Race for a Safe Place * 5 km * May 31, 2008
Regional Park, Ardmore, Okla.
55 finishers * Mostly clear, low 70's
USATF certified course, USATF sanctioned race
MALE OPEN RESULTS
DIV/TOT IS AGE DIVISION PLACE/NUMBER IN DIVISION: PACE IS MIN PER km
Place Div/Tot Div Name City St Age Time Pace
===== ======== ===== ====================== ============== == === ======= =====
1 1/1 M1415 Andrew Leahey Ardmore OK 15 19:09 3:50
2 1/1 M1619 Ethan Aldridge Armore OK 17 19:54 3:59
3 1/6 M4044 Denny Moore Mariettra OK 44 20:40 4:08
4 1/1 M1113 Taber Jordan Ardmore OK 12 20:51 4:11
5 1/3 M2024 Jack Coppedge Tishomingo OK 20 20:56 4:12
6 2/6 M4044 Raymond Shahan Madill OK 42 20:57 4:12
7 1/3 M5054 Steve Bell Ardmore OK 53 21:49 4:22
8 3/6 M4044 Carl Sicking Gainesville TX 43 22:06 4:26
9 4/6 M4044 Drew Rickets Ardmore OK 43 22:15 4:27
10 1/3 M6064 Skeeter Hogue Allen OK 62 23:24 4:41
11 2/3 M2024 Aaron Love Ardmore OK 23 23:44 4:45
12 1/2 M5559 John Gibbs Ardmore OK 59 24:23 4:53
13 5/6 M4044 Jackie Carroll Healdton OK 44 24:52 4:59
14 2/3 M6064 Gerald Stanley Noble OK 62 25:14 5:03
15 1/3 M3539 Kevin Norris Ardmore OK 36 25:18 5:04
16 1/1 M2529 John Orr Ardmore OK 26 25:26 5:06
17 1/1 M4549 Darell Sicking Gainesville TX 46 25:48 5:10
18 2/3 M3539 Todd Adcock Norman OK 35 26:49 5:22
19 2/3 M5054 James Scribner Tishomingo OK 52 27:37 5:32
20 3/3 M2024 Clayton Wilson Ardmore OK 24 29:58 6:00
21 1/1 M0110 Ty Davenport Ardmore OK 8 32:21 6:29
22 2/2 M5559 Rex Warner Ardmore OK 57 33:27 6:42
23 6/6 M4044 Lester Claravall Oklahoma City OK 40 35:25 7:05
24 3/3 M5054 Phillip Capshaw Ardmore OK 53 37:50 7:34
25 3/3 M6064 Waylan Morris Ardmore OK 64 40:58 8:12
26 3/3 M3539 Jeff Miller Ardmore OK 37 42:14 8:27
Record 14:07 (state Open) Phillemon Hanneck, Wildflower Run, 5-94
MALE AGE-GROUP RESULTS
AGE GROUP PLACE, OPEN PLACE, SEX PLACE, NAME, CITY, STATE, AGE, TIME, PACE
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 10
1 40 21 Ty Davenport Ardmore OK 8 32:21 6:29
MALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 12
1 5 4 Taber Jordan Ardmore OK 12 20:51 4:11
MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
1 1 1 Andrew Leahey Ardmore OK 15 19:09 3:50
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
1 2 2 Ethan Aldridge Armore OK 17 19:54 3:59
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
1 7 5 Jack Coppedge Tishomingo OK 20 20:56 4:12
2 20 11 Aaron Love Ardmore OK 23 23:44 4:45
3 36 20 Clayton Wilson Ardmore OK 24 29:58 6:00
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
1 27 16 John Orr Ardmore OK 26 25:26 5:06
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
1 26 15 Kevin Norris Ardmore OK 36 25:18 5:04
2 29 18 Todd Adcock Norman OK 35 26:49 5:22
3 53 26 Jeff Miller Ardmore OK 37 42:14 8:27
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
1 4 3 Denny Moore Mariettra OK 44 20:40 4:08
2 8 6 Raymond Shahan Madill OK 42 20:57 4:12
3 15 8 Carl Sicking Gainesville TX 43 22:06 4:26
4 16 9 Drew Rickets Ardmore OK 43 22:15 4:27
5 24 13 Jackie Carroll Healdton OK 44 24:52 4:59
6 45 23 Lester Claravall Oklahoma City OK 40 35:25 7:05
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
1 28 17 Darell Sicking Gainesville TX 46 25:48 5:10
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
1 12 7 Steve Bell Ardmore OK 53 21:49 4:22
2 32 19 James Scribner Tishomingo OK 52 27:37 5:32
3 48 24 Phillip Capshaw Ardmore OK 53 37:50 7:34
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
1 23 12 John Gibbs Ardmore OK 59 24:23 4:53
2 42 22 Rex Warner Ardmore OK 57 33:27 6:42
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
1 19 10 Skeeter Hogue Allen OK 62 23:24 4:41
2 25 14 Gerald Stanley Noble OK 62 25:14 5:03
3 52 25 Waylan Morris Ardmore OK 64 40:58 8:12
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
FEMALE OPEN RESULTS
DIV/TOT IS AGE DIVISION PLACE/NUMBER IN DIVISION: PACE IS MIN PER km
Place Div/Tot Div Name City/state Age Time Pace
===== ======== ===== ====================== ============== === ======= =====
1 1/3 F2024 Aja Clark Ardmore 24 20:10 4:02
2 1/2 F3034 Lacey Smith Ardmore 31 20:53 4:11
3 1/5 F1619 Kaili Tucker Ardmore 16 21:27 4:18
4 2/5 F1619 Tess Lackey Ardmore 16 21:29 4:18
5 3/5 F1619 Kelsey Moore Madill 16 21:36 4:20
6 1/1 F0912 Jessica Woods Tishomingo 12 22:01 4:25
7 1/1 F1315 Amber Harper Ardmore 15 22:04 4:25
8 1/2 F1415 Kaitlin Moore Marietta 15 22:45 4:33
9 2/2 F1415 Spencer Jordan Ardmore 14 23:02 4:37
10 4/5 F1619 Emily Leahey Ardmore 18 24:11 4:51
11 1/1 F1113 Chelsi Norris Ardmore 13 24:12 4:51
12 1/3 F2529 Jaclyn Morris Ardmore 28 27:12 5:27
13 1/3 F4549 Janet Quaid Tishomingo 45 27:37 5:32
14 5/5 F1619 Victoria Sicking Gainesville 18 27:41 5:33
15 1/2 F3539 Meredith Morris Ardmore 36 29:34 5:55
16 2/3 F2529 Jami Miller Ardmore 28 29:57 6:00
17 3/3 F2529 Emily Bynum Springer 26 30:00 6:00
18 1/5 F4044 Gayle Donica Ardmore 43 30:06 6:02
19 2/3 F2024 Megan Knox Ardmore 23 31:33 6:19
20 2/2 F3034 Macy Davenport Ardmore 34 32:21 6:29
21 2/5 F4044 Stacy Rudd Ardmore 40 34:14 6:51
22 2/3 F4549 Cindy Sperry Ardmore 46 34:16 6:52
23 1/1 F0110 Sunny Davenport Ardmore 9 35:56 7:12
24 2/2 F3539 Jo Fuller Ardmore 38 36:01 7:13
25 3/3 F2024 Randi Howard Edmond 20 38:56 7:48
26 3/5 F4044 Card Rickets Ardmore 42 39:26 7:54
27 4/5 F4044 Lisa Moore Marietta 42 39:26 7:54
28 5/5 F4044 Michelle Howard Sulphur 43 44:33 8:55
29 3/3 F4549 Darcy Jordan Ardmore 47 44:34 8:55
Record 16:14 (state Open) Kay Gooch, MDA Night Light, 8-85
FEMALE AGE-GROUP RESULTS
AGE GROUP PLACE, OPEN PLACE, SEX PLACE, NAME, CITY, STATE, AGE, TIME, PACE
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 10
1 46 23 Sunny Davenport Ardmore OK 9 35:56 7:12
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 13
1 13 6 Jessica Woods Tishomingo OK 12 22:01 4:25
1 22 11 Chelsi Norris Ardmore OI 13 24:12 4:51
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 15
1 14 7 Amber Harper Ardmore OK 15 22:04 4:25
1 17 8 Kaitlin Moore Marietta OK 15 22:45 4:33
2 18 9 Spencer Jordan Ardmore OK 14 23:02 4:37
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
1 9 3 Kaili Tucker Ardmore OK 16 21:27 4:18
2 10 4 Tess Lackey Ardmore OK 16 21:29 4:18
3 11 5 Kelsey Moore Madill OK 16 21:36 4:20
4 21 10 Emily Leahey Ardmore OK 18 24:11 4:51
5 33 14 Victoria Sicking Gainesville TX 18 27:41 5:33
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
1 3 1 Aja Clark Ardmore OK 24 20:10 4:02
2 39 19 Megan Knox Ardmore OK 23 31:33 6:19
3 49 25 Randi Howard Edmond OK 20 38:56 7:48
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
1 30 12 Jaclyn Morris Ardmore OK 28 27:12 5:27
2 35 16 Jami Miller Ardmore OK 28 29:57 6:00
3 37 17 Emily Bynum Springer OK 26 30:00 6:00
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
1 6 2 Lacey Smith Ardmore OK 31 20:53 4:11
2 41 20 Macy Davenport Ardmore OK 34 32:21 6:29
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
1 34 15 Meredith Morris Ardmore OK 36 29:34 5:55
2 47 24 Jo Fuller Ardmore OK 38 36:01 7:13
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
1 38 18 Gayle Donica Ardmore OK 43 30:06 6:02
2 43 21 Stacy Rudd Ardmore OK 40 34:14 6:51
3 50 26 Card Rickets Ardmore OK 42 39:26 7:54
4 51 27 Lisa Moore Marietta OK 42 39:26 7:54
5 54 28 Michelle Howard Sulphur OK 43 44:33 8:55
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
1 31 13 Janet Quaid Tishomingo OK 45 27:37 5:32
2 44 22 Cindy Sperry Ardmore OK 46 34:16 6:52
3 55 29 Darcy Jordan Ardmore OK 47 44:34 8:55
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
WMA BEST PERFORMANCES - 5 km
BASED ON WMA AGE-GRADED SCORING - (WORLD MASTERS ATHLETICS)
NOTE THE BEST PERFORMANCES BY MALE AND FEMALE MASTERS
This list compares the performances of each runner based on age, sex and time.
The performance percentage corresponds closely to world record marks. The age-
graded time is the ACTUAL time converted to the runner's approximate OPEN time.
WMA scoring is the result of a exhaustive study by a world-wide committee of
runners and experts on aging and slowing. This system is used for MASTERS PRIZE
MONEY, CLYDESDALES and TEAM SCORING where a large range of ages and both sexes
participate. It is the most equitable system ever. In short, this system makes
everyone 25-years-old and then compares times. Contact USATF Oklahoma for
complete details on this unique scoring system.
AGE PERF.
WMA ACTUAL GRADED %
Place Name Div Ag City/state Time Pace Time Time
===== =================== ===== == ================ ===== ===== ======= =======
1 Jessica Woods F0912 12 Tishomingo OK 22:01 4:25 20:01 73.96
2 Aja Clark F2024 24 Ardmore OK 20:10 4:02 20:10 73.39
3 Andrew Leahey M1415 15 Ardmore OK 19:09 3:50 17:45 72.67
4 Kaili Tucker F1619 16 Ardmore OK 21:27 4:18 20:45 71.33
5 Taber Jordan M1113 12 Ardmore OK 20:51 4:11 18:06 71.30
6 Tess Lackey F1619 16 Ardmore OK 21:29 4:18 20:47 71.22
7 Lacey Smith F3034 31 Ardmore OK 20:53 4:11 20:52 70.95
8 Kelsey Moore F1619 16 Madill OK 21:36 4:20 20:54 70.83
9 Amber Harper F1315 15 Ardmore OK 22:04 4:25 21:05 70.24
10 Skeeter Hogue M6064 62 Allen OK 23:24 4:41 18:30 69.80
11 Steve Bell M5054 53 Ardmore OK 21:49 4:22 18:38 69.29
12 Spencer Jordan F1415 14 Ardmore OK 23:02 4:37 21:42 68.23
13 Kaitlin Moore F1415 15 Marietta OK 22:45 4:33 21:44 68.13
14 Denny Moore M4044 44 Mariettra OK 20:40 4:08 18:57 68.06
15 Ethan Aldridge M1619 17 Armore OK 19:54 3:59 19:01 67.84
16 Raymond Shahan M4044 42 Madill OK 20:57 4:12 19:31 66.11
17 Chelsi Norris F1113 13 Ardmore OI 24:12 4:51 22:26 65.98
18 John Gibbs M5559 59 Ardmore OK 24:23 4:53 19:47 65.21
19 Gerald Stanley M6064 62 Noble OK 25:14 5:03 19:57 64.73
20 Carl Sicking M4044 43 Gainesville TX 22:06 4:26 20:26 63.20
21 Drew Rickets M4044 43 Ardmore OK 22:15 4:27 20:34 62.77
22 Jack Coppedge M2024 20 Tishomingo OK 20:56 4:12 20:43 62.26
23 Emily Leahey F1619 18 Ardmore OK 24:11 4:51 23:56 61.89
24 Janet Quaid F4549 45 Tishomingo OK 27:37 5:32 25:36 57.81
25 Jackie Carroll M4044 44 Healdton OK 24:52 4:59 22:49 56.57
26 Darell Sicking M4549 46 Gainesville TX 25:48 5:10 23:18 55.36
27 Jaclyn Morris F2529 28 Ardmore OK 27:12 5:27 27:12 54.41
28 Aaron Love M2024 23 Ardmore OK 23:44 4:45 23:44 54.35
29 James Scribner M5054 52 Tishomingo OK 27:37 5:32 23:47 54.26
30 Victoria Sicking F1619 18 Gainesville TX 27:41 5:33 27:24 54.06