Tatur's Pumpkin Holler Hunnerd Trail Races 100M/100K/50K
October 15-16, 2011 * Eagle Bluff Resort, Tahlequah, OK
189 Reg. Entrants
Sunny, calm, High Mid 80°
Administered by TATUR Racing
Timing by Tatur Timing
******************************************** Switched Distances *********************************
Place Name Age City Bib St New Dist. Laps Time
===== =================== === =============== ==== === ========== ==== =======
1 Phil Nimmo 48 Mansfield 35 TX 100K 3 16:43:17 1: 9:11:12 9:11:12
2: 6:44:11 15:55:22
3: 8:47:56 24:43:17
2 Zach Hill 24 Muskogee 7 OK 100K 3 16:52:16 1: 9:30:23 9:30:23
2: 6:45:38 16:16:01
3: 8:36:15 24:52:16
3 Nathan Ferraro 22 Moore 14 OK 100K 3 17:45:43 1: 9:30:41 9:30:41
2: 6:11:57 15:42:37
3: 10:03:07 25:45:43
4 Matthew Voyles 29 Tulsa 44 OK 100K 3 18:27:18 1: 9:31:28 9:31:28
2: 7:07:53 16:39:21
3: 9:47:58 26:27:18
5 Wesley Madsen 43 Greenwood 27 MO 100K 3 19:34:50 1: 9:25:20 9:25:20
2: 6:43:38 16:08:57
3: 11:25:53 27:34:50
6 Randy Zellmer 56 Mankato 33 MN 100K 3 19:56:51 1: 9:35:40 9:35:40
2: 7:40:27 17:16:07
3: 10:40:45 27:56:51
7 Martha Michals 37 Houston 9 TX 100K 3 20:08:32 1: 9:19:32 9:19:32
2: 7:08:37 16:28:08
3: 11:40:24 28:08:32
8 Jay Michals 42 Houston 10 TX 100K 3 20:08:37 1: 9:19:33 9:19:33
2: 7:09:01 16:28:33
3: 11:40:04 28:08:37
9 Richard Gasdia 59 Katy 22 TX 100K 3 21:29:37 1: 9:47:41 9:47:41
2: 9:29:36 19:17:16
3: 10:12:21 29:29:37
10 Bobby Duke 62 Nacogdoches 56 TX 100K 3 21:29:39 1: 9:47:39 9:47:39
2: 9:29:38 19:17:17
3: 10:12:22 29:29:39
11 Ken Saveth 52 Broken Arrow 50 OK 100K 3 22:48:47 1: 9:49:05 9:49:05
2: 9:06:36 18:55:40
3: 11:53:08 30:48:47
12 Sherry McCollum 46 Tahlequah 53 OK 100K 3 25:58:55 1: 9:48:37 9:48:37
2: 7:59:07 17:47:43
3: 16:11:12 33:58:55
13 Kevin Dorsey 40 Memphis 2 TN 50K 2 6:11:50 1: 9:08:10 9:08:10
2: 5:03:41 14:11:50
14 Karen Felicidario 46 The Woodlands 48 TX 50K 2 7:36:08 1: 9:17:48 9:17:48
2: 6:18:21 15:36:08
15 Joey Smith 33 Collinsville 30 MS 50K 2 8:47:06 1: 9:24:09 9:24:09
2: 7:22:57 16:47:06
16 Sherry Meador 46 Harpersville 41 AL 50K 2 8:49:37 1: 9:32:06 9:32:06
2: 7:17:31 16:49:37
17 Scott Jacaway 53 Downers Grove 60 IL 50K 2 8:58:05 1: 9:29:59 9:29:59
2: 7:28:07 16:58:05
18 Casey Lopez 35 Wauwatosa 34 WI 50K 2 8:59:19 1: 9:30:20 9:30:20
2: 7:29:00 16:59:19
19 Elliot Denholm 38 Mansfield 58 TX 50K 2 9:16:37 1: 9:35:38 9:35:38
2: 7:40:59 17:16:37
20 Cathy Nevans 46 Kennedale 12 TX 50K 2 9:16:40 1: 9:35:39 9:35:39
2: 7:41:02 17:16:40
21 Carlos Reyes 56 Spring 37 TX 50K 2 9:19:52 1: 9:30:27 9:30:27
2: 7:49:26 17:19:52
22 Todd Porter 39 Memphis 16 TN 50K 2 9:22:11 1: 9:44:38 9:44:38
2: 7:37:34 17:22:11
23 Charlotte Lindley 60 Tulsa 62 OK 50K 2 9:32:33 1: 9:35:19 9:35:19
2: 7:57:14 17:32:33
24 Caroline Glenn 54 Porter 64 OK 50K 2 10:47:07 1: 9:44:20 9:44:20
2: 9:02:48 18:47:07
25 John Hannon 37 Mustang 260 OK 50K 1 6:03:00 1: 14:03:00 14:03:00
26 Kirk Robertson 33 Broken Arrow 265 OK 50K 1 8:29:47 1: 16:29:47 16:29:47
THE ABOVE RESULTS WERE PRINTED AT 13:54:48. IF YOU ARE NOT ON THIS SHEET,
YOU WILL BE ON THE NEXT UPDATE !