WESTLANE ROUND-UP XC
SEPT 10, 2005
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
Division 3 - Boys
1. FALL CREEK VALLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL
2 4 5 17 20 (30) (31) = 48
ALEX DOMI , JULIAN CHAPMAN , ZACH MILLER , AARON SHERMAN , NATE HETRICK ,
AUSTIN RANG , ELI PERKINS
2. EASTWOOD
1 7 8 19 23 (27) (28) = 58
SAM ALDERFER , MATT FOX , CONNOR GESHAY , WILL KLEIN , NICK PANYARD , CAL
BOOTS , GARETT CONNOR
3. CARMEL MIDDLE SCHOOL
9 10 12 14 15 (16) (18) = 60
STEVEN GOMEZ , SAM MORRIS , VINCENT GEORGESCU , TOM OHLMAN , NICK
KIRKPATRICK , ERIC SCHENKEL , ANDY COWEN
4. STONYBROOK
3 6 11 21 24 (26) (29) = 65
ZACH DISNEY , SEAN O'BRIEN , TYLER CONWAY , ZACH BRIDGFORD , DYLAN SHELDON ,
DERIC JOHNSON , DUSTIN SMITH
5. CRESTON MIDDLE SCHOOL
22 25 32 35 36 (37) (39) = 150
DEVEN CANNON , LOGAN MOORE , ANDREW MCLAREN , RYAN KIRKHOFF , AARON
STROUDE , WILLIAM WERT , CHUCK ALEXANDER
6. CHAPEL HILL
13 33 34 38 40 (41) = 158
JOSH WILLIAMS , JAKE SEFTON , BRIAN ALLEN , DILLION EASLEY , ANTONIO
TURNER , SAM BENNETT
Place TmPl No. Name Class School Time
===== ==== ===== ======================== ========== ==================== =====
1 1 359 Sam Alderfer 8TH Eastwood 10:35
2 2 386 Alex Domi 8TH Fall Creek Valley Mi 10:39
3 3 473 Zach Disney 8TH Stonybrook 10:43
4 4 383 Julian Chapman 8TH Fall Creek Valley Mi 10:45
5 5 402 Zach Miller 8TH Fall Creek Valley Mi 10:47
6 6 484 Sean O'brien 7TH Stonybrook 10:50
7 7 366 Matt Fox 6TH Eastwood 11:00
8 8 367 Connor Geshay 8TH Eastwood 11:07
9 9 549 Steven Gomez 8TH Carmel Middle School 11:12
10 10 556 Sam Morris 8TH Carmel Middle School 11:12
11 11 472 Tyler Conway 8TH Stonybrook 11:15
12 12 548 Vincent Georgescu 8TH Carmel Middle School 11:15
13 13 597 Josh Williams 8TH Chapel Hill 11:17
14 14 558 Tom Ohlman 8TH Carmel Middle School 11:20
15 15 528 Nick Kirkpatrick 6TH Carmel Middle School 11:21
16 16 561 Eric Schenkel 8TH Carmel Middle School 11:29
17 17 411 Aaron Sherman 7TH Fall Creek Valley Mi 11:31
18 18 546 Andy Cowen 8TH Carmel Middle School 11:37
19 19 372 Will Klein 7TH Eastwood 11:40
20 20 394 Nate Hetrick 8TH Fall Creek Valley Mi 11:41
21 21 470 Zach Bridgford 7TH Stonybrook 11:42
22 22 331 Deven Cannon 8TH Creston Middle Schoo 11:44
23 23 374 Nick Panyard 8TH Eastwood 11:45
24 24 487 Dylan Sheldon 7TH Stonybrook 11:45
25 25 339 Logan Moore 8TH Creston Middle Schoo 11:52
26 26 479 Deric Johnson 8TH Stonybrook 12:00
27 27 361 Cal Boots 7TH Eastwood 12:02
28 28 363 Garett Connor 8TH Eastwood 12:10
29 29 489 Dustin Smith 8TH Stonybrook 12:15
30 30 407 Austin Rang 6TH Fall Creek Valley Mi 12:20
31 31 403 Eli Perkins 7TH Fall Creek Valley Mi 12:34
32 32 336 Andrew Mclaren 8TH Creston Middle Schoo 12:34
33 33 594 Jake Sefton 8TH Chapel Hill 12:45
34 34 596 Brian Allen 7TH Chapel Hill 12:51
35 35 335 Ryan Kirkhoff 8TH Creston Middle Schoo 13:18
36 36 338 Aaron Stroude 8TH Creston Middle Schoo 13:20
37 37 340 William Wert 8TH Creston Middle Schoo 13:40
38 38 593 Dillion Easley 7TH Chapel Hill 13:49
39 39 329 Chuck Alexander 8TH Creston Middle Schoo 13:52
40 40 589 Antonio Turner 7TH Chapel Hill 14:08
41 41 587 Sam Bennett 7TH Chapel Hill 14:55