Pup Running
Sept. 19, 2009
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
Boys 5th Grade Team Score
1. WEST CLAY
3 5 11 13 14 (18) (19) = 46
RYAN WOOCK , TRACE ARBUCKLE , ZACH GARTENHAUS , COLIN DONAHUE , JACOB
JENKINS , ALAN THOMPSON , MATTHEW KAHN
2. COLLEGE WOOD
6 9 12 16 17 (29) (31) = 60
TOM CAFFREY , JACOB WASHLOCK , WILLIAM BANKSTON , NOAH WALTON , NATHAN
RICHARD , DEREK GOSHAY , JANZEN GREENE
3. FOREST DALE
1 10 15 20 21 (27) (28) = 67
KENJI TOMOZAWA , GRANT COOLEY , SAM BAKER , JA'QUAN COLLIER , WILL CARLSON ,
JACK CAPELLI , JACK DONNELLY
4. CHERRY TREE
7 8 22 24 25 (30) = 86
DREW COBB , CAMERON ALLEN , NOZOMU(ZACK) KITO , NOAH ZIEMS , IAN TRENT ,
ADAM CRUM
5. PRAIRIE TRACE
2 4 23 26 32 = 87
CONOR LYONS , GRAHAM MATTHEWS , JOSEPH PIETRAS , HAYDEN SMITH , CAMERON
DIXON
Place TmPl No. Name School Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================== ==================== ======= =====
1 1 154 Kenji Tomozawa Forest Dale 7:54.1 6:23
2 2 267 Conor Lyons Prairie Trace 8:02.1 6:29
3 3 401 Ryan Woock West Clay 8:07.5 6:34
4 4 271 Graham Matthews Prairie Trace 8:29.0 6:51
5 5 394 Trace Arbuckle West Clay 8:33.8 6:55
6 6 104 Tom Caffrey College Wood 8:39.3 6:59
7 208 Brady Harless Orchard Park 8:43.1 7:02
8 7 72 Drew Cobb Cherry Tree 8:44.8 7:04
9 8 75 Cameron Allen Cherry Tree 8:45.2 7:04
10 9 103 Jacob Washlock College Wood 8:45.6 7:04
11 10 144 Grant Cooley Forest Dale 8:47.5 7:06
12 34 Cory Chitwood Carmel 8:50.8 7:09
13 307 Drew Watson Smoky Row 8:54.6 7:12
14 11 403 Zach Gartenhaus West Clay 9:00.7 7:17
15 210 Christian Watson Orchard Park 9:01.2 7:17
16 311 Chad Sauder Smoky Row 9:01.6 7:17
17 12 109 William Bankston College Wood 9:02.3 7:18
18 13 404 Colin Donahue West Clay 9:03.5 7:19
19 37 Alex Belyayev Carmel 9:11.4 7:25
20 14 392 Jacob Jenkins West Clay 9:13.0 7:26
21 15 146 Sam Baker Forest Dale 9:21.1 7:33
22 16 106 Noah Walton College Wood 9:21.5 7:33
23 17 107 Nathan Richard College Wood 9:22.0 7:34
24 18 406 Alan Thompson West Clay 9:31.9 7:42
25 35 Grant Defalque Carmel 9:32.4 7:42
26 19 405 Matthew Kahn West Clay 9:39.0 7:47
27 20 149 Ja'quan Collier Forest Dale 9:39.9 7:48
28 21 147 Will Carlson Forest Dale 9:40.5 7:49
29 22 73 Nozomu(zack) Kito Cherry Tree 9:44.5 7:52
30 193 Eric Boleman Mohawk Trails 9:46.4 7:53
31 23 266 Joseph Pietras Prairie Trace 9:49.3 7:56
32 395 John Clark West Clay 9:51.1 7:57
33 393 Kurt Jr. Spitler West Clay 9:57.0 8:02
34 24 79 Noah Ziems Cherry Tree 9:57.5 8:02
35 402 Blake Starkey West Clay 9:59.3 8:04
36 192 Keegan Vanderwall Mohawk Trails 9:59.8 8:04
37 25 77 Ian Trent Cherry Tree 10:07.9 8:11
38 36 Ethan Gonzalez Carmel 10:09.4 8:12
39 26 270 Hayden Smith Prairie Trace 10:11.2 8:13
40 407 Tommy Moxham West Clay 10:14.1 8:16
41 408 Ewan Mclaughlin West Clay 10:18.3 8:19
42 399 Cooper Feeney West Clay 10:22.8 8:23
43 27 141 Jack Capelli Forest Dale 10:24.1 8:24
44 28 153 Jack Donnelly Forest Dale 10:29.0 8:28
45 400 Conner Feeney West Clay 10:29.6 8:28
46 409 Brody Mariotti West Clay 10:30.3 8:29
47 213 Conner Ice Orchard Park 10:33.0 8:31
48 433 John Carroll Woodbrook 10:41.7 8:38
49 29 108 Derek Goshay College Wood 10:42.2 8:38
50 211 Jonathan Green Orchard Park 11:03.0 8:55
51 188 Chris Kannmacher Mohawk Trails 11:03.5 8:56
52 30 76 Adam Crum Cherry Tree 11:06.3 8:58
53 435 Wesley Mccoy Woodbrook 11:30.9 9:18
54 441 Jaelin Whittaker Woodbrook 11:40.3 9:25
55 31 105 Janzen Greene College Wood 11:45.0 9:29
56 310 Logan Wilkerson Smoky Row 11:48.4 9:32
57 32 265 Cameron Dixon Prairie Trace 12:14.4 9:53
58 189 Sam Wishon Mohawk Trails 12:32.5 10:07
59 143 Joey Bejin Forest Dale 12:36.8 10:11
60 152 Will Mitchell Forest Dale 12:39.5 10:13
61 312 Michael Hostetler Smoky Row 12:43.2 10:16
62 397 Brandon Sutton West Clay 12:44.0 10:17
63 396 Jacob Sears West Clay 13:03.5 10:32
64 440 Kirby Fleitz Woodbrook 15:50.5 12:47