ST. JOHN INDOOR TRI * 500 YD SWIM 10M BIKE 3M RUN
JANUARY 23-24, 2009 * TULSA, OK
IPICO timing by FLEET FEET TIMING TULSA
TEAM RESULTS
TEAM RESULTS MALE TEAM
Place No. Team Name Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rate Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ====== ========================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== =======
1 252 Eby Hoopes White 3 7:44 2 0:31 2 24:49 24.2 1 18:53 6:18 51:55
2 265 Southward Unknown Unkn 4 8:32 1 0:28 1 24:45 24.2 3 23:02 7:41 56:45
3 267 Dryedales Smith Smith 2 7:33 3 0:35 3 26:07 23.0 4 23:17 7:46 57:31
4 269 Rives Maddox Norris 1 7:32 4 0:38 6 31:44 18.9 6 25:19 8:27 1:05:12
5 254 Madison Gill Wallace 5 10:54 5 0:44 5 30:17 19.8 5 23:19 7:47 1:05:13
6 270 Jennings Whitmus Johns 7 15:35 6 0:45 4 29:05 20.6 2 22:37 7:33 1:08:00
7 271 Fleming Barnard Carpen 6 13:38 7 0:48 7 32:32 18.4 7 25:43 8:35 1:12:39
TEAM RESULTS FEMALE RELAY TEAM
Place No. Team Name Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rate Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ====== ========================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== =======
1 263 Johansen Heinig Dorius 1 7:39 1 0:35 1 28:28 21.1 1 26:01 8:41 1:02:42
2 257 Shelton Fitzgerald Bro 3 9:18 3 0:40 2 32:43 18.3 2 37:32 12:31 1:20:12
3 253 Atkinson Rowe Taylor 2 8:55 2 0:36 3 37:03 16.2 3 1:03:43 21:15 1:50:15
TEAM RESULTS CO-ED RELAY TEAM
Place No. Team Name Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rate Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ====== ========================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== =======
1 264 Erwin Krutka McCollam 1 6:43 6 0:35 2 24:33 24.4 1 19:45 6:35 51:35
2 259 Bob Goodwin Crawford 2 7:04 2 0:30 1 24:15 24.7 2 22:10 7:24 53:58
3 272 Unknown Marshall Nofal 3 7:09 4 0:32 3 26:30 22.6 4 23:51 7:57 58:00
4 262 Johansen Heinig Southw 5 8:31 8 0:39 6 29:05 20.6 3 22:16 7:26 1:00:30
5 258 Lowe Snyder Burris 6 8:38 5 0:34 7 29:25 20.4 5 25:02 8:21 1:03:38
6 251 Pennington Pennington 9 9:06 10 0:40 4 28:14 21.3 7 25:46 8:36 1:03:45
7 260 Rossman Rossman Philli 4 8:06 9 0:39 8 32:55 18.2 8 28:59 9:40 1:10:39
8 261 Ritterhouse Gowens Oxf 10 9:17 1 0:30 5 28:58 20.7 10 34:22 11:28 1:13:05
9 255 Switzer Ridenour Baldw 7 8:52 7 0:36 11 42:12 14.2 6 25:24 8:28 1:17:02
10 256 Cribbs Downing Woodrum 11 15:26 11 0:42 10 40:49 14.7 9 29:44 9:55 1:26:40
11 268 Toles Toles Toles 8 8:53 3 0:31 9 35:22 17.0 11 42:49 14:17 1:27:35
TEAM RESULTS YOUTH RELAY TEAM
Place No. Team Name Rank Swim Rank T1 Rank Bike Rate Rank Run Pace Finish
===== ====== ========================= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== =======
1 250 Solomon McCann Morgan 1 6:08 1 0:30 1 33:50 17.7 1 21:39 7:13 1:02:05
2 266 Ostrem Maxwell Maxwell 2 9:42 2 0:31 2 45:39 13.1 2 24:34 8:12 1:20:24