13201 Todd Blersch 47 Cincinnati OH 45:38
45 15834 Tom Kriege 46 Independence KY 45:44
46 7648 Dan Popowics 47 Cincinnati OH 45:44
47 6428 Robert Mason 46 Cold Spring KY 45:56
48 1418 Lewis Augustine 48 Chevy Chase MD 46:06
49 2486 Bruce Chaiken 48 Cincinnati OH 46:11
50 9335 Gary Terwilleger 49 West Chester OH 46:12
51 9614 Jeff Vanway 46 Florence KY 46:14
52 7570 Joel Pieper 47 Cincinnati OH 46:31
53 10490 Pedro Bigelow 48 Cincinnati OH 46:35
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 628
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54 AWARDS (TOP 45)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 10491 Vicky Bigelow 51 Cincinnati OH 44:36
2 4289 Ann Gruenbacher 51 Fairfield OH 45:42
3 13192 Pattie Lucking 54 Cincinnati OH 45:44
4 11027 Joseph Fung 50 Cincinnati OH 46:48
5 1513 Valarie Barbour 50 Villa Hills KY 47:26
6 5244 Chris Jones 50 New Richmond OH 48:00
7 14819 Jennifer Summe 50 Dixie KY 49:18
8 10757 Vicki Cunningham 51 Cincinnati OH 50:25
9 8368 Cheryl Scanlon 52 Louisville KY 50:44
10 6249 Anne Macke 50 Cincinnati OH 50:57
11 7867 Cindy Register 53 West Chester OH 50:59
12 10127 Laura Winkler 50 Mason OH 51:05
13 9178 Sandy Stross 50 Cincinnati OH 51:29
14 3854 Kathleen Fussinger 54 Cincinnati OH 51:41
15 8566 Marlene Schum 52 West Harrison IN 52:19
16 642 Dawn Bouton 50 Cincinnati OH 52:29
17 908 Renee Filiatraut 50 Cincinnati OH 52:41
18 3872 Cindy Gajus 52 Cincinnati OH 52:54
19 14789 Lori Leatherbee 54 Florence KY 53:11
20 8494 Linda Schnieders 51 Covington KY 53:19
21 7250 Diane Norris 50 Cincinnati OH 53:29
22 11251 Tracie Hoffman 51 Cincinnati OH 53:35
23 9630 Dorothy Vaughan 50 Metuchen NJ 53:39
24 4713 Laure Herrala 51 Belmont MI 53:45
25 8667 Jill Shaner 54 Cincinnati OH 53:46
26 884 Martha Ford 50 Fort Thomas KY 54:02
27 7184 Kris Nicholson 50 New Richmond OH 54:20
28 7888 Judy Reilly 54 Fox River Grove IL 54:32
29 5410 Robert Kelley 51 Hamilton OH 54:50
30 3825 Patty Frondorf 50 Cinti OH 55:12
31 9929 Judy Wells 53 Cincinnati OH 55:17
32 248 Debbie Brooks 54 Cincinnati OH 55:24
33 8382 Peggy Schafer 53 Cleves OH 55:28
34 5616 Sue Knopf 50 Cincinnati OH 55:34
35 8242 Laurie Russo 50 Cincinnati OH 55:35
36 4447 Ann Hanson 52 Cincinnati OH 56:02
37 14625 Karen Starets 51 Winston Salem NC 56:03
38 7500 Judy Pennington 51 Cincinnatio OH 56:17
39 5692 Peggy Kovarik 54 Erlanger KY 56:27
40 2618 Theresa Cole 50 Cincinnati OH 56:30
41 8652 Suesann Sepela 51 Liberty Township OH 56:51
42 5493 Betsy Kiley 54 Cincinnati OH 56:52
43 8514 Jackie Schoultheis 52 West Harrison IN 57:08
44 15506 Pamela Swartz 54 Cincinnati OH 57:32
45 10805 Suzanne Dhiman 51 Cincinnati OH 57:44
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 574
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54 AWARDS (TOP 53)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 9324 Mark Tensing 54 Cincinnati OH 40:23
2 8250 Eugene Rutz 54 Cincinnati OH 40:48
3 11856 Andy Perrino 53 Cincinnati OH 42:05
4 13632 Andy Jones 52 Cincinnati OH 42:18
5 8369 John Scanlon 53 Louisville KY 42:29
6 2819 Todd Crosset 54 Sprngfield MA 42:30
7 1302 Greg Alverson 51 Cincinnati OH 42:49
8 4585 Richard Hedges 50 Wyoming OH 42:56
9 13196 Jeff Miller 51 Walton KY 43:03
10 11754 Brian Nash 54 Cincinnati OH 43:44
11 13097 Joe Brinkmann 51 43:57
12 1229 Andrew Addison 50 Lawrenceburg IN 44:02
13 15234 Garry Sebastian 52 Alexandria KY 44:05
14 7870 Bob Reichart 51 Covington KY 44:08
15 15206 Keith Miller 54 Crescent Springs KY 44:22
16 12033 Robin Rutschilling 50 Cincinnati OH 44:38
17 12681 Jean-Paul Fort 54 Cincinnati OH 44:40
18 8051 Pat Robinson 53 Union KY 44:41
19 10129 Ron Winkler 51 Mason OH 44:46
20 5834 Timothy Lally 54 Union KY 44:47
21 14594 John Stephens 50 Saylor Park OH 44:54
22 9548 Roger Tyler 52 Connersville IN 44:57
23 11426 Jay Krebs 52 Edgewood KY 44:58
24 514 John Gehring 52 Omaha NE 44:58
25 5842 Tim Lambrechts 51 Cincinnati OH 45:08
26 13067 Paul Prus 53 Groesbeck OH 45:23
27 11290 Greg Hughes 50 Oxford OH 45:26
28 1689 Stephen Bellman 51 Cincinnati OH 45:32
29 15464 Scott Plumley 50 Dixie KY 45:44
30 358 Jeff Gross 50 Covington KY 45:59
31 7820 Eric Rawe 51 Cold Spring KY 46:07
32 8576 Jens Schuster 51 Eppenbrunn RP 46:17
33 10343 John Zink 52 Cincinnati OH 46:17
34 14069 Greg Rolfes 51 Plano TX 46:23
35 4445 Robby Hansen 51 Cincinnati OH 46:23
36 12154 Ben Sherman, Jr. 54 Milford OH 46:30
37 4379 Edward Hallahan 53 Cincinnati OH 46:31
38 2384 Richard Cappola 53 West Chester OH 46:36
39 4029 Martin Giesbrecht 52 Villa Hills KY 46:42
40 11204 Todd Henderson 51 Cincinnati OH 46:51
41 6906 Jerry Mohr 52 Fort Thomas KY 46:51
42 15302 John Wintz 50 San Antonio TX 46:52
43 5811 Emile Lachance Jr 54 Dayton OH 47:02
44 6167 Don Lothrop 54 Cincinnati OH 47:07
45 7802 Lee Ransdell 51 Villa Hills KY 47:11
46 8158 Bill Roth 52 Alexandria KY 47:13
47 1862 Kevin Blanton 50 Dayton KY 47:16
48 9862 Chuck Weglarski 52 Milford OH 47:18
49 14427 Chris Brown 51 Okeana OH 47:21
50 11907 Jeff Raber 51 Cincinnati OH 47:32
51 10820 Jeffrey Dixius 54 Columbus OH 47:34
52 9681 Roumen Vladimirov 51 Cincinnati OH 47:52
53 9574 Elmar Unterhaslberge 53 Cincinnati OH 47:53
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 625
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59 AWARDS (TOP 30)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 11329 Kathy Johnson 55 Cincinnati OH 50:56
2 12742 Deb Bird 56 Western Hills OH 51:39
3 2523 Janet Christoff 57 Cold Spring KY 51:49
4 6728 Elaine Mersch 56 Liberty Township OH 51:49
5 5470 Fern Ketchum 58 Cincinnati OH 52:02
6 548 Mary Anne Rogers 56 Grand Junction CO 52:35
7 4182 Lynne Graves 57 Covington KY 52:37
8 599 Pat Derickson 59 London KY 52:39
9 69 Kimberly Ogle 56 Oxford OH 53:08
10 1477 Patricia Bales 57 Covington KY 53:24
11 14812 Teresa Dufau 55 New Richmond OH 53:28
12 2793 Karen Crane 58 Cincinnati OH 53:50
13 10236 Carolyn Wright 55 Covington KY 54:04
14 5559 Terri Klapproth 58 Mason OH 54:24
15 8435 Judy Schletker 55 Villa Hills KY 54:55
16 9692 Sharon Vogt 57 Alexandria KY 55:19
17 8144 Julie Ross 55 Cincinnati OH 55:26
18 10354 Cindy Zorn 57 Cincinnati OH 56:06
19 15888 Suzanne Currie 56 Covington KY 56:17
20 10546 Patricia Bradley 55 Dayton OH 56:42
21 5684 Linda Koscianski 57 Wyoming OH 57:02
22 6718 Miranda Menzies 57 Norwood OH 57:22
23 8361 Pamela Sayler 55 Union KY 57:45
24 1461 Suzanne Baird 55 Cincinnati OH 57:49
25 4827 Maggie Hoerst 59 New Richmond OH 57:53
26 15922 Judy Bauer 58 Otterbien Home OH 58:07
27 4696 Louise Hensley 56 Lexington KY 58:12
28 492 Majorie Suding 55 Sunman IN 58:23
29 319 Liz Cole 56 Lakeside Park KY 58:34
30 10554 Patty Branson 55 Cincinnat OH 58:36
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 373
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59 AWARDS (TOP 40)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 2325 Kevin Byerly 55 Union KY 38:39
2 283 Greg Summe 57 Weston MA 39:03
3 2306 Lon Bussell 55 Cincinnati OH 39:14
4 14828 Tj Candy 55 Fairfield OH 39:14
5 3928 Russell Garrison 58 Marietta OH 39:16
6 13204 Joe Zeinner 58 Groesbeck OH 39:42
7 63 Daniel Heffernan 59 Cincinnati OH 40:53
8 8691 Kevin Sheehan 57 Newport KY 42:18
9 3824 Jim Frondorf 55 Cinti OH 43:10
10 4977 Casey Huber 57 Cincinnati OH 44:07
11 8717 Garry Shields 56 Cincinnati OH 44:15
12 9103 Hal Stewart 59 Cincinnati ND 44:21
13 1541 Jeff Barnhorst 55 Cincinnati OH 44:48
14 11892 Rick Prather 56 Independence KY 45:04
15 15655 Dan Griffin 56 W Harrison IN 45:14
16 8524 Michael Schroeck 57 Aurora IL 45:16
17 13184 Gary Zumbiel 57 Florence KY 45:21
18 7750 Dan Quinlan 56 Cincinnati OH 45:40
19 12105 Steve Schwandner 59 Mason OH 45:41
20 1294 Chuck Altenau 57 Lakewood OH 45:46
21 8650 David Senske 59 Cincinnati OH 45:50
22 9925 Ben Wells 55 Cincinnati OH 46:09
23 3576 Mike Federle 57 Ft Thomas KY 46:17
24 9412 Binyu Tian 58 Cincinnati OH 46:19
25 12559 David Blumenfeld 58 Cincinnati OH 46:24
26 9077 Steve Steller 55 Ft. Thomas KY 46:34
27 5252 Jeff Jones 58 Cincinnati OH 46:46
28 533 Robert Saelinger 56 Cincinnati OH 46:48
29 16505 Randy Coons 55 46:59
30 9918 Ron Weitzenkorn 56 Cincinnati OH 47:21
31 8391 Larry Scharfenberger 58 Sharonvile OH 47:21
32 352 Herbert Jaeger 57 Oxford OH 47:25
33 15817 John Court 55 West Chester OH 47:32
34 6259 Steve Madden 59 Florence KY 47:42
35 10762 Donald Currie 55 Delphi IN 47:45
36 10389 Thomas Andrews 55 Cincinnati OH 48:17
37 10106 Gregory Wilson 58 Harrison OH 48:22
38 13040 Edward Crusham 55 Trenton OH 48:34
39 9483 Greg Tracy 55 Mason OH 48:34
40 10379 Jeff Allen 57 Cincinnati OH 48:39
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 473
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64 AWARDS (TOP 13)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 5110 Mary G Jablonski 60 Mt. Orab OH 45:43
2 12750 Jean Schmidt 61 Loveland OH 47:59
3 12396 Sally Wallace 62 Cincinnati OH 52:10
4 10046 Kathleen Wilkins 61 Cincinnati OH 52:18
5 10498 Jennifer Black 61 Loveland OH 53:48
6 7979 Melanie Riehle 62 West Harrison IN 55:28
7 8954 Renee Sothard 60 Ft. Thomas KY 56:36
8 6915 Pamela Monnig 60 Greendale IN 56:36
9 11982 Kathy Robbins Goldsc 61 Cincinnati OH 57:12
10 6806 Linda Mildon 62 Florence KY 57:24
11 12302 Jan Tepe 63 Cincinnat OH 57:49
12 12887 Julie Shannon 60 Newtown OH 59:27
13 6768 Joyce Meyer 62 North Bend OH 59:56
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 195
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64 AWARDS (TOP 23)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 5242 Bruce Jones 60 Loveland OH 40:15
2 5982 Dave Lenahan 60 Cincinnati OH 44:06
3 1600 David Beach 60 Westfield IN 44:32
4 7343 Alan Oman 64 Babylon NY 44:37
5 2433 Wayne Carucci 60 Sarasota FL 45:48
6 3979 Dennis Geiger 62 Fort Thomas KY 46:13
7 5622 Ron Knueven 62 Cincinnati OH 47:35
8 5248 David Jones 64 Cincinnati OH 47:48
9 1237 Dan Aerni 63 Cincinnati OH 47:51
10 3822 John Froelich 63 Felicity OH 48:10
11 7700 Danny Price 64 Ripley OH 48:19
12 15969 Robert Stephens 60 Saylor Park OH 48:20
13 6591 David McKenrick 60 Cincinnati OH 48:24
14 4540 Allen Haverkos 60 Maineville OH 48:25
15 10014 Mike Wiedemann 61 South Lebanon OH 48:30
16 1083 Thomas Duckworth 60 Fort Thomas KY 48:41
17 10238 Gary Wright 60 Cincinnati OH 48:47
18 9142 Stephen Stoll 60 Harrison OH 49:14
19 7075 Ken Myers 61 Cincinnati OH 49:38
20 1275 Timothy Allen 62 Cincinnati OH 49:39
21 9964 Dick Westheimer 60 Batavia OH 49:43
22 16361 Tom Reis 63 Lawrenceburg IN 50:07
23 11350 Bob Kehm 63 Cincinnati OH 50:10
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 271
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69 AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 7678 Zuzi Poullos 66 Saint Joseph MI 59:24
2 6641 Carol Meagher 68 Cincinnati OH 1:01:58
3 3774 Jeanne Franklin 65 Milford OH 1:03:22
4 13057 Nancy Garfinkel 65 Loveland OH 1:06:27
5 14231 Lora Burfitt 68 Day Heights OH 1:10:42
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 62
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69 AWARDS (TOP 10)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 5408 Jim Kelley 66 Montgomery OH 48:13
2 13553 Rodney Thomas 65 Ludlow KY 50:38
3 10714 Thomas Collett 65 West Chester OH 50:58
4 13985 Devinder Mangat 66 Sycamore OH 52:43
5 13352 Jim Glendon 65 West Chester OH 52:44
6 6917 Armando Monsalve 65 Dayton KY 53:03
7 9969 Ray Westrich 68 Cincinnati OH 53:30
8 5753 Jack Krumpelbeck 66 Cinti OH 53:33
9 10011 Tom Wick 66 Cincinnati OH 53:38
10 2456 Timothy Casey 66 Anchorage AK 53:39
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 113
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 70 - 74 AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 7414 Judy Pankion 71 Cincinnati OH 1:23:08
2 5150 Beverly Jansen 71 Fort Wright KY 1:35:30
3 8563 Marlene Schultz 72 Cincinnati OH 1:43:53
4 453 Barbara Heil 74 Massillon OH 1:44:41
5 4994 Rita Hudepohl 71 Cincinnati OH 1:58:41
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 8
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 70 - 74 AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 16504 T Cummings 73 Anderson OH 54:56
2 11402 John Koerner 72 Beavercreek OH 58:29
3 3127 Frank Diedrichs 70 Cincinnati OH 1:00:47
4 11761 David Nelson 70 Cincinnati OH 1:00:54
5 12935 Tom Koskinaris 71 Loveland OH 1:01:25
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 46
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 75 - 79 AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 1943 Laura Booke 76 Cincinnati OH 1:11:10
2 12995 Claire Lobuono 75 1:45:13
3 2060 Adele Brellenthin 75 Loveland OH 1:50:22
4 216 Jeanne Hayden 77 West Chester OH 1:54:35
5 4269 Mary Dean Grote 76 Cincinnati OH 1:57:00
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 7
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 75 - 79 AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 13628 Howard Hughes 78 Sharonville OH 57:08
2 12782 Duane Correll 77 Loveland OH 1:01:01
3 8819 Jim Sizemore 77 Cincinnati OH 1:13:24
4 14422 Kent Friel 77 Cincinnati OH 1:14:46
5 8309 Admiral Sanders 76 Walton KY 1:22:02
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 19
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 80+ AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 11411 Hayley Krach 82 Cincinnati OH 1:17:19
2 10556 Marilyn Braun 80 Cincinnati OH 1:57:26
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 2
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 80+ AWARDS (TOP 5)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ====== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 5895 Ray Larson 81 Montgomery OH 1:03:18
2 12206 Richard Soller 86 North Bend OH 1:21:36
3 4305 Joe Guinan 83 Cincinnati OH 1:23:44
4 8120 Bud Rosch 85 Cincinnati OH 1:29:52
5 10555 John Braun 80 Cincinnati OH 1:57:25
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 5